Active
Property Photos
8141 Golf Club Court
  1. Image 1 of 83 For 8141 Golf Club Court
  2. Image 2 of 83 For 8141 Golf Club Court
  3. Image 3 of 83 For 8141 Golf Club Court
  4. Image 4 of 83 For 8141 Golf Club Court
  5. Image 5 of 83 For 8141 Golf Club Court
  6. Image 6 of 83 For 8141 Golf Club Court
  7. Image 7 of 83 For 8141 Golf Club Court
  8. Image 8 of 83 For 8141 Golf Club Court
  9. Image 9 of 83 For 8141 Golf Club Court
  10. Image 10 of 83 For 8141 Golf Club Court
  11. Image 11 of 83 For 8141 Golf Club Court
  12. Image 12 of 83 For 8141 Golf Club Court
  13. Image 13 of 83 For 8141 Golf Club Court
  14. Image 14 of 83 For 8141 Golf Club Court
  15. Image 15 of 83 For 8141 Golf Club Court
  16. Image 16 of 83 For 8141 Golf Club Court
  17. Image 17 of 83 For 8141 Golf Club Court
  18. Image 18 of 83 For 8141 Golf Club Court
  19. Image 19 of 83 For 8141 Golf Club Court
  20. Image 20 of 83 For 8141 Golf Club Court
  21. Image 21 of 83 For 8141 Golf Club Court
  22. Image 22 of 83 For 8141 Golf Club Court
  23. Image 23 of 83 For 8141 Golf Club Court
  24. Image 24 of 83 For 8141 Golf Club Court
  25. Image 25 of 83 For 8141 Golf Club Court
  26. Image 26 of 83 For 8141 Golf Club Court
  27. Image 27 of 83 For 8141 Golf Club Court
  28. Image 28 of 83 For 8141 Golf Club Court
  29. Image 29 of 83 For 8141 Golf Club Court
  30. Image 30 of 83 For 8141 Golf Club Court
  31. Image 31 of 83 For 8141 Golf Club Court
  32. Image 32 of 83 For 8141 Golf Club Court
  33. Image 33 of 83 For 8141 Golf Club Court
  34. Image 34 of 83 For 8141 Golf Club Court
  35. Image 35 of 83 For 8141 Golf Club Court
  36. Image 36 of 83 For 8141 Golf Club Court
  37. Image 37 of 83 For 8141 Golf Club Court
  38. Image 38 of 83 For 8141 Golf Club Court
  39. Image 39 of 83 For 8141 Golf Club Court
  40. Image 40 of 83 For 8141 Golf Club Court
  41. Image 41 of 83 For 8141 Golf Club Court
  42. Image 42 of 83 For 8141 Golf Club Court
  43. Image 43 of 83 For 8141 Golf Club Court
  44. Image 44 of 83 For 8141 Golf Club Court
  45. Image 45 of 83 For 8141 Golf Club Court
  46. Image 46 of 83 For 8141 Golf Club Court
  47. Image 47 of 83 For 8141 Golf Club Court
  48. Image 48 of 83 For 8141 Golf Club Court
  49. Image 49 of 83 For 8141 Golf Club Court
  50. Image 50 of 83 For 8141 Golf Club Court
  51. Image 51 of 83 For 8141 Golf Club Court
  52. Image 52 of 83 For 8141 Golf Club Court
  53. Image 53 of 83 For 8141 Golf Club Court
  54. Image 54 of 83 For 8141 Golf Club Court
  55. Image 55 of 83 For 8141 Golf Club Court
  56. Image 56 of 83 For 8141 Golf Club Court
  57. Image 57 of 83 For 8141 Golf Club Court
  58. Image 58 of 83 For 8141 Golf Club Court
  59. Image 59 of 83 For 8141 Golf Club Court
  60. Image 60 of 83 For 8141 Golf Club Court
  61. Image 61 of 83 For 8141 Golf Club Court
  62. Image 62 of 83 For 8141 Golf Club Court
  63. Image 63 of 83 For 8141 Golf Club Court
  64. Image 64 of 83 For 8141 Golf Club Court
  65. Image 65 of 83 For 8141 Golf Club Court
  66. Image 66 of 83 For 8141 Golf Club Court
  67. Image 67 of 83 For 8141 Golf Club Court
  68. Image 68 of 83 For 8141 Golf Club Court
  69. Image 69 of 83 For 8141 Golf Club Court
  70. Image 70 of 83 For 8141 Golf Club Court
  71. Image 71 of 83 For 8141 Golf Club Court
  72. Image 72 of 83 For 8141 Golf Club Court
  73. Image 73 of 83 For 8141 Golf Club Court
  74. Image 74 of 83 For 8141 Golf Club Court
  75. Image 75 of 83 For 8141 Golf Club Court
  76. Image 76 of 83 For 8141 Golf Club Court
  77. Image 77 of 83 For 8141 Golf Club Court
  78. Image 78 of 83 For 8141 Golf Club Court
  79. Image 79 of 83 For 8141 Golf Club Court
  80. Image 80 of 83 For 8141 Golf Club Court
  81. Image 81 of 83 For 8141 Golf Club Court
  82. Image 82 of 83 For 8141 Golf Club Court
  83. Image 83 of 83 For 8141 Golf Club Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $375,000

Address: 8141 Golf Club Court, HUDSON, FL 34667

Description

BEST AVAILABLE for under 400K in Hudson Discover your new home in the sought after Beacon Woods community of Hudson! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family residence offers the perfect blend of modern style and everyday comfort. From the moment you walk in, youll notice the easy care tile flooring that flows seamlessly throughout the entire home, including the sunroom, creating a clean and cohesive look. The spacious living areas provide plenty of room for entertaining or relaxing with family, while the sunroom offers a bright retreat to enjoy Florida living year round. The master suite is a true highlight, featuring a tastefully updated bathroom with modern black and gold finishes, giving it a luxurious, spa like feel. Both guest bedrooms are generously sized, offering flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Outside, youll appreciate the curb appeal of this well maintained home as well as the peaceful setting within Beacon Woods. Residents of this established community enjoy access to a variety of amenities, including a golf course, community pool, tennis courts, clubhouse, and walking paths. The neighborhood is conveniently located near shopping, dining, medical facilities, and some of Floridas best Gulf Coast beaches. With thoughtful updates, stylish finishes, and a fantastic location, this home is move in ready and waiting for its next owner. Dont miss the opportunity to make this updated gem in Beacon Woods yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8505790 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8141 Golf Club Court
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 2705
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Other
  • Living Area: 1877.00
  • Roof: Other, Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Fivay High-PO
  • Middle School: Hudson Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Gulf Highland Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 85.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Range Hood
  • Association Name: Beacon Woods
  • Association Phone: 727-863-1267
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: GOLF CLUB VILLAGE BEACON WOODS VILLAGE 12-B PB 25 PGS 133-135 LOT 6 OR 9249 PG 1961 & 1963 & 1965 & 1967 & 1969 & 1971
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 02-25-16-0020-00000-0060
  • Views: 50
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18923 Rolling Oak Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$369,000.00 ($90.00 / sqft )

18923 Rolling Oak Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Lender Approved Short Sale Investment Opportunity! Welcome to 18923 Rolling Oaks Dr, located in the peaceful community of Hudson, FL. This 4 bedroom, 4 bath home features over 3100 sq. ft

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.50 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663788
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Arno Isaian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16206 Sea Pines Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$369,500.00 ($113.48 / sqft )

16206 Sea Pines Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! SELLER MOTIVATED! Welcome to 16206 Sea Pines Dr., Hudson, FL a beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home on an expansive and fenced 0.62 acre lot. Offering 2,348 sq. ft. of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3256 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957438
  2. Provided by HARPER REALTY FL, LLC
  3. Contact Travis Redder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14238 Beauly Circle, HUDSON, FL 34667
$434,999.00 ($132.34 / sqft )

14238 Beauly Circle More Like This

Highly Motivated! Seller! Roof Warranty will transfer to buyer Not far from the Parkway . Beautiful 4 Bedroom / 3 Bathroom /3 Car Garage Home with Heated Pool in a Gated Community! This stunning 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3287 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390905
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13820 Plumosa Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
$400,000.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

13820 Plumosa Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Direct Gulf Access Waterfront Home with Elevator Endless Potential Opportunities like this dont come along oftenenjoy direct Gulf access with no fixed bridges from this 2 bedroom, 3 bath stil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7873749
  2. Provided by GULF COAST FISHING HOMES RLTY
  3. Contact GREG Klesius
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9301 Tournament Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$429,200.00 ($134.04 / sqft )

9301 Tournament Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

NEW PRICE! Seller motivated. NO electric bill, Solar Panels installed 4 years ago. Why wait to build, very cozy in a great neighborhood, pool home. 3 bedroom, 3.5 baths, 2 car garage. . Well maintain

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3202 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879026
  2. Provided by HORAN REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Magdalena Czech
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12709 Castleberry Court, HUDSON, FL 34667
$369,900.00 ($123.96 / sqft )

12709 Castleberry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This wonderfully updated and renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home features an open floor plan, a split bedroom layout, a modern updated kitchen, and great wood laminate flooring for easy maintenance.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2984 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884700
  2. Provided by STROMER GROUP INC
  3. Contact Rameena Stromer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18035 Arbor Crest Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$369,000.00 ($119.96 / sqft )

18035 Arbor Crest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this meticulously cared for & well maintained home offering comfort, efficiency, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. From the moment you arrive, youll notice charming details like the scree

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3076 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430116
  2. Provided by REAVES REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Gillum Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18850 Green Park Road, HUDSON, FL 34667
$419,900.00 ($149.06 / sqft )

18850 Green Park Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Experience the height of modern coastal living in this stunning, brand new all block construction home. Designed with both style and durability in mind, the residence features a thoughtful split floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2817 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474164
  2. Provided by TIGER REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Valon Topalli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13501 Glaze Brook Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$429,900.00 ($119.62 / sqft )

13501 Glaze Brook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

New ROOF 2026!!! Looking for a home with room for everyone? Welcome to 13501 Glaze Brook Dr. in Hudson, where space, comfort, and Florida living come together beautifully. Situated on almost half an a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3594 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501033
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Vanessa Leonard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8687 Ashbury Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$425,000.00 ($121.53 / sqft )

8687 Ashbury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional executive style residence located in the highly sought after Berkeley Woods community. Offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 2,633 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3497 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507464
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Jaime Mumma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin