Active
Property Photos
12802 Ironwood Circle
  1. Image 1 of 46 For 12802 Ironwood Circle
  2. Image 2 of 46 For 12802 Ironwood Circle
  3. Image 3 of 46 For 12802 Ironwood Circle
  4. Image 4 of 46 For 12802 Ironwood Circle
  5. Image 5 of 46 For 12802 Ironwood Circle
  6. Image 6 of 46 For 12802 Ironwood Circle
  7. Image 7 of 46 For 12802 Ironwood Circle
  8. Image 8 of 46 For 12802 Ironwood Circle
  9. Image 9 of 46 For 12802 Ironwood Circle
  10. Image 10 of 46 For 12802 Ironwood Circle
  11. Image 11 of 46 For 12802 Ironwood Circle
  12. Image 12 of 46 For 12802 Ironwood Circle
  13. Image 13 of 46 For 12802 Ironwood Circle
  14. Image 14 of 46 For 12802 Ironwood Circle
  15. Image 15 of 46 For 12802 Ironwood Circle
  16. Image 16 of 46 For 12802 Ironwood Circle
  17. Image 17 of 46 For 12802 Ironwood Circle
  18. Image 18 of 46 For 12802 Ironwood Circle
  19. Image 19 of 46 For 12802 Ironwood Circle
  20. Image 20 of 46 For 12802 Ironwood Circle
  21. Image 21 of 46 For 12802 Ironwood Circle
  22. Image 22 of 46 For 12802 Ironwood Circle
  23. Image 23 of 46 For 12802 Ironwood Circle
  24. Image 24 of 46 For 12802 Ironwood Circle
  25. Image 25 of 46 For 12802 Ironwood Circle
  26. Image 26 of 46 For 12802 Ironwood Circle
  27. Image 27 of 46 For 12802 Ironwood Circle
  28. Image 28 of 46 For 12802 Ironwood Circle
  29. Image 29 of 46 For 12802 Ironwood Circle
  30. Image 30 of 46 For 12802 Ironwood Circle
  31. Image 31 of 46 For 12802 Ironwood Circle
  32. Image 32 of 46 For 12802 Ironwood Circle
  33. Image 33 of 46 For 12802 Ironwood Circle
  34. Image 34 of 46 For 12802 Ironwood Circle
  35. Image 35 of 46 For 12802 Ironwood Circle
  36. Image 36 of 46 For 12802 Ironwood Circle
  37. Image 37 of 46 For 12802 Ironwood Circle
  38. Image 38 of 46 For 12802 Ironwood Circle
  39. Image 39 of 46 For 12802 Ironwood Circle
  40. Image 40 of 46 For 12802 Ironwood Circle
  41. Image 41 of 46 For 12802 Ironwood Circle
  42. Image 42 of 46 For 12802 Ironwood Circle
  43. Image 43 of 46 For 12802 Ironwood Circle
  44. Image 44 of 46 For 12802 Ironwood Circle
  45. Image 45 of 46 For 12802 Ironwood Circle
  46. Image 46 of 46 For 12802 Ironwood Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $399,000

Address: 12802 Ironwood Circle, HUDSON, FL 34667

Description

This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage split plan pool home offers over 2,100 square feet of living space and is perfectly situated on the golf course in the highly desirable community of Beacon Woods. Set on a spacious 1/3 acre lot, this home features stunning golf course views and an ideal layout for comfortable living and entertaining. Inside, youll find gorgeous wood flooring in the living room, dining room, and primary bedroom, with tile flooring throughout the remainder of the home except for one guest bedroom, which features plush carpeting. Upon entering, you are welcomed into a large living room adjacent to the formal dining room, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen is equipped with wood cabinetry, granite countertops, and a breakfast bar that opens to the expansive family room. From there, enjoy breathtaking views of the golf course and the large screened in pool area, complete with an abundance of deck space and a covered patioperfect for entertaining family and friends. Just off the kitchen is a versatile bonus room currently being used as an office, offering additional flexible living space. The spacious primary suite includes a private bath and two closets, including a walk in closet. Both guest bedrooms are generously sized and share a well appointed guest bathroom. Additional features include an inside laundry room, oversized 2 car garage, and a large circular driveway with ample parking space. Residents of Beacon Woods Village enjoy access to outstanding community amenities, including a clubhouse with kitchen facilities, community pool, tennis and pickleball courts, playground, picnic areas, an 18 hole golf course and more! Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, and beaches, with easy access to US 19 and the Suncoast Parkway, this home offers both comfort and convenience. Dont miss this incredible opportunityschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8506025 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12802 Ironwood Circle
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 2964
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2167.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Fivay High-PO
  • Middle School: Hudson Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Gulf Highland Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 97.50
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jose Ponton
  • Association Phone: 727-863-1267
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BEACON WOODS VILLAGE 9-D PB 14 PGS 62-63 LOT 886 OR 3153 PG 180
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-02-085.D-000.00-886.0
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18923 Rolling Oak Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$369,000.00 ($90.00 / sqft )

18923 Rolling Oak Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Lender Approved Short Sale Investment Opportunity! Welcome to 18923 Rolling Oaks Dr, located in the peaceful community of Hudson, FL. This 4 bedroom, 4 bath home features over 3100 sq. ft

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.50 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663788
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Arno Isaian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16206 Sea Pines Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$369,500.00 ($113.48 / sqft )

16206 Sea Pines Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! SELLER MOTIVATED! Welcome to 16206 Sea Pines Dr., Hudson, FL a beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home on an expansive and fenced 0.62 acre lot. Offering 2,348 sq. ft. of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3256 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957438
  2. Provided by HARPER REALTY FL, LLC
  3. Contact Travis Redder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14238 Beauly Circle, HUDSON, FL 34667
$434,999.00 ($132.34 / sqft )

14238 Beauly Circle More Like This

Highly Motivated! Seller! Roof Warranty will transfer to buyer Not far from the Parkway . Beautiful 4 Bedroom / 3 Bathroom /3 Car Garage Home with Heated Pool in a Gated Community! This stunning 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3287 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390905
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9301 Tournament Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$429,200.00 ($134.04 / sqft )

9301 Tournament Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

NEW PRICE! Seller motivated. NO electric bill, Solar Panels installed 4 years ago. Why wait to build, very cozy in a great neighborhood, pool home. 3 bedroom, 3.5 baths, 2 car garage. . Well maintain

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3202 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879026
  2. Provided by HORAN REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Magdalena Czech
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6432 Driftwood Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$465,000.00 ($155.21 / sqft )

6432 Driftwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! Wake up to breathtaking waterfront views overlooking the Gulf of America and a protected Bird Sanctuary. From magnificent sunsets to daily wildlife sightings, this home lets you enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2996 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881492
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rose Marie Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12709 Castleberry Court, HUDSON, FL 34667
$369,900.00 ($123.96 / sqft )

12709 Castleberry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This wonderfully updated and renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home features an open floor plan, a split bedroom layout, a modern updated kitchen, and great wood laminate flooring for easy maintenance.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2984 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884700
  2. Provided by STROMER GROUP INC
  3. Contact Rameena Stromer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18035 Arbor Crest Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$369,000.00 ($119.96 / sqft )

18035 Arbor Crest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this meticulously cared for & well maintained home offering comfort, efficiency, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. From the moment you arrive, youll notice charming details like the scree

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3076 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430116
  2. Provided by REAVES REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Gillum Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13501 Glaze Brook Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$429,900.00 ($119.62 / sqft )

13501 Glaze Brook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

New ROOF 2026!!! Looking for a home with room for everyone? Welcome to 13501 Glaze Brook Dr. in Hudson, where space, comfort, and Florida living come together beautifully. Situated on almost half an a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3594 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501033
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Vanessa Leonard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8687 Ashbury Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$425,000.00 ($121.53 / sqft )

8687 Ashbury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional executive style residence located in the highly sought after Berkeley Woods community. Offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 2,633 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3497 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507464
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Jaime Mumma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin