Active
Property Photos
3705 Grayton Drive
  1. Image 1 of 67 For 3705 Grayton Drive
  2. Image 2 of 67 For 3705 Grayton Drive
  3. Image 3 of 67 For 3705 Grayton Drive
  4. Image 4 of 67 For 3705 Grayton Drive
  5. Image 5 of 67 For 3705 Grayton Drive
  6. Image 6 of 67 For 3705 Grayton Drive
  7. Image 7 of 67 For 3705 Grayton Drive
  8. Image 8 of 67 For 3705 Grayton Drive
  9. Image 9 of 67 For 3705 Grayton Drive
  10. Image 10 of 67 For 3705 Grayton Drive
  11. Image 11 of 67 For 3705 Grayton Drive
  12. Image 12 of 67 For 3705 Grayton Drive
  13. Image 13 of 67 For 3705 Grayton Drive
  14. Image 14 of 67 For 3705 Grayton Drive
  15. Image 15 of 67 For 3705 Grayton Drive
  16. Image 16 of 67 For 3705 Grayton Drive
  17. Image 17 of 67 For 3705 Grayton Drive
  18. Image 18 of 67 For 3705 Grayton Drive
  19. Image 19 of 67 For 3705 Grayton Drive
  20. Image 20 of 67 For 3705 Grayton Drive
  21. Image 21 of 67 For 3705 Grayton Drive
  22. Image 22 of 67 For 3705 Grayton Drive
  23. Image 23 of 67 For 3705 Grayton Drive
  24. Image 24 of 67 For 3705 Grayton Drive
  25. Image 25 of 67 For 3705 Grayton Drive
  26. Image 26 of 67 For 3705 Grayton Drive
  27. Image 27 of 67 For 3705 Grayton Drive
  28. Image 28 of 67 For 3705 Grayton Drive
  29. Image 29 of 67 For 3705 Grayton Drive
  30. Image 30 of 67 For 3705 Grayton Drive
  31. Image 31 of 67 For 3705 Grayton Drive
  32. Image 32 of 67 For 3705 Grayton Drive
  33. Image 33 of 67 For 3705 Grayton Drive
  34. Image 34 of 67 For 3705 Grayton Drive
  35. Image 35 of 67 For 3705 Grayton Drive
  36. Image 36 of 67 For 3705 Grayton Drive
  37. Image 37 of 67 For 3705 Grayton Drive
  38. Image 38 of 67 For 3705 Grayton Drive
  39. Image 39 of 67 For 3705 Grayton Drive
  40. Image 40 of 67 For 3705 Grayton Drive
  41. Image 41 of 67 For 3705 Grayton Drive
  42. Image 42 of 67 For 3705 Grayton Drive
  43. Image 43 of 67 For 3705 Grayton Drive
  44. Image 44 of 67 For 3705 Grayton Drive
  45. Image 45 of 67 For 3705 Grayton Drive
  46. Image 46 of 67 For 3705 Grayton Drive
  47. Image 47 of 67 For 3705 Grayton Drive
  48. Image 48 of 67 For 3705 Grayton Drive
  49. Image 49 of 67 For 3705 Grayton Drive
  50. Image 50 of 67 For 3705 Grayton Drive
  51. Image 51 of 67 For 3705 Grayton Drive
  52. Image 52 of 67 For 3705 Grayton Drive
  53. Image 53 of 67 For 3705 Grayton Drive
  54. Image 54 of 67 For 3705 Grayton Drive
  55. Image 55 of 67 For 3705 Grayton Drive
  56. Image 56 of 67 For 3705 Grayton Drive
  57. Image 57 of 67 For 3705 Grayton Drive
  58. Image 58 of 67 For 3705 Grayton Drive
  59. Image 59 of 67 For 3705 Grayton Drive
  60. Image 60 of 67 For 3705 Grayton Drive
  61. Image 61 of 67 For 3705 Grayton Drive
  62. Image 62 of 67 For 3705 Grayton Drive
  63. Image 63 of 67 For 3705 Grayton Drive
  64. Image 64 of 67 For 3705 Grayton Drive
  65. Image 65 of 67 For 3705 Grayton Drive
  66. Image 66 of 67 For 3705 Grayton Drive
  67. Image 67 of 67 For 3705 Grayton Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $344,900

Address: 3705 Grayton Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your tropical paradise! This light & bright stunning pool home captures the essence of florida living! Nestled on an oversized lot with breathtaking views of sawyers basin and the pasco palms preserve (a protected bird sanctuary), this property offers rare, unobstructed nature views with no rear neighbors. The light filled interior showcases a new kitchen with crisp white cabinetry, a striking blue ceramic backsplash, and new stainless steel appliances. New luxury vinyl plank flooring runs throughout the bedrooms, and the fully remodeled bathroom brings a clean, modern finish. Freshly painted inside and out, the home feels inviting and move in ready from the moment you arrive. Custom roman shades have just been installed throughout, adding a polished look to every room. A brand new 2024 hvac system means you can enjoy cool, efficient comfort for years to come. Other recent updates include a 2020 roof, a 2021 electric water heater, and a 2025 pool pump. Step outside to your private backyard oasis featuring a sparkling pool, a tiki inspired lanai, and a fully fenced yard with extra space to park a golf cart or boat. The attached garage adds everyday convenience. Whether you're casting a line, launching a kayak, or paddleboarding across the basin, effortless water access is simply part of the lifestyle here. Hurricane shutters provide peace of mind season after season. No hoa though optional membership in the beacon square civic association is available for a yearly fee, offering access to a pool, grills, a playground, a game room, a library, and a gym. Conveniently located just off us 19, minutes from shopping, dining, beaches, and parks and only 4 miles from vibrant downtown new port richey. Do not miss out on this one! Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8506458 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3705 Grayton Drive
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $344,900
  • Price sqft: $241
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1432
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Barrel/Cistern(s), Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1068.00
  • Other Structures: Other, Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, In County, Landscaped, Level, Oversized Lot
School Information
  • High School: Anclote High-PO
  • Middle School: Paul R. Smith Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Gulf Trace Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, Guest, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fiberglass, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure, Solar Cover
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BEACON SQUARE UNIT 20 PB 10 PG 96 LOT 2312 & W 30 FT LOT 2313
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15-26-24-0550-00002-3120
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4451 Tidal Pond Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$330,000.00 ($164.18 / sqft )

4451 Tidal Pond Road Virtual Tour More Like This

!!LIGHT and BRIGHT!!! Upgraded, NEWER Double panel windows/sliding glass doors, Roof 2017, AC 2011, CEILING fans, Granite counter tops, GREAT kitchen, TWO paver patios with PRIVACY walls, ALL cera

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2010 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8184095
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Roy Fizell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4462 Rudder Way, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$344,900.00 ($203.36 / sqft )

4462 Rudder Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Florida lifestyle in the highly sought after waterfront community of Gulf Harborsa private beach community located directly on the Gulf of Mexico. Residents also enjoy a brand new walking, jo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1696 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960907
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Chad Karr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4522 Marine Parkway, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$349,000.00 ($176.17 / sqft )

4522 Marine Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Here is your opportunity to own a move in ready waterfront home! This beautifully updated property boasts luxurious vinyl plank flooring, fresh interior paint, and a modern kitchen featuring sleek gra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1981 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370263
  2. Provided by FANNIE HILLMAN & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Mac Mason
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5011 Ensign Loop, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$399,000.00 ($168.07 / sqft )

5011 Ensign Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Located walking distance to the beautiful private gated beach of gulf harbors, this lushly landscaped 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath, 2 car garage home is situated on a sprawling completely fenced lot is n the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2374 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7864264
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Kathy Wahl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5742 Meadowlane Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$368,500.00 ($171.88 / sqft )

5742 Meadowlane Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to your phenomenal home at 5742 meadowlane st, new port richey, fl located in the vibrant city of new port richey. This freshly constructed 2024 home features 3 bedrooms, 2. 5 bathrooms & 1 ca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2144 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7871410
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Janina Wozniak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5801 Virginia Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$340,000.00 ($154.69 / sqft )

5801 Virginia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity knocks in Historic Downtown New Port Richey, This lot is zoned with TWO single family Homes on it with separate addresses and utilities!! Youre not buying a home here, its a whole lifesty

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2198 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879693
  2. Provided by PMI TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Dan Spencer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4301 Marine Parkway, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$395,000.00 ($175.56 / sqft )

4301 Marine Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION!!!! Welcome to this stunning fully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage, perfectly situated in the desirable Gulf Harbors community. From the moment you arrive, you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880624
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Richard Bishop, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3836 Topsail Trail, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$330,000.00 ($141.15 / sqft )

3836 Topsail Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Recent price reductions make this an outstanding value. Imagine your new home and a private sandy beach, too. This beautifully updated spacious 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2338 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880759
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Doreen Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5642 Riverview Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$329,000.00 ($150.92 / sqft )

5642 Riverview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLERS! Waterfront living at its best! This beautifully remodeled 1950s coastal home sits directly on the Cotee River with a scenic route to the Gulf of Mexico. Enjoy boating, kayaking, or

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2180 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881338
  2. Provided by PREMIER PROPERTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Sam Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4928 Amherst Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$339,000.00 ($152.84 / sqft )

4928 Amherst Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BIG BUYER BONUS! Seller is covering 2 years of flood insurance at closing Save thousands + enjoy peace of mind from day one! for this beautifully remode

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2218 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881482
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Judi Pobst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin