Active
Property Photos
7906 Fremont Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 81 For 7906 Fremont Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 81 For 7906 Fremont Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 81 For 7906 Fremont Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 81 For 7906 Fremont Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 81 For 7906 Fremont Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 81 For 7906 Fremont Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 81 For 7906 Fremont Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 81 For 7906 Fremont Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 81 For 7906 Fremont Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 81 For 7906 Fremont Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 81 For 7906 Fremont Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 81 For 7906 Fremont Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 81 For 7906 Fremont Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 81 For 7906 Fremont Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 81 For 7906 Fremont Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 81 For 7906 Fremont Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 81 For 7906 Fremont Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 81 For 7906 Fremont Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 81 For 7906 Fremont Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 81 For 7906 Fremont Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 81 For 7906 Fremont Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 81 For 7906 Fremont Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 81 For 7906 Fremont Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 81 For 7906 Fremont Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 81 For 7906 Fremont Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 81 For 7906 Fremont Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 81 For 7906 Fremont Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 81 For 7906 Fremont Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 81 For 7906 Fremont Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 81 For 7906 Fremont Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 81 For 7906 Fremont Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 81 For 7906 Fremont Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 81 For 7906 Fremont Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 81 For 7906 Fremont Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 81 For 7906 Fremont Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 81 For 7906 Fremont Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 81 For 7906 Fremont Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 81 For 7906 Fremont Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 81 For 7906 Fremont Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 81 For 7906 Fremont Avenue
  41. Image 41 of 81 For 7906 Fremont Avenue
  42. Image 42 of 81 For 7906 Fremont Avenue
  43. Image 43 of 81 For 7906 Fremont Avenue
  44. Image 44 of 81 For 7906 Fremont Avenue
  45. Image 45 of 81 For 7906 Fremont Avenue
  46. Image 46 of 81 For 7906 Fremont Avenue
  47. Image 47 of 81 For 7906 Fremont Avenue
  48. Image 48 of 81 For 7906 Fremont Avenue
  49. Image 49 of 81 For 7906 Fremont Avenue
  50. Image 50 of 81 For 7906 Fremont Avenue
  51. Image 51 of 81 For 7906 Fremont Avenue
  52. Image 52 of 81 For 7906 Fremont Avenue
  53. Image 53 of 81 For 7906 Fremont Avenue
  54. Image 54 of 81 For 7906 Fremont Avenue
  55. Image 55 of 81 For 7906 Fremont Avenue
  56. Image 56 of 81 For 7906 Fremont Avenue
  57. Image 57 of 81 For 7906 Fremont Avenue
  58. Image 58 of 81 For 7906 Fremont Avenue
  59. Image 59 of 81 For 7906 Fremont Avenue
  60. Image 60 of 81 For 7906 Fremont Avenue
  61. Image 61 of 81 For 7906 Fremont Avenue
  62. Image 62 of 81 For 7906 Fremont Avenue
  63. Image 63 of 81 For 7906 Fremont Avenue
  64. Image 64 of 81 For 7906 Fremont Avenue
  65. Image 65 of 81 For 7906 Fremont Avenue
  66. Image 66 of 81 For 7906 Fremont Avenue
  67. Image 67 of 81 For 7906 Fremont Avenue
  68. Image 68 of 81 For 7906 Fremont Avenue
  69. Image 69 of 81 For 7906 Fremont Avenue
  70. Image 70 of 81 For 7906 Fremont Avenue
  71. Image 71 of 81 For 7906 Fremont Avenue
  72. Image 72 of 81 For 7906 Fremont Avenue
  73. Image 73 of 81 For 7906 Fremont Avenue
  74. Image 74 of 81 For 7906 Fremont Avenue
  75. Image 75 of 81 For 7906 Fremont Avenue
  76. Image 76 of 81 For 7906 Fremont Avenue
  77. Image 77 of 81 For 7906 Fremont Avenue
  78. Image 78 of 81 For 7906 Fremont Avenue
  79. Image 79 of 81 For 7906 Fremont Avenue
  80. Image 80 of 81 For 7906 Fremont Avenue
  81. Image 81 of 81 For 7906 Fremont Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $580,000

Address: 7906 Fremont Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604

Description

Wonderful location close to many shops, restaurants, Downtown Tampa, Busch Gardens, USF, University of Tampa, Raymond James Stadium, Veterans Hwy, Interstate I 275, Tampa International Airport, the beautiful Florida beaches, and so much more. Step inside to discover an open and airy layout featuring new finishes, updated flooring, fresh interior paint, and stylish fixtures throughout. The brand new kitchen shines with contemporary cabinetry, sleek countertops, and upgraded appliances. The two bathrooms have been fully updated with modern tile work and designer touches. Enjoy peace of mind with recent improvements and a move in ready design. This home features a large foyer, formal dining room, spacious master suite and bedrooms, and a good size fenced in yard you can park your boat or RV and launch your boat just minutes away at the Lowry Park boat ramp! Dont miss your opportunity to make this home yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8507549 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7906 Fremont Avenue
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $580,000
  • Price sqft: $206
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 2816
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1590.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Chamberlain-HB
  • Middle School: Memorial-HB
  • School Elementary: Twin Lakes-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: WEST WILMA N 67 FT OF E 230 FT OF LOT 118
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33604 - Tampa / Sulphur Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-26-28-18-3FC-000000-00118.0
  • Zoning Code: RS-50
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2122 Bird St., TAMPA, FL 33604
$575,000.00 ($185.48 / sqft )

2122 Bird St. Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Under Construction Listing Property Overview Bedrooms: 4 Bathrooms: 3.5 Square Footage: 2,600 sq ft No HOA or CDD Fees Location: Quiet Neighborhood Property Features W

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3100 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3545347
  2. Provided by HOMEGROWN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Craig Gordon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8410 Mitchell Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$669,900.00 ($223.30 / sqft )

8410 Mitchell Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Unique property! If you are looking for an original Florida Bungalow, this is an amazing opportunity! All the original charm, moldings and built ins remain intact. Potential for three rental income

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443885
  2. Provided by TODAY SPEAKS REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Becknell PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7110 Taliaferro Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$550,000.00 ($175.66 / sqft )

7110 Taliaferro Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into a one of a kind custom built home in OLD SEMINOLE HEIGHTS that perfectly blends comfort, flexibility, and Florida living at its finest! This s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3131 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487326
  2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Stephanie Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 122 Sligh Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$649,900.00 ($225.27 / sqft )

122 Sligh Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to paradise in this contemporary chic, newer build, elegant home situated in the heart of the highly desirable Historic Seminole Heights! This 3 bedroom, 3 full bath, energy efficient, open co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2885 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490287
  2. Provided by INNOVATE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Panek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1405 Arctic Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$650,000.00 ($212.42 / sqft )

1405 Arctic Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning new construction home in the heart of Tampa featuring a modern design and a functional layout with an attached garage. This beautifully crafted residence offers an open concept floor plan fil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3060 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502611
  2. Provided by CHIRINO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ana Chirino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin