Active
Property Photos
11819 Sistine Lane
  1. Image 1 of 90 For 11819 Sistine Lane
  2. Image 2 of 90 For 11819 Sistine Lane
  3. Image 3 of 90 For 11819 Sistine Lane
  4. Image 4 of 90 For 11819 Sistine Lane
  5. Image 5 of 90 For 11819 Sistine Lane
  6. Image 6 of 90 For 11819 Sistine Lane
  7. Image 7 of 90 For 11819 Sistine Lane
  8. Image 8 of 90 For 11819 Sistine Lane
  9. Image 9 of 90 For 11819 Sistine Lane
  10. Image 10 of 90 For 11819 Sistine Lane
  11. Image 11 of 90 For 11819 Sistine Lane
  12. Image 12 of 90 For 11819 Sistine Lane
  13. Image 13 of 90 For 11819 Sistine Lane
  14. Image 14 of 90 For 11819 Sistine Lane
  15. Image 15 of 90 For 11819 Sistine Lane
  16. Image 16 of 90 For 11819 Sistine Lane
  17. Image 17 of 90 For 11819 Sistine Lane
  18. Image 18 of 90 For 11819 Sistine Lane
  19. Image 19 of 90 For 11819 Sistine Lane
  20. Image 20 of 90 For 11819 Sistine Lane
  21. Image 21 of 90 For 11819 Sistine Lane
  22. Image 22 of 90 For 11819 Sistine Lane
  23. Image 23 of 90 For 11819 Sistine Lane
  24. Image 24 of 90 For 11819 Sistine Lane
  25. Image 25 of 90 For 11819 Sistine Lane
  26. Image 26 of 90 For 11819 Sistine Lane
  27. Image 27 of 90 For 11819 Sistine Lane
  28. Image 28 of 90 For 11819 Sistine Lane
  29. Image 29 of 90 For 11819 Sistine Lane
  30. Image 30 of 90 For 11819 Sistine Lane
  31. Image 31 of 90 For 11819 Sistine Lane
  32. Image 32 of 90 For 11819 Sistine Lane
  33. Image 33 of 90 For 11819 Sistine Lane
  34. Image 34 of 90 For 11819 Sistine Lane
  35. Image 35 of 90 For 11819 Sistine Lane
  36. Image 36 of 90 For 11819 Sistine Lane
  37. Image 37 of 90 For 11819 Sistine Lane
  38. Image 38 of 90 For 11819 Sistine Lane
  39. Image 39 of 90 For 11819 Sistine Lane
  40. Image 40 of 90 For 11819 Sistine Lane
  41. Image 41 of 90 For 11819 Sistine Lane
  42. Image 42 of 90 For 11819 Sistine Lane
  43. Image 43 of 90 For 11819 Sistine Lane
  44. Image 44 of 90 For 11819 Sistine Lane
  45. Image 45 of 90 For 11819 Sistine Lane
  46. Image 46 of 90 For 11819 Sistine Lane
  47. Image 47 of 90 For 11819 Sistine Lane
  48. Image 48 of 90 For 11819 Sistine Lane
  49. Image 49 of 90 For 11819 Sistine Lane
  50. Image 50 of 90 For 11819 Sistine Lane
  51. Image 51 of 90 For 11819 Sistine Lane
  52. Image 52 of 90 For 11819 Sistine Lane
  53. Image 53 of 90 For 11819 Sistine Lane
  54. Image 54 of 90 For 11819 Sistine Lane
  55. Image 55 of 90 For 11819 Sistine Lane
  56. Image 56 of 90 For 11819 Sistine Lane
  57. Image 57 of 90 For 11819 Sistine Lane
  58. Image 58 of 90 For 11819 Sistine Lane
  59. Image 59 of 90 For 11819 Sistine Lane
  60. Image 60 of 90 For 11819 Sistine Lane
  61. Image 61 of 90 For 11819 Sistine Lane
  62. Image 62 of 90 For 11819 Sistine Lane
  63. Image 63 of 90 For 11819 Sistine Lane
  64. Image 64 of 90 For 11819 Sistine Lane
  65. Image 65 of 90 For 11819 Sistine Lane
  66. Image 66 of 90 For 11819 Sistine Lane
  67. Image 67 of 90 For 11819 Sistine Lane
  68. Image 68 of 90 For 11819 Sistine Lane
  69. Image 69 of 90 For 11819 Sistine Lane
  70. Image 70 of 90 For 11819 Sistine Lane
  71. Image 71 of 90 For 11819 Sistine Lane
  72. Image 72 of 90 For 11819 Sistine Lane
  73. Image 73 of 90 For 11819 Sistine Lane
  74. Image 74 of 90 For 11819 Sistine Lane
  75. Image 75 of 90 For 11819 Sistine Lane
  76. Image 76 of 90 For 11819 Sistine Lane
  77. Image 77 of 90 For 11819 Sistine Lane
  78. Image 78 of 90 For 11819 Sistine Lane
  79. Image 79 of 90 For 11819 Sistine Lane
  80. Image 80 of 90 For 11819 Sistine Lane
  81. Image 81 of 90 For 11819 Sistine Lane
  82. Image 82 of 90 For 11819 Sistine Lane
  83. Image 83 of 90 For 11819 Sistine Lane
  84. Image 84 of 90 For 11819 Sistine Lane
  85. Image 85 of 90 For 11819 Sistine Lane
  86. Image 86 of 90 For 11819 Sistine Lane
  87. Image 87 of 90 For 11819 Sistine Lane
  88. Image 88 of 90 For 11819 Sistine Lane
  89. Image 89 of 90 For 11819 Sistine Lane
  90. Image 90 of 90 For 11819 Sistine Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $472,000

Address: 11819 Sistine Lane, VENICE, FL 34293

Description

Wellen park! Most desired renaissance community! This spectacular upgraded 2021, split plan home has all the bells & whistles! Save thousands of dollars on efficiency with brand new impact windows and sliding doors, full solar package included in the price & more! Average electric bill $30. Per month! Flood insurance not required! Youll love this 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage single family smart home with tile roof in walking distance to the community pool! Enjoy an oversized corner lot fenced yard! Pets welcomed! This stunning, well appointed home is loaded with every upgrade imaginable. With over 1,800 square feet of living space, this beautiful home offers an expansive layout designed for both relaxation and entertaining. The moment you arrive, you'll be greeted by the cleaned & sealed paver driveway, setting the tone for the sophistication that awaits inside. Impeccably decorated by the seller, youll enjoy the many upgrades throughout and attention to detail, including, wall paper accents, porcelain plank tile flooring, luxury vinyl flooring in bedrooms and hallway, plantation shutters throughout, monte carlo upgraded ceiling fans that effortlessly blend form and function, and more! The heart of the home is the gourmet kitchen, where rustic coastal light fixtures illuminate the center island quartz countertops and enhance the beauty of the upgraded stainless steel appliances, including a modern 4 door refrigerator and dishwasher. Gather around the spacious island or the cozy dining nook, perfect for enjoying meals with family and friends. The backyard is fenced with black aluminum fencing, ideal for your children and pets to roam freely, and a screened covered lanai where you can relax and unwind while taking in the tranquil surroundings. Home has been lush green professional landscaping with an array of flowering shrubs and beautiful mature palm trees all around. Lots of privacy in your private back yard. The master bedroom comes with its own ensuite including a glass walk in shower, dual quartz sink and huge walk in closet. The 2 guest bedrooms have adequate space and share a guest bath offering a quartz countertop & shower/tub combination. A host of extras: front load washer/dryer with storage bases, and an upgraded stop & drop area right off the garage for added convenience & storage, 8 ft. Doors and uv mold prevention light in the a/c system. Both the front door and garage door have a for easy access keyless entry along with added seamless gutters! This home truly has it all. Walking distance to the fabulous amenities including a resort style pool, tennis courts, pickleball courts, & fitness center. Best of all, you are just minutes away from wellen parks unparalleled lifestyle with shops, restaurants, entertainment and the renowned cool today park, home to the atlanta braves training stadium. Don't miss your chance to experience resort style living at its finest in this exquisite home. Schedule your showing today and make your dreams of luxury living a reality!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7518822 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11819 Sistine Lane
  • Viewed: 125
  • Price: $472,000
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2435
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 156
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1839.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Corner Lot, In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 704.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jeff Gay
  • Association Phone: 941-866-6752
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 366, RENAISSANCE AT WEST VILLAGES PHASE 2, PB 52 PG 201-213
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0775030366
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Coastal, Florida
  • Views: 125
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13240 Guyana Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$500,000.00 ($184.03 / sqft )

13240 Guyana Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within the gated community of islandwalk at wellen park, this oakmont model by divosta homes sits on a premium lakefront hammerhead cul de sac lot, where peaceful water views and beautifully maint

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2717 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6136678
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tony Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1848 Lancashire Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$560,000.00 ($186.54 / sqft )

1848 Lancashire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the freedom of true maintenance free living in this rarely available freestanding villa with a private pool in St. Andrews East at Plantation Golf & Country Club. This is condominium ownership d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3002 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142311
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shannon Thinnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 897 Colonial Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$540,000.00 ($163.49 / sqft )

897 Colonial Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wow factor custom built in 2000, three bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story home in short distance (1.8 miles) to Manasota Beach. Home boasts 1,760 square foot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3303 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143498
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Gwen Heggan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19060 Cabernet Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$429,000.00 ($162.93 / sqft )

19060 Cabernet Court More Like This

Nestled in the desirable Antigua neighborhood of Wellen Park, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of space, style, and comfort. Situated on a generous corner lot, the pro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2633 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143637
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Dunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17090 Luminous Avenue, VENICE, FL 34293
$550,000.00 ($186.38 / sqft )

17090 Luminous Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

17090 Luminous Ave is located in beautiful master planned Wellen Park. This popular 3 bedroom, 3 bath split floor plan offers generous entertaining space, a storage rich kitchen with a large island, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2951 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143975
  2. Provided by CHARLOTTE & CO. REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Kerri Acosta Swires
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13180 Ipolita Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$510,000.00 ($187.71 / sqft )

13180 Ipolita Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 20k Price Improvement! Welcome to this impeccably maintained Divosta Oakmont model, owned by a single owner. As you enter, you'll be greeted by breathta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2717 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4623160
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Renta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4804 Jacaranda Heights Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$499,000.00 ($179.69 / sqft )

4804 Jacaranda Heights Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey!! New roof!!! Location! Guest suite with kitchenette!!!!!! And only 3. 8 miles to manasota key beach! Fully furnished & move in ready! And you will not believe what's included! Located in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2777 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652704
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Sylvia Abdelsalam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12675 Richezza Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$459,999.00 ($175.51 / sqft )

12675 Richezza Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT MOTIVATED SELLER TREVI model lakeview home in the gated community of Gran Paradiso. Open concept floor plan with high ceilings, tile flooring in main living areas, and an EXTENDED s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2621 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673630
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Bonnie Schiavone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5371 Layton Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$479,500.00 ($140.91 / sqft )

5371 Layton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away in the gated community of Ventura Village, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers 2,657 square feet of comfortable living surrounded by the peace and privacy of a preserve setting. Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3403 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679501
  2. Provided by FLORIDA STYLE REALTY
  3. Contact John Maraia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13911 Lido Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$485,000.00 ($176.94 / sqft )

13911 Lido Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully positioned Taft model, perfectly situated along the water and offering an ideal blend of value, flexibility, and Florida lifestyle living. This 3 bedroom home features a ve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2741 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687713
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Margaret Kennedy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin