Active
Property Photos
338 San Marie Drive
  1. Image 1 of 69 For 338 San Marie Drive
  2. Image 2 of 69 For 338 San Marie Drive
  3. Image 3 of 69 For 338 San Marie Drive
  4. Image 4 of 69 For 338 San Marie Drive
  5. Image 5 of 69 For 338 San Marie Drive
  6. Image 6 of 69 For 338 San Marie Drive
  7. Image 7 of 69 For 338 San Marie Drive
  8. Image 8 of 69 For 338 San Marie Drive
  9. Image 9 of 69 For 338 San Marie Drive
  10. Image 10 of 69 For 338 San Marie Drive
  11. Image 11 of 69 For 338 San Marie Drive
  12. Image 12 of 69 For 338 San Marie Drive
  13. Image 13 of 69 For 338 San Marie Drive
  14. Image 14 of 69 For 338 San Marie Drive
  15. Image 15 of 69 For 338 San Marie Drive
  16. Image 16 of 69 For 338 San Marie Drive
  17. Image 17 of 69 For 338 San Marie Drive
  18. Image 18 of 69 For 338 San Marie Drive
  19. Image 19 of 69 For 338 San Marie Drive
  20. Image 20 of 69 For 338 San Marie Drive
  21. Image 21 of 69 For 338 San Marie Drive
  22. Image 22 of 69 For 338 San Marie Drive
  23. Image 23 of 69 For 338 San Marie Drive
  24. Image 24 of 69 For 338 San Marie Drive
  25. Image 25 of 69 For 338 San Marie Drive
  26. Image 26 of 69 For 338 San Marie Drive
  27. Image 27 of 69 For 338 San Marie Drive
  28. Image 28 of 69 For 338 San Marie Drive
  29. Image 29 of 69 For 338 San Marie Drive
  30. Image 30 of 69 For 338 San Marie Drive
  31. Image 31 of 69 For 338 San Marie Drive
  32. Image 32 of 69 For 338 San Marie Drive
  33. Image 33 of 69 For 338 San Marie Drive
  34. Image 34 of 69 For 338 San Marie Drive
  35. Image 35 of 69 For 338 San Marie Drive
  36. Image 36 of 69 For 338 San Marie Drive
  37. Image 37 of 69 For 338 San Marie Drive
  38. Image 38 of 69 For 338 San Marie Drive
  39. Image 39 of 69 For 338 San Marie Drive
  40. Image 40 of 69 For 338 San Marie Drive
  41. Image 41 of 69 For 338 San Marie Drive
  42. Image 42 of 69 For 338 San Marie Drive
  43. Image 43 of 69 For 338 San Marie Drive
  44. Image 44 of 69 For 338 San Marie Drive
  45. Image 45 of 69 For 338 San Marie Drive
  46. Image 46 of 69 For 338 San Marie Drive
  47. Image 47 of 69 For 338 San Marie Drive
  48. Image 48 of 69 For 338 San Marie Drive
  49. Image 49 of 69 For 338 San Marie Drive
  50. Image 50 of 69 For 338 San Marie Drive
  51. Image 51 of 69 For 338 San Marie Drive
  52. Image 52 of 69 For 338 San Marie Drive
  53. Image 53 of 69 For 338 San Marie Drive
  54. Image 54 of 69 For 338 San Marie Drive
  55. Image 55 of 69 For 338 San Marie Drive
  56. Image 56 of 69 For 338 San Marie Drive
  57. Image 57 of 69 For 338 San Marie Drive
  58. Image 58 of 69 For 338 San Marie Drive
  59. Image 59 of 69 For 338 San Marie Drive
  60. Image 60 of 69 For 338 San Marie Drive
  61. Image 61 of 69 For 338 San Marie Drive
  62. Image 62 of 69 For 338 San Marie Drive
  63. Image 63 of 69 For 338 San Marie Drive
  64. Image 64 of 69 For 338 San Marie Drive
  65. Image 65 of 69 For 338 San Marie Drive
  66. Image 66 of 69 For 338 San Marie Drive
  67. Image 67 of 69 For 338 San Marie Drive
  68. Image 68 of 69 For 338 San Marie Drive
  69. Image 69 of 69 For 338 San Marie Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $349,000

Address: 338 San Marie Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950

Description

NEW CONSTRUCTION MOVE IN READY! Welcome to this beautifully crafted 3 bedroom, 2 bath home designed with modern comfort and timeless style in mind. From the moment you step inside, youll appreciate the open layout, abundant natural light, and high end finishes throughout. The kitchen is a true centerpiece, featuring stainless steel appliances, a designer tile backsplash, and stylish fixtures that elevate the space while maintaining everyday functionality. Luxury vinyl flooring flows seamlessly through the main living areas, offering both durability and sophisticated appeal. The spacious primary suite provides a relaxing retreat with a beautifully tiled shower and elegant finishes. Both bathrooms showcase upgraded designer fixtures and custom tile work for a polished, contemporary feel. Additional highlights include an inside utility room complete with a sink for added convenience and cabinet storage, plus a rear screened porchperfect for enjoying your morning coffee or unwinding in the evening breeze. Thoughtfully designed, this brand new home combines quality craftsmanship with modern finishes to create a space youll be proud to call your own. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7521899 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 338 San Marie Drive
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $349,000
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2344
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 84
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1348.00
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LPP 000 000D 0026 LA PUNTA PARK BLK000D LT0026 598/632 1330/1937 2792/511
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412307426004
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 10
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 631 Tahiti Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$365,000.00 ($143.93 / sqft )

631 Tahiti Court More Like This

Quick deep water sailboat access to alligator creek leading to the gulf with no bridges! An abundance of coastal charm in this furnished 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath, 1 car garage waterfront home on quiet cul

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2536 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518963
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Vasco Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$395,000.00 ($112.76 / sqft )

3001 Vasco Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3001 Vasco Street, this Graceful and Spacious Home Features 2,600+sq. feet of Living with Four (4) bedrooms, Three (3) Bathrooms, Attached Two (2) Car Garage, outside Storage Shed and a Met

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3503 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521696
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact John Flowers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5700 Oakview Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$374,000.00 ($102.55 / sqft )

5700 Oakview Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of Floridas natural allure, this NAVIGABLE WATERFRONT residence sits on an expansive oversized lot in a peaceful, laid back country settingyet remains remarkably convenient, just

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3647 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521721
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Priscilla Perez-McGuire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9450 Turtle Grass Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$324,625.00 ($126.46 / sqft )

9450 Turtle Grass Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome to your new home at Seagrass, a new gated community in Punta Gorda, FL at the corner of Tamiami Trail and Jones Loop Rd. Off

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2567 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524191
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 425 Fireball Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$330,000.00 ($109.64 / sqft )

425 Fireball Court More Like This

Unlock the potential of your waterfront dream in punta gorda! Perfectly positioned on an amazing. 66 acre oversized lot just moments from the peace river, this rare opportunity delivers breathtaking w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3010 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525083
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5700 Oakview Ln, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$374,000.00 ($102.55 / sqft )

5700 Oakview Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3647 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026007484
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Palm Realty
  3. Contact Brady McGuire
  4. (941) 743-5525
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5840 Acla Vista Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$334,900.00 ($114.22 / sqft )

5840 Acla Vista Dr Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Pool Home on .64 Acres with In Law Suite! Welcome to 5840 Acla Vista, a must see property for anyone searching for their dream home! Situated on two spacious lots total

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2932 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026019128
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. Contact Glynis Dekle
  4. (239) 288-2424
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin