Active
Property Photos
204 Carriage House Lane 204
  1. Image 1 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  2. Image 2 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  3. Image 3 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  4. Image 4 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  5. Image 5 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  6. Image 6 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  7. Image 7 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  8. Image 8 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  9. Image 9 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  10. Image 10 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  11. Image 11 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  12. Image 12 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  13. Image 13 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  14. Image 14 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  15. Image 15 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  16. Image 16 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  17. Image 17 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  18. Image 18 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  19. Image 19 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  20. Image 20 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  21. Image 21 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  22. Image 22 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  23. Image 23 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  24. Image 24 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  25. Image 25 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  26. Image 26 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  27. Image 27 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  28. Image 28 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  29. Image 29 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  30. Image 30 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  31. Image 31 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  32. Image 32 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  33. Image 33 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  34. Image 34 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  35. Image 35 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  36. Image 36 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  37. Image 37 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  38. Image 38 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  39. Image 39 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  40. Image 40 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  41. Image 41 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  42. Image 42 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  43. Image 43 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  44. Image 44 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  45. Image 45 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  46. Image 46 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  47. Image 47 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  48. Image 48 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  49. Image 49 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  50. Image 50 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  51. Image 51 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  52. Image 52 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  53. Image 53 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  54. Image 54 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  55. Image 55 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  56. Image 56 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  57. Image 57 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  58. Image 58 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  59. Image 59 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  60. Image 60 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  61. Image 61 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  62. Image 62 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  63. Image 63 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  64. Image 64 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  65. Image 65 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  66. Image 66 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  67. Image 67 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  68. Image 68 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  69. Image 69 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  70. Image 70 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  71. Image 71 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  72. Image 72 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  73. Image 73 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  74. Image 74 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  75. Image 75 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  76. Image 76 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  77. Image 77 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  78. Image 78 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  79. Image 79 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  80. Image 80 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  81. Image 81 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  82. Image 82 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  83. Image 83 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  84. Image 84 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  85. Image 85 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  86. Image 86 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  87. Image 87 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  88. Image 88 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  89. Image 89 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  90. Image 90 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  91. Image 91 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  92. Image 92 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  93. Image 93 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  94. Image 94 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  95. Image 95 of 95 For 204 Carriage House Lane 204
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $774,900

Address: 204 Carriage House Lane 204, NOKOMIS, FL 34275

Description

3/2/2 Amazing waterfront Gated community in The Inlets in Nokomis! As you walk into this home it becomes an oasis feeling of amazement. You find your breath being taken away the more you walk through the home. The all newly model home has been customized from one end to the other end from interior designing and aura comes over you. The property is pristine and maintained as so. This home is truly move in ready. The highly desired split bedroom floor plan provides both comfort and maximum privacy for your guests. The updated kitchen features 42 inch large cabinetry with gorgeous granite counter tops, and opens to the main living areas for effortless entertaining. Tastefully updated baths and four sets of sliding glass doors fill the home with natural light and lead to the over sized lanai (30 x 24) overlooking the Lake. All NEW hurricane windows, sliding doors, new roof and so much more. Lots of extras in this home. The Inlets is a gated, amenity rich community just one mile from Nokomis Beach. Residents enjoy a community pool and spa, clubhouse, tennis, pickle ball, fitness center, shuffleboard, boccie, and more. All of this is just minutes from downtown Venice, shopping, dining, nightlife, and the new Sarasota Memorial Hospital, with convenient access to I 75. You can walk to your club house fitness center or pool for your quick workout before or after work. Close to local amenities, beaches, and Tiki Bars and Live entertainment. The best game fishing in the world with off speed boat racing to spring training baseball teams as The Atlanta Braves and Tampa Rays. Just want to go to the beach or go fishing for the day. Great to do it all with whatever you can dream or do as a hobby. Local International Airports: Fort Myers, Sarasota and local Punta Gorda with Allegiant airlines direct. Many outdoor concert venues weekly. Local parks, state parks, tennis or pickle ball, to amazing golf courses. You deserve to view this property and make it your home or investment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7523609 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 204 Carriage House Lane 204
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $774,900
  • Price sqft: $238
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 3260
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 57
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2216.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Driveway, Off Street, Oversized, Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 680.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Judy Mount
  • Association Phone: (941) 485-4221
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 204 INLETS SECTION 8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0171031204
  • Unit Number: 204
  • View: Water
  • Views: 91
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 101 Portofino Drive, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$899,000.00 ($191.81 / sqft )

101 Portofino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Leave the cares and stresses of the world behind as you step inside your personal sanctuary. Enter and let your eyes feast on the tropical haven that is your lanai. Wander past the living room and din

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4687 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6137983
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Audrey Peabody
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 425 Baneberry Court, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$825,000.00 ($219.36 / sqft )

425 Baneberry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER ! BRING YOUR BUYERS!! Discover refined Florida living in the custom designed Toll Brothers home in the highly sought after gated community of Venice Woodlands located just minutes awa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3761 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141898
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SCHMIDT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Anna Garrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 Caneletto Way, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$750,000.00 ($214.04 / sqft )

118 Caneletto Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated, bright and airy home offering four bedrooms and three baths, with a flexible floor plan ideal for today's lifestyle. One of the bedrooms is perfectly suited as a p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3504 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142606
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Audrey Peabody
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5632 Cantucci Street, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$729,900.00 ($209.32 / sqft )

5632 Cantucci Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning custom home on a serene water lot with luxurious upgrades and an outdoor retreat. This beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom home, situated on a pictu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3487 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143399
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Christina Burns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Caserta Court, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$699,900.00 ($183.99 / sqft )

304 Caserta Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Like new and move in ready, this meticulously maintained 2023 built, 3,000+ square foot home in Cielo sits on a quiet cul de sac with a fenced, west facing backyard that catches the afternoon light an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3804 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143589
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Fisher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 159 Toscavilla Boulevard, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$825,000.00 ($247.08 / sqft )

159 Toscavilla Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your FURNISHED 4 bedroom PLUS den home in desirable Toscana Isles. The star of this property is the spectacular sunset views overlooking the largest lake in the community. Serene views can

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3339 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678396
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Suki Scollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6207 Talon Preserve Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$815,000.00 ($219.09 / sqft )

6207 Talon Preserve Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Luxury finishes, preserve serenity, and resort living all 5 miles from the beach. Wake up to peaceful preserve views and spend your evenings relaxing in private with no rear neighbors, just the natu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3720 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685788
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michelle Brenner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 208 Corelli Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$860,000.00 ($246.56 / sqft )

208 Corelli Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury home in Ariaa gated community in North Venice with fewer than 200 homesites, offering privacy, quality construction, and no CDD fees with resort style amenities. This Veneto model (2,635 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3488 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688623
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Craig McCoy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6933 Prairie Oak Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$737,853.00 ($204.39 / sqft )

6933 Prairie Oak Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Dedicated Study | 3 Car Garage | Special Promotion | Larger Lot. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Jav

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3610 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693071
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6913 Prairie Oak Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$739,288.00 ($204.79 / sqft )

6913 Prairie Oak Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Premium Location | Larger Lot | Backs to Greenbelt. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Java at 6913 Pra

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3610 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693078
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin