Active
Property Photos
2358 El Cerito Court
  1. Image 1 of 76 For 2358 El Cerito Court
  2. Image 2 of 76 For 2358 El Cerito Court
  3. Image 3 of 76 For 2358 El Cerito Court
  4. Image 4 of 76 For 2358 El Cerito Court
  5. Image 5 of 76 For 2358 El Cerito Court
  6. Image 6 of 76 For 2358 El Cerito Court
  7. Image 7 of 76 For 2358 El Cerito Court
  8. Image 8 of 76 For 2358 El Cerito Court
  9. Image 9 of 76 For 2358 El Cerito Court
  10. Image 10 of 76 For 2358 El Cerito Court
  11. Image 11 of 76 For 2358 El Cerito Court
  12. Image 12 of 76 For 2358 El Cerito Court
  13. Image 13 of 76 For 2358 El Cerito Court
  14. Image 14 of 76 For 2358 El Cerito Court
  15. Image 15 of 76 For 2358 El Cerito Court
  16. Image 16 of 76 For 2358 El Cerito Court
  17. Image 17 of 76 For 2358 El Cerito Court
  18. Image 18 of 76 For 2358 El Cerito Court
  19. Image 19 of 76 For 2358 El Cerito Court
  20. Image 20 of 76 For 2358 El Cerito Court
  21. Image 21 of 76 For 2358 El Cerito Court
  22. Image 22 of 76 For 2358 El Cerito Court
  23. Image 23 of 76 For 2358 El Cerito Court
  24. Image 24 of 76 For 2358 El Cerito Court
  25. Image 25 of 76 For 2358 El Cerito Court
  26. Image 26 of 76 For 2358 El Cerito Court
  27. Image 27 of 76 For 2358 El Cerito Court
  28. Image 28 of 76 For 2358 El Cerito Court
  29. Image 29 of 76 For 2358 El Cerito Court
  30. Image 30 of 76 For 2358 El Cerito Court
  31. Image 31 of 76 For 2358 El Cerito Court
  32. Image 32 of 76 For 2358 El Cerito Court
  33. Image 33 of 76 For 2358 El Cerito Court
  34. Image 34 of 76 For 2358 El Cerito Court
  35. Image 35 of 76 For 2358 El Cerito Court
  36. Image 36 of 76 For 2358 El Cerito Court
  37. Image 37 of 76 For 2358 El Cerito Court
  38. Image 38 of 76 For 2358 El Cerito Court
  39. Image 39 of 76 For 2358 El Cerito Court
  40. Image 40 of 76 For 2358 El Cerito Court
  41. Image 41 of 76 For 2358 El Cerito Court
  42. Image 42 of 76 For 2358 El Cerito Court
  43. Image 43 of 76 For 2358 El Cerito Court
  44. Image 44 of 76 For 2358 El Cerito Court
  45. Image 45 of 76 For 2358 El Cerito Court
  46. Image 46 of 76 For 2358 El Cerito Court
  47. Image 47 of 76 For 2358 El Cerito Court
  48. Image 48 of 76 For 2358 El Cerito Court
  49. Image 49 of 76 For 2358 El Cerito Court
  50. Image 50 of 76 For 2358 El Cerito Court
  51. Image 51 of 76 For 2358 El Cerito Court
  52. Image 52 of 76 For 2358 El Cerito Court
  53. Image 53 of 76 For 2358 El Cerito Court
  54. Image 54 of 76 For 2358 El Cerito Court
  55. Image 55 of 76 For 2358 El Cerito Court
  56. Image 56 of 76 For 2358 El Cerito Court
  57. Image 57 of 76 For 2358 El Cerito Court
  58. Image 58 of 76 For 2358 El Cerito Court
  59. Image 59 of 76 For 2358 El Cerito Court
  60. Image 60 of 76 For 2358 El Cerito Court
  61. Image 61 of 76 For 2358 El Cerito Court
  62. Image 62 of 76 For 2358 El Cerito Court
  63. Image 63 of 76 For 2358 El Cerito Court
  64. Image 64 of 76 For 2358 El Cerito Court
  65. Image 65 of 76 For 2358 El Cerito Court
  66. Image 66 of 76 For 2358 El Cerito Court
  67. Image 67 of 76 For 2358 El Cerito Court
  68. Image 68 of 76 For 2358 El Cerito Court
  69. Image 69 of 76 For 2358 El Cerito Court
  70. Image 70 of 76 For 2358 El Cerito Court
  71. Image 71 of 76 For 2358 El Cerito Court
  72. Image 72 of 76 For 2358 El Cerito Court
  73. Image 73 of 76 For 2358 El Cerito Court
  74. Image 74 of 76 For 2358 El Cerito Court
  75. Image 75 of 76 For 2358 El Cerito Court
  76. Image 76 of 76 For 2358 El Cerito Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $674,900

Address: 2358 El Cerito Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950

Description

New, new, new! This incredible 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home has been completely renovated from 2019 through 2025 with a new roof, new plumbing & upgraded electrical, new a/c, new cabinetry & granite counters, new lighting, an added 3rd bathroom, new feature walls/built in cabinetry, new impact windows & sliding glass doors, a plug for an electric vehicle, & more! Transferrable flood insurance (w/ contents) is also available! From the outside, enjoy beautiful mature landscaping with low voltage landscape lighting, extra paver patio spaces, and beautiful architecture. Inside, the foyer features a beautiful art wall with ship lap siding and a hidden door to the first guest suite with a large bedroom and renovated en suite bathroom. Farther inside the home, enjoy a spacious and open floor plan with the dining room open to the massive kitchen with incredible custom cabinetry, upgraded appliances, and beautiful one of a kind lighting and corbels featured over the kitchen island. This area is also open to the spacious living room with built in cabinetry, additional shiplap siding, and a wall of sliding glass doors leading out to the covered lanai with added sunbrella shades, and a fabulous heated saltwater pool. The primary suite is off the living room, with a beautiful en suite updated bathroom with lovely walk in closet with organizing shelves. On the other side of the kitchen, find a dinette area and beautiful built in bar w/ beverage cooler. Passing through this area, the laundry room is tucked away along with an added drop zone area, with connection to the 2 car air conditioned garage, and closet for the 3rd bedroom with added en suite bathroom, with sliding glass doors out to the pool. Outside on the lanai, enjoy tons of great space to entertain both by the pool and also out by the dock with a huge added paver patio. A boater's dream, enjoy 2 concrete docks and a 10,000lb lift for your vessel alongside the city maintained concrete seawall and deepwater canal, with fast access to charlotte harbor and the gulf. This home has it all and is priced to sell! Furniture available separately! Be sure to ask for the full features sheet and click the full virtual tour links for details!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7524176 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2358 El Cerito Court
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $674,900
  • Price sqft: $241
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 2801
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 35
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1904.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PGI 005 0028 0046 PUNTA GORDA ISLES SEC5 BLK28 LT46 344/74 440/112 599/1846 641/332848/1522 1328/291 1663/300 1921/89 2979/2027 3288/1728 3749/273
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412214207007
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Coastal, Florida
  • View: Water
  • Views: 55
  • Zoning Code: GS-3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 300 Madrid Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$625,000.00 ($184.31 / sqft )

300 Madrid Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS ONE'S SPECIAL. Be sure to check it out before you settle for less! This well designed home offers many unique features to make it a premium choice. Two separate buildings, each with their own cen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3391 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7489384
  2. Provided by SWOYER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eric Eisen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2507 Via Veneto Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$739,900.00 ($214.84 / sqft )

2507 Via Veneto Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PGI WATERFRONT HOME W/**NEW TILE ROOF** & QUICK SAIL ACCESS TO CHARLOTTE HARBOR Spacious, 3 bed/3 bath, waterfront home in Punta Gorda Isles. Reach open water in under 10 minutes from your backyard.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3444 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7493785
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Luke Andreae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1418 Grebe Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$750,000.00 ($170.22 / sqft )

1418 Grebe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic up to a 6 car garage , saltwater canal granting excellent access to the Charlotte Harbor and the Gulf of America. Arriving at this home youll be greeted by magnificent landscaping. The custo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4406 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511506
  2. Provided by GULF ACCESS HOMES, INC.
  3. Contact Alicia Riedel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3736 Bordeaux Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$796,000.00 ($155.68 / sqft )

3736 Bordeaux Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in this spacious turn key 3 bedroom, 3. 5 bathroom, 3 car garage pool home with a family room and loft, in the highly desirable community of burnt store isles. Click on the vi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5113 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514944
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Matthew Patterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1320 Appian Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$759,000.00 ($246.91 / sqft )

1320 Appian Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Waterfront Living in Punta Gorda Isles. Experience the best of Florida coastal living in this beautifully maintained TURNKEY 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3074 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516525
  2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  3. Contact Lora Dikun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1353 Thrasher, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$799,000.00 ($233.69 / sqft )

1353 Thrasher More Like This

Welcome to 1353 Thrasher Dr, a waterfront paradise situated in the heart of Punta Gorda, FL. This beautiful 2,429 sq ft. single family home with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths boasts sailboat access to Charlot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3419 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517570
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Bill Richey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 69 Sabal Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$640,000.00 ($188.35 / sqft )

69 Sabal Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Just 15 lots from the stunning waters of charlotte harbor, this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom, 2 car garage quick sailboat access saltwater pool home is nestled in the coveted waterfront communi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3398 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517668
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
  3. Contact Nick Demers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Colony Point Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$799,999.00 ($220.75 / sqft )

100 Colony Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE TO MAKE YOUR DREAMS COME TRUE!! Seize the ultimate boaters paradise: only 18 lots from Charlotte Harbor with lightning fast, deep water sailboat access and tranquil intersecting canal vistas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3624 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518782
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Clifford Poch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2611 Ryan Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$740,000.00 ($229.81 / sqft )

2611 Ryan Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

$50,000 PRICE IMPROVEMENT ON 4/13/26 TO SELL!!! Welcome to your dream home in desirable Punta Gorda Isles! This beautifully remodeled residence features a spacious layout with 2,033 square feet of li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3220 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519699
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Karen Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 613 Macedonia Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$695,000.00 ($183.52 / sqft )

613 Macedonia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 2014 custom built, 4 bedroom, 3 bath home complete with a 2 car garage. Situated on the BSI perimeter canal, is accessible to Alligator Creek which connects to Charlotte H

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3787 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519840
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Kurt Havel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin