Active
Property Photos
1112 Sunset Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 21 For 1112 Sunset Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 21 For 1112 Sunset Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 21 For 1112 Sunset Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 21 For 1112 Sunset Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 21 For 1112 Sunset Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 21 For 1112 Sunset Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 21 For 1112 Sunset Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 21 For 1112 Sunset Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 21 For 1112 Sunset Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 21 For 1112 Sunset Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 21 For 1112 Sunset Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 21 For 1112 Sunset Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 21 For 1112 Sunset Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 21 For 1112 Sunset Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 21 For 1112 Sunset Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 21 For 1112 Sunset Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 21 For 1112 Sunset Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 21 For 1112 Sunset Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 21 For 1112 Sunset Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 21 For 1112 Sunset Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 21 For 1112 Sunset Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $299,000

Address: 1112 Sunset Avenue, NOKOMIS, FL 34275

Description

This cute 2 bed 2 bath home totally remodeled ready to move in. This home is between the Beach and I75, with only 1 block away from the Legacy Trail. This home also features fencing around the enitre yard and a electric gate at the entrance to the property. Restaurants and shopping right up the road. come see this home today, this could be your piece of Paradise.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: N6140980 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1112 Sunset Avenue
  • Viewed: 106
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $277
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Bldg sqft: 1080
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 215
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), French Doors, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 990.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, In County
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Aerobic Septic
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Legal Description: FROM A PT 25 FT E OF NW COR OF SW 1/4 OF SE 1/4 OF OF SE 1/4 OF SEC 25-38-18 TH S & PARALLEL WITH 1/4 SEC LINE OF SAID SE 1/4 265 FT FOR POB TH CONT S & PARALLEL WITH SAID 1/4 SEC LINE 75 FT
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0165160012
  • Views: 106
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 301 Padova Way, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$319,000.00 ($163.51 / sqft )

301 Padova Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 301 Padova Way and your next chapter of carefree living in the exclusive Venetian Golf & River Club. This beautifully maintained home is a ra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1951 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142184
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sharon Rehm, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Fair Winds Drive 215, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$339,000.00 ($222.44 / sqft )

215 Fair Winds Drive 215 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Fair Winds Village a sought after 55+ active community in Nokomis, Florida, where coastal living meets true low maintenance convenience. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1524 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143484
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Dennis Czapiga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 328 Casalino Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$350,000.00 ($158.44 / sqft )

328 Casalino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within the desirable gated community of Milano in North Venice, 328 Casalino offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and low maintenance Florida living. Built in 2019 by Neal Communities,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2209 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143626
  2. Provided by ZACHOS REALTY AND DESIGN GROUP
  3. Contact Justin Bauereiss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 320 Pavonia Road, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$350,000.00 ($139.28 / sqft )

320 Pavonia Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Buyer got cold feet, their loss is your gain! So much potential in an unbeatable location! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a bonus room offers a sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2513 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144193
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Charlyn Clements
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 602 Fair Winds Drive 602, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$350,000.00 ($220.40 / sqft )

602 Fair Winds Drive 602 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fairwinds Villagean active 55+ coastal communitysets the stage for this beautifully remodeled, turnkey furnished 2025 villa located just moments from Nokomis Beach and the Gulf of Mexico. Thoughtfully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1588 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668299
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Lisa Napolitano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 Kilpatrick Road, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$298,999.00 ($137.22 / sqft )

1500 Kilpatrick Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Unlock the potential at 1500 Kilpatrick Rd, an oversized double lot (over 1/3 acre) in one of Nokomis most desirable and rapidly transforming areas. Surrounded by new construction homes and ongoing re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2179 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690517
  2. Provided by SARABAY REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Jessie Bonner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 173 Canoe Bend Avenue, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$339,200.00 ($198.48 / sqft )

173 Canoe Bend Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Apr 2026! The Denali II floorplan features a spacious open concept design with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. The chef i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1709 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472540
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 161 Canoe Bend Avenue, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$355,440.00 ($207.98 / sqft )

161 Canoe Bend Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Mar 2026! The Denali II floorplan features a spacious open concept design with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. The chef i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1709 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472550
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 341 Lazy Shore Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$351,240.00 ($205.52 / sqft )

341 Lazy Shore Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1709 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485819
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 177 Canoe Bend Avenue, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$348,440.00 ($203.89 / sqft )

177 Canoe Bend Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! The Denali II floorplan features a spacious open concept design with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. The chef inspired kitchen seamlessly c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1709 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492776
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin