Active
Property Photos
328 Casalino Drive
  1. Image 1 of 50 For 328 Casalino Drive
  2. Image 2 of 50 For 328 Casalino Drive
  3. Image 3 of 50 For 328 Casalino Drive
  4. Image 4 of 50 For 328 Casalino Drive
  5. Image 5 of 50 For 328 Casalino Drive
  6. Image 6 of 50 For 328 Casalino Drive
  7. Image 7 of 50 For 328 Casalino Drive
  8. Image 8 of 50 For 328 Casalino Drive
  9. Image 9 of 50 For 328 Casalino Drive
  10. Image 10 of 50 For 328 Casalino Drive
  11. Image 11 of 50 For 328 Casalino Drive
  12. Image 12 of 50 For 328 Casalino Drive
  13. Image 13 of 50 For 328 Casalino Drive
  14. Image 14 of 50 For 328 Casalino Drive
  15. Image 15 of 50 For 328 Casalino Drive
  16. Image 16 of 50 For 328 Casalino Drive
  17. Image 17 of 50 For 328 Casalino Drive
  18. Image 18 of 50 For 328 Casalino Drive
  19. Image 19 of 50 For 328 Casalino Drive
  20. Image 20 of 50 For 328 Casalino Drive
  21. Image 21 of 50 For 328 Casalino Drive
  22. Image 22 of 50 For 328 Casalino Drive
  23. Image 23 of 50 For 328 Casalino Drive
  24. Image 24 of 50 For 328 Casalino Drive
  25. Image 25 of 50 For 328 Casalino Drive
  26. Image 26 of 50 For 328 Casalino Drive
  27. Image 27 of 50 For 328 Casalino Drive
  28. Image 28 of 50 For 328 Casalino Drive
  29. Image 29 of 50 For 328 Casalino Drive
  30. Image 30 of 50 For 328 Casalino Drive
  31. Image 31 of 50 For 328 Casalino Drive
  32. Image 32 of 50 For 328 Casalino Drive
  33. Image 33 of 50 For 328 Casalino Drive
  34. Image 34 of 50 For 328 Casalino Drive
  35. Image 35 of 50 For 328 Casalino Drive
  36. Image 36 of 50 For 328 Casalino Drive
  37. Image 37 of 50 For 328 Casalino Drive
  38. Image 38 of 50 For 328 Casalino Drive
  39. Image 39 of 50 For 328 Casalino Drive
  40. Image 40 of 50 For 328 Casalino Drive
  41. Image 41 of 50 For 328 Casalino Drive
  42. Image 42 of 50 For 328 Casalino Drive
  43. Image 43 of 50 For 328 Casalino Drive
  44. Image 44 of 50 For 328 Casalino Drive
  45. Image 45 of 50 For 328 Casalino Drive
  46. Image 46 of 50 For 328 Casalino Drive
  47. Image 47 of 50 For 328 Casalino Drive
  48. Image 48 of 50 For 328 Casalino Drive
  49. Image 49 of 50 For 328 Casalino Drive
  50. Image 50 of 50 For 328 Casalino Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $350,000

Address: 328 Casalino Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275

Description

Located within the desirable gated community of Milano in North Venice, 328 Casalino offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and low maintenance Florida living. Built in 2019 by Neal Communities, this beautifully maintained home showcases quality construction, thoughtful upgrades, and an open concept floor plan designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Inside, the home features oversized tile flooring throughout the main living areas and bathrooms, with carpeting in the bedrooms for added comfort. A versatile study/den with real wood flooring provides the perfect space for a home office, reading room, or hobby area. Six inch baseboards, updated ceiling fans, and stylish light fixtures add a fresh, modern touch throughout the home. The kitchen is bright and inviting, featuring white cabinetry, gray quartz countertops, stainless steel GE appliances, and ample workspace for cooking and gathering. The kitchen overlooks the spacious living and dining area, creating a seamless flow ideal for entertaining family and friends. Pocket sliding glass doors open fully to the screened lanai and tuck neatly out of sight, creating a seamless indoor outdoor living experience that is perfect for enjoying the Florida lifestyle. The primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with a spacious bedroom, walk in closet, and en suite bath. The guest bedroom and bath are thoughtfully positioned for privacy, making the home ideal for visiting family or friends. Enjoy relaxing outdoors on the screened lanai, where a stubbed gas line is already in place for a future outdoor kitchen or grill setup. The exterior of the home was recently painted, and the roof tiles have been professionally power washed, enhancing the homes curb appeal and overall condition. Additional features include Neals Smart Home package for added convenience and technology. Milano is a charming gated community offering resort style amenities including a clubhouse, heated pool and spa, pickleball courts, bocce ball, dog park, and an active social calendar. The reasonable HOA fee includes landscape maintenance, exterior painting, and reserves. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, beaches, golf, parks, medical facilities, and the new Sarasota Memorial Hospital, 328 Casalino is an exceptional opportunity to enjoy the Florida lifestyle in one of Venices most sought after communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: N6143626 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 328 Casalino Drive
  • Viewed: 208
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2209
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 44
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1524.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 847.54
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Keys Caldwell
  • Association Phone: 941-408-8293
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LOT 413, MILANO PHASE 2 REPLAT 1, PB 51 PG 7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0392150413
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 208
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 320 Pavonia Road, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$350,000.00 ($139.28 / sqft )

320 Pavonia Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. So much potential in an unbeatable location! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a bonus room offers a spacious layout on an oversized parcel just one

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2513 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144193
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Charlyn Clements
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1122 Cielo Court, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$400,000.00 ($145.30 / sqft )

1122 Cielo Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a flex room in the highly desirable Willow Chase community of North Venice. From the moment you arrive, youll appreciate the paver dr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2753 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144233
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sandi Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Colonia Lane W, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$379,900.00 ($160.98 / sqft )

113 Colonia Lane W Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER Bring your offers! Coastal Living at its Finest West of the Trail, Nokomis. Thoughtfully redesigned and fully renovated, this 4 bed, 2 bath property Boasts two completely separated 2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2360 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665224
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Monica Moss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Soliera Street, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$395,000.00 ($178.17 / sqft )

236 Soliera Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on this wonderful opportunity to make this very private, almost new, fully upgraded Jennings floor plan your own! Located in a gated community with values to $1.8 million, this home is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2217 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677308
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ron Suponcic, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 Verrocchio Drive 625, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$359,000.00 ($136.71 / sqft )

625 Verrocchio Drive 625 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the largest free standing villas in desirable Sorrento East, this home offers over 2,000 sq ft of bright, open living space. Built in 2004, the villa features vaulted ceilings, large windows, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2626 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681566
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ingrid Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 264 Soliera Street, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$419,491.00 ($170.11 / sqft )

264 Soliera Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful single family home located at 264 Soliera Street, Nokomis in the desirable gated community of Toscana Isles! This light filled residence offers 3 bedrooms (office can easily serve as the 3rd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2466 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685096
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Geri Scheckner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 246 Laurel Hollow Drive 23, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$414,900.00 ($174.77 / sqft )

246 Laurel Hollow Drive 23 Virtual Tour More Like This

** Just Reduced $10,000 Off Your Dream Home! ** Welcome to your very own coastal retreat in the heart of Nokomis! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a perfect blend of comfort and seaside tranquil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2374 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687641
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Andrew Martell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 723 Allora Avenue, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$419,990.00 ($166.66 / sqft )

723 Allora Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover comfort and style in the David Weekley Bellmeade single story floor plan, a thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,791 square feet of versatile living space. An open den adds

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2520 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432519
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6828 Navelina Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$399,990.00 ($174.52 / sqft )

6828 Navelina Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Step into luxury with this spacious Ellenwood Villa, nestled in an exclusive gated community that promises a maintenance free lifestyle and just 4 miles to Venice Beach and Downtown Venice! In this to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2292 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443298
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dan Wenstrom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 270 Laurel Hollow Drive 34, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$367,000.00 ($155.84 / sqft )

270 Laurel Hollow Drive 34 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Hidden quiet gem! Why? Because laurel hollow is a gated community of just 93 spanish inspired stand alone villas discretely tucked away between the quaint town of venice and bustling sarasota, under 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2355 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451731
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Donna LaVere
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin