Active
Property Photos
19138 Kirella Street
  1. Image 1 of 69 For 19138 Kirella Street
  2. Image 2 of 69 For 19138 Kirella Street
  3. Image 3 of 69 For 19138 Kirella Street
  4. Image 4 of 69 For 19138 Kirella Street
  5. Image 5 of 69 For 19138 Kirella Street
  6. Image 6 of 69 For 19138 Kirella Street
  7. Image 7 of 69 For 19138 Kirella Street
  8. Image 8 of 69 For 19138 Kirella Street
  9. Image 9 of 69 For 19138 Kirella Street
  10. Image 10 of 69 For 19138 Kirella Street
  11. Image 11 of 69 For 19138 Kirella Street
  12. Image 12 of 69 For 19138 Kirella Street
  13. Image 13 of 69 For 19138 Kirella Street
  14. Image 14 of 69 For 19138 Kirella Street
  15. Image 15 of 69 For 19138 Kirella Street
  16. Image 16 of 69 For 19138 Kirella Street
  17. Image 17 of 69 For 19138 Kirella Street
  18. Image 18 of 69 For 19138 Kirella Street
  19. Image 19 of 69 For 19138 Kirella Street
  20. Image 20 of 69 For 19138 Kirella Street
  21. Image 21 of 69 For 19138 Kirella Street
  22. Image 22 of 69 For 19138 Kirella Street
  23. Image 23 of 69 For 19138 Kirella Street
  24. Image 24 of 69 For 19138 Kirella Street
  25. Image 25 of 69 For 19138 Kirella Street
  26. Image 26 of 69 For 19138 Kirella Street
  27. Image 27 of 69 For 19138 Kirella Street
  28. Image 28 of 69 For 19138 Kirella Street
  29. Image 29 of 69 For 19138 Kirella Street
  30. Image 30 of 69 For 19138 Kirella Street
  31. Image 31 of 69 For 19138 Kirella Street
  32. Image 32 of 69 For 19138 Kirella Street
  33. Image 33 of 69 For 19138 Kirella Street
  34. Image 34 of 69 For 19138 Kirella Street
  35. Image 35 of 69 For 19138 Kirella Street
  36. Image 36 of 69 For 19138 Kirella Street
  37. Image 37 of 69 For 19138 Kirella Street
  38. Image 38 of 69 For 19138 Kirella Street
  39. Image 39 of 69 For 19138 Kirella Street
  40. Image 40 of 69 For 19138 Kirella Street
  41. Image 41 of 69 For 19138 Kirella Street
  42. Image 42 of 69 For 19138 Kirella Street
  43. Image 43 of 69 For 19138 Kirella Street
  44. Image 44 of 69 For 19138 Kirella Street
  45. Image 45 of 69 For 19138 Kirella Street
  46. Image 46 of 69 For 19138 Kirella Street
  47. Image 47 of 69 For 19138 Kirella Street
  48. Image 48 of 69 For 19138 Kirella Street
  49. Image 49 of 69 For 19138 Kirella Street
  50. Image 50 of 69 For 19138 Kirella Street
  51. Image 51 of 69 For 19138 Kirella Street
  52. Image 52 of 69 For 19138 Kirella Street
  53. Image 53 of 69 For 19138 Kirella Street
  54. Image 54 of 69 For 19138 Kirella Street
  55. Image 55 of 69 For 19138 Kirella Street
  56. Image 56 of 69 For 19138 Kirella Street
  57. Image 57 of 69 For 19138 Kirella Street
  58. Image 58 of 69 For 19138 Kirella Street
  59. Image 59 of 69 For 19138 Kirella Street
  60. Image 60 of 69 For 19138 Kirella Street
  61. Image 61 of 69 For 19138 Kirella Street
  62. Image 62 of 69 For 19138 Kirella Street
  63. Image 63 of 69 For 19138 Kirella Street
  64. Image 64 of 69 For 19138 Kirella Street
  65. Image 65 of 69 For 19138 Kirella Street
  66. Image 66 of 69 For 19138 Kirella Street
  67. Image 67 of 69 For 19138 Kirella Street
  68. Image 68 of 69 For 19138 Kirella Street
  69. Image 69 of 69 For 19138 Kirella Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $589,900

Address: 19138 Kirella Street, VENICE, FL 34293

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Homes like this rarely come to market. This is one of the best values in islandwalk when considering price, square footage, and the level of upgrades offered. The seldom available divosta rainer model, closely comparable to the popular summerwood and martin ray floor plans, stands out by providing more functional, usable living space where it truly counts. Ideally located just steps from islandwalks premier amenity center, this home places the communitys top amenities right outside your door. Set on a coveted lakefront homesite, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence also includes a dedicated office or den and a 2 car garage, delivering size, layout, and flexibility thats hard to find. With over 2,400 square feet of interior living space, this home is priced aggressively at just $248 per square foot, making it one of the strongest value opportunities in islandwalk today. The layout is smart and inviting, featuring a split bedroom design and expansive open living areas that feel bright, welcoming, and perfectly suited for both entertaining and everyday comfort. At the center of the home is a chef inspired kitchen anchored by an impressive 15 foot granite island. Custom cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a built in cooktop, wall oven, and an oversized walk in pantry combine style with serious functionality. The kitchen flows effortlessly into the living and dining spaces, all overlooking the screened lanai and tranquil lake views beyond. The primary suite offers a peaceful escape with tray ceilings, large windows framing the water, and dual walk in closets. The spa like ensuite bath features double vanities, a linen closet, and a spacious glass enclosed roman shower. Two guest bedrooms are thoughtfully placed in a separate wing of the home, sharing a full bath and providing privacy for family or visitors. A flexible den with glass french doors and engineered hardwood floors adds versatility, ideal for a home office, reading room, or quiet retreat. The laundry room is equally well designed, offering built in storage, a folding counter, and utility sink. Quality finishes are found throughout, including crown molding, plantation shutters, ceramic tile and hardwood flooring, bay windows, mature landscaping, a screened front porch, accordion hurricane shutters an electric powered kevlar motorized screens for the lanai. The oversized screened lanai overlooks the lake and creates the perfect setting to enjoy floridas outdoor lifestyle year round. New ac in september 2024 and newer hot water heater! Islandwalk offers an unmatched amenity package with two clubhouses, an event center, resort style pools, a lap pool, tennis and pickleball courts, a fitness center, basketball court, playground, dog park, scenic trails, and a community garden, all just steps away. With full time activity directors and a packed calendar of events and clubs, the community is as social as it is active. Golf cart access connects you to nearby shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences, while the location places you minutes from beaches, downtown venice, wellen park, spring training baseball, and easy access to sarasota, i 75, st. Armands circle, and siesta key. This is a rare opportunity to own a premium rainer model on the water in one of southwest floridas most sought after communities. When theyre gone, theyre gone.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: N6142683 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19138 Kirella Street
  • Viewed: 97
  • Price: $589,900
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 3213
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 102
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Rainer
  • Builder Name: Divosta
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 2418.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sprinkler Recycled
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1138.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Management-Sandy Soltis
  • Association Phone: 941-493-2302
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 423, ISLANDWALK AT THE WEST VILLAGES PHASE 1C
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0782024230
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 97
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 23138 Copperleaf Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$650,000.00 ($198.66 / sqft )

23138 Copperleaf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular lake view! Located on one of the largest lakes in sarasota national. This is the view they used to sell this community!! Southwest exposure for dramatic sunset views! What a great way to s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3272 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6137280
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Magoon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 Cardiff Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$649,900.00 ($201.83 / sqft )

404 Cardiff Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible Waterfront and Golf Course setting located in the center of one of the finest Golf and Country Clubs Venice has to offer. We are Pleased to offer this 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, Pool Home for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3220 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140131
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Scott Johnston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4239 Corso Venetia Boulevard, VENICE, FL 34293
$645,000.00 ($152.23 / sqft )

4239 Corso Venetia Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning residence, located within the prestigious gated community of Venetia, offers an exceptional blend of spacious living and modern upgrades. Featuring four bedrooms with a versatile den tha

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4237 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141567
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michelle Hupp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 286 Shamrock Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$600,000.00 ($141.81 / sqft )

286 Shamrock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This charming Southern Colonial with Greek Revival detailing, Pool home is awaiting some personal love and care. Set on a private .73 acre homesite j

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4231 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141807
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Sheila Allaire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19267 Kirella Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$629,000.00 ($184.73 / sqft )

19267 Kirella Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Front row sunsets over tranquil water define this exceptional home, set on a premium lot in the heart of IslandWalk. Offering long water views and a desirable west facing exposure that fills the eveni

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142019
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Jane Hurman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 897 Colonial Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$540,000.00 ($163.49 / sqft )

897 Colonial Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wow factor custom built in 2000, three bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story home in short distance (1.8 miles) to Manasota Beach. Home boasts 1,760 square foot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3303 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143498
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Gwen Heggan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5868 Denison Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$697,500.00 ($185.90 / sqft )

5868 Denison Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

2 separate homes! Main home 3/2 and guest home 1/1. 3 private screened lanais. 4 minutes to manasota key beach and the beautiful gulf waters. Almost 1 acre of privacy. 2023 roof. Set on just under an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3752 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143870
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michelle Hupp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4374 Natale Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$699,000.00 ($183.27 / sqft )

4374 Natale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF IS CONTRACTED TO BE INSTALLED ON MAY 18TH. Set within the gated elegance of Venetia, this original owner, custom built Rossini II model offers a rare opportunity to own a home where thoughtfu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3814 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144016
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kevin Hanley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12541 Cinqueterre Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$675,000.00 ($203.07 / sqft )

12541 Cinqueterre Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully appointed two story home located in the highly sought after Gran Paradiso community in Venice! Offering over 2,600 square feet of living space, this impressive

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3324 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144049
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Harry T Insley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18736 Toulon Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$676,990.00 ($183.62 / sqft )

18736 Toulon Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The Silver Sky Floorplan is perfect for a family, entertaining or extra room for guest's. The foyer/ gallery entry makes an elegant impression leading t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3687 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4643145
  2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact John Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin