Active
Property Photos
10125 Beachwalk Drive
  1. Image 1 of 81 For 10125 Beachwalk Drive
  2. Image 2 of 81 For 10125 Beachwalk Drive
  3. Image 3 of 81 For 10125 Beachwalk Drive
  4. Image 4 of 81 For 10125 Beachwalk Drive
  5. Image 5 of 81 For 10125 Beachwalk Drive
  6. Image 6 of 81 For 10125 Beachwalk Drive
  7. Image 7 of 81 For 10125 Beachwalk Drive
  8. Image 8 of 81 For 10125 Beachwalk Drive
  9. Image 9 of 81 For 10125 Beachwalk Drive
  10. Image 10 of 81 For 10125 Beachwalk Drive
  11. Image 11 of 81 For 10125 Beachwalk Drive
  12. Image 12 of 81 For 10125 Beachwalk Drive
  13. Image 13 of 81 For 10125 Beachwalk Drive
  14. Image 14 of 81 For 10125 Beachwalk Drive
  15. Image 15 of 81 For 10125 Beachwalk Drive
  16. Image 16 of 81 For 10125 Beachwalk Drive
  17. Image 17 of 81 For 10125 Beachwalk Drive
  18. Image 18 of 81 For 10125 Beachwalk Drive
  19. Image 19 of 81 For 10125 Beachwalk Drive
  20. Image 20 of 81 For 10125 Beachwalk Drive
  21. Image 21 of 81 For 10125 Beachwalk Drive
  22. Image 22 of 81 For 10125 Beachwalk Drive
  23. Image 23 of 81 For 10125 Beachwalk Drive
  24. Image 24 of 81 For 10125 Beachwalk Drive
  25. Image 25 of 81 For 10125 Beachwalk Drive
  26. Image 26 of 81 For 10125 Beachwalk Drive
  27. Image 27 of 81 For 10125 Beachwalk Drive
  28. Image 28 of 81 For 10125 Beachwalk Drive
  29. Image 29 of 81 For 10125 Beachwalk Drive
  30. Image 30 of 81 For 10125 Beachwalk Drive
  31. Image 31 of 81 For 10125 Beachwalk Drive
  32. Image 32 of 81 For 10125 Beachwalk Drive
  33. Image 33 of 81 For 10125 Beachwalk Drive
  34. Image 34 of 81 For 10125 Beachwalk Drive
  35. Image 35 of 81 For 10125 Beachwalk Drive
  36. Image 36 of 81 For 10125 Beachwalk Drive
  37. Image 37 of 81 For 10125 Beachwalk Drive
  38. Image 38 of 81 For 10125 Beachwalk Drive
  39. Image 39 of 81 For 10125 Beachwalk Drive
  40. Image 40 of 81 For 10125 Beachwalk Drive
  41. Image 41 of 81 For 10125 Beachwalk Drive
  42. Image 42 of 81 For 10125 Beachwalk Drive
  43. Image 43 of 81 For 10125 Beachwalk Drive
  44. Image 44 of 81 For 10125 Beachwalk Drive
  45. Image 45 of 81 For 10125 Beachwalk Drive
  46. Image 46 of 81 For 10125 Beachwalk Drive
  47. Image 47 of 81 For 10125 Beachwalk Drive
  48. Image 48 of 81 For 10125 Beachwalk Drive
  49. Image 49 of 81 For 10125 Beachwalk Drive
  50. Image 50 of 81 For 10125 Beachwalk Drive
  51. Image 51 of 81 For 10125 Beachwalk Drive
  52. Image 52 of 81 For 10125 Beachwalk Drive
  53. Image 53 of 81 For 10125 Beachwalk Drive
  54. Image 54 of 81 For 10125 Beachwalk Drive
  55. Image 55 of 81 For 10125 Beachwalk Drive
  56. Image 56 of 81 For 10125 Beachwalk Drive
  57. Image 57 of 81 For 10125 Beachwalk Drive
  58. Image 58 of 81 For 10125 Beachwalk Drive
  59. Image 59 of 81 For 10125 Beachwalk Drive
  60. Image 60 of 81 For 10125 Beachwalk Drive
  61. Image 61 of 81 For 10125 Beachwalk Drive
  62. Image 62 of 81 For 10125 Beachwalk Drive
  63. Image 63 of 81 For 10125 Beachwalk Drive
  64. Image 64 of 81 For 10125 Beachwalk Drive
  65. Image 65 of 81 For 10125 Beachwalk Drive
  66. Image 66 of 81 For 10125 Beachwalk Drive
  67. Image 67 of 81 For 10125 Beachwalk Drive
  68. Image 68 of 81 For 10125 Beachwalk Drive
  69. Image 69 of 81 For 10125 Beachwalk Drive
  70. Image 70 of 81 For 10125 Beachwalk Drive
  71. Image 71 of 81 For 10125 Beachwalk Drive
  72. Image 72 of 81 For 10125 Beachwalk Drive
  73. Image 73 of 81 For 10125 Beachwalk Drive
  74. Image 74 of 81 For 10125 Beachwalk Drive
  75. Image 75 of 81 For 10125 Beachwalk Drive
  76. Image 76 of 81 For 10125 Beachwalk Drive
  77. Image 77 of 81 For 10125 Beachwalk Drive
  78. Image 78 of 81 For 10125 Beachwalk Drive
  79. Image 79 of 81 For 10125 Beachwalk Drive
  80. Image 80 of 81 For 10125 Beachwalk Drive
  81. Image 81 of 81 For 10125 Beachwalk Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $547,000

Address: 10125 Beachwalk Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223

Description

Welcome to 10125 beachwalk drive, located in the highly sought after beachwalk by manasota key community in englewood, florida. This beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of coastal elegance and resort style living just minutes from the gulf beaches. Designed for effortless florida living, the home features an open concept layout filled with natural light, ideal for both everyday comfort and entertaining. The home showcases an executive kitchen, featuring a wall oven and gas five burner cooktop. The coastal inspired backsplash adds the perfect punch of color, setting the tone for the kitchen and enhancing the homes relaxed, beachside aesthetic. This prosperity model offers 1,670 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring two bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a versatile enclosed bonus room, ideal for a home office, den, or flex space. A standout feature is the well placed custom pocket door that separates the second bedroom and bathroom, creating a fully private guest suiteperfect for visitors seeking comfort and privacy. As an added bonus, this home features a quaint covered front porch with unobstructed water views of the lake across the street. Other upgrades include plank tile throughout, impact windows and doors, tray ceiling in gathering room, extended covered lanai, sink in laundry room, epoxy floor in the garage, additional paver patio space perfect for a possible fire pit! This home has plenty of space for a private pool! Beachwalk by manasota key is a gated, resort style community known for its exceptional amenities, including a resort pool, lap pool, clubhouse, high tide bar and grill, fitness center, tennis and pickle ball courts, walking trails, and a full calendar of social activities. Lawn care and community maintenance are included, allowing for a truly low maintenance lifestyle. As an added bonus, beachwalk has no cdd! Conveniently located just 2. 5 miles from manasota key and approximately 20 minutes from historic venice island and wellen park, and minutes from boca grande, golf courses, waterfront dining, and historic dearborn street, this home is well suited as a full time residence, seasonal retreat, or investment opportunity in one of englewoods most desirable communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: N6142748 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10125 Beachwalk Drive
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $547,000
  • Price sqft: $233
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2346
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 97
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0167 / -82.3606
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34223
  • Provided by: SHARK TOOTH REALTY
  • Contact: Caleb Frick
  • 843-735-1111
  • Builder Name: Divosta
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1670.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Unincorporated
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1158.84
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Beachwalk by Manasota Key HOA/Jeff Zittel
  • Association Phone: 941-225-6602
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 516, BEACHWALK BY MANASOTA KEY PHASES 2A-2B, REPLAT PB 57 PG 296-333
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34223 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0481060516
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 92
  • Zoning Code: SAPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1447 Lemon Bay Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$575,000.00 ($227.18 / sqft )

1447 Lemon Bay Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Location, location, location! Delightful 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom one story WATERFRONT home with one car garage. This home has a 158 concrete seawall and your very own boathouse with lift. Direct SAILBO

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2531 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518123
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Gerald Hayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Windsor Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$599,000.00 ($212.11 / sqft )

4 Windsor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The seller will remit a check to you at closing to install your new Boat Lift. This Florida Intracoastal Water Way / Gulf Access home is NOT in a flood zone and does NOT require flood insurance!! Jus

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2824 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6135900
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Amy Hibberd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1674 Pompano Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$580,000.00 ($196.88 / sqft )

1674 Pompano Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This private, custom built residence is on a generous one third acre lot, offering plenty of space and a serene setting. Inside, the open great room floor plan creates a bright and airy atmosphere, wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2946 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141730
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Caldwell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10907 Trophy Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$639,900.00 ($200.91 / sqft )

10907 Trophy Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Sellers have just ADJUSTED the list price with a $25,000.00 REDUCTION, bring an OFFER . I am proud to feature the Windsong model. built by Pat Neal. It is one of only 12 of this unique model constru

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3185 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142745
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Sugden, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Saint John Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$649,900.00 ($184.06 / sqft )

9 Saint John Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

STUNNING POND and GOLF COURSE VIEWS! NEW TILE ROOF in process. Situated on a picturesque street lined with canopying oak trees and mature landscape, you'll find this well appointed home. From the mome

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3531 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143167
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jamie Mullis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1324 De Prie Road, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$598,000.00 ($208.29 / sqft )

1324 De Prie Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to overbrook gardens! A community with a private boat ramp and quick access to lemon bay and the gulf of mexico. This meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home boasts an array of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2871 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4609629
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Becker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 518 Eden Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$549,900.00 ($175.80 / sqft )

518 Eden Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an extraordinary retreat where sophisticated living meets effortless leisure in the prestigious Eden Harbor gated community. This meticulously maintained three bedroom, three bathroom courtya

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3128 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663850
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Drew Betz, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 950 Elwood Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$615,000.00 ($197.75 / sqft )

950 Elwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Sellers are motivated!! "Rare Find: Country Living Minutes from Conveniences Pool & Double Lot (.57) Zero Restrictions." "Escape the City & HOA Rules: Bring Your Boat/RV/Motorcoach plenty of room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3110 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676486
  2. Provided by PALM PARADISE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Debbie Henninger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 850 Van Gogh Road, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$580,000.00 ($195.02 / sqft )

850 Van Gogh Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Private, well maintained retreat with a NEW 2024 metal roof, 2023 HVAC, 2022 water heater, and lower insurance costs, offering rare peace of mind and long term value in todays Florida market. Tucke

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2974 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6141567
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Elise Birch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26524 Mickelson Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$499,900.00 ($204.54 / sqft )

26524 Mickelson Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Designed to capture the best of its coastal locale, this charming and meticulously maintained home invites all who enter to exhale. It is a calm oasis on a quiet cul de sac, cozy and relaxed, where ow

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2444 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143430
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Terri Hesse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin