Active
Property Photos
264 Soliera Street
  1. Image 1 of 41 For 264 Soliera Street
  2. Image 2 of 41 For 264 Soliera Street
  3. Image 3 of 41 For 264 Soliera Street
  4. Image 4 of 41 For 264 Soliera Street
  5. Image 5 of 41 For 264 Soliera Street
  6. Image 6 of 41 For 264 Soliera Street
  7. Image 7 of 41 For 264 Soliera Street
  8. Image 8 of 41 For 264 Soliera Street
  9. Image 9 of 41 For 264 Soliera Street
  10. Image 10 of 41 For 264 Soliera Street
  11. Image 11 of 41 For 264 Soliera Street
  12. Image 12 of 41 For 264 Soliera Street
  13. Image 13 of 41 For 264 Soliera Street
  14. Image 14 of 41 For 264 Soliera Street
  15. Image 15 of 41 For 264 Soliera Street
  16. Image 16 of 41 For 264 Soliera Street
  17. Image 17 of 41 For 264 Soliera Street
  18. Image 18 of 41 For 264 Soliera Street
  19. Image 19 of 41 For 264 Soliera Street
  20. Image 20 of 41 For 264 Soliera Street
  21. Image 21 of 41 For 264 Soliera Street
  22. Image 22 of 41 For 264 Soliera Street
  23. Image 23 of 41 For 264 Soliera Street
  24. Image 24 of 41 For 264 Soliera Street
  25. Image 25 of 41 For 264 Soliera Street
  26. Image 26 of 41 For 264 Soliera Street
  27. Image 27 of 41 For 264 Soliera Street
  28. Image 28 of 41 For 264 Soliera Street
  29. Image 29 of 41 For 264 Soliera Street
  30. Image 30 of 41 For 264 Soliera Street
  31. Image 31 of 41 For 264 Soliera Street
  32. Image 32 of 41 For 264 Soliera Street
  33. Image 33 of 41 For 264 Soliera Street
  34. Image 34 of 41 For 264 Soliera Street
  35. Image 35 of 41 For 264 Soliera Street
  36. Image 36 of 41 For 264 Soliera Street
  37. Image 37 of 41 For 264 Soliera Street
  38. Image 38 of 41 For 264 Soliera Street
  39. Image 39 of 41 For 264 Soliera Street
  40. Image 40 of 41 For 264 Soliera Street
  41. Image 41 of 41 For 264 Soliera Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $419,491

Address: 264 Soliera Street, NOKOMIS, FL 34275

Description

Beautiful single family home located at 264 Soliera Street, Nokomis in the desirable gated community of Toscana Isles! This light filled residence offers 3 bedrooms (office can easily serve as the 3rd bedroom), 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. The spacious open floor plan features an oversized Great Room and numerous windows that make the entire home feel bright and inviting. The kitchen includes a convenient walk in pantry, while both bathrooms feature elegant quartz countertops. The primary suite offers two walk in closets for exceptional storage. The office is equipped with built in cabinetry and remote color changing LCD lighting, creating a versatile space for work or guests. Additional highlights include an inside laundry room, a functional mud room with built in storage (perfect for organizing daily essentials or accommodating a small dog), and a screened lanai with attractive paver flooring overlooking a very private backyard. The home also features a durable tile roof and paver driveway. Residents enjoy outstanding resort style amenities including an infinity pool, fitness center, pool table, dog park, bocce courts, pickleball, tennis, and an impressive 8,000 square foot clubhouse offering a wide variety of daily activities. Ideally located just minutes from Sarasota Memorial Hospital North Venice Campus, historic downtown Venice, and pristine Gulf beaches, with easy access to Sarasota Bradenton International Airport. Don't Miss the 3D Video.****** Seller Providing Home Warranty with Company that allows you to use your own Licensed contractor for all covered repairs.******
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4685096 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 264 Soliera Street
  • Viewed: 93
  • Price: $419,491
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2466
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 68
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1816.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3167.68
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: HOA Toscana Isles - Sebastian Walczak
  • Association Phone: 941-200-0570
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 817, TOSCANA ISLES UNIT 2 PHASE 5, PB 54 PG 140-157
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0366118170
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 93
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 157 Palazzo Court, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$489,000.00 ($176.73 / sqft )

157 Palazzo Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious country club living with premium water and golf views. Experience a blend of luxury, comfort and convenience in this beautifully appointed two bedroom, two bath home with a flexible DEN idea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2767 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141351
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Patricia Guenther
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1041 Truman Street, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$499,900.00 ($197.51 / sqft )

1041 Truman Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Light, bright, updated, private and move in ready pool home with water view in the desirable Laurel Woodlands community. This light and bright great roo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2531 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141761
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Crystal Cosby, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 317 Monet Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$470,000.00 ($143.86 / sqft )

317 Monet Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This impeccably maintained three bedroom, two bath residence offers a desirable split floor plan and is in the sought after community of Sorrento East. On a spacious corner lot, the property enjoys ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3267 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142907
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Courtney Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 170 Cipriani Way, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$430,700.00 ($172.28 / sqft )

170 Cipriani Way Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom 2 bath Stunning Water View Luxury and Sunrise views in Venetian Golf & River Club Resort Community. Perfectly positioned to capture serene water views, this home offers an exceptional blend

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144104
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nicole Hargreaves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 345 Savona Way, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$499,000.00 ($176.51 / sqft )

345 Savona Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on your chance to own this spectacular home. Located in the premier golf community of venetian golf and river. Sitting on an extra large lot at the end of the cul de sac. As you drive u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2827 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144201
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Magoon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1122 Cielo Court, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$400,000.00 ($145.30 / sqft )

1122 Cielo Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a flex room in the highly desirable Willow Chase community of North Venice. From the moment you arrive, youll appreciate the paver dr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2753 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144233
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sandi Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 152 Ventosa Place, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$449,900.00 ($180.76 / sqft )

152 Ventosa Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Not like all the others! Immaculate 2/2 with French doored den currently an office, can flex into a workout room or 3rd bedroom. The great room and primary bedroom easily accommodate larger furniture.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2489 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664822
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kathy Carbone LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2104 Tocobaga Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$494,000.00 ($173.58 / sqft )

2104 Tocobaga Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your fully FURNISHED dream home in the exclusive gated community of Calusa Lakes, nestled among 460 acres of lush, mature landscaping and 28 picturesque lakes. Located in the charming enclave

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2846 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668134
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Suki Scollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 229 Laurel Hollow Drive 83, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$450,000.00 ($169.68 / sqft )

229 Laurel Hollow Drive 83 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the largest square foot properties in Laurel Hollow sitting directly on the lake with nature preserve views and overlooking the fountains and waterfront gazebo. Approximately 80 ft of lakefront

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2652 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678836
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Glenn Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 602 Portia Street N, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$499,999.00 ($169.95 / sqft )

602 Portia Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy serene waterfront living with 72 feet of canal frontage, Gulf access, and an existing dock, with room for a boat lift (buyer to verify). With easy access to the Intracoastal Waterway and the Gul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2942 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680568
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Sarah McGuire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin