Active
Property Photos
6229 Fish Eagle Court
  1. Image 1 of 85 For 6229 Fish Eagle Court
  2. Image 2 of 85 For 6229 Fish Eagle Court
  3. Image 3 of 85 For 6229 Fish Eagle Court
  4. Image 4 of 85 For 6229 Fish Eagle Court
  5. Image 5 of 85 For 6229 Fish Eagle Court
  6. Image 6 of 85 For 6229 Fish Eagle Court
  7. Image 7 of 85 For 6229 Fish Eagle Court
  8. Image 8 of 85 For 6229 Fish Eagle Court
  9. Image 9 of 85 For 6229 Fish Eagle Court
  10. Image 10 of 85 For 6229 Fish Eagle Court
  11. Image 11 of 85 For 6229 Fish Eagle Court
  12. Image 12 of 85 For 6229 Fish Eagle Court
  13. Image 13 of 85 For 6229 Fish Eagle Court
  14. Image 14 of 85 For 6229 Fish Eagle Court
  15. Image 15 of 85 For 6229 Fish Eagle Court
  16. Image 16 of 85 For 6229 Fish Eagle Court
  17. Image 17 of 85 For 6229 Fish Eagle Court
  18. Image 18 of 85 For 6229 Fish Eagle Court
  19. Image 19 of 85 For 6229 Fish Eagle Court
  20. Image 20 of 85 For 6229 Fish Eagle Court
  21. Image 21 of 85 For 6229 Fish Eagle Court
  22. Image 22 of 85 For 6229 Fish Eagle Court
  23. Image 23 of 85 For 6229 Fish Eagle Court
  24. Image 24 of 85 For 6229 Fish Eagle Court
  25. Image 25 of 85 For 6229 Fish Eagle Court
  26. Image 26 of 85 For 6229 Fish Eagle Court
  27. Image 27 of 85 For 6229 Fish Eagle Court
  28. Image 28 of 85 For 6229 Fish Eagle Court
  29. Image 29 of 85 For 6229 Fish Eagle Court
  30. Image 30 of 85 For 6229 Fish Eagle Court
  31. Image 31 of 85 For 6229 Fish Eagle Court
  32. Image 32 of 85 For 6229 Fish Eagle Court
  33. Image 33 of 85 For 6229 Fish Eagle Court
  34. Image 34 of 85 For 6229 Fish Eagle Court
  35. Image 35 of 85 For 6229 Fish Eagle Court
  36. Image 36 of 85 For 6229 Fish Eagle Court
  37. Image 37 of 85 For 6229 Fish Eagle Court
  38. Image 38 of 85 For 6229 Fish Eagle Court
  39. Image 39 of 85 For 6229 Fish Eagle Court
  40. Image 40 of 85 For 6229 Fish Eagle Court
  41. Image 41 of 85 For 6229 Fish Eagle Court
  42. Image 42 of 85 For 6229 Fish Eagle Court
  43. Image 43 of 85 For 6229 Fish Eagle Court
  44. Image 44 of 85 For 6229 Fish Eagle Court
  45. Image 45 of 85 For 6229 Fish Eagle Court
  46. Image 46 of 85 For 6229 Fish Eagle Court
  47. Image 47 of 85 For 6229 Fish Eagle Court
  48. Image 48 of 85 For 6229 Fish Eagle Court
  49. Image 49 of 85 For 6229 Fish Eagle Court
  50. Image 50 of 85 For 6229 Fish Eagle Court
  51. Image 51 of 85 For 6229 Fish Eagle Court
  52. Image 52 of 85 For 6229 Fish Eagle Court
  53. Image 53 of 85 For 6229 Fish Eagle Court
  54. Image 54 of 85 For 6229 Fish Eagle Court
  55. Image 55 of 85 For 6229 Fish Eagle Court
  56. Image 56 of 85 For 6229 Fish Eagle Court
  57. Image 57 of 85 For 6229 Fish Eagle Court
  58. Image 58 of 85 For 6229 Fish Eagle Court
  59. Image 59 of 85 For 6229 Fish Eagle Court
  60. Image 60 of 85 For 6229 Fish Eagle Court
  61. Image 61 of 85 For 6229 Fish Eagle Court
  62. Image 62 of 85 For 6229 Fish Eagle Court
  63. Image 63 of 85 For 6229 Fish Eagle Court
  64. Image 64 of 85 For 6229 Fish Eagle Court
  65. Image 65 of 85 For 6229 Fish Eagle Court
  66. Image 66 of 85 For 6229 Fish Eagle Court
  67. Image 67 of 85 For 6229 Fish Eagle Court
  68. Image 68 of 85 For 6229 Fish Eagle Court
  69. Image 69 of 85 For 6229 Fish Eagle Court
  70. Image 70 of 85 For 6229 Fish Eagle Court
  71. Image 71 of 85 For 6229 Fish Eagle Court
  72. Image 72 of 85 For 6229 Fish Eagle Court
  73. Image 73 of 85 For 6229 Fish Eagle Court
  74. Image 74 of 85 For 6229 Fish Eagle Court
  75. Image 75 of 85 For 6229 Fish Eagle Court
  76. Image 76 of 85 For 6229 Fish Eagle Court
  77. Image 77 of 85 For 6229 Fish Eagle Court
  78. Image 78 of 85 For 6229 Fish Eagle Court
  79. Image 79 of 85 For 6229 Fish Eagle Court
  80. Image 80 of 85 For 6229 Fish Eagle Court
  81. Image 81 of 85 For 6229 Fish Eagle Court
  82. Image 82 of 85 For 6229 Fish Eagle Court
  83. Image 83 of 85 For 6229 Fish Eagle Court
  84. Image 84 of 85 For 6229 Fish Eagle Court
  85. Image 85 of 85 For 6229 Fish Eagle Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $775,000

Address: 6229 Fish Eagle Court, NOKOMIS, FL 34275

Description

Don't miss out!! This amazing hallmark floor plan 3bd/2ba/2cg with pool is available now. No need to wait for new construction!! Start living your florida dream now! Located on a quiet cul de sac street with southern views of peaceful conservation. No homes behind you. Just lots of sun to enjoying floating in your own pool. Fantastic curb appeal as you pull into the pavered driveway and walk up to your front porch. Home is surrounded by tropical landscaping. Walk into the foyer through the leaded glass front door and then the room opens up to a spacious great room living area where design and functionality exist cohesively together. First up, the kitchen. Heart of the home offers quartz countertops, 42 inch high white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, gas stove which is a chefs dream pot drawers, everything soft close and lit up by extra recessed lights. Space flows into the dining and living space. Extra recessed lights here also and sunny windows. Step outside to your pavered lanai with under cover space and private pool all overlooking conservation area never to be built on. An extremely coveted lot for those looking for peace, quiet , and nature. Large master bedroom with en suite bath and sunny views. Master bath offers dual sinks and walk in shower with bench to sit on and seamless frosted glass doors. Tile walls in shower run up to the ceiling. Walk in closets. Two guest bedrooms at other end of unit. Guest bath between with the same upgraded design choices. Neutral colors through out ready for you to put your own style to work. Tile floor in main areas. Carpet in bedrooms. Laundry room with wash sink. Plenty of room to add extra cabinets. Talon preserve is the premier community in nokomis. Centrally located to take advantage of all the shopping and attractions that are just minutes away whether you are heading to sarasota or venice. Minutes to world famous siesta key beach, a short drive north. Nokomis beach is just down the way and venice beach a short drive south. All your gulf beaches are covered. Access to the legacy trail which provides bikers, walkers, and skaters an 18 mile trail to travel. Shopping is just around the corner. All kinds of attractions exist within a 30 minute range from venice island with its quaint shops and historic train depot, siesta key with its island shops and restaurants, to sarasota downtown known for its renowned restaurants, night clubs, art galleries, book stores, and the van wezel theater where all kinds of famous acts can be seen. However, you don't have to leave home with resort style amenities at your door step. Resort style pool and hot tub, state of the art fitness center, pickle ball courts, tennis courts, bocce ball courts, and dog park for your canine companions. Tons of areas to relax both inside and out. Very comfortable sitting area with fire place and tv. Great place to meet and greet. Full service restaurant and bar located for your dining pleasure without driving outside the community. Tons of activities for everyone. Located close to a rated schools and the popular pineview for gifted students. Join this maintenance free community that covers exterior landscaping, irrigation, and common landscaping. All for a pristine looking community with low hoa fees and no cdd. Not in a flood zone. Come and join this vibrant, luxury, community today and start finding your florida lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: N6143692 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6229 Fish Eagle Court
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $775,000
  • Price sqft: $325
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2388
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 41
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1645.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1029.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 611, TALON PRESERVE PHASE 5A, PB 56 PG 289-292
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0357150611
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 73
  • Zoning Code: OUE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 101 Portofino Drive, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$899,000.00 ($191.81 / sqft )

101 Portofino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Leave the cares and stresses of the world behind as you step inside your personal sanctuary. Enter and let your eyes feast on the tropical haven that is your lanai. Wander past the living room and din

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4687 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6137983
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Audrey Peabody
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 751 Arabian Circle, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$759,000.00 ($290.14 / sqft )

751 Arabian Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This home is a great location 5 minutes to I75 and Publix, while short drive to the Beach, 20 minutes north and you are in Sarasota. This home features 2 living areas with a eat in kitchen. This 5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2616 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.63 acres
  1. MLSID: N6138561
  2. Provided by GANGWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Jack Gang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 425 Baneberry Court, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$825,000.00 ($219.36 / sqft )

425 Baneberry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER ! BRING YOUR BUYERS!! Discover refined Florida living in the custom designed Toll Brothers home in the highly sought after gated community of Venice Woodlands located just minutes awa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3761 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141898
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SCHMIDT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Anna Garrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Corsano Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$750,000.00 ($243.59 / sqft )

236 Corsano Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy your own private resort everyday. As you enter this beautiful Neal Triumph model your eyes are immediately drawn to pocketing doors open to an e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3079 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142030
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Marsha Weaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 Caneletto Way, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$750,000.00 ($214.04 / sqft )

118 Caneletto Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated, bright and airy home offering four bedrooms and three baths, with a flexible floor plan ideal for today's lifestyle. One of the bedrooms is perfectly suited as a p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3504 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142606
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Audrey Peabody
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5632 Cantucci Street, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$729,900.00 ($209.32 / sqft )

5632 Cantucci Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning custom home on a serene water lot with luxurious upgrades and an outdoor retreat. This beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom home, situated on a pictu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3487 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143399
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Christina Burns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Caserta Court, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$699,900.00 ($183.99 / sqft )

304 Caserta Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Like new and move in ready, this meticulously maintained 2023 built, 3,000+ square foot home in Cielo sits on a quiet cul de sac with a fenced, west facing backyard that catches the afternoon light an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3804 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143589
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Fisher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 159 Toscavilla Boulevard, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$825,000.00 ($247.08 / sqft )

159 Toscavilla Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your FURNISHED 4 bedroom PLUS den home in desirable Toscana Isles. The star of this property is the spectacular sunset views overlooking the largest lake in the community. Serene views can

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3339 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678396
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Suki Scollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5641 Scarlotti Street, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$699,900.00 ($230.53 / sqft )

5641 Scarlotti Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the gated community of Bellacina by Casey Key, where luxury living meets natural serenity in the heart of Nokomis. This is the ONE that is af

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682854
  2. Provided by DEBBIE HERING REALTY & ASSOC.
  3. Contact Debbie Hering
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6207 Talon Preserve Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$815,000.00 ($219.09 / sqft )

6207 Talon Preserve Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Luxury finishes, preserve serenity, and resort living all 5 miles from the beach. Wake up to peaceful preserve views and spend your evenings relaxing in private with no rear neighbors, just the natu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3720 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685788
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michelle Brenner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin