Active
Property Photos
7045 Waterford Parkway
  1. Image 1 of 70 For 7045 Waterford Parkway
  2. Image 2 of 70 For 7045 Waterford Parkway
  3. Image 3 of 70 For 7045 Waterford Parkway
  4. Image 4 of 70 For 7045 Waterford Parkway
  5. Image 5 of 70 For 7045 Waterford Parkway
  6. Image 6 of 70 For 7045 Waterford Parkway
  7. Image 7 of 70 For 7045 Waterford Parkway
  8. Image 8 of 70 For 7045 Waterford Parkway
  9. Image 9 of 70 For 7045 Waterford Parkway
  10. Image 10 of 70 For 7045 Waterford Parkway
  11. Image 11 of 70 For 7045 Waterford Parkway
  12. Image 12 of 70 For 7045 Waterford Parkway
  13. Image 13 of 70 For 7045 Waterford Parkway
  14. Image 14 of 70 For 7045 Waterford Parkway
  15. Image 15 of 70 For 7045 Waterford Parkway
  16. Image 16 of 70 For 7045 Waterford Parkway
  17. Image 17 of 70 For 7045 Waterford Parkway
  18. Image 18 of 70 For 7045 Waterford Parkway
  19. Image 19 of 70 For 7045 Waterford Parkway
  20. Image 20 of 70 For 7045 Waterford Parkway
  21. Image 21 of 70 For 7045 Waterford Parkway
  22. Image 22 of 70 For 7045 Waterford Parkway
  23. Image 23 of 70 For 7045 Waterford Parkway
  24. Image 24 of 70 For 7045 Waterford Parkway
  25. Image 25 of 70 For 7045 Waterford Parkway
  26. Image 26 of 70 For 7045 Waterford Parkway
  27. Image 27 of 70 For 7045 Waterford Parkway
  28. Image 28 of 70 For 7045 Waterford Parkway
  29. Image 29 of 70 For 7045 Waterford Parkway
  30. Image 30 of 70 For 7045 Waterford Parkway
  31. Image 31 of 70 For 7045 Waterford Parkway
  32. Image 32 of 70 For 7045 Waterford Parkway
  33. Image 33 of 70 For 7045 Waterford Parkway
  34. Image 34 of 70 For 7045 Waterford Parkway
  35. Image 35 of 70 For 7045 Waterford Parkway
  36. Image 36 of 70 For 7045 Waterford Parkway
  37. Image 37 of 70 For 7045 Waterford Parkway
  38. Image 38 of 70 For 7045 Waterford Parkway
  39. Image 39 of 70 For 7045 Waterford Parkway
  40. Image 40 of 70 For 7045 Waterford Parkway
  41. Image 41 of 70 For 7045 Waterford Parkway
  42. Image 42 of 70 For 7045 Waterford Parkway
  43. Image 43 of 70 For 7045 Waterford Parkway
  44. Image 44 of 70 For 7045 Waterford Parkway
  45. Image 45 of 70 For 7045 Waterford Parkway
  46. Image 46 of 70 For 7045 Waterford Parkway
  47. Image 47 of 70 For 7045 Waterford Parkway
  48. Image 48 of 70 For 7045 Waterford Parkway
  49. Image 49 of 70 For 7045 Waterford Parkway
  50. Image 50 of 70 For 7045 Waterford Parkway
  51. Image 51 of 70 For 7045 Waterford Parkway
  52. Image 52 of 70 For 7045 Waterford Parkway
  53. Image 53 of 70 For 7045 Waterford Parkway
  54. Image 54 of 70 For 7045 Waterford Parkway
  55. Image 55 of 70 For 7045 Waterford Parkway
  56. Image 56 of 70 For 7045 Waterford Parkway
  57. Image 57 of 70 For 7045 Waterford Parkway
  58. Image 58 of 70 For 7045 Waterford Parkway
  59. Image 59 of 70 For 7045 Waterford Parkway
  60. Image 60 of 70 For 7045 Waterford Parkway
  61. Image 61 of 70 For 7045 Waterford Parkway
  62. Image 62 of 70 For 7045 Waterford Parkway
  63. Image 63 of 70 For 7045 Waterford Parkway
  64. Image 64 of 70 For 7045 Waterford Parkway
  65. Image 65 of 70 For 7045 Waterford Parkway
  66. Image 66 of 70 For 7045 Waterford Parkway
  67. Image 67 of 70 For 7045 Waterford Parkway
  68. Image 68 of 70 For 7045 Waterford Parkway
  69. Image 69 of 70 For 7045 Waterford Parkway
  70. Image 70 of 70 For 7045 Waterford Parkway
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $400,000

Address: 7045 Waterford Parkway, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950

Description

Wake up to tranquil water views and spend your days soaking in the best of Southwest Florida living. This inviting home blends comfort, convenience and an active lifestyle. Outside, enjoy your private screened lanai, where a heated saltwater pool and expansive paver deck create the perfect setting for morning coffee, sunset cocktails or weekend gatherings overlooking the peaceful lake. Inside, the open floor plan offers effortless flow with easy care tile throughout the main living areas and warm laminate flooring in the bedrooms. The spacious kitchen is designed for both function and connection, featuring a cozy dining nook, pantry and breakfast bar, ideal for casual meals or entertaining guests. The generously sized primary suite provides a relaxing retreat with a walk in closet and en suite bath complete with dual sinks, a walk in shower, a linen closet and a private water closet. Recent updates add peace of mind, including a new roof (2024) and accordion shutters (2026). Additional highlights include a dedicated laundry room and attached two car garage. Residents enjoy a wealth of amenities, including two pools, a clubhouse, a fitness center, billiards, a card room, pickleball and bocce, perfect for staying active and social. The HOA enhances everyday ease by covering lawn care, trimming, irrigation and access to recreational facilities. Beyond the home, enjoy a vibrant lifestyle with convenient access to boating, fishing, and the charm of nearby Fishermens Village. Youre just minutes from historic downtown Punta Gorda, filled with local eateries, shops and waterfront parks and a short drive to Fort Myers and Punta Gorda airports, with easy access to Interstate 75 for seamless travel. This is more than a home, its a lifestyle defined by relaxation, recreation and the beauty of waterfront living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: N6144085 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7045 Waterford Parkway
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $400,000
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2295
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Eastham
  • Builder Name: DR Horton - Express
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1758.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Other, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 332.58
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: SWFL Cam Services
  • Association Phone: 239.243.8700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WFE 02B 0000 0592 WATERFORD ESTATES SEC2B BLK0000 LT592 4333/1586 4549/1159
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412308230013
  • View: Water
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: RMF10
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 631 Tahiti Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$365,000.00 ($143.93 / sqft )

631 Tahiti Court More Like This

Quick deep water sailboat access to alligator creek leading to the gulf with no bridges! An abundance of coastal charm in this furnished 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath, 1 car garage waterfront home on quiet cul

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2536 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518963
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3900 Colony Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$450,000.00 ($98.53 / sqft )

3900 Colony Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Assumable flood insurance this custom built elevated florida style waterfront home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms, and 1,855 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, complemented by a clean,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4567 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521086
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robbie Sifrit
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Vasco Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$395,000.00 ($112.76 / sqft )

3001 Vasco Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3001 Vasco Street, this Graceful and Spacious Home Features 2,600+sq. feet of Living with Four (4) bedrooms, Three (3) Bathrooms, Attached Two (2) Car Garage, outside Storage Shed and a Met

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3503 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521696
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact John Flowers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5700 Oakview Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$374,000.00 ($102.55 / sqft )

5700 Oakview Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of Floridas natural allure, this NAVIGABLE WATERFRONT residence sits on an expansive oversized lot in a peaceful, laid back country settingyet remains remarkably convenient, just

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3647 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521721
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Priscilla Perez-McGuire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10043 Winding River Rd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$479,000.00 ($115.51 / sqft )

10043 Winding River Rd Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the desirable Creekside community an expansive, impeccably maintained pool home at 10043 Winding River Rd offering over 3,300 square feet of refined Florida living. With

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4147 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225060054
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Hitzel
  4. (855) 450-0442
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10043 Winding River Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$479,000.00 ($115.51 / sqft )

10043 Winding River Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Room to Breathe. Space to Thrive. Welcome to your private slice of paradise in Punta Gordas sought after Creekside community. This expansive 4 bedroom p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4147 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417797
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Katie Boggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5700 Oakview Ln, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$374,000.00 ($102.55 / sqft )

5700 Oakview Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3647 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026007484
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Palm Realty
  3. Contact Brady McGuire
  4. (941) 743-5525
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin