Active
Property Photos
19842 Montenero Way
  1. Image 1 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
  2. Image 2 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
  3. Image 3 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
  4. Image 4 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
  5. Image 5 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
  6. Image 6 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
  7. Image 7 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
  8. Image 8 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
  9. Image 9 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
  10. Image 10 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
  11. Image 11 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
  12. Image 12 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
  13. Image 13 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
  14. Image 14 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
  15. Image 15 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
  16. Image 16 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
  17. Image 17 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
  18. Image 18 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
  19. Image 19 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
  20. Image 20 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
  21. Image 21 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
  22. Image 22 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
  23. Image 23 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
  24. Image 24 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
  25. Image 25 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
  26. Image 26 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
  27. Image 27 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
  28. Image 28 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
  29. Image 29 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
  30. Image 30 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
  31. Image 31 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
  32. Image 32 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
  33. Image 33 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
  34. Image 34 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
  35. Image 35 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
  36. Image 36 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
  37. Image 37 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
  38. Image 38 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
  39. Image 39 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
  40. Image 40 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
  41. Image 41 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
  42. Image 42 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
  43. Image 43 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
  44. Image 44 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
  45. Image 45 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
  46. Image 46 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
  47. Image 47 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
  48. Image 48 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
  49. Image 49 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
  50. Image 50 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
  51. Image 51 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
  52. Image 52 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
  53. Image 53 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
  54. Image 54 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
  55. Image 55 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
  56. Image 56 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
  57. Image 57 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
  58. Image 58 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
  59. Image 59 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
  60. Image 60 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
  61. Image 61 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
  62. Image 62 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
  63. Image 63 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
  64. Image 64 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $779,000

Address: 19842 Montenero Way, VENICE, FL 34293

Description

Welcome to this meticulously maintained home located in the highly desirable oasis at wellen park. Built by mi homes, this sought after crystal floor plan offers 3 bedrooms plus flex room, 3 bathrooms, and a thoughtfully designed layout filled with custom upgrades throughout. Step inside to discover elegant finishes including tray ceilings, upgraded light fixtures throughout the home, and detailed trim work featured in both the main living areas and the primary suite. The chef's kitchen is a standout, complete with a beautifully upgraded glazed pantry door, new cooktop with touchscreen and recently refaced cabinetry, creating both style and function. This home continues to impress with custom wood shelving in bedroom closets, plantation shutters, and a 4 stage whole house water filtration system. The laundry room is beautifully upgraded with custom cabinetry and wash sink. The lanai offers custom lighting and was re screened in 2024, offering a seamless indoor outdoor living experience overlooking a serene lake view, complemented by lush landscaping that provides added privacy. Enjoy your private outdoor retreat featuring a saltwater lap pool with new lighting and a newer heaterperfect for year round enjoyment. Additional upgrades include resealed pavers in both the front and rear of the home, a garage with epoxy flooring and custom cabinetry, insulation added in the garage with ceiling fans and insulation in attic, and an electrical outlet installed in garage for generator hookup for peace of mind with generator included. The front door has also been recently repainted, adding to the homes polished curb appeal. Home also includes simplisafe home security system. Ideally located in wellen park, this home places you just minutes from dining, shopping, the atlanta braves stadium, and beautiful gulf coast beaches. This is florida living at its finestschedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: N6144135 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19842 Montenero Way
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $779,000
  • Price sqft: $231
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 3370
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 12
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: CRYSTAL
  • Builder Name: MI HOMES
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2309.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Wellen Park High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lap, Lighting, Pool Alarm, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pickleball Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1088.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Whole House R.O. System
  • Association Name: Rick Avanti
  • Association Phone: 727-573-9300
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 35, OASIS AT WEST VILLAGES PHASE 2, PB 53 PG 133-139
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0785020035
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 18
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19835 Bridgetown Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
$709,500.00 ($183.29 / sqft )

19835 Bridgetown Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your piece of paradise in the secluded and upscale gated community of The Oasis in Wellen Park! Upon arriving at your new home, you will be captivated by the stunning curb appeal, mature la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3871 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523016
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Jesse DeMello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13280 Campanile Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$839,000.00 ($201.30 / sqft )

13280 Campanile Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

NEW & IMPROVED PRICE! Welcome to this inviting Sam Rogers custom residence, where timeless Mediterranean architecture, intentional design, and artistic detail come together to create a home that feels

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4168 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140723
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kevin Hanley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19771 Quisto Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$925,000.00 ($265.50 / sqft )

19771 Quisto Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller Nestled in the highly desirable Island Walk community at the West Villages, this exquisite home offers a blend of modern elegance, thoughtful design, and the ultimate Florida lifestyl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3484 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142159
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Matthew Vander Wyden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13897 Umbria Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$744,000.00 ($219.60 / sqft )

13897 Umbria Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed and meticulously maintained home in the highly sought after resort style community of Islandwalk at the West Villages. This home features 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3388 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142501
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Christine Elsasser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 810 Carnoustie Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$870,000.00 ($209.49 / sqft )

810 Carnoustie Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Paradise found on the 16th hole . . . a home designed for those who appreciate space, light, and the art of relaxed living. This bright, spacious, and thoughtfully designed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4153 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142889
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Joanne Sweeney, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20925 Loggia Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$869,000.00 ($223.05 / sqft )

20925 Loggia Court Virtual Tour More Like This

You will love the spacious and luxurious yet cozy feel of this well appointed, stately home with large screened lanai, pool and spa in the Resort Style gated community of Gran Paradiso with outstandin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143318
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Ann Meisner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19168 Jalisca Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$795,000.00 ($219.98 / sqft )

19168 Jalisca Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fully upgraded waterfront pool home in IslandWalk at Wellen Park. This Divosta built Morningside Lane model offers 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 2,648 sq ft of air conditioned living space, plus an a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3614 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143544
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Scott Swonger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13785 Tomaro Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$799,500.00 ($216.73 / sqft )

13785 Tomaro Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This rare Tangerly Oak model offers an exceptional opportunity to own a thoughtfully upgraded and lightly lived in home that truly stands apart. With 2,757 square feet of living spacelarger than the t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3689 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143620
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Christina Burns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13631 Salinas Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$925,000.00 ($197.95 / sqft )

13631 Salinas Street Green Listing More Like This

*stunning former model now available for purchase ** pinnacle model with loft is set upon a pristine and premium preserve view with lots of privacy! Located on a quiet cul de sac with other former m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4673 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144108
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Christina Burns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11876 Hunters Creek Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$735,000.00 ($206.87 / sqft )

11876 Hunters Creek Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully upgraded Sea Mist model in Grand Palm delivers the perfect blend of luxury, privacy, and effortless Florida living. Set on a premium homesite, the home enjoys long water views with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3553 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144188
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE R.E OF SW FL
  3. Contact Tiffany Habedank
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin