Active
Property Photos
11876 Hunters Creek Road
  1. Image 1 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  2. Image 2 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  3. Image 3 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  4. Image 4 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  5. Image 5 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  6. Image 6 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  7. Image 7 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  8. Image 8 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  9. Image 9 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  10. Image 10 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  11. Image 11 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  12. Image 12 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  13. Image 13 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  14. Image 14 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  15. Image 15 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  16. Image 16 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  17. Image 17 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  18. Image 18 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  19. Image 19 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  20. Image 20 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  21. Image 21 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  22. Image 22 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  23. Image 23 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  24. Image 24 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  25. Image 25 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  26. Image 26 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  27. Image 27 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  28. Image 28 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  29. Image 29 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  30. Image 30 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  31. Image 31 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  32. Image 32 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  33. Image 33 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  34. Image 34 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  35. Image 35 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  36. Image 36 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  37. Image 37 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  38. Image 38 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  39. Image 39 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  40. Image 40 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  41. Image 41 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  42. Image 42 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  43. Image 43 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  44. Image 44 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  45. Image 45 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  46. Image 46 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  47. Image 47 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  48. Image 48 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  49. Image 49 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  50. Image 50 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  51. Image 51 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  52. Image 52 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  53. Image 53 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  54. Image 54 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  55. Image 55 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  56. Image 56 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  57. Image 57 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  58. Image 58 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  59. Image 59 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  60. Image 60 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  61. Image 61 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  62. Image 62 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  63. Image 63 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  64. Image 64 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  65. Image 65 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  66. Image 66 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  67. Image 67 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  68. Image 68 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  69. Image 69 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  70. Image 70 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  71. Image 71 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  72. Image 72 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  73. Image 73 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  74. Image 74 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  75. Image 75 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  76. Image 76 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  77. Image 77 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  78. Image 78 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  79. Image 79 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  80. Image 80 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  81. Image 81 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  82. Image 82 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  83. Image 83 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  84. Image 84 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  85. Image 85 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  86. Image 86 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  87. Image 87 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  88. Image 88 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  89. Image 89 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  90. Image 90 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  91. Image 91 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  92. Image 92 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  93. Image 93 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  94. Image 94 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  95. Image 95 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  96. Image 96 of 96 For 11876 Hunters Creek Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $735,000

Address: 11876 Hunters Creek Road, VENICE, FL 34293

Description

This beautifully upgraded Sea Mist model in Grand Palm delivers the perfect blend of luxury, privacy, and effortless Florida living. Set on a premium homesite, the home enjoys long water views with a preserve alongside. The extended lanai features SPF screens and sealed pavers. A standout feature is the extended three car garage with a four foot extension, providing exceptional space and versatility. It is fully equipped with insulated doors, attic insulation, a built in workbench and a mini split system. Inside, the front glass entry door allows for a bright open layout. The kitchen impresses with glass front cabinetry, a wood paneled island, a California Closet pantry, stainless steel appliances and reverse osmosis system. The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a tray ceiling, sweeping water views, dual walk in closets with California Closet systems, and a spa like bath with dual sinks and a spacious walk in shower along with additional built in shelving in the private water closet. The guest bedroom also offers a walk in closet with California Closet shelving. A true highlight is the custom built in office with engineered wood flooring, designed for productivity and style, paired with an oversized laundry room offering exceptional cabinetry and storage that elevates everyday living. Additional upgrades include long plank tile flooring, custom draperies, added half bath, added linen closet shelving, whole house EcoWater system and fresh exterior paintmaking this home truly move in ready. Residents of Grand Palm enjoy an amenity rich lifestyle surrounded 1000 acres, approximately 330 acres of preserved lakes, wetlands, and natural habitat, with trails and wildlife corridors woven throughout the community. A full time activities director coordinates year round events, clubs, fitness classes, and social programming, including pickleball, creating a true resort style atmosphere. Ideally located just minutes from I 75 for easy commuting and the vibrant shops, dining, and entertainment of Wellen Park, this home offers unmatched convenience alongside its serene natural setting.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: N6144188 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $735,000
  • Price sqft: $207
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 3553
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 11
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 2427.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 65.58
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Christopher Chilton
  • Association Phone: 941-278-8738
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 1394, GRAND PALM PHASE 3B, PB 50 PG 46
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0758150030
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: SAPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19835 Bridgetown Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
$709,500.00 ($183.29 / sqft )

19835 Bridgetown Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your piece of paradise in the secluded and upscale gated community of The Oasis in Wellen Park! Upon arriving at your new home, you will be captivated by the stunning curb appeal, mature la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3871 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523016
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Jesse DeMello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13280 Campanile Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$839,000.00 ($201.30 / sqft )

13280 Campanile Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

NEW & IMPROVED PRICE! Welcome to this inviting Sam Rogers custom residence, where timeless Mediterranean architecture, intentional design, and artistic detail come together to create a home that feels

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4168 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140723
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kevin Hanley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 810 Carnoustie Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$870,000.00 ($209.49 / sqft )

810 Carnoustie Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Paradise found on the 16th hole . . . a home designed for those who appreciate space, light, and the art of relaxed living. This bright, spacious, and thoughtfully designed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4153 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142889
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Joanne Sweeney, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20925 Loggia Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$869,000.00 ($223.05 / sqft )

20925 Loggia Court Virtual Tour More Like This

You will love the spacious and luxurious yet cozy feel of this well appointed, stately home with large screened lanai, pool and spa in the Resort Style gated community of Gran Paradiso with outstandin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143318
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Ann Meisner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19168 Jalisca Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$795,000.00 ($219.98 / sqft )

19168 Jalisca Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fully upgraded waterfront pool home in IslandWalk at Wellen Park. This Divosta built Morningside Lane model offers 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 2,648 sq ft of air conditioned living space, plus an a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3614 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143544
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Scott Swonger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13785 Tomaro Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$799,500.00 ($216.73 / sqft )

13785 Tomaro Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This rare Tangerly Oak model offers an exceptional opportunity to own a thoughtfully upgraded and lightly lived in home that truly stands apart. With 2,757 square feet of living spacelarger than the t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3689 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143620
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Christina Burns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5868 Denison Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$697,500.00 ($185.90 / sqft )

5868 Denison Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

2 separate homes! Main home 3/2 and guest home 1/1. 3 private screened lanais. 4 minutes to manasota key beach and the beautiful gulf waters. Almost 1 acre of privacy. 2023 roof. Set on just under an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3752 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143870
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michelle Hupp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4374 Natale Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$699,000.00 ($183.27 / sqft )

4374 Natale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF IS CONTRACTED TO BE INSTALLED ON MAY 18TH. Set within the gated elegance of Venetia, this original owner, custom built Rossini II model offers a rare opportunity to own a home where thoughtfu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3814 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144016
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kevin Hanley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18736 Toulon Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$676,990.00 ($183.62 / sqft )

18736 Toulon Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The Silver Sky Floorplan is perfect for a family, entertaining or extra room for guest's. The foyer/ gallery entry makes an elegant impression leading t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3687 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4643145
  2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact John Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21297 Holmes Circle, VENICE, FL 34293
$860,990.00 ($229.90 / sqft )

21297 Holmes Circle New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Captiva, an elegant, move in ready home designed for comfortable everyday living and entertaining. A welcoming 90 degree sliding glass do

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3745 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677172
  2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact John Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin