Active
Property Photos
603 Chautauqua Drive
  1. Image 1 of 31 For 603 Chautauqua Drive
  2. Image 2 of 31 For 603 Chautauqua Drive
  3. Image 3 of 31 For 603 Chautauqua Drive
  4. Image 4 of 31 For 603 Chautauqua Drive
  5. Image 5 of 31 For 603 Chautauqua Drive
  6. Image 6 of 31 For 603 Chautauqua Drive
  7. Image 7 of 31 For 603 Chautauqua Drive
  8. Image 8 of 31 For 603 Chautauqua Drive
  9. Image 9 of 31 For 603 Chautauqua Drive
  10. Image 10 of 31 For 603 Chautauqua Drive
  11. Image 11 of 31 For 603 Chautauqua Drive
  12. Image 12 of 31 For 603 Chautauqua Drive
  13. Image 13 of 31 For 603 Chautauqua Drive
  14. Image 14 of 31 For 603 Chautauqua Drive
  15. Image 15 of 31 For 603 Chautauqua Drive
  16. Image 16 of 31 For 603 Chautauqua Drive
  17. Image 17 of 31 For 603 Chautauqua Drive
  18. Image 18 of 31 For 603 Chautauqua Drive
  19. Image 19 of 31 For 603 Chautauqua Drive
  20. Image 20 of 31 For 603 Chautauqua Drive
  21. Image 21 of 31 For 603 Chautauqua Drive
  22. Image 22 of 31 For 603 Chautauqua Drive
  23. Image 23 of 31 For 603 Chautauqua Drive
  24. Image 24 of 31 For 603 Chautauqua Drive
  25. Image 25 of 31 For 603 Chautauqua Drive
  26. Image 26 of 31 For 603 Chautauqua Drive
  27. Image 27 of 31 For 603 Chautauqua Drive
  28. Image 28 of 31 For 603 Chautauqua Drive
  29. Image 29 of 31 For 603 Chautauqua Drive
  30. Image 30 of 31 For 603 Chautauqua Drive
  31. Image 31 of 31 For 603 Chautauqua Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $349,999

Address: 603 Chautauqua Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757

Description

This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of modern updates and classic Mount Dora charm. Enjoy a remodeled kitchen featuring updated countertops, appliances and finishes, a spacious walk in pantry with built in shelving, and an inviting layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The living room includes a upgraded entertainment wall with mounted TV and electric fireplace. The remodeled primary bathroom provides a fresh, modern retreat, while a 2020 roof adds peace of mind. Outdoor lovers will appreciate kayak access to Lake Dora, just moments from your doorstep. Walk to Downtown Mount Doras shops, dining, and year round festivals, this home offers true convenience and the best of small town living. Move in ready and perfectly situated. Schedule a tour today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: G5109944 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 603 Chautauqua Drive
  • Viewed: 100
  • Price: $349,999
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1991
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 53
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1481.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Mount Dora High
  • Middle School: Mount Dora Middle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 281.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Terry Abbott
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MOUNT DORA CHAUTAUQUA OVERLOOKING MOUNT DORA SUB LOT 45 PB 30 PGS 29-30 ORB 5462 PG 216
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32757 - Mount Dora
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-19-27-0615-000-04500
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 100
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1765 Strathmore Circle, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$387,500.00 ($122.32 / sqft )

1765 Strathmore Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 1765 Strathmore Circle, where peaceful water views, thoughtful updates, and the charm of Mount Dora come together to create the perfect place to call home. Situated in a well maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3168 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110051
  2. Provided by WILLOW FISHER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tasha Rotarius
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3759 Crimson Clover Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$410,000.00 ($146.06 / sqft )

3759 Crimson Clover Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION MOTIVATED SELLER! 3.1% FHA ASSUMABLE LOAN + UP TO $15,000 SELLER CONTRIBUTION! Rare opportunity to own the ONLY 5BR/3.5BA ELLE model available in Holly Estates! Located in the hear

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2807 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391783
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Anastacha Constant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1516 Crestview Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$396,000.00 ($124.84 / sqft )

1516 Crestview Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home located in the established Pinecrest neighborhood of Mount Dora. Built in 1965, this residence offers a classic layout with a spacious living a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3172 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399247
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMS REALTY GRP INC
  3. Contact Adriana Montes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2101 Palmetto Road, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$346,500.00 ($79.49 / sqft )

2101 Palmetto Road More Like This

A rare Mount Dora mid century charmer offered for the first time in more than 25 years. Ideally situated on an oversized half acre lot on the edge of Mount Doras historic district, this property provi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4359 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404359
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact TIM KILEY, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Laurel Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$365,000.00 ($133.95 / sqft )

3450 Laurel Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come enjoy the Florida lifestyle in this lovely 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath oversized 2 car garage home. Community dock access to beautiful Lake Dora and the Harris Chain of Lakes. The split bedroom layout gi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2725 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910578
  2. Provided by GALLERY 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ron Espittia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30207 Cheval Street, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$419,000.00 ($136.66 / sqft )

30207 Cheval Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated Seller! One or more photos have been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious and inviting home designed for comfortable everyday living. Fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3066 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478166
  2. Provided by NHR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Madalina Tat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin