Active
Property Photos
8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8308
  1. Image 1 of 33 For 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8308
  2. Image 2 of 33 For 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8308
  3. Image 3 of 33 For 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8308
  4. Image 4 of 33 For 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8308
  5. Image 5 of 33 For 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8308
  6. Image 6 of 33 For 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8308
  7. Image 7 of 33 For 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8308
  8. Image 8 of 33 For 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8308
  9. Image 9 of 33 For 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8308
  10. Image 10 of 33 For 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8308
  11. Image 11 of 33 For 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8308
  12. Image 12 of 33 For 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8308
  13. Image 13 of 33 For 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8308
  14. Image 14 of 33 For 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8308
  15. Image 15 of 33 For 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8308
  16. Image 16 of 33 For 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8308
  17. Image 17 of 33 For 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8308
  18. Image 18 of 33 For 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8308
  19. Image 19 of 33 For 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8308
  20. Image 20 of 33 For 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8308
  21. Image 21 of 33 For 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8308
  22. Image 22 of 33 For 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8308
  23. Image 23 of 33 For 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8308
  24. Image 24 of 33 For 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8308
  25. Image 25 of 33 For 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8308
  26. Image 26 of 33 For 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8308
  27. Image 27 of 33 For 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8308
  28. Image 28 of 33 For 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8308
  29. Image 29 of 33 For 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8308
  30. Image 30 of 33 For 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8308
  31. Image 31 of 33 For 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8308
  32. Image 32 of 33 For 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8308
  33. Image 33 of 33 For 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8308
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,500

Address: 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8308, SARASOTA, FL 34238

Description

Available may through september at off season rate:: beautifully updated: enjoy the view across the golf course from the screened lanai of this exceptional 3rd floor vacation condo at the terraces of stoneybrook, new kitchen, new appliances, newly remodeled bathrooms, new flooring it's stunning. Play golf, hit the tennis courts, take a dip in the crystal clear heated pool or enjoy a game of pickleball, it's all here waiting for you. The large master suite with sliding glass doors out onto the lanai has a king sized bed and en suite has been upgraded and has walk in shower. The guest bedroom has twin beds and an adjacent guest bathroom. This bright and cheerful interior with spacious high ceilings offers over 1200 sq. Ft. Of living space. The condo is well furnished and is equipped with flat screen smart tvs and internet access. Stoneybrook golf & country club has undergone a kipp schultes designed golf modernization, and is said to be one of the best courses on the west coast of florida. Enjoy har tru tennis courts, bocce ball, fitness center, pro shop, full service restaurant, bar, and outdoor patio and is centrally located in palmer ranch close to area beaches, shopping, restaurants, and costco and the legacy walking and biking trail are nearby. The golf membership transfers (inquire about the new fee schedule) if desired or you can take out a social membership for a nominal fee and enjoy all the country club has to offer without golf.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4511836 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8308
  • Viewed: 355
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1238.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2021
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: PINNACLE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  • Association Phone: 941-444-7090
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0134101128
  • Unit Number: 8308
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 355
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3624 Peck Street, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,900.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

3624 Peck Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful large green house. With 4 large bedrooms, and 4 bathrooms. Open family room upstairs with a pool table and a sleeping sofa. Looking for excellent location and lots of room inside and out for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2952 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683266
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5360 Mang Place 1405, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,700.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

5360 Mang Place 1405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished! 2 Bedroom + Den Condo/townhouse 6 or 12 month lease options. Highlights: Fully furnished, 1,920 square feet of living space, 2 bedrooms + large den, 2 full bathrooms, Large li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2286 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519688
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Yekaterina Zalesova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8657 Palmer Park Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,350.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

8657 Palmer Park Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Like new 3BR / 2.5BA townhome in the gated Promenade at Palmer Ranch. Available for Rent 06/05/2026. Built in 2019 with an open concept kitchen, dining & living area. Kitchen features granite countert

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143876
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Tim Weller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8647 Stargazer, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,350.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

8647 Stargazer Virtual Tour More Like This

This lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhome is located in the heart of Palmer Ranch. Property is Tenant Occupied until 07192026. Available 07/24/2026. Rent $2350. per month 12 month minimum. This home i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144268
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Tim Weller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9204, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,400.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9204 More Like This

AVAILABLE FOR 6 MONTH OR ANNUAL RENTAL: Updated vacation condo on the 2nd floor in an elevator building. Bright and cheerful with easy care vinyl flooring, granite kitchen counters, updated bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4192524
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4634 Mirada Way 19, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,500.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

4634 Mirada Way 19 Virtual Tour More Like This

ONLY AVAILABLE May 1, 2026 through October 30, 2026................. Owners are Canadian and are down here each year for 6 months. Newly renovated, beautifully appointed rental in TPC Prestancia wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1755 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4424769
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8375 Glenrose Way 211, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,350.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

8375 Glenrose Way 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

OPEN FOR RENT 4/1/2026 at $2350 you pay electric, in Sarasota, Palmer Ranch, Pinestone rental. This first floor all tiled unit is tucked in a quite corner of this gated Pinestone community. All new f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4547932
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4178 Central Sarasota Parkway 324, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,500.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

4178 Central Sarasota Parkway 324 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for a long term lease. HOA requires no less than a 6 month lease. This condo is in a Gated Resort Like Community with onsite security. You will be able to walk to Publix, Target, Kohls Costc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4552612
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7501 Botanica Parkway 202, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,295.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

7501 Botanica Parkway 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available may 2026. Not available for an annual still available for seasonal moths december, january, february and part of march 2027. This is a turnkey furnished property, not available for annual. B

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2364 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4559114
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Maureen Plichta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8389 Wingate Drive 2313b2, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,500.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

8389 Wingate Drive 2313b2 Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED RENTAL with 90 day min. rental AVAILABLE FOR SEASON 2026 Welcome to Pinestone on Palmer Ranch, a gated community. This turn key condo features 2 bedrooms & 2 baths. Resort like property is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.61 acres
  1. MLSID: A4602118
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Karin Robison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin