Active
Property Photos
8647 Stargazer
  1. Image 1 of 45 For 8647 Stargazer
  2. Image 2 of 45 For 8647 Stargazer
  3. Image 3 of 45 For 8647 Stargazer
  4. Image 4 of 45 For 8647 Stargazer
  5. Image 5 of 45 For 8647 Stargazer
  6. Image 6 of 45 For 8647 Stargazer
  7. Image 7 of 45 For 8647 Stargazer
  8. Image 8 of 45 For 8647 Stargazer
  9. Image 9 of 45 For 8647 Stargazer
  10. Image 10 of 45 For 8647 Stargazer
  11. Image 11 of 45 For 8647 Stargazer
  12. Image 12 of 45 For 8647 Stargazer
  13. Image 13 of 45 For 8647 Stargazer
  14. Image 14 of 45 For 8647 Stargazer
  15. Image 15 of 45 For 8647 Stargazer
  16. Image 16 of 45 For 8647 Stargazer
  17. Image 17 of 45 For 8647 Stargazer
  18. Image 18 of 45 For 8647 Stargazer
  19. Image 19 of 45 For 8647 Stargazer
  20. Image 20 of 45 For 8647 Stargazer
  21. Image 21 of 45 For 8647 Stargazer
  22. Image 22 of 45 For 8647 Stargazer
  23. Image 23 of 45 For 8647 Stargazer
  24. Image 24 of 45 For 8647 Stargazer
  25. Image 25 of 45 For 8647 Stargazer
  26. Image 26 of 45 For 8647 Stargazer
  27. Image 27 of 45 For 8647 Stargazer
  28. Image 28 of 45 For 8647 Stargazer
  29. Image 29 of 45 For 8647 Stargazer
  30. Image 30 of 45 For 8647 Stargazer
  31. Image 31 of 45 For 8647 Stargazer
  32. Image 32 of 45 For 8647 Stargazer
  33. Image 33 of 45 For 8647 Stargazer
  34. Image 34 of 45 For 8647 Stargazer
  35. Image 35 of 45 For 8647 Stargazer
  36. Image 36 of 45 For 8647 Stargazer
  37. Image 37 of 45 For 8647 Stargazer
  38. Image 38 of 45 For 8647 Stargazer
  39. Image 39 of 45 For 8647 Stargazer
  40. Image 40 of 45 For 8647 Stargazer
  41. Image 41 of 45 For 8647 Stargazer
  42. Image 42 of 45 For 8647 Stargazer
  43. Image 43 of 45 For 8647 Stargazer
  44. Image 44 of 45 For 8647 Stargazer
  45. Image 45 of 45 For 8647 Stargazer
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,350

Address: 8647 Stargazer, SARASOTA, FL 34238

Description

This lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhome is located in the heart of Palmer Ranch. Property is Tenant Occupied until 07192026. Available 07/24/2026. Rent $2350. per month 12 month minimum. This home is Like New, Built in 2019. The kitchen has solid granite countertops, beautiful cabinets, a large island with breakfast bar, stainless steel appliances and a roomy pantry. 1 car garage. Large open kitchen, dining and living room. All bedrooms are upstairs and are great sized. The Master Bedroom includes walk in closet, dual sinks and walk in shower. The 2nd & 3rd bedrooms are spaciously sized and the washer & dryer are also on the 2nd floor for convenience. There is a large screened in lanai on the ground floor with a tall privacy fence. Prominade at Palmer Ranch is gated and has a resort like pool with a huge, covered area great for lounging and even has a fireplace to hang out around. Conveniently located to all the best of Sarasota. 10 minute drive to Siesta Key Beach/Village, 10 minute drive to great dining and entertainment in Gulf Gate or downtown Sarasota. Legacy Trail head is just outside the community gate. The Legacy Trail was created on the old Seaboard Railroad corridor which ran between Venice and Sarasota. The over 18 mile trail is great for walking, biking and jogging. The home is located in an outstanding school district. Property is Tenant Occupied until 07192026, Water, Sewer and outside maintenance are included. Rent $2350. per month 12 month minimum. CC & BC required. No Smoking. Landlord will consider 1 small dog fees apply.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: N6144268 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8647 Stargazer
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $2,350
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2188
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1724.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • School Elementary: Gulf Gate Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Capstone Property Management/Serena Shortzmann
  • Association Phone: 9415548838
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0098051230
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Pool
  • Views: 29
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5360 Mang Place 1405, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,700.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

5360 Mang Place 1405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished! 2 Bedroom + Den Condo/townhouse 6 or 12 month lease options. Highlights: Fully furnished, 1,920 square feet of living space, 2 bedrooms + large den, 2 full bathrooms, Large li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2286 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519688
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Yekaterina Zalesova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8657 Palmer Park Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,350.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

8657 Palmer Park Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Like new 3BR / 2.5BA townhome in the gated Promenade at Palmer Ranch. Available for Rent 06/05/2026. Built in 2019 with an open concept kitchen, dining & living area. Kitchen features granite countert

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143876
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Tim Weller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9204, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,400.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9204 More Like This

AVAILABLE FOR 6 MONTH OR ANNUAL RENTAL: Updated vacation condo on the 2nd floor in an elevator building. Bright and cheerful with easy care vinyl flooring, granite kitchen counters, updated bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4192524
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4634 Mirada Way 19, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,500.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

4634 Mirada Way 19 Virtual Tour More Like This

ONLY AVAILABLE May 1, 2026 through October 30, 2026................. Owners are Canadian and are down here each year for 6 months. Newly renovated, beautifully appointed rental in TPC Prestancia wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1755 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4424769
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8308, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,500.00

8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available may through september at off season rate:: beautifully updated: enjoy the view across the golf course from the screened lanai of this exceptional 3rd floor vacation condo at the terraces o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4511836
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8375 Glenrose Way 211, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,350.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

8375 Glenrose Way 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

OPEN FOR RENT 4/1/2026 at $2350 you pay electric, in Sarasota, Palmer Ranch, Pinestone rental. This first floor all tiled unit is tucked in a quite corner of this gated Pinestone community. All new f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4547932
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4178 Central Sarasota Parkway 324, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,500.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

4178 Central Sarasota Parkway 324 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for a long term lease. HOA requires no less than a 6 month lease. This condo is in a Gated Resort Like Community with onsite security. You will be able to walk to Publix, Target, Kohls Costc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4552612
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7501 Botanica Parkway 202, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,295.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

7501 Botanica Parkway 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available may 2026. Not available for an annual still available for seasonal moths december, january, february and part of march 2027. This is a turnkey furnished property, not available for annual. B

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2364 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4559114
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Maureen Plichta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8389 Wingate Drive 2313b2, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,500.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

8389 Wingate Drive 2313b2 Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED RENTAL with 90 day min. rental AVAILABLE FOR SEASON 2026 Welcome to Pinestone on Palmer Ranch, a gated community. This turn key condo features 2 bedrooms & 2 baths. Resort like property is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.61 acres
  1. MLSID: A4602118
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Karin Robison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7050 Prosperity Circle 904, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,400.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

7050 Prosperity Circle 904 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW on a 12 month annual lease this stunning first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium with a den and 1 car garage in the highly sought after Arielle community within Palmer Ranch. Ideally l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1987 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658468
  2. Provided by THE AGENCY SARASOTA
  3. Contact Patrick Finke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin