Active
Property Photos
500 Washington Drive 18b
  1. Image 1 of 35 For 500 Washington Drive 18b
  2. Image 2 of 35 For 500 Washington Drive 18b
  3. Image 3 of 35 For 500 Washington Drive 18b
  4. Image 4 of 35 For 500 Washington Drive 18b
  5. Image 5 of 35 For 500 Washington Drive 18b
  6. Image 6 of 35 For 500 Washington Drive 18b
  7. Image 7 of 35 For 500 Washington Drive 18b
  8. Image 8 of 35 For 500 Washington Drive 18b
  9. Image 9 of 35 For 500 Washington Drive 18b
  10. Image 10 of 35 For 500 Washington Drive 18b
  11. Image 11 of 35 For 500 Washington Drive 18b
  12. Image 12 of 35 For 500 Washington Drive 18b
  13. Image 13 of 35 For 500 Washington Drive 18b
  14. Image 14 of 35 For 500 Washington Drive 18b
  15. Image 15 of 35 For 500 Washington Drive 18b
  16. Image 16 of 35 For 500 Washington Drive 18b
  17. Image 17 of 35 For 500 Washington Drive 18b
  18. Image 18 of 35 For 500 Washington Drive 18b
  19. Image 19 of 35 For 500 Washington Drive 18b
  20. Image 20 of 35 For 500 Washington Drive 18b
  21. Image 21 of 35 For 500 Washington Drive 18b
  22. Image 22 of 35 For 500 Washington Drive 18b
  23. Image 23 of 35 For 500 Washington Drive 18b
  24. Image 24 of 35 For 500 Washington Drive 18b
  25. Image 25 of 35 For 500 Washington Drive 18b
  26. Image 26 of 35 For 500 Washington Drive 18b
  27. Image 27 of 35 For 500 Washington Drive 18b
  28. Image 28 of 35 For 500 Washington Drive 18b
  29. Image 29 of 35 For 500 Washington Drive 18b
  30. Image 30 of 35 For 500 Washington Drive 18b
  31. Image 31 of 35 For 500 Washington Drive 18b
  32. Image 32 of 35 For 500 Washington Drive 18b
  33. Image 33 of 35 For 500 Washington Drive 18b
  34. Image 34 of 35 For 500 Washington Drive 18b
  35. Image 35 of 35 For 500 Washington Drive 18b
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,800

Address: 500 Washington Drive 18b, SARASOTA, FL 34236

Description

Open for April 2026 until October 2026 in popular Kingston Arms, located on Historic St. Armands Circle, walkable to all that you want and need, the beach, the shops, the award winning restaurants and more! This lovely condo features many upgrades, the most recent is a brand new step in shower and vanity! New Travertine flooring throughout and new lighting, new furniture, linens and applicances make this the perfect retreat! Right outside your door is the sparkling community pool and spa, you have one covered parking space but there is really no need for a vehicle, take the Bay Runner Trolley downtown, rent some bikes and ride to Longboat Key, or schedule your guided private Mangrove Tunnel tour at Ted Sperling Park. Paradise awaits! Currently leased through the end of April 2026.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4555248 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 500 Washington Drive 18b
  • Viewed: 544
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Bldg sqft: 838
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Acreage: 1.95 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 770.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Argus Property Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 2014052041
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 18B
  • View: City
  • Views: 544
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1827 Alta Vista Street, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,900.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

1827 Alta Vista Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideally located in one of Sarasotas most sought after neighborhoods, this charming residence at 1827 Alta Vista St offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal lifestyle. Positioned w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2111 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144152
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Patrick Brogley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Tamiami Trail 705, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,800.00

750 Tamiami Trail 705 Virtual Tour More Like This

LONG TERM RENTAL AVAILABLE in the sought after community of the Renaissance. Sleek contemporary one bedroom, one bathroom condo is not to be missed. This gorgeous turnkey furnished condo has huge view

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: A4457944
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 212, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,900.00

1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit 212 has sprawling gorgeous views and stands apart for enjoying our stunning sunsets every evening. This 1 bedroom/1 bath is spacious and has a gorgeous lanai lending itself to you enjoying the w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2.52 acres
  1. MLSID: A4515979
  2. Provided by CASEY REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Pamala Casey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 404, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,975.00

1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

LIDO TOWERS!!! Highly sought after FOURTH Floor 1 bedroom 1 1/2 bath condo in Lido Towers. Secure Building with Lido Beach Access. Enjoy the Beautiful Sunsets from the Sparkling Sandy Beach Across the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2.52 acres
  1. MLSID: A4515983
  2. Provided by CASEY REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Pamala Casey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,900.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

LIDO TOWERS!!! Highly sought after FOURTH Floor 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in Lido Towers. Secure Building with Lido Beach Access. Enjoy the Beautiful Sunsets from the Sparkling Sandy Beach Across the Str

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2.52 acres
  1. MLSID: A4516111
  2. Provided by CASEY REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Pamala Casey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Tamiami Trail 205, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,000.00 ($2.96 / sqft )

750 Tamiami Trail 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

TALK ABOUT LOCATION!! Lovely Sarasota condo for rent in the desired community of the Renaissance. This neat as a pin one bedroom, one bathroom unit has a living room/dining room combination, extra wid

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4525005
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 512, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,850.00 ($3.21 / sqft )

1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 512 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit 512 has just been re furbished, and is steps from the beautiful Lido Key beaches and a short walk to St. Armand's Circle. This 1 bedroom/1.5 bath is spacious and has a beautiful lanai lending its

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 888 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.53 acres
  1. MLSID: A4627347
  2. Provided by CASEY REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Pamala Casey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1188 Tamiami Trail 403, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,950.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

1188 Tamiami Trail 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate 2 bedroom 2 1/2 bath condo in San Marco available for rent all year or for a minimum of three months. Spacious open floor concept. Modern kitchen with large breakfast bar, granite counters

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  4. Approx. 951.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4656937
  2. Provided by CASEY REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Pamala Casey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Tamiami Trail 304, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,600.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

750 Tamiami Trail 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available for lease; this stunning downtown Sarasota residence offers an unbeatable combination of location, lifestyle, and flexibility. Whether you're looking for an annual rental, a seasonal esc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.72 acres
  1. MLSID: A4657467
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rachelle Golden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Tamiami Trail 1402, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,800.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

750 Tamiami Trail 1402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual/Seasonal Turnkey Furnished Lots of sunlight and a charming layout offered in this 2 beds/1 bath luxury condo downtown Sarasota at THE RENAISSANCE. Partial bay view as well as city view! Fabul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.75 acres
  1. MLSID: A4659735
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Hamid Mohajir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin