Active
Property Photos
750 Tamiami Trail 304
  1. Image 1 of 65 For 750 Tamiami Trail 304
  2. Image 2 of 65 For 750 Tamiami Trail 304
  3. Image 3 of 65 For 750 Tamiami Trail 304
  4. Image 4 of 65 For 750 Tamiami Trail 304
  5. Image 5 of 65 For 750 Tamiami Trail 304
  6. Image 6 of 65 For 750 Tamiami Trail 304
  7. Image 7 of 65 For 750 Tamiami Trail 304
  8. Image 8 of 65 For 750 Tamiami Trail 304
  9. Image 9 of 65 For 750 Tamiami Trail 304
  10. Image 10 of 65 For 750 Tamiami Trail 304
  11. Image 11 of 65 For 750 Tamiami Trail 304
  12. Image 12 of 65 For 750 Tamiami Trail 304
  13. Image 13 of 65 For 750 Tamiami Trail 304
  14. Image 14 of 65 For 750 Tamiami Trail 304
  15. Image 15 of 65 For 750 Tamiami Trail 304
  16. Image 16 of 65 For 750 Tamiami Trail 304
  17. Image 17 of 65 For 750 Tamiami Trail 304
  18. Image 18 of 65 For 750 Tamiami Trail 304
  19. Image 19 of 65 For 750 Tamiami Trail 304
  20. Image 20 of 65 For 750 Tamiami Trail 304
  21. Image 21 of 65 For 750 Tamiami Trail 304
  22. Image 22 of 65 For 750 Tamiami Trail 304
  23. Image 23 of 65 For 750 Tamiami Trail 304
  24. Image 24 of 65 For 750 Tamiami Trail 304
  25. Image 25 of 65 For 750 Tamiami Trail 304
  26. Image 26 of 65 For 750 Tamiami Trail 304
  27. Image 27 of 65 For 750 Tamiami Trail 304
  28. Image 28 of 65 For 750 Tamiami Trail 304
  29. Image 29 of 65 For 750 Tamiami Trail 304
  30. Image 30 of 65 For 750 Tamiami Trail 304
  31. Image 31 of 65 For 750 Tamiami Trail 304
  32. Image 32 of 65 For 750 Tamiami Trail 304
  33. Image 33 of 65 For 750 Tamiami Trail 304
  34. Image 34 of 65 For 750 Tamiami Trail 304
  35. Image 35 of 65 For 750 Tamiami Trail 304
  36. Image 36 of 65 For 750 Tamiami Trail 304
  37. Image 37 of 65 For 750 Tamiami Trail 304
  38. Image 38 of 65 For 750 Tamiami Trail 304
  39. Image 39 of 65 For 750 Tamiami Trail 304
  40. Image 40 of 65 For 750 Tamiami Trail 304
  41. Image 41 of 65 For 750 Tamiami Trail 304
  42. Image 42 of 65 For 750 Tamiami Trail 304
  43. Image 43 of 65 For 750 Tamiami Trail 304
  44. Image 44 of 65 For 750 Tamiami Trail 304
  45. Image 45 of 65 For 750 Tamiami Trail 304
  46. Image 46 of 65 For 750 Tamiami Trail 304
  47. Image 47 of 65 For 750 Tamiami Trail 304
  48. Image 48 of 65 For 750 Tamiami Trail 304
  49. Image 49 of 65 For 750 Tamiami Trail 304
  50. Image 50 of 65 For 750 Tamiami Trail 304
  51. Image 51 of 65 For 750 Tamiami Trail 304
  52. Image 52 of 65 For 750 Tamiami Trail 304
  53. Image 53 of 65 For 750 Tamiami Trail 304
  54. Image 54 of 65 For 750 Tamiami Trail 304
  55. Image 55 of 65 For 750 Tamiami Trail 304
  56. Image 56 of 65 For 750 Tamiami Trail 304
  57. Image 57 of 65 For 750 Tamiami Trail 304
  58. Image 58 of 65 For 750 Tamiami Trail 304
  59. Image 59 of 65 For 750 Tamiami Trail 304
  60. Image 60 of 65 For 750 Tamiami Trail 304
  61. Image 61 of 65 For 750 Tamiami Trail 304
  62. Image 62 of 65 For 750 Tamiami Trail 304
  63. Image 63 of 65 For 750 Tamiami Trail 304
  64. Image 64 of 65 For 750 Tamiami Trail 304
  65. Image 65 of 65 For 750 Tamiami Trail 304
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,600

Address: 750 Tamiami Trail 304, SARASOTA, FL 34236

Description

Now available for lease; this stunning downtown Sarasota residence offers an unbeatable combination of location, lifestyle, and flexibility. Whether you're looking for an annual rental, a seasonal escape, or a short term stay (minimum 3 months), this beautifully maintained unit delivers comfort, convenience, and style. Offered at $3,000/month annually, $4,000/month for a 6 month lease, or $5,000/month for a 3 month stay, this rental opportunity fits a variety of needs. Located in one of Sarasotas most sought after buildings, residents enjoy exceptional amenities including a resort style pool, fitness center, secure access, and garage parking. Step outside your door and find yourself just moments from world class dining, shopping, theaters, and the waterfront of Sarasota; this is truly walkable downtown living at its best. The residence itself is light filled and spacious, offering a peaceful retreat in the heart of the city. Whether you're relocating, exploring the Sarasota lifestyle, or just looking for a change of scenery, this is an incredible place to call home. Dont miss your chance to lease this exceptional property; short term, seasonal, or long term. Contact us today to schedule a private tour and secure your ideal stay in Sarasota.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4657467 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 750 Tamiami Trail 304
  • Viewed: 231
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1274
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 318
  • Acreage: 2.72 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1200.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Near Marina, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Alta Vista Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Anna Maschino
  • Association Phone: 941-957-3957
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2026051016
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 304
  • View: City
  • Views: 231
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1827 Alta Vista Street, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,900.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

1827 Alta Vista Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideally located in one of Sarasotas most sought after neighborhoods, this charming residence at 1827 Alta Vista St offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal lifestyle. Positioned w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2111 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144152
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Patrick Brogley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Tamiami Trail 705, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,800.00

750 Tamiami Trail 705 Virtual Tour More Like This

LONG TERM RENTAL AVAILABLE in the sought after community of the Renaissance. Sleek contemporary one bedroom, one bathroom condo is not to be missed. This gorgeous turnkey furnished condo has huge view

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: A4457944
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 212, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,900.00

1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit 212 has sprawling gorgeous views and stands apart for enjoying our stunning sunsets every evening. This 1 bedroom/1 bath is spacious and has a gorgeous lanai lending itself to you enjoying the w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2.52 acres
  1. MLSID: A4515979
  2. Provided by CASEY REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Pamala Casey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 404, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,975.00

1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

LIDO TOWERS!!! Highly sought after FOURTH Floor 1 bedroom 1 1/2 bath condo in Lido Towers. Secure Building with Lido Beach Access. Enjoy the Beautiful Sunsets from the Sparkling Sandy Beach Across the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2.52 acres
  1. MLSID: A4515983
  2. Provided by CASEY REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Pamala Casey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,900.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

LIDO TOWERS!!! Highly sought after FOURTH Floor 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in Lido Towers. Secure Building with Lido Beach Access. Enjoy the Beautiful Sunsets from the Sparkling Sandy Beach Across the Str

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2.52 acres
  1. MLSID: A4516111
  2. Provided by CASEY REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Pamala Casey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Tamiami Trail 205, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,000.00 ($2.96 / sqft )

750 Tamiami Trail 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

TALK ABOUT LOCATION!! Lovely Sarasota condo for rent in the desired community of the Renaissance. This neat as a pin one bedroom, one bathroom unit has a living room/dining room combination, extra wid

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4525005
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Washington Drive 18b, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,800.00 ($3.34 / sqft )

500 Washington Drive 18b Virtual Tour More Like This

Open for April 2026 until October 2026 in popular Kingston Arms, located on Historic St. Armands Circle, walkable to all that you want and need, the beach, the shops, the award winning restaurants an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 838 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4555248
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Stephanie Deshaies
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 626 Osprey Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,500.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

626 Osprey Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a spacious and stylish living space that offers the perfect blend of historic charm and modern convenience? Look no further than this newly renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath townhome nestled in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4567803
  2. Provided by ANMARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrey Markov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 512, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,850.00 ($3.21 / sqft )

1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 512 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit 512 has just been re furbished, and is steps from the beautiful Lido Key beaches and a short walk to St. Armand's Circle. This 1 bedroom/1.5 bath is spacious and has a beautiful lanai lending its

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 888 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.53 acres
  1. MLSID: A4627347
  2. Provided by CASEY REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Pamala Casey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Tamiami Trail 1404, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,400.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

750 Tamiami Trail 1404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Term Rental Vacation rental Downtown Living with City Views / This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom plus den condo on the 14th floor offers wonderful city views and abundant natural sunlight st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4641122
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Cody Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin