Active
Property Photos
4811 Woodbrook Drive
  1. Image 1 of 51 For 4811 Woodbrook Drive
  2. Image 2 of 51 For 4811 Woodbrook Drive
  3. Image 3 of 51 For 4811 Woodbrook Drive
  4. Image 4 of 51 For 4811 Woodbrook Drive
  5. Image 5 of 51 For 4811 Woodbrook Drive
  6. Image 6 of 51 For 4811 Woodbrook Drive
  7. Image 7 of 51 For 4811 Woodbrook Drive
  8. Image 8 of 51 For 4811 Woodbrook Drive
  9. Image 9 of 51 For 4811 Woodbrook Drive
  10. Image 10 of 51 For 4811 Woodbrook Drive
  11. Image 11 of 51 For 4811 Woodbrook Drive
  12. Image 12 of 51 For 4811 Woodbrook Drive
  13. Image 13 of 51 For 4811 Woodbrook Drive
  14. Image 14 of 51 For 4811 Woodbrook Drive
  15. Image 15 of 51 For 4811 Woodbrook Drive
  16. Image 16 of 51 For 4811 Woodbrook Drive
  17. Image 17 of 51 For 4811 Woodbrook Drive
  18. Image 18 of 51 For 4811 Woodbrook Drive
  19. Image 19 of 51 For 4811 Woodbrook Drive
  20. Image 20 of 51 For 4811 Woodbrook Drive
  21. Image 21 of 51 For 4811 Woodbrook Drive
  22. Image 22 of 51 For 4811 Woodbrook Drive
  23. Image 23 of 51 For 4811 Woodbrook Drive
  24. Image 24 of 51 For 4811 Woodbrook Drive
  25. Image 25 of 51 For 4811 Woodbrook Drive
  26. Image 26 of 51 For 4811 Woodbrook Drive
  27. Image 27 of 51 For 4811 Woodbrook Drive
  28. Image 28 of 51 For 4811 Woodbrook Drive
  29. Image 29 of 51 For 4811 Woodbrook Drive
  30. Image 30 of 51 For 4811 Woodbrook Drive
  31. Image 31 of 51 For 4811 Woodbrook Drive
  32. Image 32 of 51 For 4811 Woodbrook Drive
  33. Image 33 of 51 For 4811 Woodbrook Drive
  34. Image 34 of 51 For 4811 Woodbrook Drive
  35. Image 35 of 51 For 4811 Woodbrook Drive
  36. Image 36 of 51 For 4811 Woodbrook Drive
  37. Image 37 of 51 For 4811 Woodbrook Drive
  38. Image 38 of 51 For 4811 Woodbrook Drive
  39. Image 39 of 51 For 4811 Woodbrook Drive
  40. Image 40 of 51 For 4811 Woodbrook Drive
  41. Image 41 of 51 For 4811 Woodbrook Drive
  42. Image 42 of 51 For 4811 Woodbrook Drive
  43. Image 43 of 51 For 4811 Woodbrook Drive
  44. Image 44 of 51 For 4811 Woodbrook Drive
  45. Image 45 of 51 For 4811 Woodbrook Drive
  46. Image 46 of 51 For 4811 Woodbrook Drive
  47. Image 47 of 51 For 4811 Woodbrook Drive
  48. Image 48 of 51 For 4811 Woodbrook Drive
  49. Image 49 of 51 For 4811 Woodbrook Drive
  50. Image 50 of 51 For 4811 Woodbrook Drive
  51. Image 51 of 51 For 4811 Woodbrook Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $354,999

Address: 4811 Woodbrook Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Back on market and vacant for immediate occupancy, this beautiful Key Weststyle courtyard home in the highly desirable gated community of Woodbrook offers exceptional value with over $35,000 in recent improvements and updated mechanicals throughout. Ideally located on a premium lot directly across from open green space, this two story residence features a rare and versatile layout with two private en suite bedrooms, making it ideal for guests, multi generational living, or a dedicated work from home setup. The bright, open concept main level showcases 18"x18" tile flooring throughout the living, dining, and kitchen areas, along with a well appointed kitchen featuring Cumberland cherry wood cabinetry, solid surface countertops, new stainless steel appliances, a large center island, breakfast bar, and a spacious walk in pantry. A convenient half bath and laundry closet with newer washer and dryer complete the first floor. Upstairs, both bedrooms are generously sized with full baths, including a spacious primary suite with vaulted ceilings, an oversized walk in closet, and a private balcony overlooking peaceful green space views; carpeting was updated in 2022. The private brick paved courtyard offers an ideal outdoor retreat for dining, relaxing, or gardening and provides direct access to the detached two car garage with its own A/C and additional storage. Recent upgrades include a Trane HVAC system (2024), ductwork cleaning and sealing (2025), new ceiling fans (2024), a new hot water heater (11/2025), an updated electrical panel (2026), and window seal replaced 4/26, allowing for true move in ready convenience. Residents of Woodbrook enjoy low HOA fees, no CDD, and access to resort style amenities including a pool, spa, cabana, grills, playground, and park, all just minutes from UTC, Lakewood Ranch, downtown Sarasota, Nathan Benderson Park, I 75, golf, shopping, dining, St. Barbaras, and the Gulf beaches. Will consider a lease option
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4652272 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4811 Woodbrook Drive
  • Viewed: 231
  • Price: $354,999
  • Price sqft: $185
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 1916
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 351
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Neal
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1516.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • School Elementary: Robert E Willis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Gated, Maintenance, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 519.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: AMI
  • Association Phone: 9413591134
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 88, LESS AND EXCEPT SWLY 0.01 FT, WOODBROOK, PH 1 INSERT "LESS THAT PART INCLUDED IN 1/2 INTEREST MIN RTS PER DB 342 PG 70" PI#18789.2382/9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1878923829
  • Views: 231
  • Zoning Code: PDR/WP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5974 San Michelle Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$369,900.00 ($157.54 / sqft )

5974 San Michelle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience serene lakefront living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence, thoughtfully designed as either a true three bedroom home or a two bedroom plus den to suit your lifestyl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2348 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142540
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Vince Fuda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7213 Las Casas Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$389,000.00 ($140.84 / sqft )

7213 Las Casas Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Las Casas, a pet friendly boutique 55+ community of just 22 detached villas, located 8 miles from downtown Sarasota and the Gulf Coast beaches. Nestled on a private cul de sac backing onto

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2762 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4636494
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Yvette Sellyn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4227 Placid Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$387,500.00 ($181.75 / sqft )

4227 Placid Drive More Like This

Step into serenity at this meticulously kept 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the sought after Treetops at North 40where peaceful pond views, mature trees, and quiet streets create a true Florida retreat. I

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2132 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654976
  2. Provided by TURNER REAL ESTATE NETWORK
  3. Contact Raymond Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7341 Golf Pointe Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$387,900.00 ($170.06 / sqft )

7341 Golf Pointe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your ideal Florida retreat in the highly desirable Golf Pointe at Palm Aire Country Club Community. This beautifully maintained turnkey furnished villa offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2281 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671327
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Jon Patella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7230 Shepherd Street, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$414,900.00 ($207.45 / sqft )

7230 Shepherd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

***huge price reduction motivated seller!!! *** west of the trail endless potential in a prime sarasota location! Vacation rentals allowed! Appraised at $450,000 owner has appraisal welcome to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671336
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kimberly Rainey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8457 Cypress Lake Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$379,000.00 ($167.70 / sqft )

8457 Cypress Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Quite Possibly One of the Best Locations in Sarasota! Tucked away in the highly sought after Colonial Oaks neighborhood, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers nearly 1,600 sq. ft. of comforta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681428
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact JoDawn Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7795 Pine Trace, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$364,900.00 ($141.82 / sqft )

7795 Pine Trace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to effortless Florida living in the highly sought after Pine Trace community of Palm Airewhere space, style, and value come together in one exce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2573 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686991
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lee Brewer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7715 33rd Lane E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$420,000.00 ($157.01 / sqft )

7715 33rd Lane E Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful lakefront house in Maple Lakes subdivision. Whimsical gardens will be welcoming you to your new home. The landscaping of this home call you to enjoy the florida living. An open floor plan wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2675 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687587
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Duneska Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7101 Fairway Bend Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$350,000.00 ($136.93 / sqft )

7101 Fairway Bend Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated, maintenance free villa situated on a premium corner lot in the highly sought after Fairway Bend in Palm Aire. From the moment you step inside, you'll appreciate the exceptiona

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2556 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687945
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Sarah Raynor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7755 Pine Trace Drive 7755, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$379,900.00 ($166.19 / sqft )

7755 Pine Trace Drive 7755 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished | Turnkey Living in Palm Aire's Pine Trace. Welcome to 7755 Pine Trace Drive a beautifully maintained, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offering 1,605 square feet of ef

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2286 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690016
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Brandy Loebker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin