Active
Property Photos
226 Golden Gate Point 63
  1. Image 1 of 48 For 226 Golden Gate Point 63
  2. Image 2 of 48 For 226 Golden Gate Point 63
  3. Image 3 of 48 For 226 Golden Gate Point 63
  4. Image 4 of 48 For 226 Golden Gate Point 63
  5. Image 5 of 48 For 226 Golden Gate Point 63
  6. Image 6 of 48 For 226 Golden Gate Point 63
  7. Image 7 of 48 For 226 Golden Gate Point 63
  8. Image 8 of 48 For 226 Golden Gate Point 63
  9. Image 9 of 48 For 226 Golden Gate Point 63
  10. Image 10 of 48 For 226 Golden Gate Point 63
  11. Image 11 of 48 For 226 Golden Gate Point 63
  12. Image 12 of 48 For 226 Golden Gate Point 63
  13. Image 13 of 48 For 226 Golden Gate Point 63
  14. Image 14 of 48 For 226 Golden Gate Point 63
  15. Image 15 of 48 For 226 Golden Gate Point 63
  16. Image 16 of 48 For 226 Golden Gate Point 63
  17. Image 17 of 48 For 226 Golden Gate Point 63
  18. Image 18 of 48 For 226 Golden Gate Point 63
  19. Image 19 of 48 For 226 Golden Gate Point 63
  20. Image 20 of 48 For 226 Golden Gate Point 63
  21. Image 21 of 48 For 226 Golden Gate Point 63
  22. Image 22 of 48 For 226 Golden Gate Point 63
  23. Image 23 of 48 For 226 Golden Gate Point 63
  24. Image 24 of 48 For 226 Golden Gate Point 63
  25. Image 25 of 48 For 226 Golden Gate Point 63
  26. Image 26 of 48 For 226 Golden Gate Point 63
  27. Image 27 of 48 For 226 Golden Gate Point 63
  28. Image 28 of 48 For 226 Golden Gate Point 63
  29. Image 29 of 48 For 226 Golden Gate Point 63
  30. Image 30 of 48 For 226 Golden Gate Point 63
  31. Image 31 of 48 For 226 Golden Gate Point 63
  32. Image 32 of 48 For 226 Golden Gate Point 63
  33. Image 33 of 48 For 226 Golden Gate Point 63
  34. Image 34 of 48 For 226 Golden Gate Point 63
  35. Image 35 of 48 For 226 Golden Gate Point 63
  36. Image 36 of 48 For 226 Golden Gate Point 63
  37. Image 37 of 48 For 226 Golden Gate Point 63
  38. Image 38 of 48 For 226 Golden Gate Point 63
  39. Image 39 of 48 For 226 Golden Gate Point 63
  40. Image 40 of 48 For 226 Golden Gate Point 63
  41. Image 41 of 48 For 226 Golden Gate Point 63
  42. Image 42 of 48 For 226 Golden Gate Point 63
  43. Image 43 of 48 For 226 Golden Gate Point 63
  44. Image 44 of 48 For 226 Golden Gate Point 63
  45. Image 45 of 48 For 226 Golden Gate Point 63
  46. Image 46 of 48 For 226 Golden Gate Point 63
  47. Image 47 of 48 For 226 Golden Gate Point 63
  48. Image 48 of 48 For 226 Golden Gate Point 63
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $7,500

Address: 226 Golden Gate Point 63, SARASOTA, FL 34236

Description

Water, Water, Water Views! RENT THIS UNFURNISHED CONDO WITH Million dollar views! 6th and 7th floors of Water and Sunset Views. Rarely available 3 bedroom 3 bath penthouse. One of two penthouses in Harbour House West. Stunning unobstructed panoramic views of Sarasota Bay overlooking the Ringling Bridge. Beautiful Sunsets and Ringling Bridge lights at Night what a treat. Upgraded Kitchen has solid cabinetry, large pantry and stainless appliances. Surround sound for your listening pleasure. Freshly painted. 3rd bedroom with its own bathroom is located by leading up the Spiral staircase. Great views from every bedroom and living room. Views will never seize to amaze you. Live the life and enjoy all that Waterfront living has to offer. Bridge leads to St Armands Circle, Lido beach. Enjoy the shopping and eateries. Short distance to the Van Wezel, library, Selby Gardens, farmers market and Marina Jacks. Your own dedicated parking space and guest parking for your convenience. Fitness room and Day dock included. Call today for your own private showing. Easy to show. Owner is willing to do Lease option purchase. Rent includes water, sewer and trash pickup. Per HOA rules tenants are not allowed pets.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4652571 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 226 Golden Gate Point 63
  • Viewed: 246
  • Price: $7,500
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 1778
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 351
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1778.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, Sidewalk, Street Brick
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Fitness Center
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Brett McDowell
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2010091021
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 63
  • View: Water
  • Views: 246
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1102 Ben Franklin Drive 514, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$8,580.00

1102 Ben Franklin Drive 514 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lido Beach condo in Lido Surf and Sand, with a large porch overlooking views north up Lido Beach. Step into this split plan two bedroom, two bathroom condo with views that are breathtaking. The condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4431393
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 239 Cosmopolitan Court, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$7,900.00 ($3.55 / sqft )

239 Cosmopolitan Court Virtual Tour More Like This

*** SEASONAL RENTAL AVAILABLE *** Come see this beautiful downtown Sarasota contemporary residence located at the Q. Offering an open living room, kitchen and dining space with a balcony that allow

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2224 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141886
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nicholas Cuviello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1716 Oak Street, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$7,500.00 ($4.44 / sqft )

1716 Oak Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for 3 months or longer. Located in the much sought after Laurel Park neighborhood near upscale Main Street. This unique 3BR/2 bath impeccably furnished 1927 Historic home along with a separ

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1689 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4588664
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Stephanie Deshaies
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1345 2nd Street C, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$8,500.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

1345 2nd Street C Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE FOR 2027 SEASON... Look at this great location Downtown Sarasota. Walk to everything. This commercial building is 3 floors with spa lounge on 1 & 2. Top floor with private elevator is the pe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3400 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4618267
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Benjamin Franklin Drive V-15, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$8,000.00 ($5.55 / sqft )

1900 Benjamin Franklin Drive V-15 More Like This

VACATION RENTAL: A gorgeous renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath Villa located on Lido Key just steps to the beach! Come discover Lido South, a rare beach side treasure located at the south end of Lido Key, Fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1442 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4621429
  2. Provided by GULF COAST RENTAL HOMES&CONDOS
  3. Contact Diann Thelen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1350 Main Street 1210, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$9,000.00 ($3.66 / sqft )

1350 Main Street 1210 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the best buildings in the heart of downtown Sarasota 1350 Main. Walk to everything! This over sized corner unit with sweeping views of Sarasota Bay, to the gulf of Mexico and Marina Jacks from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2456 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4642929
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$6,800.00 ($5.56 / sqft )

1000 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom/2 bath is spacious and has a gorgeous lanai lending itself to you enjoying the warmth of Florida in January, February, and March. You wont see any snowflakes here! The master bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1224 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.52 acres
  1. MLSID: A4654358
  2. Provided by CASEY REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Pamala Casey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1336 Benjamin Franklin Drive F2, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$8,500.00 ($5.33 / sqft )

1336 Benjamin Franklin Drive F2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lido Beach gulf front vacation condominium, book your dream vacation now! So close you can almost kiss the sand. No time to travel? Escape to gorgeous Lido Key. Four sliders open onto the expansive vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663951
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Deshaies
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 324 Julia Place, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$8,000.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

324 Julia Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Come view this charming historical downtown Sarasota renovated 2 story adorable furnished home. This property in located in the heart of Laurel Park on an oversized fenced corner lot. This house has s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2929 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672551
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 638 Owl Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$8,500.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

638 Owl Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Short term ONLY BACK ON THE MARKET Short term home on the water on BIRD KEY. This comfortable and cozy 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home is situated directly on a canal with no bridges to the bay, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3334 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673427
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Hamid Mohajir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin