Active
Property Photos
1350 Main Street 1210
  1. Image 1 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
  2. Image 2 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
  3. Image 3 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
  4. Image 4 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
  5. Image 5 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
  6. Image 6 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
  7. Image 7 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
  8. Image 8 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
  9. Image 9 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
  10. Image 10 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
  11. Image 11 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
  12. Image 12 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
  13. Image 13 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
  14. Image 14 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
  15. Image 15 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
  16. Image 16 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
  17. Image 17 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
  18. Image 18 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
  19. Image 19 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
  20. Image 20 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
  21. Image 21 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
  22. Image 22 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
  23. Image 23 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
  24. Image 24 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
  25. Image 25 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
  26. Image 26 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
  27. Image 27 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
  28. Image 28 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
  29. Image 29 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
  30. Image 30 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
  31. Image 31 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
  32. Image 32 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
  33. Image 33 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
  34. Image 34 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
  35. Image 35 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
  36. Image 36 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
  37. Image 37 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
  38. Image 38 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
  39. Image 39 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
  40. Image 40 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
  41. Image 41 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
  42. Image 42 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
  43. Image 43 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
  44. Image 44 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
  45. Image 45 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
  46. Image 46 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
  47. Image 47 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
  48. Image 48 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
  49. Image 49 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
  50. Image 50 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
  51. Image 51 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
  52. Image 52 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
  53. Image 53 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $9,000

Address: 1350 Main Street 1210, SARASOTA, FL 34236

Description

One of the best buildings in the heart of downtown Sarasota 1350 Main. Walk to everything! This over sized corner unit with sweeping views of Sarasota Bay, to the gulf of Mexico and Marina Jacks from all rooms is something to see. This 2288 sq foot unit of luxury will not disappoint with known best sunsets ever! This unit is filled with lots of natural light from all the surrounding windows. Marble tile through the unit with the master ensuite with hardwood flooring. This lavish master ensuite has it all with private balcony, corner work space with water views, deluxe master bath with huge walk in shower and a soak tub, let not forget the walk around closet with storage galore. At 1350 Main you are always greeted by a 24 hour concierge that is there to please. This building offers many amenities to enjoy with relaxation, fitness center, social gathering rooms with kitchen, business room for meetings or work space, spacious outdoor facilities with heated pool, spa and grilling areas, or just relax in the library room with a good book. Experience the downtown living with much culture, Art and fine dinning. Take a stroll on the beach trolley that will pick you up and take you out to St Armand's Cir or Lido beach for the day.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4642929 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1350 Main Street 1210
  • Viewed: 466
  • Price: $9,000
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2456
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 436
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2288.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Ground Level, On Street, Basement
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: 1350 Main Association
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2027055096
  • Unit Number: 1210
  • View: Water
  • Views: 466
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Recreational, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1102 Ben Franklin Drive 514, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$8,580.00

1102 Ben Franklin Drive 514 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lido Beach condo in Lido Surf and Sand, with a large porch overlooking views north up Lido Beach. Step into this split plan two bedroom, two bathroom condo with views that are breathtaking. The condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4431393
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 425 Mckinley Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$9,590.00 ($3.38 / sqft )

425 Mckinley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***VR 25 00127*** The prices listed are PER WEEK rates...7 day Min... Walk to the Beach, 10 min to St Armands Circle! Lido Key Family Home Nestled quietly on the peaceful corner of McKinley Drive

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2840 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4603027
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1345 2nd Street C, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$8,500.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

1345 2nd Street C Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE FOR 2027 SEASON... Look at this great location Downtown Sarasota. Walk to everything. This commercial building is 3 floors with spa lounge on 1 & 2. Top floor with private elevator is the pe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3400 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4618267
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1350 Main Street 1007, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$9,500.00 ($8.15 / sqft )

1350 Main Street 1007 Virtual Tour More Like This

DOWNTOWN SARASOTA Location! Location! Location!..MORE PICTURES TO COME...This 10th floor turnkey two bedroom two bathroom is located in the middle of Downtown Sarasota. 1350 Main amenities include h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4633437
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Jane Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1165 Morningside Place, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$10,000.00 ($2.87 / sqft )

1165 Morningside Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Mid Century Modern Beach Escape on Lido Key with Newly Remodeled Bathrooms! Welcome to your perfect coastal getaway! This stunning beach house in Lido Shores on Lido Key, Florida offers the ideal blen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3481 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663200
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Rian Carver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1336 Benjamin Franklin Drive F2, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$8,500.00 ($5.33 / sqft )

1336 Benjamin Franklin Drive F2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lido Beach gulf front vacation condominium, book your dream vacation now! So close you can almost kiss the sand. No time to travel? Escape to gorgeous Lido Key. Four sliders open onto the expansive vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663951
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Deshaies
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 97 Sunset Drive 501, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$9,650.00 ($3.38 / sqft )

97 Sunset Drive 501 More Like This

Available for a 3 month lease now through June at $9650. Owner is willing to lease the condo unfurnished for an annual lease. Live above it all in this rarely available penthouse at Lawrence Pointe, o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2857 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.20 acres
  1. MLSID: A4665757
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Jomarie Alicea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 638 Owl Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$8,500.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

638 Owl Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Short term ONLY BACK ON THE MARKET Short term home on the water on BIRD KEY. This comfortable and cozy 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home is situated directly on a canal with no bridges to the bay, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3334 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673427
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Hamid Mohajir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 9b, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$9,400.00 ($6.30 / sqft )

1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 9b Virtual Tour More Like This

Gulf front lido key luxury real opportunity $6,200/month. Available now may decemeber 2026 at off seasonal rate! In season rate (jan apr) is $9,400/mo. Availability for 2027 is april december. Wak

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1491 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.73 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674245
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Norma Mladineo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Benjamin Franklin Drive 304, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$10,000.00 ($4.29 / sqft )

1300 Benjamin Franklin Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional opportunity to lease a beautifully appointed coastal residence at 304 Benjamin Franklin Drive, Sarasota, FL 34236, perfectly positioned on the coveted barrier island of Lido

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2330 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682965
  2. Provided by SARASOTA TRUST REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Renee Preininger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin