Active
Property Photos
9528 Hawksmoor Lane
  1. Image 1 of 45 For 9528 Hawksmoor Lane
  2. Image 2 of 45 For 9528 Hawksmoor Lane
  3. Image 3 of 45 For 9528 Hawksmoor Lane
  4. Image 4 of 45 For 9528 Hawksmoor Lane
  5. Image 5 of 45 For 9528 Hawksmoor Lane
  6. Image 6 of 45 For 9528 Hawksmoor Lane
  7. Image 7 of 45 For 9528 Hawksmoor Lane
  8. Image 8 of 45 For 9528 Hawksmoor Lane
  9. Image 9 of 45 For 9528 Hawksmoor Lane
  10. Image 10 of 45 For 9528 Hawksmoor Lane
  11. Image 11 of 45 For 9528 Hawksmoor Lane
  12. Image 12 of 45 For 9528 Hawksmoor Lane
  13. Image 13 of 45 For 9528 Hawksmoor Lane
  14. Image 14 of 45 For 9528 Hawksmoor Lane
  15. Image 15 of 45 For 9528 Hawksmoor Lane
  16. Image 16 of 45 For 9528 Hawksmoor Lane
  17. Image 17 of 45 For 9528 Hawksmoor Lane
  18. Image 18 of 45 For 9528 Hawksmoor Lane
  19. Image 19 of 45 For 9528 Hawksmoor Lane
  20. Image 20 of 45 For 9528 Hawksmoor Lane
  21. Image 21 of 45 For 9528 Hawksmoor Lane
  22. Image 22 of 45 For 9528 Hawksmoor Lane
  23. Image 23 of 45 For 9528 Hawksmoor Lane
  24. Image 24 of 45 For 9528 Hawksmoor Lane
  25. Image 25 of 45 For 9528 Hawksmoor Lane
  26. Image 26 of 45 For 9528 Hawksmoor Lane
  27. Image 27 of 45 For 9528 Hawksmoor Lane
  28. Image 28 of 45 For 9528 Hawksmoor Lane
  29. Image 29 of 45 For 9528 Hawksmoor Lane
  30. Image 30 of 45 For 9528 Hawksmoor Lane
  31. Image 31 of 45 For 9528 Hawksmoor Lane
  32. Image 32 of 45 For 9528 Hawksmoor Lane
  33. Image 33 of 45 For 9528 Hawksmoor Lane
  34. Image 34 of 45 For 9528 Hawksmoor Lane
  35. Image 35 of 45 For 9528 Hawksmoor Lane
  36. Image 36 of 45 For 9528 Hawksmoor Lane
  37. Image 37 of 45 For 9528 Hawksmoor Lane
  38. Image 38 of 45 For 9528 Hawksmoor Lane
  39. Image 39 of 45 For 9528 Hawksmoor Lane
  40. Image 40 of 45 For 9528 Hawksmoor Lane
  41. Image 41 of 45 For 9528 Hawksmoor Lane
  42. Image 42 of 45 For 9528 Hawksmoor Lane
  43. Image 43 of 45 For 9528 Hawksmoor Lane
  44. Image 44 of 45 For 9528 Hawksmoor Lane
  45. Image 45 of 45 For 9528 Hawksmoor Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $579,999

Address: 9528 Hawksmoor Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238

Description

Welcome to 9528 Hawksmoor Lane, located in the highly sought after gated community of Stoneybrook Estates on Palmer Ranch. This spacious home features over 2,000 sq. ft. of living space, a two car garage, and a crystal clear pool recently resurfaced. It is loaded with curb appeal, from the pavered driveway to the pavered pool deck. As you enter the home, you are greeted with a serene view of the pool, high ceilings, and a split floor plan. The updated kitchen is a delight with solid wood cabinets, newer appliances, and granite countertops, and overlooks the family room. The cozy breakfast nook has custom window shades that, when raised, highlight the beautiful pool view and there is a dining area that is currently functioning as added living space. The huge master suite is an absolute retreat, flowing with natural light and features a sliding glass door out onto the pool area, an ensuite with two sinks, a garden tub, a glassed in shower, and an ample walk in closet. The two additional bedrooms are on the opposite side of the home, allowing for privacy for both owner and guests, and the guest bath is adjacent to the guest bedrooms. The home is equipped with two alarm systems, has accordion shades on all windows except bathrooms, and has a separate laundry room and a two car attached garage. The pool deck area has been recently updated with pavers that match the front driveway. Membership in the semi private Stonebrook Golf and Country Club is not required or offered in this section of the community. However, non members may dine at the clubhouse. Stoneybrook at Palmer Ranch is a gated community with mature landscaping and well kept homes, conveniently located to schools, shopping, Costco, the YMCA, Pinebrook School for the gifted, and the Legacy Trail, which offers walking and biking access. Best of all, you are less than 8 miles from the sugary sandy beaches of Siesta Key, the village shops, and restaurants. In less than 25 minutes, you can be downtown Sarasota to experience the cultural and culinary offerings that Sarasota is known for. Don't miss this home call to see it today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4671428 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9528 Hawksmoor Lane
  • Viewed: 154
  • Price: $579,999
  • Price sqft: $222
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2608
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 185
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: US HOMES
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2007.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 775.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: PINACLE MANAGEMENT
  • Association Phone: 941-444-7090
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 173 STONEYBROOK AT PALMER RANCH UNIT 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0133160042
  • Views: 154
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5127 Hanging Moss Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$675,000.00 ($237.09 / sqft )

5127 Hanging Moss Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Inviting indoor outdoor living defines this immaculately maintained home in the maintenance free community of Savannah at Turtle Rock, located in highly desirable Palmer Ranch. A paver driveway and wa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2847 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723249
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nancy Minch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6201-6205 Draw Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$575,000.00 ($193.86 / sqft )

6201-6205 Draw Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this rare investment opportunity to own a duplex in one of Sarasota's most desirable locations and in a NON FLOOD ZONE. This property features 2 Units, each with 2 bedrooms and 2 baths. Both

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2966 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142825
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Max Pereira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8737 Pebble Creek Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$597,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

8737 Pebble Creek Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy resort style living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Loft Villa. Located in a gated community, this residence offers the perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2985 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668301
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Darren Beddoe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4541 Murcia Boulevard 11, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$545,000.00 ($125.63 / sqft )

4541 Murcia Boulevard 11 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE!!!! LOW,LOW PRICE!!!!PRICED to SELL!!!Move in Ready!!! Nestled behind the private gates of the beautifully landscaped TPC PRESTANCIA, this maintenance free, stand alone two story residence

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4338 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673824
  2. Provided by EVERBEST REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Harvey Wasserman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4360 Camino Madera, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$578,000.00 ($155.92 / sqft )

4360 Camino Madera Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the Villa Palmeras section of Prestancia features unique water and golf course views that unfold throughout the home. From the moment you enter, the s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3707 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676568
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Abbe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7675 Uliva Way, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$575,000.00 ($213.28 / sqft )

7675 Uliva Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly positioned on a prime waterfront lot, this exceptional Oakmont model is a true standout. Built by renowned DiVosta, this home showcases superior poured concrete, steel reinforced constructio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2696 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676670
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mary Jo Violett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5625 Soft Skies Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$543,900.00 ($196.99 / sqft )

5625 Soft Skies Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home built in 2020! This immaculate residence offers a generous open concept floor plan featuring a spacious kitchen that flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2761 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677533
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Anthony Rudolph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8544 Park Shore Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$649,000.00 ($198.53 / sqft )

8544 Park Shore Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

TURTLE ROCK.. Classic style and beautifully maintained pool home in the gated Palmer Ranch community. Bright, open floor plan and inviting indoor outdoor living. Traditional layout provides excellent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3269 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679454
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Judy Nimz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7242 Villa D Este Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$650,000.00 ($179.61 / sqft )

7242 Villa D Este Drive More Like This

Come see this gorgeous home in Villa DEste of the prestigious Prestancia community. This beautifully updated home offers a bright, open floor plan with soaring ceilings and effortless indoor outdoor l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3619 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681895
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Anthony Rudolph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8958 Olde Hickory Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$625,000.00 ($213.38 / sqft )

8958 Olde Hickory Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath pool home in Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club offers just under 2,100 sq. ft. of comfortable living space and is loaded with valuable upgrades. High impact

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2929 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683841
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Debbie Daviadoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin