Active
Property Photos
1309 Siesta Bayside Drive 1309c
  1. Image 1 of 68 For 1309 Siesta Bayside Drive 1309c
  2. Image 2 of 68 For 1309 Siesta Bayside Drive 1309c
  3. Image 3 of 68 For 1309 Siesta Bayside Drive 1309c
  4. Image 4 of 68 For 1309 Siesta Bayside Drive 1309c
  5. Image 5 of 68 For 1309 Siesta Bayside Drive 1309c
  6. Image 6 of 68 For 1309 Siesta Bayside Drive 1309c
  7. Image 7 of 68 For 1309 Siesta Bayside Drive 1309c
  8. Image 8 of 68 For 1309 Siesta Bayside Drive 1309c
  9. Image 9 of 68 For 1309 Siesta Bayside Drive 1309c
  10. Image 10 of 68 For 1309 Siesta Bayside Drive 1309c
  11. Image 11 of 68 For 1309 Siesta Bayside Drive 1309c
  12. Image 12 of 68 For 1309 Siesta Bayside Drive 1309c
  13. Image 13 of 68 For 1309 Siesta Bayside Drive 1309c
  14. Image 14 of 68 For 1309 Siesta Bayside Drive 1309c
  15. Image 15 of 68 For 1309 Siesta Bayside Drive 1309c
  16. Image 16 of 68 For 1309 Siesta Bayside Drive 1309c
  17. Image 17 of 68 For 1309 Siesta Bayside Drive 1309c
  18. Image 18 of 68 For 1309 Siesta Bayside Drive 1309c
  19. Image 19 of 68 For 1309 Siesta Bayside Drive 1309c
  20. Image 20 of 68 For 1309 Siesta Bayside Drive 1309c
  21. Image 21 of 68 For 1309 Siesta Bayside Drive 1309c
  22. Image 22 of 68 For 1309 Siesta Bayside Drive 1309c
  23. Image 23 of 68 For 1309 Siesta Bayside Drive 1309c
  24. Image 24 of 68 For 1309 Siesta Bayside Drive 1309c
  25. Image 25 of 68 For 1309 Siesta Bayside Drive 1309c
  26. Image 26 of 68 For 1309 Siesta Bayside Drive 1309c
  27. Image 27 of 68 For 1309 Siesta Bayside Drive 1309c
  28. Image 28 of 68 For 1309 Siesta Bayside Drive 1309c
  29. Image 29 of 68 For 1309 Siesta Bayside Drive 1309c
  30. Image 30 of 68 For 1309 Siesta Bayside Drive 1309c
  31. Image 31 of 68 For 1309 Siesta Bayside Drive 1309c
  32. Image 32 of 68 For 1309 Siesta Bayside Drive 1309c
  33. Image 33 of 68 For 1309 Siesta Bayside Drive 1309c
  34. Image 34 of 68 For 1309 Siesta Bayside Drive 1309c
  35. Image 35 of 68 For 1309 Siesta Bayside Drive 1309c
  36. Image 36 of 68 For 1309 Siesta Bayside Drive 1309c
  37. Image 37 of 68 For 1309 Siesta Bayside Drive 1309c
  38. Image 38 of 68 For 1309 Siesta Bayside Drive 1309c
  39. Image 39 of 68 For 1309 Siesta Bayside Drive 1309c
  40. Image 40 of 68 For 1309 Siesta Bayside Drive 1309c
  41. Image 41 of 68 For 1309 Siesta Bayside Drive 1309c
  42. Image 42 of 68 For 1309 Siesta Bayside Drive 1309c
  43. Image 43 of 68 For 1309 Siesta Bayside Drive 1309c
  44. Image 44 of 68 For 1309 Siesta Bayside Drive 1309c
  45. Image 45 of 68 For 1309 Siesta Bayside Drive 1309c
  46. Image 46 of 68 For 1309 Siesta Bayside Drive 1309c
  47. Image 47 of 68 For 1309 Siesta Bayside Drive 1309c
  48. Image 48 of 68 For 1309 Siesta Bayside Drive 1309c
  49. Image 49 of 68 For 1309 Siesta Bayside Drive 1309c
  50. Image 50 of 68 For 1309 Siesta Bayside Drive 1309c
  51. Image 51 of 68 For 1309 Siesta Bayside Drive 1309c
  52. Image 52 of 68 For 1309 Siesta Bayside Drive 1309c
  53. Image 53 of 68 For 1309 Siesta Bayside Drive 1309c
  54. Image 54 of 68 For 1309 Siesta Bayside Drive 1309c
  55. Image 55 of 68 For 1309 Siesta Bayside Drive 1309c
  56. Image 56 of 68 For 1309 Siesta Bayside Drive 1309c
  57. Image 57 of 68 For 1309 Siesta Bayside Drive 1309c
  58. Image 58 of 68 For 1309 Siesta Bayside Drive 1309c
  59. Image 59 of 68 For 1309 Siesta Bayside Drive 1309c
  60. Image 60 of 68 For 1309 Siesta Bayside Drive 1309c
  61. Image 61 of 68 For 1309 Siesta Bayside Drive 1309c
  62. Image 62 of 68 For 1309 Siesta Bayside Drive 1309c
  63. Image 63 of 68 For 1309 Siesta Bayside Drive 1309c
  64. Image 64 of 68 For 1309 Siesta Bayside Drive 1309c
  65. Image 65 of 68 For 1309 Siesta Bayside Drive 1309c
  66. Image 66 of 68 For 1309 Siesta Bayside Drive 1309c
  67. Image 67 of 68 For 1309 Siesta Bayside Drive 1309c
  68. Image 68 of 68 For 1309 Siesta Bayside Drive 1309c
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $669,900

Address: 1309 Siesta Bayside Drive 1309c, SARASOTA, FL 34242

Description

One of the strongest value opportunities currently available for weekly rentals on Siesta Key, this first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at Gulf & Bay Club Bayside offers a rare combination of deeded beach access, a private one car garage, and one of the lowest price per square foot offerings among active listings. With 1,280 square feet and no unit above, the residence features a spacious living and dining layout, an eat in kitchen, in unit laundry, and an enclosed lanai with peaceful partial pond views designed for flexible use throughout the year. This condo presents a compelling opportunity to buy well, update selectively, and capture upside in one of Siesta Keys established rental communities. Weekly rentals are permitted up to 52 times per year, and optional on site rental management provides additional convenience. Gulf & Bay Club Bayside is a gated, resort style community offering two heated pools, tennis and pickleball courts, a fitness center, clubhouse, grilling areas, walking paths, a fishing dock on the Intracoastal Waterway, and direct deeded access to Siesta Keys world famous beach. This property represents an attractive entry point for buyers seeking location, rental flexibility, and long term value on Siesta Key.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4672436 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1309 Siesta Bayside Drive 1309c
  • Viewed: 207
  • Price: $669,900
  • Price sqft: $404
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1660
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 175
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1280.00
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Deeded, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: MaryAnn Burchell
  • Association Phone: (941) 349-6156
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1309-C GULF AND BAY CLUB BAYSIDE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0105049043
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Coastal
  • Unit Number: 1309C
  • View: Garden, Water
  • Views: 207
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$650,000.00 ($421.53 / sqft )

6267 Midnight Pass Road 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this updated 2BR/2BA condo in the desirable Excelsior Beach to Bay community on Siesta Key. This residence features a newly updated kitchen and flooring, hurricane impact windows, and a spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1542 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.20 acres
  1. MLSID: A4647581
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Karen Chandler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6285 Midnight Pass Road 403, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$643,000.00 ($458.96 / sqft )

6285 Midnight Pass Road 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tremendous value for this 4th floor condo for sale at the Excelsior Beach to Bay Complex! Coveted for its soaring ceilings and the opportunity to add a bona fide 3rd bedroom, you can redesign this ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1401 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.15 acres
  1. MLSID: A4651246
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Joan Winters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5600 Beach Way Drive 315, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$780,000.00 ($573.95 / sqft )

5600 Beach Way Drive 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you ready to create your lifestyle in the sun, steps away from the quartz crystal white powdery sands and warm Gulf waters of the award winning Siesta Key Beach? This wonderfully located turn key

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1359 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: A4655560
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Karie Backman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$769,000.00 ($405.38 / sqft )

6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840 Virtual Tour More Like This

Siesta Key Townhouse | $80K in Upgrades | Deeded Beach Access | Prime Location. Just 200 yards from the #1 rated Siesta Key Beach and no street to cross! This beautifully updated 3BR/2BA/2HBA townh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1897 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655689
  2. Provided by JOHN HARDING REALTY
  3. Contact Alina Lemay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 797 Beach Road 509, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$690,000.00 ($776.15 / sqft )

797 Beach Road 509 Virtual Tour More Like This

PENTHOUSE" OPPORTUNITY on the 5th Floor of Building 797 in Sought After & Gated CRESCENT ROYALE! As you walk through the door you will be astounded with the beautiful views of the Gulf of Mexico & Sie

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 889 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665033
  2. Provided by WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Gamble Hulvat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 925 Beach Road 109, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$619,000.00 ($813.40 / sqft )

925 Beach Road 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Good things come in small packages. This one bedroom unit has a lot of rental power: 2026 bookings are already over $31,000. And there is over $8,000 in rental income booked for 2027. Have you ever d

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 761 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4665443
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Russo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5970 Midnight Pass Road 177, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$650,000.00 ($679.92 / sqft )

5970 Midnight Pass Road 177 More Like This

This charming one bed, one bath beach condo at the popular Palm Bay Club offers the perfect blend of comfort, style and coastal living. Perched on the gulf side of Midnight Pass Road, the Gulf of Mexi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 956 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667894
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rudy Dudon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1125 Peppertree Drive 706, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$799,900.00 ($547.13 / sqft )

1125 Peppertree Drive 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Discover your slice of paradise in the desirable Peppertree Bay community on Siesta Key. This fabulous, turnkey furnished 7th floor Gulfside condo, offers direct beach a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1462 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.27 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668225
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Christine Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9397 Midnight Pass Road 905, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$749,000.00 ($555.64 / sqft )

9397 Midnight Pass Road 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Also available as a seasonal rental! Welcome to 9397 Midnight Pass Rd #905 Sarasota, FL 34242 at The Pointe on Siesta Key, a fully renovated 1,348 SF, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom luxury condo offering breat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1348 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.25 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669008
  2. Provided by HARRY ROBBINS ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Emerson Robbins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9393 Midnight Pass Road P4, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$659,000.00 ($391.80 / sqft )

9393 Midnight Pass Road P4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduction!! ENJOY AWE INSPIRING SUNRISES AND SUNSETS from this stunning two bedroom, two bath PENTHOUSE condo at the southernmost end of Siesta Key. A corner unit with extra windows, enjoy water

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.25 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669033
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Robert Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin