Active
Property Photos
97 Sunset Drive 201
  1. Image 1 of 71 For 97 Sunset Drive 201
  2. Image 2 of 71 For 97 Sunset Drive 201
  3. Image 3 of 71 For 97 Sunset Drive 201
  4. Image 4 of 71 For 97 Sunset Drive 201
  5. Image 5 of 71 For 97 Sunset Drive 201
  6. Image 6 of 71 For 97 Sunset Drive 201
  7. Image 7 of 71 For 97 Sunset Drive 201
  8. Image 8 of 71 For 97 Sunset Drive 201
  9. Image 9 of 71 For 97 Sunset Drive 201
  10. Image 10 of 71 For 97 Sunset Drive 201
  11. Image 11 of 71 For 97 Sunset Drive 201
  12. Image 12 of 71 For 97 Sunset Drive 201
  13. Image 13 of 71 For 97 Sunset Drive 201
  14. Image 14 of 71 For 97 Sunset Drive 201
  15. Image 15 of 71 For 97 Sunset Drive 201
  16. Image 16 of 71 For 97 Sunset Drive 201
  17. Image 17 of 71 For 97 Sunset Drive 201
  18. Image 18 of 71 For 97 Sunset Drive 201
  19. Image 19 of 71 For 97 Sunset Drive 201
  20. Image 20 of 71 For 97 Sunset Drive 201
  21. Image 21 of 71 For 97 Sunset Drive 201
  22. Image 22 of 71 For 97 Sunset Drive 201
  23. Image 23 of 71 For 97 Sunset Drive 201
  24. Image 24 of 71 For 97 Sunset Drive 201
  25. Image 25 of 71 For 97 Sunset Drive 201
  26. Image 26 of 71 For 97 Sunset Drive 201
  27. Image 27 of 71 For 97 Sunset Drive 201
  28. Image 28 of 71 For 97 Sunset Drive 201
  29. Image 29 of 71 For 97 Sunset Drive 201
  30. Image 30 of 71 For 97 Sunset Drive 201
  31. Image 31 of 71 For 97 Sunset Drive 201
  32. Image 32 of 71 For 97 Sunset Drive 201
  33. Image 33 of 71 For 97 Sunset Drive 201
  34. Image 34 of 71 For 97 Sunset Drive 201
  35. Image 35 of 71 For 97 Sunset Drive 201
  36. Image 36 of 71 For 97 Sunset Drive 201
  37. Image 37 of 71 For 97 Sunset Drive 201
  38. Image 38 of 71 For 97 Sunset Drive 201
  39. Image 39 of 71 For 97 Sunset Drive 201
  40. Image 40 of 71 For 97 Sunset Drive 201
  41. Image 41 of 71 For 97 Sunset Drive 201
  42. Image 42 of 71 For 97 Sunset Drive 201
  43. Image 43 of 71 For 97 Sunset Drive 201
  44. Image 44 of 71 For 97 Sunset Drive 201
  45. Image 45 of 71 For 97 Sunset Drive 201
  46. Image 46 of 71 For 97 Sunset Drive 201
  47. Image 47 of 71 For 97 Sunset Drive 201
  48. Image 48 of 71 For 97 Sunset Drive 201
  49. Image 49 of 71 For 97 Sunset Drive 201
  50. Image 50 of 71 For 97 Sunset Drive 201
  51. Image 51 of 71 For 97 Sunset Drive 201
  52. Image 52 of 71 For 97 Sunset Drive 201
  53. Image 53 of 71 For 97 Sunset Drive 201
  54. Image 54 of 71 For 97 Sunset Drive 201
  55. Image 55 of 71 For 97 Sunset Drive 201
  56. Image 56 of 71 For 97 Sunset Drive 201
  57. Image 57 of 71 For 97 Sunset Drive 201
  58. Image 58 of 71 For 97 Sunset Drive 201
  59. Image 59 of 71 For 97 Sunset Drive 201
  60. Image 60 of 71 For 97 Sunset Drive 201
  61. Image 61 of 71 For 97 Sunset Drive 201
  62. Image 62 of 71 For 97 Sunset Drive 201
  63. Image 63 of 71 For 97 Sunset Drive 201
  64. Image 64 of 71 For 97 Sunset Drive 201
  65. Image 65 of 71 For 97 Sunset Drive 201
  66. Image 66 of 71 For 97 Sunset Drive 201
  67. Image 67 of 71 For 97 Sunset Drive 201
  68. Image 68 of 71 For 97 Sunset Drive 201
  69. Image 69 of 71 For 97 Sunset Drive 201
  70. Image 70 of 71 For 97 Sunset Drive 201
  71. Image 71 of 71 For 97 Sunset Drive 201
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $5,000

Address: 97 Sunset Drive 201, SARASOTA, FL 34236

Description

Settle into waterfront living at Lawrence Pointe, one of Sarasotas most desirable boutique communities, and enjoy the downtown lifestyle. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner residence offers sweeping panoramic views of Sarasota Bay, abundant natural light, and a thoughtfully designed open layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Expansive windows frame the bay and fill the home with sunshine, while the updated kitchen features stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and seamless flow into the living and dining areas. An enclosed flex space extends the living area and creates the perfect reading nook, home office, or loungeall with stunning water views as your backdrop. The spacious primary suite includes his and hers walk in closets and a private en suite bath, while the split bedroom layout provides a comfortable guest retreat with a full second bath. Additional highlights include in unit laundry and a whole house water filtration system for clean, great tasting water throughout the home. Located just steps from downtown Sarasota, this residence offers effortless access to world class dining, arts and culture, marinas, Marina Jack, St. Armands Circle, and renowned Gulf beaches. Waterfront living doesnt get more convenientor more picturesque.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4673642 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 97 Sunset Drive 201
  • Viewed: 112
  • Price: $5,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1703
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 164
  • Acreage: 1.20 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1655.00
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Alta Vista Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Gated, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Storage, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Sunstate Association Management/Brian Rivenbark
  • Association Phone: 941-870-4920
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2010012004
  • Unit Number: 201
  • View: Water
  • Views: 112
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 131 Garfield Drive 4c, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$6,000.00 ($4.36 / sqft )

131 Garfield Drive 4c Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely unit in The Riviera of Lido Beach with two bedrooms two bathrooms located in the heart of Lido Key. It is a few steps from the beach, and the Lido Pavilion. Nicely furnished with all the comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1376 sqft
  1. MLSID: A246917
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Jane Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 403, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$5,000.00

800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Everything in this condo is BRAND NEW! New vinyl plank flooring featured throughout the entire unit, freshly painted, new light fixtures, blinds & draperies on windows/sliders. Kitchen is spectacular

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: T3194049
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Vikki Lupatin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Washington Drive 26b, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$6,000.00 ($5.44 / sqft )

500 Washington Drive 26b Virtual Tour More Like This

LIDO BEACH VACATION RENTAL! One block from the beach, steps to the fabulous St. Armand's Circle, this very comfortable two bed, two bath, turnkey furnished condo is the place to get away from it all!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4163904
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Stephanie Deshaies
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Sunset Drive 501, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$5,750.00

11 Sunset Drive 501 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

DOWNTOWN SARASOTA ANNUAL FURNISHED RENTAL. Best priced waterfront condo Downtown Sarasota. WOW what a remodel, well done! All new remodeled front corner unit with breath taking sweeping views. The 01

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4418446
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 State Street 603, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,500.00 ($5.53 / sqft )

1500 State Street 603 Green Listing More Like This

Fully furnished beautiful 1 bedroom condo in the heart of downtown Sarasota! Thats right . . . leave your car and walk to your favorite restaurants, shops or the spectacular Bayfront Park & Marina to

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 814 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4499290
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Elsie Salazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 507, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$5,700.00

1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 507 Virtual Tour More Like This

LIDO TOWERS!!! Highly sought after FIFTH Floor 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in Lido Towers. Condo is newly renovated and updated. This beautiful condo overlooks the gulf of Mexico. Secure Building with Lido

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2.52 acres
  1. MLSID: A4515972
  2. Provided by CASEY REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Pamala Casey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 State Street 401, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,500.00 ($3.79 / sqft )

1500 State Street 401 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Indulgent urban living in the heart of downtown Sarasota! Alluring, fully furnished mid rise located steps from beautiful Sarasota Bay Front. Stroll out the door to fabulous restaurants, cafes, art ga

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4541619
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Elsie Salazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1350 Main Street 903, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$5,500.00 ($3.87 / sqft )

1350 Main Street 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

1350 Main Residential condo building is in the heart of downtown Sarasota. This 9th floor bright open floor plan is walking distance to everything you need, or step onto the Bay Runner shuttle to St.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4549095
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 905, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$5,200.00 ($4.49 / sqft )

800 Tamiami Trail 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION. Beautiful turnkey furnished condo available to rent in the sought after community of the Alinari. This one bedroom, two full bathroom property has an open floor plan, liv

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1158 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4549764
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Polk Drive 207, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$5,500.00 ($4.18 / sqft )

350 Polk Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal/short term only Want to hang out at the beach? This modern condo is spacious, filled with natural light and steps from the sand. The floor plan is open for ease of entertaining and family t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4549916
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Cody Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin