Active
Property Photos
5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
  1. Image 1 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
  2. Image 2 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
  3. Image 3 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
  4. Image 4 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
  5. Image 5 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
  6. Image 6 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
  7. Image 7 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
  8. Image 8 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
  9. Image 9 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
  10. Image 10 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
  11. Image 11 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
  12. Image 12 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
  13. Image 13 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
  14. Image 14 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
  15. Image 15 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
  16. Image 16 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
  17. Image 17 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
  18. Image 18 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
  19. Image 19 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
  20. Image 20 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
  21. Image 21 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
  22. Image 22 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
  23. Image 23 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
  24. Image 24 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
  25. Image 25 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
  26. Image 26 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
  27. Image 27 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
  28. Image 28 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
  29. Image 29 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
  30. Image 30 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
  31. Image 31 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
  32. Image 32 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
  33. Image 33 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
  34. Image 34 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
  35. Image 35 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
  36. Image 36 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
  37. Image 37 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
  38. Image 38 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
  39. Image 39 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
  40. Image 40 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
  41. Image 41 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
  42. Image 42 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
  43. Image 43 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
  44. Image 44 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
  45. Image 45 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
  46. Image 46 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
  47. Image 47 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
  48. Image 48 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
  49. Image 49 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
  50. Image 50 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
  51. Image 51 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
  52. Image 52 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
  53. Image 53 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
  54. Image 54 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,395,000

Address: 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601, SARASOTA, FL 34242

Description

An exquisite, fully updated, fully furnished 2 bedroom 2 bathroom beach oasis! Located in the heart of Siesta Key at the exclusive upscale Gulf & Bay Club. Featuring high end detailed finishes and interiors professionally crafted to perfection. This unit is in C Building with direct beach access just steps away from your front door. Enjoy breath taking sunsets from your personal balcony or head down to the private beach for an up close view of the #1 beach in the US. The sandy white powder stretches 800 feet across this pristine 32 acre meticulously cared for tropical community. You will be impressed with world class amenities offered at Gulf & Bay Club. Enjoy the comfort of 24 hour gated security, heated pools, a fitness center, dry saunas, hot tub, tennis courts, just to name a few. Multiple barbecues and tiki hut picnic areas are great for entertaining your guests. The amenities dont stop there, the club house has a library, bar, pool table and TV's all for your enjoyment. Not to mention the electric car charging stations and on site car wash. You are moments away from Siesta Village to enjoy alfresco dining with live music, specialty shopping and more! Take a short trip to the mainland and discover theater, art and fine dining. This is the island resort lifestyle you have been looking for, don't let your chance of fine beach living slip away.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4674063 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
  • Viewed: 142
  • Price: $1,395,000
  • Price sqft: $972
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1435
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 161
  • Acreage: 32.00 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Basketball Court, Courtyard, Garden, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Shower, Sauna, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Fencing: Fenced, Other
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1337.00
  • Other Structures: Guest House, Outdoor Kitchen, Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Built-Up, Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Private, Sidewalk, Street Brick
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Curb Parking, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Ground Level, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lap, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Salt Water, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Racquetball, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Ryan Bauman
  • Association Phone: 941-349-3000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Crown Molding, Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 601 BLDG C GULF & BAY CLUB
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0105044055
  • Unit Number: C601
  • View: Garden, Pool, Tennis Court, Water
  • Views: 142
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5920 Midnight Pass Road 406, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,299,000.00 ($973.76 / sqft )

5920 Midnight Pass Road 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

TOWER RESIDENCE IN SARASOTA SURF AND RACQUET CLUB. 2BR/2BA in a Gulf & Beach Front Community Resort Style Amenities Proven Vacation Rental Move In Ready Enjoy the island lifestyle in one of Si

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1334 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.76 acres
  1. MLSID: A4649118
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Greg Hudson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5880 Midnight Pass Road 306, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,285,000.00 ($782.58 / sqft )

5880 Midnight Pass Road 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Siesta Key Sanctuary. Step into paradise with this turnkey furnished condo in the highly sought after Casarina complex, offering 200 feet of private beach access on the world renowned

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1642 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.86 acres
  1. MLSID: A4665591
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Suki Scollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5880 Midnight Pass Road 206, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,335,000.00 ($813.03 / sqft )

5880 Midnight Pass Road 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Find your beach get away in this remodeled three bedroom Casarina condo located on Siesta Keys famous Crescent Beach. This stunning TURNKEY FURNISHED and updated unit includes an open concept kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1642 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.86 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668223
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Suki Scollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 Ocean Boulevard 5-3, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,295,000.00 ($1,008.57 / sqft )

5400 Ocean Boulevard 5-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

New price! Experience the ultimate in Siesta Key beachfront living. Directly on world renowned Siesta Beach, rated #1 in the U.S. and #4 worldwide by TripAdvisor, this stunning fifth floor corner resi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.08 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669686
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Judie Berger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5880 Midnight Pass Road 302, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,450,000.00 ($883.07 / sqft )

5880 Midnight Pass Road 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

$50,000 Seller Credit Offered for the Right Offer Rarely Available Deeded Garage Space Direct Private Access to Crescent Beach Updated Interior 7+ Acres of Lush Landscaped Grounds Resort Style Am

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1642 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.86 acres
  1. MLSID: A4673074
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Julia Montei
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1260 Dolphin Bay Way 404, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,395,000.00 ($512.12 / sqft )

1260 Dolphin Bay Way 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

ENJOY SERENE INTRA COASTAL WATER VIEWS from this this 4th floor, end unit, 3 bedroom, 3 full bath condo at Dolphin Bay. This community lives life to the fullest! Lots of social activities and friendly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673762
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mina Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5740 Midnight Pass Road 104f, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,375,000.00 ($948.93 / sqft )

5740 Midnight Pass Road 104f Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible Gulf front first floor residence (10 elevation) within the amenity rich 32 acre campus of the Gulf & Bay community on Siesta Key. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath furnished condominium is ideally pos

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1449 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679012
  2. Provided by ANDREWS & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Tony Andrews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1358 Moonmist Drive B4, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,595,000.00 ($738.08 / sqft )

1358 Moonmist Drive B4 More Like This

Exceptional waterfront villa on the Intracoastal Waterway in the heart of Siesta Key. Located in the highly sought after Polynesian Gardens, this rare 3 bedroom residence offers the space and feel of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2161 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679013
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Nadiya Marisol-Pote
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 Ocean Boulevard 301, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,375,000.00 ($533.77 / sqft )

5300 Ocean Boulevard 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

The ultimate beach condo with sunrise and sunset and 270 degree views. Priceless. This beachy 1,446 square foot 2 bedroom 2 bath corner residence with extra space for a den offers a unique sunny, ov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2576 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679017
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Carolyn Donnelly, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8764 Midnight Pass Road A306, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,300,000.00 ($596.60 / sqft )

8764 Midnight Pass Road A306 Virtual Tour More Like This

FULL WATER VIEWS FROM GULF FRONT RESIDENCE. TILE FLOORING! Kitchen with Granite countertop, Stainless appliance.Laundry in Residence. New HVAC 2025. Two spacious bedrooms and Den. Furnished! First

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2179 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679889
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Marlene Marshall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin