Active
Property Photos
33 Palm Avenue 1503
  1. Image 1 of 55 For 33 Palm Avenue 1503
  2. Image 2 of 55 For 33 Palm Avenue 1503
  3. Image 3 of 55 For 33 Palm Avenue 1503
  4. Image 4 of 55 For 33 Palm Avenue 1503
  5. Image 5 of 55 For 33 Palm Avenue 1503
  6. Image 6 of 55 For 33 Palm Avenue 1503
  7. Image 7 of 55 For 33 Palm Avenue 1503
  8. Image 8 of 55 For 33 Palm Avenue 1503
  9. Image 9 of 55 For 33 Palm Avenue 1503
  10. Image 10 of 55 For 33 Palm Avenue 1503
  11. Image 11 of 55 For 33 Palm Avenue 1503
  12. Image 12 of 55 For 33 Palm Avenue 1503
  13. Image 13 of 55 For 33 Palm Avenue 1503
  14. Image 14 of 55 For 33 Palm Avenue 1503
  15. Image 15 of 55 For 33 Palm Avenue 1503
  16. Image 16 of 55 For 33 Palm Avenue 1503
  17. Image 17 of 55 For 33 Palm Avenue 1503
  18. Image 18 of 55 For 33 Palm Avenue 1503
  19. Image 19 of 55 For 33 Palm Avenue 1503
  20. Image 20 of 55 For 33 Palm Avenue 1503
  21. Image 21 of 55 For 33 Palm Avenue 1503
  22. Image 22 of 55 For 33 Palm Avenue 1503
  23. Image 23 of 55 For 33 Palm Avenue 1503
  24. Image 24 of 55 For 33 Palm Avenue 1503
  25. Image 25 of 55 For 33 Palm Avenue 1503
  26. Image 26 of 55 For 33 Palm Avenue 1503
  27. Image 27 of 55 For 33 Palm Avenue 1503
  28. Image 28 of 55 For 33 Palm Avenue 1503
  29. Image 29 of 55 For 33 Palm Avenue 1503
  30. Image 30 of 55 For 33 Palm Avenue 1503
  31. Image 31 of 55 For 33 Palm Avenue 1503
  32. Image 32 of 55 For 33 Palm Avenue 1503
  33. Image 33 of 55 For 33 Palm Avenue 1503
  34. Image 34 of 55 For 33 Palm Avenue 1503
  35. Image 35 of 55 For 33 Palm Avenue 1503
  36. Image 36 of 55 For 33 Palm Avenue 1503
  37. Image 37 of 55 For 33 Palm Avenue 1503
  38. Image 38 of 55 For 33 Palm Avenue 1503
  39. Image 39 of 55 For 33 Palm Avenue 1503
  40. Image 40 of 55 For 33 Palm Avenue 1503
  41. Image 41 of 55 For 33 Palm Avenue 1503
  42. Image 42 of 55 For 33 Palm Avenue 1503
  43. Image 43 of 55 For 33 Palm Avenue 1503
  44. Image 44 of 55 For 33 Palm Avenue 1503
  45. Image 45 of 55 For 33 Palm Avenue 1503
  46. Image 46 of 55 For 33 Palm Avenue 1503
  47. Image 47 of 55 For 33 Palm Avenue 1503
  48. Image 48 of 55 For 33 Palm Avenue 1503
  49. Image 49 of 55 For 33 Palm Avenue 1503
  50. Image 50 of 55 For 33 Palm Avenue 1503
  51. Image 51 of 55 For 33 Palm Avenue 1503
  52. Image 52 of 55 For 33 Palm Avenue 1503
  53. Image 53 of 55 For 33 Palm Avenue 1503
  54. Image 54 of 55 For 33 Palm Avenue 1503
  55. Image 55 of 55 For 33 Palm Avenue 1503
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,495,000

Address: 33 Palm Avenue 1503, SARASOTA, FL 34236

Description

Discover the elegance of living in your very own private and luxurious residence, at one of Sarasotas newest and premier condominiums, the DeMarcay. Experience the vibrance of residing in the heart of Sarasota where you can explore; art galleries, first rate theaters, the opera, a library, diverse dining, service options, shops including Whole Foods, and a beloved Saturday market. Within a block of Sarasotas famous bayfront, boasts boat charters, rentals, and tours, as well as Marina Jacks, a local mainstay with boat and yacht dockage, has an indoor piano bar and patio area for catching the sunset, happy hour, casual dining, or venturing upstairs for fine dining. For a more laid back, casual choice and one of Sarasotas favorite old Florida spots, OLearys Tiki Bar. Once you enter the DeMarcay by using the modern Butterfly entry system, a concierge and valet staff are available to take care of the owner's garage parking and other needs. Taking the elevator up to your beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium on the 15th floor with magnificent city and Sarasota Bay water views, you will be surrounded by multiple high end upgrades. A beautiful open kitchen with quartz countertops and waterfall kitchen island overlooks the dining and living room and outside patio. An exquisitely custom built wall center and dry bar that includes wine refrigeration is one that any connoisseur of fine wines and liquors would appreciate. This unit also boasts ceramic and porcelain tiles, custom modern lighting fixtures throughout, and a master en suite with custom walk in closet. With property amenities second to none, your new home has options of storage, use of a full gym, and an exquisite clubhouse that includes a large entertaining are and an outdoor pool and kitchen for year around entertaining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4674241 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 33 Palm Avenue 1503
  • Viewed: 195
  • Price: $1,495,000
  • Price sqft: $1,209
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1237
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 160
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1122.00
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen, Storage
  • Roof: Concrete
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Security, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Maintenance Structure, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: First Service Residential / Tammie Cunningham
  • Association Phone: 443-473-0388
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Dry Bar, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Unit 1503, Demarcay, C8 50 PG 52-70
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2027057033
  • Unit Number: 1503
  • View: City, Water
  • Views: 195
  • Zoning Code: DTB
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 430 Kumquat Court 310, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,698,500.00 ($927.13 / sqft )

430 Kumquat Court 310 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. ***NEW CONSTRUCTION SPECIAL!!!**** Introducing Villa Ballada the third in our series of extraordinary contemporary architectural designs in the Rosemary District by local award

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1832 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4576629
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Lambert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1305 4th Street 101a, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,495,000.00 ($663.27 / sqft )

1305 4th Street 101a Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. A flawless fusion of art and world class architecture, The Gallery Sarasota is a boutique style condominium centrally located downtown 3 blocks from the bay, above floodplain with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4637380
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Chad Fonder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1305 4th Street 401b, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,659,000.00 ($906.56 / sqft )

1305 4th Street 401b Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1830 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4637420
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Chad Fonder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1305 4th Street 403b, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,459,000.00 ($883.17 / sqft )

1305 4th Street 403b Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This elegantly expansive home from The Gallerys Iconic Open Staircase Collection, just three blocks from the bay above floodplain showcases unparalleled visual drama with a sweepin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1652 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4637429
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Chad Fonder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1233 Gulfstream Avenue 401, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,550,000.00 ($738.10 / sqft )

1233 Gulfstream Avenue 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Marina Tower, a waterfront residence located in the heart of downtown Sarasota. This beautifully appointed condo offers 1,940 square feet of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654801
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Dianne Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Quay Commons  1704, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,750,000.00 ($895.14 / sqft )

301 Quay Commons 1704 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover an elevated lifestyle at Bayso, Sarasotas most coveted luxury tower where contemporary urban elegance meets laid back coastal charm. Perfectly positioned at the vibrant Quay Sarasota waterfro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1955 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662905
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Thomas Netzel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 604, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,370,000.00 ($749.45 / sqft )

1100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious Gulf Front Corner Condo with Sweeping Views Lido Surf & Sand. Experience the pinnacle of beachfront living in this rarely available southwest corner residence at Lido Surf & Sand, offering

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666274
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ingrid Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Benjamin Franklin Drive B207, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,549,000.00 ($573.70 / sqft )

1800 Benjamin Franklin Drive B207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to LElegance, one of Lido Keys most sought after beachfront communities. This corner residence features an open and inviting floor plan, with large balconies designed for beachfront living. En

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666804
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Francoise Borel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 Central Avenue 14b, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,400,000.00 ($696.86 / sqft )

50 Central Avenue 14b Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on market following a busy rental season, and seller is motivated! Experience the essence of Sarasotas urban living in this exquisitely updated two bedroom, two bath residence at Five Points Plaz

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2009 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670232
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Perrigoue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1770 Benjamin Franklin Drive 401, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,350,000.00 ($898.20 / sqft )

1770 Benjamin Franklin Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Gulf front living at its finest on beautiful Lido Key. This turnkey furnished residence offers breathtaking, direct views of the Gulf and unforgettable sunsets from the living room, dining

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1503 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670710
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Debra Garrett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin