Active
Property Photos
1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 9b
  1. Image 1 of 47 For 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 9b
  2. Image 2 of 47 For 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 9b
  3. Image 3 of 47 For 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 9b
  4. Image 4 of 47 For 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 9b
  5. Image 5 of 47 For 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 9b
  6. Image 6 of 47 For 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 9b
  7. Image 7 of 47 For 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 9b
  8. Image 8 of 47 For 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 9b
  9. Image 9 of 47 For 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 9b
  10. Image 10 of 47 For 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 9b
  11. Image 11 of 47 For 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 9b
  12. Image 12 of 47 For 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 9b
  13. Image 13 of 47 For 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 9b
  14. Image 14 of 47 For 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 9b
  15. Image 15 of 47 For 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 9b
  16. Image 16 of 47 For 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 9b
  17. Image 17 of 47 For 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 9b
  18. Image 18 of 47 For 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 9b
  19. Image 19 of 47 For 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 9b
  20. Image 20 of 47 For 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 9b
  21. Image 21 of 47 For 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 9b
  22. Image 22 of 47 For 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 9b
  23. Image 23 of 47 For 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 9b
  24. Image 24 of 47 For 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 9b
  25. Image 25 of 47 For 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 9b
  26. Image 26 of 47 For 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 9b
  27. Image 27 of 47 For 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 9b
  28. Image 28 of 47 For 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 9b
  29. Image 29 of 47 For 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 9b
  30. Image 30 of 47 For 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 9b
  31. Image 31 of 47 For 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 9b
  32. Image 32 of 47 For 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 9b
  33. Image 33 of 47 For 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 9b
  34. Image 34 of 47 For 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 9b
  35. Image 35 of 47 For 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 9b
  36. Image 36 of 47 For 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 9b
  37. Image 37 of 47 For 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 9b
  38. Image 38 of 47 For 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 9b
  39. Image 39 of 47 For 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 9b
  40. Image 40 of 47 For 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 9b
  41. Image 41 of 47 For 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 9b
  42. Image 42 of 47 For 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 9b
  43. Image 43 of 47 For 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 9b
  44. Image 44 of 47 For 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 9b
  45. Image 45 of 47 For 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 9b
  46. Image 46 of 47 For 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 9b
  47. Image 47 of 47 For 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 9b
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $9,400

Address: 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 9b, SARASOTA, FL 34236

Description

Gulf front lido key luxury real opportunity $6,200/month. Available now may decemeber 2026 at off seasonal rate! In season rate (jan apr) is $9,400/mo. Availability for 2027 is april december. Wake up to rolling waves and end every day with a front row sunset over the gulf of mexico. This ninth floor, full gulf front condo delivers panoramic water views that are just breathtaking promotional off seasonal rate: $6,200/month valid for may thru december 2026 only. In seasonal rate of $9,400/month. Located in the distinguished key towers south on lido key, this fully furnished residence places the beach quite literally at your doorstepand sarasotas st. Armand's best dining, shopping, and culture just minutes away. Inside, the open concept layout is designed for comfort and effortless coastal living. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and fully stock with all the necessities for a gourmet meal. A dedicated office/den offers an ideal remote work setup perfect for quick emails, travel planning, or looking up that sunset cocktail recipe. The true showstopper is the enclosed gulf front balconya light filled extension of the living space where the shoreline becomes your daily backdrop. Morning coffee hits differently here. So do sunsets. The primary suite is a serene coastal retreat with generous closet space and a private bath, while a separate guest suite ensures comfort and privacy for visitors. Additional features include: impact rated windows throughout multiple interior storage closets shared utility room with washers & dryers on the same floor dedicated storage locker residents of key towers south enjoy recently updated amenities, including: renovated lobby and first floor social spaces (2025) fitness room, library, and social room with catering kitchen sauna and shower facilities bike storage gulf front pool and lounge deck with unforgettable sunset views perfectly positioned between the gulf of mexico and sarasota bay, this condo places you at the center of lido keys coastal lifestyle: south lido park just mile away st. Armand's circle one mile north downtown sarasota four miles over the ringling bridge easy access to the free sarasota bay runner bus for effortless exploring. Note: januarymarch 2027 is already booked.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4674245 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 9b
  • Viewed: 169
  • Price: $9,400
  • Price sqft: $6
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1491
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 159
  • Acreage: 1.73 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1364.00
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Laundry, Maintenance, Pool, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2017101054
  • Unit Number: 9B
  • View: Water
  • Views: 169
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Security, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1102 Ben Franklin Drive 514, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$8,580.00

1102 Ben Franklin Drive 514 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lido Beach condo in Lido Surf and Sand, with a large porch overlooking views north up Lido Beach. Step into this split plan two bedroom, two bathroom condo with views that are breathtaking. The condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4431393
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 425 Mckinley Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$9,590.00 ($3.38 / sqft )

425 Mckinley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***VR 25 00127*** The prices listed are PER WEEK rates...7 day Min... Walk to the Beach, 10 min to St Armands Circle! Lido Key Family Home Nestled quietly on the peaceful corner of McKinley Drive

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2840 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4603027
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1345 2nd Street C, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$8,500.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

1345 2nd Street C Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE FOR 2027 SEASON... Look at this great location Downtown Sarasota. Walk to everything. This commercial building is 3 floors with spa lounge on 1 & 2. Top floor with private elevator is the pe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3400 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4618267
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1350 Main Street 1007, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$9,500.00 ($8.15 / sqft )

1350 Main Street 1007 Virtual Tour More Like This

DOWNTOWN SARASOTA Location! Location! Location!..MORE PICTURES TO COME...This 10th floor turnkey two bedroom two bathroom is located in the middle of Downtown Sarasota. 1350 Main amenities include h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4633437
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Jane Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1350 Main Street 1210, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$9,000.00 ($3.66 / sqft )

1350 Main Street 1210 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the best buildings in the heart of downtown Sarasota 1350 Main. Walk to everything! This over sized corner unit with sweeping views of Sarasota Bay, to the gulf of Mexico and Marina Jacks from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2456 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4642929
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1165 Morningside Place, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$10,000.00 ($2.87 / sqft )

1165 Morningside Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Mid Century Modern Beach Escape on Lido Key with Newly Remodeled Bathrooms! Welcome to your perfect coastal getaway! This stunning beach house in Lido Shores on Lido Key, Florida offers the ideal blen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3481 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663200
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Rian Carver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1336 Benjamin Franklin Drive F2, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$8,500.00 ($5.33 / sqft )

1336 Benjamin Franklin Drive F2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lido Beach gulf front vacation condominium, book your dream vacation now! So close you can almost kiss the sand. No time to travel? Escape to gorgeous Lido Key. Four sliders open onto the expansive vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663951
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Deshaies
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 97 Sunset Drive 501, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$9,650.00 ($3.38 / sqft )

97 Sunset Drive 501 More Like This

Available for a 3 month lease now through June at $9650. Owner is willing to lease the condo unfurnished for an annual lease. Live above it all in this rarely available penthouse at Lawrence Pointe, o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2857 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.20 acres
  1. MLSID: A4665757
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Jomarie Alicea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 638 Owl Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$8,500.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

638 Owl Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Short term ONLY BACK ON THE MARKET Short term home on the water on BIRD KEY. This comfortable and cozy 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home is situated directly on a canal with no bridges to the bay, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3334 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673427
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Hamid Mohajir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Benjamin Franklin Drive 304, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$10,000.00 ($4.29 / sqft )

1300 Benjamin Franklin Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional opportunity to lease a beautifully appointed coastal residence at 304 Benjamin Franklin Drive, Sarasota, FL 34236, perfectly positioned on the coveted barrier island of Lido

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2330 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682965
  2. Provided by SARASOTA TRUST REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Renee Preininger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin