Active
Property Photos
770 Palm Avenue 704
  1. Image 1 of 62 For 770 Palm Avenue 704
  2. Image 2 of 62 For 770 Palm Avenue 704
  3. Image 3 of 62 For 770 Palm Avenue 704
  4. Image 4 of 62 For 770 Palm Avenue 704
  5. Image 5 of 62 For 770 Palm Avenue 704
  6. Image 6 of 62 For 770 Palm Avenue 704
  7. Image 7 of 62 For 770 Palm Avenue 704
  8. Image 8 of 62 For 770 Palm Avenue 704
  9. Image 9 of 62 For 770 Palm Avenue 704
  10. Image 10 of 62 For 770 Palm Avenue 704
  11. Image 11 of 62 For 770 Palm Avenue 704
  12. Image 12 of 62 For 770 Palm Avenue 704
  13. Image 13 of 62 For 770 Palm Avenue 704
  14. Image 14 of 62 For 770 Palm Avenue 704
  15. Image 15 of 62 For 770 Palm Avenue 704
  16. Image 16 of 62 For 770 Palm Avenue 704
  17. Image 17 of 62 For 770 Palm Avenue 704
  18. Image 18 of 62 For 770 Palm Avenue 704
  19. Image 19 of 62 For 770 Palm Avenue 704
  20. Image 20 of 62 For 770 Palm Avenue 704
  21. Image 21 of 62 For 770 Palm Avenue 704
  22. Image 22 of 62 For 770 Palm Avenue 704
  23. Image 23 of 62 For 770 Palm Avenue 704
  24. Image 24 of 62 For 770 Palm Avenue 704
  25. Image 25 of 62 For 770 Palm Avenue 704
  26. Image 26 of 62 For 770 Palm Avenue 704
  27. Image 27 of 62 For 770 Palm Avenue 704
  28. Image 28 of 62 For 770 Palm Avenue 704
  29. Image 29 of 62 For 770 Palm Avenue 704
  30. Image 30 of 62 For 770 Palm Avenue 704
  31. Image 31 of 62 For 770 Palm Avenue 704
  32. Image 32 of 62 For 770 Palm Avenue 704
  33. Image 33 of 62 For 770 Palm Avenue 704
  34. Image 34 of 62 For 770 Palm Avenue 704
  35. Image 35 of 62 For 770 Palm Avenue 704
  36. Image 36 of 62 For 770 Palm Avenue 704
  37. Image 37 of 62 For 770 Palm Avenue 704
  38. Image 38 of 62 For 770 Palm Avenue 704
  39. Image 39 of 62 For 770 Palm Avenue 704
  40. Image 40 of 62 For 770 Palm Avenue 704
  41. Image 41 of 62 For 770 Palm Avenue 704
  42. Image 42 of 62 For 770 Palm Avenue 704
  43. Image 43 of 62 For 770 Palm Avenue 704
  44. Image 44 of 62 For 770 Palm Avenue 704
  45. Image 45 of 62 For 770 Palm Avenue 704
  46. Image 46 of 62 For 770 Palm Avenue 704
  47. Image 47 of 62 For 770 Palm Avenue 704
  48. Image 48 of 62 For 770 Palm Avenue 704
  49. Image 49 of 62 For 770 Palm Avenue 704
  50. Image 50 of 62 For 770 Palm Avenue 704
  51. Image 51 of 62 For 770 Palm Avenue 704
  52. Image 52 of 62 For 770 Palm Avenue 704
  53. Image 53 of 62 For 770 Palm Avenue 704
  54. Image 54 of 62 For 770 Palm Avenue 704
  55. Image 55 of 62 For 770 Palm Avenue 704
  56. Image 56 of 62 For 770 Palm Avenue 704
  57. Image 57 of 62 For 770 Palm Avenue 704
  58. Image 58 of 62 For 770 Palm Avenue 704
  59. Image 59 of 62 For 770 Palm Avenue 704
  60. Image 60 of 62 For 770 Palm Avenue 704
  61. Image 61 of 62 For 770 Palm Avenue 704
  62. Image 62 of 62 For 770 Palm Avenue 704
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $895,000

Address: 770 Palm Avenue 704, SARASOTA, FL 34236

Description

Perched on the 7th floor, this exceptional residence delivers truly breathtaking panoramic vistas. Set within a landmark building designed for refined downtown living at the quiet end of Palm Avenue, the residence enjoys a premier location along the Bayfront with sweeping views of Sarasotas most sought after scenery. From the sparkling bay and sailboats lining Bayfront Park to the John Ringling Bridge, Golden Gate Point, Bird Key, Lido and Siesta Keys, the Gulf waters, and Selby Gardensevery direction offers a postcard worthy outlook. A semi private elevator entry welcomes you into a beautifully furnished condo with uninterrupted water views unfolding as you step inside. The expansive living spaces feature an open, flowing layout anchored by a dramatic 30 foot expanse of west facing glass and wood flooring. Living, dining, kitchen, and sitting areas are all designed to showcase the ever changing scenery, from glowing sunrises to unforgettable sunsets. Enjoy floor to ceiling bookshelves in the great room. The kitchen has custom granite countertops, stainless appliances, insta hot water, white glass front display cabinets, and extraordinary storage. Views from the primary suite span from the Bayfront to the heart of the city. A generous size bath and walk in closet are pluses. The guest quarters and bath provide the perfect retreat for your guests. Embassy House is a secure and meticulously maintained example of modern architectural design. Its recently refreshed lobby and amenities reflect a sophisticated mid century modern aesthetic, complete with bespoke furnishings and carefully selected artwork. Residents enjoy an impressive collection of amenities, including a bay view fitness center, conference space with kitchenette, a renovated heated pool, guest parking, electric vehicle charging, car wash station, grilling area, and outdoor dining spaces. Whether your ideal day involves quiet mornings with coffee overlooking the water, hosting evening gatherings with cocktails, or strolling to nearby cafs, restaurants, shops, galleries, the bayfront, Selby Gardens, or the Saturday Farmers Market, this location supports every lifestyle. This is where elevated coastal living truly begins.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4675688 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 770 Palm Avenue 704
  • Viewed: 128
  • Price: $895,000
  • Price sqft: $547
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1636
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 145
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Bamboo, Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1408.00
  • Roof: Concrete
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Limits, Landscaped, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Deeded, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s)
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Lobby Key Required, Pool, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 704 EMBASSY HOUSE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2036032025
  • Style: Custom
  • Unit Number: 704
  • View: City, Water
  • Views: 128
  • Zoning Code: DTB
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 988 Blvd Of The Arts  311, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$929,000.00 ($557.62 / sqft )

988 Blvd Of The Arts 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. (To show this units full potential) The Bayfront Horizon is Your Neighbor Imagine a lifestyle where the sunset never has an expiration date. This is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1666 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4634217
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Dana Cook Westmark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Benjamin Franklin Drive 46, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$899,999.00 ($594.06 / sqft )

101 Benjamin Franklin Drive 46 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LIDO KEY GULF FRONT LUXURY Wake up to the rhythm of the waves and endless Gulf views that stretch beyond imagination. Every room of this impeccably m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1515 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.42 acres
  1. MLSID: A4648942
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  3. Contact Barry Grooms
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 430 Kumquat Court 202, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,030,600.00 ($879.35 / sqft )

430 Kumquat Court 202 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. ***NEW CONSTRUCTION SPECIAL!!!**** Introducing Villa Ballada the third in our series of extraordinary contemporary architectural designs in the Rosemary District by local awa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1172 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650002
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Lambert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 503, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$829,000.00 ($511.41 / sqft )

1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 503 More Like This

Lido Beach Club is a gulf front beach property offering water views and great amenities. This fifth floor 2 bedroom 2 bath unit has southern exposure and a 30 ft balcony with gulf and beach views fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1621 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650866
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Ann Dabney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1305 4th Street 301g, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$995,000.00 ($829.17 / sqft )

1305 4th Street 301g Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Located downtown 3 blocks from the bay, above floodplain with unparalleled proximity to restaurants, shopping, cultural venues, and the new 53 acre waterfront park. Discover the Ga

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656537
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Chad Fonder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 858 Hudson Avenue 858, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$920,000.00 ($600.13 / sqft )

858 Hudson Avenue 858 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Downtown Waterfront Lifestyle Deeded Dock Included! Brand new exterior paint! This beautifully renovated 2 bed, 2 bath condo with a den (optional 3rd bedroom) is a rare find in Sarasotas d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1533 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659647
  2. Provided by YORKSHIRE INTERNATIONAL R.E.
  3. Contact Jules Roman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 Central Avenue 11a, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$990,000.00 ($566.04 / sqft )

50 Central Avenue 11a Virtual Tour More Like This

Lavish boutique living in the heart of Downtown Sarasota awaits at the Plaza at Five Points. This tastefully updated, turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo residence, with a covered lanai/balcony, offers ci

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1749 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660043
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ronald Greene
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 Orange Avenue 306, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,025,000.00 ($846.41 / sqft )

555 Orange Avenue 306 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Experience effortless walk to everything living at Citrus Residences, a boutique condominium in the heart of Downtown Sarasotas vibrant Rosemary District. Just steps from charming cafs, five star dini

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1211 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663812
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Brandi Fano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Gulfstream Avenue 6b, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$849,000.00 ($476.70 / sqft )

1111 Gulfstream Avenue 6b Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience a seamless move in process. This property is offered furnished, complete with a seller concession covering six months of association dues, plus all assessments have been paid. Rare Sixth F

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1781 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.82 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667955
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Janette Schafer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1350 Main Street 1501, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$899,000.00 ($620.86 / sqft )

1350 Main Street 1501 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE Experience luxury living in the heart of downtown Sarasota at 1350 Main Street. This stunning 15th floor residence offers sweeping views of the city skyline and Sarasota Bay, all just steps

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668214
  2. Provided by HORIZON REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Bill Trier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin