Active
Property Photos
3177 Lake Park Lane 5
  1. Image 1 of 25 For 3177 Lake Park Lane 5
  2. Image 2 of 25 For 3177 Lake Park Lane 5
  3. Image 3 of 25 For 3177 Lake Park Lane 5
  4. Image 4 of 25 For 3177 Lake Park Lane 5
  5. Image 5 of 25 For 3177 Lake Park Lane 5
  6. Image 6 of 25 For 3177 Lake Park Lane 5
  7. Image 7 of 25 For 3177 Lake Park Lane 5
  8. Image 8 of 25 For 3177 Lake Park Lane 5
  9. Image 9 of 25 For 3177 Lake Park Lane 5
  10. Image 10 of 25 For 3177 Lake Park Lane 5
  11. Image 11 of 25 For 3177 Lake Park Lane 5
  12. Image 12 of 25 For 3177 Lake Park Lane 5
  13. Image 13 of 25 For 3177 Lake Park Lane 5
  14. Image 14 of 25 For 3177 Lake Park Lane 5
  15. Image 15 of 25 For 3177 Lake Park Lane 5
  16. Image 16 of 25 For 3177 Lake Park Lane 5
  17. Image 17 of 25 For 3177 Lake Park Lane 5
  18. Image 18 of 25 For 3177 Lake Park Lane 5
  19. Image 19 of 25 For 3177 Lake Park Lane 5
  20. Image 20 of 25 For 3177 Lake Park Lane 5
  21. Image 21 of 25 For 3177 Lake Park Lane 5
  22. Image 22 of 25 For 3177 Lake Park Lane 5
  23. Image 23 of 25 For 3177 Lake Park Lane 5
  24. Image 24 of 25 For 3177 Lake Park Lane 5
  25. Image 25 of 25 For 3177 Lake Park Lane 5
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $375,000

Address: 3177 Lake Park Lane 5, SARASOTA, FL 34231

Description

Outstanding Opportunity! Park Place Villas is a highly sought after Intimate community of only 30 villas nestled among large majestic oak trees with beautiful landscaping throughout this maintenance free community. These villas are well maintained, have charming architecture and tile roofs. This villa has a Brand New Roof! Brand New Kitchen with stone counters, custom cabinetry, backsplash and newer appliances! Brand New Water Heater and piping! Have your morning coffee in your kitchen nook looking out your bay window to the sparkling lake and wildlife! Other features include a Brand New AC! Updated flooring! Skylights! Bay Windows! The master bedroom is large and overlooks the lake, with a bay window. The floor plan is flexible with options of a 3rd bedroom or study/den/office area which boasts a large walk in closet. The Living room is combined with the Florida room, which leads out to the lanai and the full lake view. So many custom features, you will fall in love! And you have your own 2 car garage! This community is west of Beneva on Proctor Rd, close to Siesta Key! Downtown! AND I 75! Very hard to find a prime location west of I 75, water view, new tile roof, 2 car garage, updated, 2+ office for this price!! Also, this is NOT a 55+ community!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4676834 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3177 Lake Park Lane 5
  • Viewed: 183
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 2156
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 129
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1738.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Wilkinson Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2025.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sunstate Management
  • Association Phone: 941.870.4920
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 5 PARK PLACE VILLAS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0073141005
  • View: Water
  • Views: 183
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1893 Rita Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$445,000.00 ($202.27 / sqft )

1893 Rita Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Vamo Pool Home 1893 Rita Street Welcome to this well loved 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in desirable Vamowhere classic Florida charm meets move in ready updates. Gorgeous Eastern European oak h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678772
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karen Sweat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3117 Jamaica Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$379,500.00 ($141.76 / sqft )

3117 Jamaica Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Outstanding Sarasota location for this truly unique lakefront home, complete with a small private dock. Nestled on a wooded, private lot, the setting offers a peaceful retreat that feels worlds awayye

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2677 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681988
  2. Provided by ANMARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrey Markov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5929 Murdock Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$449,977.00 ($173.20 / sqft )

5929 Murdock Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. From the moment you arrive, you will immediately notice the combination of an oversized driveway, garage, and covered carport. With room for multiple ve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2598 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687404
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Vincent Diorides
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3351 Thornwood Road 3351, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$375,000.00 ($143.13 / sqft )

3351 Thornwood Road 3351 Virtual Tour More Like This

Hey have you heard about this little hidden gem called Crooked Creek? Tucked away alongside the natural beauty of Red Bug Slough, this community is one of Sarasotas best kept secretsand this rarely av

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2620 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.09 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687754
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Phyllis Coviello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2501 Cass Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$425,000.00 ($186.49 / sqft )

2501 Cass Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Completely remodeled and move in ready, this stunning home offers modern upgrades and an open concept layout designed for comfortable living and enterta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2279 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689368
  2. Provided by BROKER & BAKER INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Isha Gumpel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5639 Blount Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$385,000.00 ($152.54 / sqft )

5639 Blount Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Homes like this one do not come up often in this location at this price. 5639 Blount Avenue is a 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1,695 square foot Sarasota home sitting on a generous, fully fenced lot just minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2524 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690414
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Traci Bolen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2436 Breakwater Circle, Sarasota, FL 34231
$360,000.00 ($145.34 / sqft )

2436 Breakwater Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't let this opportunity pass you buy. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is packed with potential. It enjoys a great location In the Gulf Gate area, off the main roads on a large private lot. Featuring n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2477 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693089
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2436 Breakwater Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$360,000.00 ($145.34 / sqft )

2436 Breakwater Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2477 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693089
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Abbe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin