Active
Property Photos
1503 Marlin Street
  1. Image 1 of 38 For 1503 Marlin Street
  2. Image 2 of 38 For 1503 Marlin Street
  3. Image 3 of 38 For 1503 Marlin Street
  4. Image 4 of 38 For 1503 Marlin Street
  5. Image 5 of 38 For 1503 Marlin Street
  6. Image 6 of 38 For 1503 Marlin Street
  7. Image 7 of 38 For 1503 Marlin Street
  8. Image 8 of 38 For 1503 Marlin Street
  9. Image 9 of 38 For 1503 Marlin Street
  10. Image 10 of 38 For 1503 Marlin Street
  11. Image 11 of 38 For 1503 Marlin Street
  12. Image 12 of 38 For 1503 Marlin Street
  13. Image 13 of 38 For 1503 Marlin Street
  14. Image 14 of 38 For 1503 Marlin Street
  15. Image 15 of 38 For 1503 Marlin Street
  16. Image 16 of 38 For 1503 Marlin Street
  17. Image 17 of 38 For 1503 Marlin Street
  18. Image 18 of 38 For 1503 Marlin Street
  19. Image 19 of 38 For 1503 Marlin Street
  20. Image 20 of 38 For 1503 Marlin Street
  21. Image 21 of 38 For 1503 Marlin Street
  22. Image 22 of 38 For 1503 Marlin Street
  23. Image 23 of 38 For 1503 Marlin Street
  24. Image 24 of 38 For 1503 Marlin Street
  25. Image 25 of 38 For 1503 Marlin Street
  26. Image 26 of 38 For 1503 Marlin Street
  27. Image 27 of 38 For 1503 Marlin Street
  28. Image 28 of 38 For 1503 Marlin Street
  29. Image 29 of 38 For 1503 Marlin Street
  30. Image 30 of 38 For 1503 Marlin Street
  31. Image 31 of 38 For 1503 Marlin Street
  32. Image 32 of 38 For 1503 Marlin Street
  33. Image 33 of 38 For 1503 Marlin Street
  34. Image 34 of 38 For 1503 Marlin Street
  35. Image 35 of 38 For 1503 Marlin Street
  36. Image 36 of 38 For 1503 Marlin Street
  37. Image 37 of 38 For 1503 Marlin Street
  38. Image 38 of 38 For 1503 Marlin Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $750,000

Address: 1503 Marlin Street, NOKOMIS, FL 34275

Description

Discover the perfect coastal boating lifestyle in this beautifully updated canal front home with direct, easy access to the open Gulf waters. This property has stayed completely dry and untouched through every major storm. It features a refreshed dock with a brand new 10,000 pound boat lift, making this modern waterfront gem truly stand out. This inviting two bedroom, two bath home (with easy modifications available to create a third bedroom) offers an expansive two car garage, plenty of driveway parking, and a private swimming pool. Located on a generous third acre lot with no HOA or community fees, it truly embodies relaxed, high end Florida waterfront living. The roof was replaced in 2022. Step inside to bright, open interiors with a soft contemporary feel. Recent updates include beautiful coastal style plank flooring, a gourmet kitchen with premium quartz like countertops, subtle under cabinet lighting, high end Samsung appliances, and custom finishes throughout. The open concept layout flows naturally from the kitchen into the spacious living areas. Large glass doors in the oversized great room open to the pool and deliver stunning water views from almost every room. The owners suite is generously sized with a refreshed en suite bathroom. The guest bedroom is tucked away on the opposite side for maximum privacy, featuring a large walk in closet, private door, and its own updated bath. Theres also a versatile bonus room currently used as a home office with lounge seating and extra space. Open water boating is just a quick cruise away less than three miles. A tall vinyl privacy fence encloses a 32 foot concrete pad, perfect for an RV or boat trailer. Conveniently located less than two miles from Sarasota Memorial Hospitals Laurel campus and minutes from Nokomis Beach, popular tiki bars, restaurants, and marinas. Nearby Venice offers world class performing arts, great dining, museums, festivals, the Legacy Trail, golf courses, and 14 miles of public Gulf beaches. This fully refreshed waterfront home also has strong potential for vacation rentals or income. Furniture is available separately. Come experience this exceptional canal side retreat for yourself!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4677473 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1503 Marlin Street
  • Viewed: 113
  • Price: $750,000
  • Price sqft: $227
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 3306
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 126
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2191.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, Covered, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Parking Pad, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fiberglass, In Ground, Pool Sweep
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 60 WATERFRONT ESTATES
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0383090027
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 113
  • Zoning Code: RSF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2201 Calusa Lakes Boulevard, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$849,000.00 ($213.59 / sqft )

2201 Calusa Lakes Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW!!! AWESOME 4 bedroom and dedicated office pool home that has been totally updated/upgraded in the gated/golf course community of Calusa Lakes, a highly desirable community that is NOT in a flood

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3975 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524742
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact John Batliner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Portofino Drive, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$899,000.00 ($191.81 / sqft )

101 Portofino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Leave the cares and stresses of the world behind as you step inside your personal sanctuary. Enter and let your eyes feast on the tropical haven that is your lanai. Wander past the living room and din

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4687 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6137983
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Audrey Peabody
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Tortuga Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$689,900.00 ($180.51 / sqft )

304 Tortuga Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Lakefront home. Thoughtfully designed and meticulously built, this stunning custom residence offers an open floor plan, premium finishes, and a wealth o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3822 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140043
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Hansel Pitts, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 302 Colonia Lane W, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$775,000.00 ($175.42 / sqft )

302 Colonia Lane W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

New price! New paint! Staged to sell! Landscaping perfected! A must see! Elevator just serviced 2/2026; the most magnificiant garage! A car enthusiasts dream! Stunning contemporary fortress with bay v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4418 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140595
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Danielle Dietrich, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1963 White Feather Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$678,000.00 ($200.65 / sqft )

1963 White Feather Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Custom golf course home no cdd fees low hoa! Why pay more in monthly fees when you can put that money elsewhere? Located in the highly sought after ga

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3379 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141719
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Keith Molkenthin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 425 Baneberry Court, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$825,000.00 ($219.36 / sqft )

425 Baneberry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER ! BRING YOUR BUYERS!! Discover refined Florida living in the custom designed Toll Brothers home in the highly sought after gated community of Venice Woodlands located just minutes awa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3761 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141898
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SCHMIDT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Anna Garrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 Caneletto Way, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$750,000.00 ($214.04 / sqft )

118 Caneletto Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated, bright and airy home offering four bedrooms and three baths, with a flexible floor plan ideal for today's lifestyle. One of the bedrooms is perfectly suited as a p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3504 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142606
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Audrey Peabody
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5632 Cantucci Street, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$729,900.00 ($209.32 / sqft )

5632 Cantucci Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning custom home on a serene water lot with luxurious upgrades and an outdoor retreat. This beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom home, situated on a pictu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3487 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143399
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Christina Burns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Caserta Court, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$699,900.00 ($183.99 / sqft )

304 Caserta Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Like new and move in ready, this meticulously maintained 2023 built, 3,000+ square foot home in Cielo sits on a quiet cul de sac with a fenced, west facing backyard that catches the afternoon light an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3804 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143589
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Fisher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 159 Toscavilla Boulevard, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$825,000.00 ($247.08 / sqft )

159 Toscavilla Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your FURNISHED 4 bedroom PLUS den home in desirable Toscana Isles. The star of this property is the spectacular sunset views overlooking the largest lake in the community. Serene views can

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3339 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678396
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Suki Scollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin