Active
Property Photos
209 Vinadio Boulevard
  1. Image 1 of 32 For 209 Vinadio Boulevard
  2. Image 2 of 32 For 209 Vinadio Boulevard
  3. Image 3 of 32 For 209 Vinadio Boulevard
  4. Image 4 of 32 For 209 Vinadio Boulevard
  5. Image 5 of 32 For 209 Vinadio Boulevard
  6. Image 6 of 32 For 209 Vinadio Boulevard
  7. Image 7 of 32 For 209 Vinadio Boulevard
  8. Image 8 of 32 For 209 Vinadio Boulevard
  9. Image 9 of 32 For 209 Vinadio Boulevard
  10. Image 10 of 32 For 209 Vinadio Boulevard
  11. Image 11 of 32 For 209 Vinadio Boulevard
  12. Image 12 of 32 For 209 Vinadio Boulevard
  13. Image 13 of 32 For 209 Vinadio Boulevard
  14. Image 14 of 32 For 209 Vinadio Boulevard
  15. Image 15 of 32 For 209 Vinadio Boulevard
  16. Image 16 of 32 For 209 Vinadio Boulevard
  17. Image 17 of 32 For 209 Vinadio Boulevard
  18. Image 18 of 32 For 209 Vinadio Boulevard
  19. Image 19 of 32 For 209 Vinadio Boulevard
  20. Image 20 of 32 For 209 Vinadio Boulevard
  21. Image 21 of 32 For 209 Vinadio Boulevard
  22. Image 22 of 32 For 209 Vinadio Boulevard
  23. Image 23 of 32 For 209 Vinadio Boulevard
  24. Image 24 of 32 For 209 Vinadio Boulevard
  25. Image 25 of 32 For 209 Vinadio Boulevard
  26. Image 26 of 32 For 209 Vinadio Boulevard
  27. Image 27 of 32 For 209 Vinadio Boulevard
  28. Image 28 of 32 For 209 Vinadio Boulevard
  29. Image 29 of 32 For 209 Vinadio Boulevard
  30. Image 30 of 32 For 209 Vinadio Boulevard
  31. Image 31 of 32 For 209 Vinadio Boulevard
  32. Image 32 of 32 For 209 Vinadio Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $499,900

Address: 209 Vinadio Boulevard, NOKOMIS, FL 34275

Description

This stunning 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bathroom lakeview home is located in the distinguish gated community of Toscana Isles. The flexible space is perfect for an office, den, or third bedroom. Highlights include an open floor plan, a beautiful kitchen with a center island, crown molding, granite countertops, walk in pantry, and a dining area bathed in natural light with views of the lake and stainless steel appliances. A sliding glass door in the dining area opens to a screened in lanai. The main living areas feature ceramic tiles, while the bedrooms are carpeted. The primary bedroom offers dual walk in closets and an ensuite bathroom with double vanities and a walk in shower. Toscana Isles is a maintenance free community offering a wealth of amenities to support an active and social lifestyle. Residents enjoy a heated community pool, a lakefront activities room with a catering kitchen, a billiards room with a bar and TVs, a modern fitness center, tennis and bocce courts, a playground, and a large fire pit. The community also offers fishing, kayaking, and canoeing on its extensive lakes. Toscana Isles' prime location is just a short drive from the downtown areas of Venice and Sarasota, with easy access to restaurants, shops, the Legacy Trail, I 75, Road 41, and the new Sarasota Memorial Hospital Venice Campus
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4677841 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 209 Vinadio Boulevard
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $499,900
  • Price sqft: $204
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2454
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 123
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1796.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 756.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Advanced Management Inc
  • Association Phone: 941-200-0570
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 209 VINADIO BLVD LOT 682, TOSCANA ISLES UNIT 2 PHASE 5, PB 54 PG 140-157
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0366106820
  • View: Water
  • Views: 30
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 286 Daylily Boulevard, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$599,000.00 ($208.28 / sqft )

286 Daylily Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This pristine waterfront 3/2.5/3 car garage is a breathtaking like model home in a gated community. 286 Daylily Blvd is a 2,093 square foot home with 3 bedrooms Plus an additional room with 2.5 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2876 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523514
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Adam Keller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 157 Palazzo Court, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$489,000.00 ($176.73 / sqft )

157 Palazzo Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious country club living with premium water and golf views. Experience a blend of luxury, comfort and convenience in this beautifully appointed two bedroom, two bath home with a flexible DEN idea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2767 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141351
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Patricia Guenther
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1041 Truman Street, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$499,900.00 ($197.51 / sqft )

1041 Truman Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Light, bright, updated, private and move in ready pool home with water view in the desirable Laurel Woodlands community. This light and bright great roo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2531 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141761
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Crystal Cosby, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 274 Montelluna Drive, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$548,900.00 ($187.34 / sqft )

274 Montelluna Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Privacy is behind the guarded and gated entrance of Venetian Golf and River Club. This pie shaped lot provides a beautiful private view. Generous room sizes in this 3 bedroom home with living room an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2930 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142608
  2. Provided by SETTLES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Buck Settles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2139 Calusa Lakes Boulevard, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$570,000.00 ($154.10 / sqft )

2139 Calusa Lakes Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Calusa Lakes home with a tranquil setting with an open greenbelt area with the 16th fairway of the popular golf course behind. The home has three bedrooms, two baths and a den off the primar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3699 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142903
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Wheeler, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 317 Monet Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$470,000.00 ($143.86 / sqft )

317 Monet Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This impeccably maintained three bedroom, two bath residence offers a desirable split floor plan and is in the sought after community of Sorrento East. On a spacious corner lot, the property enjoys ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3267 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142907
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Courtney Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 228 Acerno Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$509,900.00 ($181.40 / sqft )

228 Acerno Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and designed for effortless Florida living, this beautifully maintained home offers serene preserve views and exceptional upgrades throughout. With a freshly painted exterior, accordion

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2811 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143094
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Bobby Lawrence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1985 White Feather Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$579,000.00 ($175.35 / sqft )

1985 White Feather Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1985 White Feather Lane, nestled within the highly sought after GATED GOLF COMMUNITY of Calusa Lakes. This beautifully updated and maintained residence offers the perfect blend of privacy,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3302 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143380
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Lori Driscoll-Kendrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1053 Derian Place, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$549,900.00 ($217.18 / sqft )

1053 Derian Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover this fabulous three bedroom, two bath, pool home in the desirable Sorrento Woods community in Nokomis. This home offers the perfect blend of co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2532 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143496
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Megan E. George, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 224 Ariano Avenue, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$599,000.00 ($206.55 / sqft )

224 Ariano Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Home with Unmatched Views and Privacy in a Serene Community. Welcome to your dream home where every step inside reveals a new delight. Upon entering through the front door, you're immediatel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2900 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143889
  2. Provided by REALTY BLUEPRINT LLC
  3. Contact Brian Shaefer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin