Active
Property Photos
1166 Peppertree Drive 112d
  1. Image 1 of 70 For 1166 Peppertree Drive 112d
  2. Image 2 of 70 For 1166 Peppertree Drive 112d
  3. Image 3 of 70 For 1166 Peppertree Drive 112d
  4. Image 4 of 70 For 1166 Peppertree Drive 112d
  5. Image 5 of 70 For 1166 Peppertree Drive 112d
  6. Image 6 of 70 For 1166 Peppertree Drive 112d
  7. Image 7 of 70 For 1166 Peppertree Drive 112d
  8. Image 8 of 70 For 1166 Peppertree Drive 112d
  9. Image 9 of 70 For 1166 Peppertree Drive 112d
  10. Image 10 of 70 For 1166 Peppertree Drive 112d
  11. Image 11 of 70 For 1166 Peppertree Drive 112d
  12. Image 12 of 70 For 1166 Peppertree Drive 112d
  13. Image 13 of 70 For 1166 Peppertree Drive 112d
  14. Image 14 of 70 For 1166 Peppertree Drive 112d
  15. Image 15 of 70 For 1166 Peppertree Drive 112d
  16. Image 16 of 70 For 1166 Peppertree Drive 112d
  17. Image 17 of 70 For 1166 Peppertree Drive 112d
  18. Image 18 of 70 For 1166 Peppertree Drive 112d
  19. Image 19 of 70 For 1166 Peppertree Drive 112d
  20. Image 20 of 70 For 1166 Peppertree Drive 112d
  21. Image 21 of 70 For 1166 Peppertree Drive 112d
  22. Image 22 of 70 For 1166 Peppertree Drive 112d
  23. Image 23 of 70 For 1166 Peppertree Drive 112d
  24. Image 24 of 70 For 1166 Peppertree Drive 112d
  25. Image 25 of 70 For 1166 Peppertree Drive 112d
  26. Image 26 of 70 For 1166 Peppertree Drive 112d
  27. Image 27 of 70 For 1166 Peppertree Drive 112d
  28. Image 28 of 70 For 1166 Peppertree Drive 112d
  29. Image 29 of 70 For 1166 Peppertree Drive 112d
  30. Image 30 of 70 For 1166 Peppertree Drive 112d
  31. Image 31 of 70 For 1166 Peppertree Drive 112d
  32. Image 32 of 70 For 1166 Peppertree Drive 112d
  33. Image 33 of 70 For 1166 Peppertree Drive 112d
  34. Image 34 of 70 For 1166 Peppertree Drive 112d
  35. Image 35 of 70 For 1166 Peppertree Drive 112d
  36. Image 36 of 70 For 1166 Peppertree Drive 112d
  37. Image 37 of 70 For 1166 Peppertree Drive 112d
  38. Image 38 of 70 For 1166 Peppertree Drive 112d
  39. Image 39 of 70 For 1166 Peppertree Drive 112d
  40. Image 40 of 70 For 1166 Peppertree Drive 112d
  41. Image 41 of 70 For 1166 Peppertree Drive 112d
  42. Image 42 of 70 For 1166 Peppertree Drive 112d
  43. Image 43 of 70 For 1166 Peppertree Drive 112d
  44. Image 44 of 70 For 1166 Peppertree Drive 112d
  45. Image 45 of 70 For 1166 Peppertree Drive 112d
  46. Image 46 of 70 For 1166 Peppertree Drive 112d
  47. Image 47 of 70 For 1166 Peppertree Drive 112d
  48. Image 48 of 70 For 1166 Peppertree Drive 112d
  49. Image 49 of 70 For 1166 Peppertree Drive 112d
  50. Image 50 of 70 For 1166 Peppertree Drive 112d
  51. Image 51 of 70 For 1166 Peppertree Drive 112d
  52. Image 52 of 70 For 1166 Peppertree Drive 112d
  53. Image 53 of 70 For 1166 Peppertree Drive 112d
  54. Image 54 of 70 For 1166 Peppertree Drive 112d
  55. Image 55 of 70 For 1166 Peppertree Drive 112d
  56. Image 56 of 70 For 1166 Peppertree Drive 112d
  57. Image 57 of 70 For 1166 Peppertree Drive 112d
  58. Image 58 of 70 For 1166 Peppertree Drive 112d
  59. Image 59 of 70 For 1166 Peppertree Drive 112d
  60. Image 60 of 70 For 1166 Peppertree Drive 112d
  61. Image 61 of 70 For 1166 Peppertree Drive 112d
  62. Image 62 of 70 For 1166 Peppertree Drive 112d
  63. Image 63 of 70 For 1166 Peppertree Drive 112d
  64. Image 64 of 70 For 1166 Peppertree Drive 112d
  65. Image 65 of 70 For 1166 Peppertree Drive 112d
  66. Image 66 of 70 For 1166 Peppertree Drive 112d
  67. Image 67 of 70 For 1166 Peppertree Drive 112d
  68. Image 68 of 70 For 1166 Peppertree Drive 112d
  69. Image 69 of 70 For 1166 Peppertree Drive 112d
  70. Image 70 of 70 For 1166 Peppertree Drive 112d
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $725,000

Address: 1166 Peppertree Drive 112d, SARASOTA, FL 34242

Description

Located on Siesta Key, this updated first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at 1166 W Peppertree Drive offers an excellent combination of coastal living and rental potential. This home is offered TURN KEY! Just steps from the world famous Siesta Key Beach, residents enjoy easy access to the islands renowned white sand shoreline, along with nearby shopping, dining, and local restaurants. The well maintained open floor plan features an updated kitchen with granite countertops, custom cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. An enclosed lanai provides additional living space with a built in quartz workspace and owner storage. Both bathrooms offer granite countertops and walk in showers. Additional features include wood plank tile flooring throughout, updated windows, in unit washer and dryer, and a remodeled kitchen. Peppertree is a Beach to Bay community with resort style amenities, on site management, optional rental program, and security, making this property ideal as a primary residence, seasonal retreat, or investment opportunity. Conveniently located near marinas, golf, Siesta village, and downtown Sarasota.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4678257 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1166 Peppertree Drive 112d
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $725,000
  • Price sqft: $647
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean to Bay
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1120
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 119
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1120.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Peppertree Bay Association - Will Seeley
  • Association Phone: 941-349-7777
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 112D BLDG B-E PEPPERTREE BAY UNIT 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0106033078
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 112D
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Tennis Court
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5600 Beach Way Drive 315, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$780,000.00 ($573.95 / sqft )

5600 Beach Way Drive 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you ready to create your lifestyle in the sun, steps away from the quartz crystal white powdery sands and warm Gulf waters of the award winning Siesta Key Beach? This wonderfully located turn key

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1359 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: A4655560
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Karie Backman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$769,000.00 ($405.38 / sqft )

6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840 Virtual Tour More Like This

Siesta Key Townhouse | $80K in Upgrades | Deeded Beach Access | Prime Location. Just 200 yards from the #1 rated Siesta Key Beach and no street to cross! This beautifully updated 3BR/2BA/2HBA townh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1897 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655689
  2. Provided by JOHN HARDING REALTY
  3. Contact Alina Lemay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1269 Dockside Place 115, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$825,000.00 ($489.03 / sqft )

1269 Dockside Place 115 More Like This

This spacious condo has easy access to Siesta Key Beach and a DEEDED 25 FOOT BOAT SLIP WITH A LIFT!! There is water and electric to the slip (#38). Yes, this is a rare opportunity to have both your b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1687 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.32 acres
  1. MLSID: A4656792
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mina Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 797 Beach Road 509, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$690,000.00 ($776.15 / sqft )

797 Beach Road 509 Virtual Tour More Like This

PENTHOUSE" OPPORTUNITY on the 5th Floor of Building 797 in Sought After & Gated CRESCENT ROYALE! As you walk through the door you will be astounded with the beautiful views of the Gulf of Mexico & Sie

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 889 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665033
  2. Provided by WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Gamble Hulvat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1125 Peppertree Drive 706, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$799,900.00 ($547.13 / sqft )

1125 Peppertree Drive 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Discover your slice of paradise in the desirable Peppertree Bay community on Siesta Key. This fabulous, turnkey furnished 7th floor Gulfside condo, offers direct beach a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1462 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.27 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668225
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Christine Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9397 Midnight Pass Road 905, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$749,000.00 ($555.64 / sqft )

9397 Midnight Pass Road 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Also available as a seasonal rental! Welcome to 9397 Midnight Pass Rd #905 Sarasota, FL 34242 at The Pointe on Siesta Key, a fully renovated 1,348 SF, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom luxury condo offering breat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1348 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.25 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669008
  2. Provided by HARRY ROBBINS ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Emerson Robbins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9393 Midnight Pass Road P4, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$659,000.00 ($391.80 / sqft )

9393 Midnight Pass Road P4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduction!! ENJOY AWE INSPIRING SUNRISES AND SUNSETS from this stunning two bedroom, two bath PENTHOUSE condo at the southernmost end of Siesta Key. A corner unit with extra windows, enjoy water

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.25 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669033
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Robert Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 Ocean Boulevard 8-05, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$690,000.00 ($1,321.84 / sqft )

5400 Ocean Boulevard 8-05 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEACH TERRACE STUDIO GULF FRONT RESIDENCE: YOUR PERFECT SIESTA KEY PIED TERRE Discover your ideal coastal escape at Beach Terrace, perfectly positioned at the end of Siesta Key Village with dire

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 522 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670371
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mickey Kiernan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Beach Road 1e, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$765,000.00 ($596.72 / sqft )

777 Beach Road 1e Virtual Tour More Like This

Get ready to be wowed by this completely reimagined 2 bedroom, 2 bath coastal gem in the highly sought after Crescent Royale! Step inside to discover a stunning transformation where modern luxury mee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1282 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670832
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Scott Rickards, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6236 Midnight Pass Road 305, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$800,000.00 ($640.00 / sqft )

6236 Midnight Pass Road 305 More Like This

Rarely for sale TURNKEY FURNISHED beach condo at Siesta Dunes, where living the Siesta Key lifestyle comes naturally. Enjoy true convenience with DIRECT BEACH ACCESS to powdery white sand and the spar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.17 acres
  1. MLSID: A4671409
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Alex Chau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin