Active
Property Photos
1350 Siesta Bayside Drive 1350b
  1. Image 1 of 45 For 1350 Siesta Bayside Drive 1350b
  2. Image 2 of 45 For 1350 Siesta Bayside Drive 1350b
  3. Image 3 of 45 For 1350 Siesta Bayside Drive 1350b
  4. Image 4 of 45 For 1350 Siesta Bayside Drive 1350b
  5. Image 5 of 45 For 1350 Siesta Bayside Drive 1350b
  6. Image 6 of 45 For 1350 Siesta Bayside Drive 1350b
  7. Image 7 of 45 For 1350 Siesta Bayside Drive 1350b
  8. Image 8 of 45 For 1350 Siesta Bayside Drive 1350b
  9. Image 9 of 45 For 1350 Siesta Bayside Drive 1350b
  10. Image 10 of 45 For 1350 Siesta Bayside Drive 1350b
  11. Image 11 of 45 For 1350 Siesta Bayside Drive 1350b
  12. Image 12 of 45 For 1350 Siesta Bayside Drive 1350b
  13. Image 13 of 45 For 1350 Siesta Bayside Drive 1350b
  14. Image 14 of 45 For 1350 Siesta Bayside Drive 1350b
  15. Image 15 of 45 For 1350 Siesta Bayside Drive 1350b
  16. Image 16 of 45 For 1350 Siesta Bayside Drive 1350b
  17. Image 17 of 45 For 1350 Siesta Bayside Drive 1350b
  18. Image 18 of 45 For 1350 Siesta Bayside Drive 1350b
  19. Image 19 of 45 For 1350 Siesta Bayside Drive 1350b
  20. Image 20 of 45 For 1350 Siesta Bayside Drive 1350b
  21. Image 21 of 45 For 1350 Siesta Bayside Drive 1350b
  22. Image 22 of 45 For 1350 Siesta Bayside Drive 1350b
  23. Image 23 of 45 For 1350 Siesta Bayside Drive 1350b
  24. Image 24 of 45 For 1350 Siesta Bayside Drive 1350b
  25. Image 25 of 45 For 1350 Siesta Bayside Drive 1350b
  26. Image 26 of 45 For 1350 Siesta Bayside Drive 1350b
  27. Image 27 of 45 For 1350 Siesta Bayside Drive 1350b
  28. Image 28 of 45 For 1350 Siesta Bayside Drive 1350b
  29. Image 29 of 45 For 1350 Siesta Bayside Drive 1350b
  30. Image 30 of 45 For 1350 Siesta Bayside Drive 1350b
  31. Image 31 of 45 For 1350 Siesta Bayside Drive 1350b
  32. Image 32 of 45 For 1350 Siesta Bayside Drive 1350b
  33. Image 33 of 45 For 1350 Siesta Bayside Drive 1350b
  34. Image 34 of 45 For 1350 Siesta Bayside Drive 1350b
  35. Image 35 of 45 For 1350 Siesta Bayside Drive 1350b
  36. Image 36 of 45 For 1350 Siesta Bayside Drive 1350b
  37. Image 37 of 45 For 1350 Siesta Bayside Drive 1350b
  38. Image 38 of 45 For 1350 Siesta Bayside Drive 1350b
  39. Image 39 of 45 For 1350 Siesta Bayside Drive 1350b
  40. Image 40 of 45 For 1350 Siesta Bayside Drive 1350b
  41. Image 41 of 45 For 1350 Siesta Bayside Drive 1350b
  42. Image 42 of 45 For 1350 Siesta Bayside Drive 1350b
  43. Image 43 of 45 For 1350 Siesta Bayside Drive 1350b
  44. Image 44 of 45 For 1350 Siesta Bayside Drive 1350b
  45. Image 45 of 45 For 1350 Siesta Bayside Drive 1350b
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $975,000

Address: 1350 Siesta Bayside Drive 1350b, SARASOTA, FL 34242

Description

Experience turnkey island living in this second floor, three bedroom townhome residence at Gulf & Bay Club Bayside on Siesta Key. Offered fully furnished and operating as an active rental with strong income history, this two story getaway presents an outstanding opportunity for personal enjoyment and investment potential in one of Sarasotas most desirable beach communities. Spanning nearly 1,500 square feet, the light filled layout features tile flooring throughout the main living areas, high ceilings, and an open living/dining design ideal for gathering and entertaining. The updated granite kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, custom cabinetry, breakfast bar seating, built in planning desk, and a sunny dining nook with additional storage. French doors open to the screened terrace, where added windows transform this space into a true year round Florida rooman upgrade not commonly found in many Bayside residences. This enhancement expands the usable living area and allows you to enjoy the outdoor setting in every season, whether hosting guests or relaxing after a day at the beach. The primary suite is conveniently positioned on the main level and offers a walk in closet, granite appointed en suite bath, and direct access to the enclosed terrace. Upstairs, a versatile loft provides flexible living space, while two guest bedrooms share a full bathcreating an ideal layout for visiting family or rental guests. This residence includes a deeded garage space and benefits from weekly rental flexibility, further enhancing its income producing appeal. Unique Opportunity: We also have a second Gulf & Bay Club Bayside residence available in the same building on the first floor. Purchasing both properties would provide a rare chance to own five bedrooms within the same communityperfect for larger family gatherings, seasonal hosting, or multi generational stays. Owners would enjoy the flexibility to occupy one unit while renting the other or maximize rental income throughout the year. Gulf & Bay Club Bayside is known for its coastal architecture and resort style amenities. Residents enjoy heated swimming pool, tennis and pickleball courts, fitness center, clubhouse, grilling stations, and a fishing dock on the Intracoastal Waterway. Deeded beach access directly across the street places Siesta Beachs renowned quartz sands and Gulf waters just moments away. Located in the heart of Siesta Key, this residence offers convenient access to Siesta Villages restaurants, boutiques, and live music. Boating, paddle boarding, and waterfront dining are close by, while downtown Sarasotahome to the Sarasota Opera House, Selby Gardens, The Bay Park, and St. Armands Circleis just a short drive away. Whether seeking a beach retreat, a rental investment, or the flexibility of dual unit ownership on Siesta Key, this Gulf & Bay Club Bayside residence delivers location, versatility, and exceptional lifestyle value.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4683073 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1350 Siesta Bayside Drive 1350b
  • Viewed: 169
  • Price: $975,000
  • Price sqft: $517
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1885
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 84
  • Acreage: 9.92 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, French Doors, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1495.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Deeded, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: MARY ANN BRITCHEL
  • Association Phone: 941-213-4801
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1350-B GULF AND BAY CLUB BAYSIDE
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0105049074
  • Style: Custom
  • Unit Number: 1350B
  • Views: 169
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5790 Midnight Pass Road 209, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,150,000.00 ($802.51 / sqft )

5790 Midnight Pass Road 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to highly sought after "Building A" at the Gulf & Bay Club located on Siesta Key Beach! Where you'll be just steps to the No. 1 BEACH in the USA! As you enter the gated community, you will fee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1433 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144235
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jamie Mullis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5750 Midnight Pass Road 105e, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,150,000.00 ($781.78 / sqft )

5750 Midnight Pass Road 105e Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available, first floor condominium located in the highly desirable building E at the Gulf & Bay Club. No waiting for the elevator and just a casual stroll directly out your door to the Gulf fro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1471 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4606442
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Peg Davant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Sandy Cove Road 2a, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$925,000.00 ($737.64 / sqft )

35 Sandy Cove Road 2a Virtual Tour More Like This

Sandy Cove Mid Century Modern Gulf Front Paradise: Period preserved mid century architecture meets breathtaking Gulf front water views in this exceptional Siesta Key residence. Located in Sandy Cove,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.06 acres
  1. MLSID: A4653716
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mickey Kiernan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1161 Coquille Street 206, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$965,000.00 ($382.94 / sqft )

1161 Coquille Street 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal elegance and a rare opportunity to own one of only 27 townhomes in the highly sought after Coquille community, nestled on the picturesque barrier island of Siesta Key, where you are

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2520 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665861
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mackenzie Longueuil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6140 Midnight Pass Road 902, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$925,000.00 ($925.00 / sqft )

6140 Midnight Pass Road 902 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Dream Beach Escape Awaits on Siesta Key! Tired of long winters or hectic city life? Discover the ultimate retreat in this luxurious 9th floor penthouse overlooking Siesta Keys world renowned Cre

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.56 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666851
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Suki Scollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 Beach Road 602, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$999,000.00 ($738.91 / sqft )

625 Beach Road 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction of nearly $300,000!!! Motivated sellers! Direct gulf views accompany this fully remodeled two bedroom, two bath penthouse offering weekly rentals at tivoli by the sea on siesta key. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.82 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669231
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Susanne Losso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5880 Midnight Pass Road 906, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,150,000.00 ($700.37 / sqft )

5880 Midnight Pass Road 906 Virtual Tour More Like This

The least expensive unit in the sought after Casarina on Siesta Key with another price reduction of $50,000! This Top floor unit offers stunning views of Siesta Beach and all the comforts of home. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1642 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670194
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Robert Sherman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5780 Midnight Pass Road 210, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$999,000.00 ($678.21 / sqft )

5780 Midnight Pass Road 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST VALUE AT SIESTA KEY BEACH GULF & BAY CLUB. Imagine living in ParadiseWelcome to your dream home on Siesta Key, where every day feels like a vacation. This beautiful beachfront corner unit in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1473 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673708
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Melanie Albaric
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 757 Beach Road 310, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$950,000.00 ($785.12 / sqft )

757 Beach Road 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Front row view of the world renowned Siesta Key Beach. This unit is situated right across from the public beach and is withing 0.9 miles/3 minutes to the village. This turnkey fully furnished and equ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.32 acres
  1. MLSID: A4673722
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Shirley Pyles, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 Siesta Bayside Drive 1225b, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$989,000.00 ($524.67 / sqft )

1225 Siesta Bayside Drive 1225b Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner Financing Available ~ Siesta Key ~ Siesta Key Beach Private Beach Access ~ Gulf & Bay Bayside Community ~ Three Bedrooms ~ Two Bathrooms ~ Weekly Rental Property ~ Two Pools / Sauna's ~ Tennis

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1885 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.92 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674282
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Robert T Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin