Active
Property Photos
707 Gulfstream Avenue 307
  1. Image 1 of 55 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 307
  2. Image 2 of 55 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 307
  3. Image 3 of 55 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 307
  4. Image 4 of 55 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 307
  5. Image 5 of 55 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 307
  6. Image 6 of 55 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 307
  7. Image 7 of 55 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 307
  8. Image 8 of 55 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 307
  9. Image 9 of 55 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 307
  10. Image 10 of 55 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 307
  11. Image 11 of 55 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 307
  12. Image 12 of 55 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 307
  13. Image 13 of 55 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 307
  14. Image 14 of 55 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 307
  15. Image 15 of 55 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 307
  16. Image 16 of 55 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 307
  17. Image 17 of 55 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 307
  18. Image 18 of 55 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 307
  19. Image 19 of 55 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 307
  20. Image 20 of 55 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 307
  21. Image 21 of 55 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 307
  22. Image 22 of 55 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 307
  23. Image 23 of 55 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 307
  24. Image 24 of 55 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 307
  25. Image 25 of 55 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 307
  26. Image 26 of 55 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 307
  27. Image 27 of 55 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 307
  28. Image 28 of 55 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 307
  29. Image 29 of 55 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 307
  30. Image 30 of 55 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 307
  31. Image 31 of 55 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 307
  32. Image 32 of 55 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 307
  33. Image 33 of 55 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 307
  34. Image 34 of 55 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 307
  35. Image 35 of 55 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 307
  36. Image 36 of 55 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 307
  37. Image 37 of 55 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 307
  38. Image 38 of 55 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 307
  39. Image 39 of 55 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 307
  40. Image 40 of 55 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 307
  41. Image 41 of 55 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 307
  42. Image 42 of 55 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 307
  43. Image 43 of 55 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 307
  44. Image 44 of 55 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 307
  45. Image 45 of 55 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 307
  46. Image 46 of 55 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 307
  47. Image 47 of 55 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 307
  48. Image 48 of 55 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 307
  49. Image 49 of 55 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 307
  50. Image 50 of 55 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 307
  51. Image 51 of 55 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 307
  52. Image 52 of 55 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 307
  53. Image 53 of 55 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 307
  54. Image 54 of 55 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 307
  55. Image 55 of 55 For 707 Gulfstream Avenue 307
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $795,000

Address: 707 Gulfstream Avenue 307, SARASOTA, FL 34236

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. DOWNTOWN BAYFRONT !! Experience the best of downtown Sarasota living in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner residence at Essex House, perfectly positioned on Sarasota Bay. This rare unit offers breathtaking, unobstructed panoramic water views through floor to ceiling hurricane resistant windows and one of the few downtown condos with no future development to block your scenery. Just steps from the bay, you'll enjoy effortless access to art galleries, charming coffee shops, top rated restaurants, Bayfront Park, Marina Jack, Selby Gardens, Burns Court Cinema, Main Street, and more. Inside, the home features an updated kitchen with marble backsplash and stone countertops, beautifully renovated bathrooms with marble tiled showers, and a spacious primary suite with an upgraded walk in closet. Step onto your west facing balcony to savor spectacular sunsets shimmering over the bay. Resort style amenities include a social room, heated pool, fitness center, outdoor kitchen and gazebo, plus covered assigned parking offering the perfect blend of luxury, lifestyle, and location in the heart of Sarasota.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4683134 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 707 Gulfstream Avenue 307
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $795,000
  • Price sqft: $594
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1338
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 83
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Fire Pit
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1247.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Fitness Center
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Cindy Lang
  • Association Phone: 636-262-2654
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: UNIT 307 ESSEX HOUSE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2036031017
  • Unit Number: 307
  • View: Water
  • Views: 59
  • Zoning Code: DTB
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 707 Gulfstream Avenue 602, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$749,000.00 ($551.14 / sqft )

707 Gulfstream Avenue 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Florida living at its finest! Fully renovated, turnkey 6th floor unit with views of the bay! No expense was spared: gourmet style kitchen, sleek contemporary finishes and glazed por

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1359 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3544842
  2. Provided by FITZ REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Laura-Lee Hubert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 988 Blvd Of The Arts  311, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$929,000.00 ($557.62 / sqft )

988 Blvd Of The Arts 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. (To show this units full potential) The Bayfront Horizon is Your Neighbor Imagine a lifestyle where the sunset never has an expiration date. This is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1666 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4634217
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Dana Cook Westmark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 503, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$829,000.00 ($511.41 / sqft )

1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 503 More Like This

Lido Beach Club is a gulf front beach property offering water views and great amenities. This fifth floor 2 bedroom 2 bath unit has southern exposure and a 30 ft balcony with gulf and beach views fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1621 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650866
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Ann Dabney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2110 Benjamin Franklin Drive 301, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$750,000.00 ($536.48 / sqft )

2110 Benjamin Franklin Drive 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduced Affordable Gulf Front Living on Lido Beach! A rare opportunity to own one of the few true beachfront condos still within reach. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence at Lido Harbour Souths S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1398 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657446
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Jackie Griese
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 858 Hudson Avenue 858, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$920,000.00 ($600.13 / sqft )

858 Hudson Avenue 858 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Downtown Waterfront Lifestyle Deeded Dock Included! Brand new exterior paint! This beautifully renovated 2 bed, 2 bath condo with a den (optional 3rd bedroom) is a rare find in Sarasotas d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1533 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659647
  2. Provided by YORKSHIRE INTERNATIONAL R.E.
  3. Contact Jules Roman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Gulfstream Avenue 9f, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$769,000.00 ($418.62 / sqft )

1111 Gulfstream Avenue 9f Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a fantastic chance to own a corner unit in the heart of downtown Sarasota on the 9th floor, where you can bring your unique design ideas to life. You could even open up some walls to create an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.82 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663815
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Babette Paige
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Gulfstream Avenue 6b, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$849,000.00 ($476.70 / sqft )

1111 Gulfstream Avenue 6b Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience a seamless move in process. This property is offered furnished, complete with a seller concession covering six months of association dues, plus all assessments have been paid. Rare Sixth F

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1781 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.82 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667955
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Janette Schafer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1350 Main Street 1501, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$899,000.00 ($620.86 / sqft )

1350 Main Street 1501 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE Experience luxury living in the heart of downtown Sarasota at 1350 Main Street. This stunning 15th floor residence offers sweeping views of the city skyline and Sarasota Bay, all just steps

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668214
  2. Provided by HORIZON REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Bill Trier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 607, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$950,000.00 ($758.79 / sqft )

800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 607 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the best of beachfront living at Lido Ambassador with this rarely available 6th floor residence, lovingly maintained by long time owners and offering captivating Gulf views, impact rated wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1252 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669063
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lindsay Nock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 988 Blvd Of The Arts  1011, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$937,000.00 ($565.82 / sqft )

988 Blvd Of The Arts 1011 Virtual Tour More Like This

New price! New look! Indulge in premier bayfront living in this 10th floor residence offering direct, unobstructed water and sunset views that will never be blocked. Situated on a private, gated penin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.80 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669131
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Deborah Huffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin