Active
Property Photos
9411 Forest Hills Circle
  1. Image 1 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
  2. Image 2 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
  3. Image 3 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
  4. Image 4 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
  5. Image 5 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
  6. Image 6 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
  7. Image 7 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
  8. Image 8 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
  9. Image 9 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
  10. Image 10 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
  11. Image 11 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
  12. Image 12 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
  13. Image 13 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
  14. Image 14 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
  15. Image 15 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
  16. Image 16 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
  17. Image 17 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
  18. Image 18 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
  19. Image 19 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
  20. Image 20 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
  21. Image 21 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
  22. Image 22 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
  23. Image 23 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
  24. Image 24 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
  25. Image 25 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
  26. Image 26 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
  27. Image 27 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
  28. Image 28 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
  29. Image 29 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
  30. Image 30 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
  31. Image 31 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
  32. Image 32 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
  33. Image 33 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
  34. Image 34 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
  35. Image 35 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
  36. Image 36 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
  37. Image 37 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
  38. Image 38 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
  39. Image 39 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
  40. Image 40 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
  41. Image 41 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
  42. Image 42 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
  43. Image 43 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
  44. Image 44 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
  45. Image 45 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
  46. Image 46 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
  47. Image 47 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
  48. Image 48 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
  49. Image 49 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
  50. Image 50 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $529,000

Address: 9411 Forest Hills Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34238

Description

Furnished Villa with updated roof and a short distance to community pool, new AC in 2025! Don't miss out on this great property that has 2 bedrooms plus Den Home with an additional airconditioned Florida Room for added space and relaxation. Screened in entry way greets you as you enter the home. Kitchen boasts granite counters and closet pantry with breakfast nook. Den with twin doors offers lots of great natural light. Living Room/Dining Room combination expands the open floor plan. As you make your way to the Florida/Bonus Room with its slider out to the large Lanai overlooking the private preserve area behind the home fills the property with tranquility and peacefulness. Primary Bedroom with views of the preserves and boasting twin closets! Twin sinks and large walk in shower and separate soaking tub. Guest quarters and 2nd bath with granite counter. 2 car garage. Forest Hills is a very active community in Stoneybrook with its own community pool nearby this home. A premier member owned country club, Stoneybrook of Sarasota, is only a short distance from Siesta Key and offers easy access to shopping and borders the Legacy Trail. Ownership in Stoneybrook Golf and Country Club includes an updated clubhouse and restaurant, Har Tru tennis facility, well equipped fitness center and additional club pool and spa. Nestled between Downtown Sarasota and Downtown Venice. In 2024, the Golf Course went through a complete redesign, new greens, sand traps, fairways and rough and tee boxes.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4683831 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9411 Forest Hills Circle
  • Viewed: 132
  • Price: $529,000
  • Price sqft: $202
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2620
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 78
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2017.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Greenbelt, In County, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Private, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 7263.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: stoneybrook Golf and Country Club
  • Association Phone: 941-966-2711
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 248 STONEYBROOK GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB UNIT 8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0135070020
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 132
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6201-6205 Draw Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$575,000.00 ($193.86 / sqft )

6201-6205 Draw Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this rare investment opportunity to own a duplex in one of Sarasota's most desirable locations and in a NON FLOOD ZONE. This property features 2 Units, each with 2 bedrooms and 2 baths. Both

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2966 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142825
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Max Pereira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8737 Pebble Creek Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$597,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

8737 Pebble Creek Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy resort style living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Loft Villa. Located in a gated community, this residence offers the perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2985 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668301
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Darren Beddoe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5175 Cantabria Crest, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$630,000.00 ($190.33 / sqft )

5175 Cantabria Crest Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly desirable GATED COMMUNITY of SILVER OAK. An impeccable community featuring MAINTENANCE FREE LIVING developed by the QUALITY BUILDER GIBRALTAR. Why settle for unknown quality? G

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3310 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669843
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Mark Midyett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4416 Calle Serena, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$479,000.00 ($119.33 / sqft )

4416 Calle Serena Virtual Tour More Like This

This sophisticated end unit golf course villa in Prestancia offers sweeping views of the 14th green and 15th fairway of the TPC Stadium Course and a truly maintenance free lifestyle in one of Sarasota

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4014 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671545
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Joel Schemmel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5987 Snowy Egret Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$559,900.00 ($211.92 / sqft )

5987 Snowy Egret Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Impeccably maintained maintenance free home located on a private lakefront the end of a cul de sac. This popular Summerwood floor plan features a very open floor plan with 3 bedrooms, office, 2 baths

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2642 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672568
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Cynthia Bowers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4541 Murcia Boulevard 11, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$545,000.00 ($125.63 / sqft )

4541 Murcia Boulevard 11 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE!!!! LOW,LOW PRICE!!!!PRICED to SELL!!!Move in Ready!!! Nestled behind the private gates of the beautifully landscaped TPC PRESTANCIA, this maintenance free, stand alone two story residence

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4338 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673824
  2. Provided by EVERBEST REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Harvey Wasserman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9112 Willow Brook Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$570,000.00 ($191.60 / sqft )

9112 Willow Brook Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

***SELLER MOTIVATED***NEW PRICE***EXCELLENT VALUE OPPORTUNITY***Welcome to Willowbrook in Palmer Ranch, a private haven of refined Florida living! This beautifully designed, custom built home by renow

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2975 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675082
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Polina Iakovleva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4360 Camino Madera, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$578,000.00 ($155.92 / sqft )

4360 Camino Madera Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the Villa Palmeras section of Prestancia features unique water and golf course views that unfold throughout the home. From the moment you enter, the s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3707 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676568
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Abbe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5970 Roseto Place, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$615,000.00 ($228.12 / sqft )

5970 Roseto Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price improvement! Motivated seller. This home has been magnificently maintained and is absolutely move in ready. 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms plus den with a 2 car garage and a heated pool. This is the Oa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2696 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676620
  2. Provided by GALLERY PROPERTIES INTERNATION
  3. Contact Bill Taft, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7675 Uliva Way, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$575,000.00 ($213.28 / sqft )

7675 Uliva Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly positioned on a prime waterfront lot, this exceptional Oakmont model is a true standout. Built by renowned DiVosta, this home showcases superior poured concrete, steel reinforced constructio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2696 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676670
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mary Jo Violett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin