Active
Property Photos
4028 Crockers Lake Boulevard 11
  1. Image 1 of 17 For 4028 Crockers Lake Boulevard 11
  2. Image 2 of 17 For 4028 Crockers Lake Boulevard 11
  3. Image 3 of 17 For 4028 Crockers Lake Boulevard 11
  4. Image 4 of 17 For 4028 Crockers Lake Boulevard 11
  5. Image 5 of 17 For 4028 Crockers Lake Boulevard 11
  6. Image 6 of 17 For 4028 Crockers Lake Boulevard 11
  7. Image 7 of 17 For 4028 Crockers Lake Boulevard 11
  8. Image 8 of 17 For 4028 Crockers Lake Boulevard 11
  9. Image 9 of 17 For 4028 Crockers Lake Boulevard 11
  10. Image 10 of 17 For 4028 Crockers Lake Boulevard 11
  11. Image 11 of 17 For 4028 Crockers Lake Boulevard 11
  12. Image 12 of 17 For 4028 Crockers Lake Boulevard 11
  13. Image 13 of 17 For 4028 Crockers Lake Boulevard 11
  14. Image 14 of 17 For 4028 Crockers Lake Boulevard 11
  15. Image 15 of 17 For 4028 Crockers Lake Boulevard 11
  16. Image 16 of 17 For 4028 Crockers Lake Boulevard 11
  17. Image 17 of 17 For 4028 Crockers Lake Boulevard 11
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,795

Address: 4028 Crockers Lake Boulevard 11, SARASOTA, FL 34238

Description

Annual rental available! This ground floor, two bedroom, two bath condominium is located in the desirable Vintage Grand community in Palmer Ranch. The unit features a screened in lanai with an attached storage closet, an in unit washer and dryer, and a nicely updated kitchen and bathrooms. Residents enjoy a wide range of community amenities, including two swimming pools, a hot tub, scenic walking trails, a fitness center, tennis courts, basketball and volleyball courts, outdoor grilling and picnic areas, a playground, and a convenient car wash station. The location is exceptional, offering easy access to the Legacy Trail, Siesta Key Beach, and nearby shopping and dining options such as Costco, Publix, Target, Lowes, Sprouts, Chick fil A, and more. The community is adjacent to Potter Park, home to the local YMCA and the Selby Aquatic Centerproud home of the Sarasota Sharks. Cats and dogs are welcome with an additional monthly fee. A $35 monthly Resident Benefit Fee will be added to the rent.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4683926 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4028 Crockers Lake Boulevard 11
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $1,795
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1215
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 78
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1119.00
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • School Elementary: Gulf Gate Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Vintage Grand Condo Association
  • Association Phone: 941.923.7380
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0124021097
  • Unit Number: 11
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 81
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5174 Northridge Road 211, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,000.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

5174 Northridge Road 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Second floor 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo. Turnkey furnished. Screened patio. Gated community offers two pools. Hot tub, excellent gym, clubhouse, tennis court. Great location near legacy trail, restaurant

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  4. Approx. 30.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4636642
  2. Provided by ONE STEP AHEAD REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,800.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Rate is all inclusive for a weekly rental may december! Short term rentals! This is not a monthly rate!!!!! 5 minutes to siesta key beach. Short walk to the heated pool, spa, and clubhouse! This ver

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1806 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6133940
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS PARADISE REALTY
  3. Contact Christina Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5140 Northridge Road 102, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,695.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

5140 Northridge Road 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental GROUND FLOOR condo in Serenade on Palmer Ranch. AVAILABLE beginning April 1st. As you walk in the door you are greeted with the living, dining and kitchen areas in an open floor plan. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  4. Approx. 30.95 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143249
  2. Provided by SECURE DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Alan Myhre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4235 Castlebridge Lane 1216, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,000.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

4235 Castlebridge Lane 1216 Virtual Tour More Like This

***AVAILABLE JANUARY 27, 2027*** Must have 3 MONTH MINIMUM LEASE. Lovely first floor, 2 bedroom Condo in Pinestone. This GATED community is part of Palmer Ranch. Pinestone offers a pool, hot tub, fitn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1226 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4579325
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8755 Olde Hickory Avenue 7109, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,095.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

8755 Olde Hickory Avenue 7109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available April 22nd through November. Turnkey Furnished Condo in Stoneybrook Golf & Tennis Community. Welcome to your perfect getaway in the vibrant, amenity rich Stoneybrook community! Available re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.06 acres
  1. MLSID: A4650469
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Maureen Plichta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4008 Crockers Lake Boulevard 22, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,800.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

4008 Crockers Lake Boulevard 22 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Absolutely gorgeous, totally remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo on Palmer Ranch. Nothing was left undone. The new kitchen features solid wood cabinets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  4. Approx. 33.69 acres
  1. MLSID: A4659699
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Karen Geiger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4134 Central Sarasota Parkway 1735, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,700.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

4134 Central Sarasota Parkway 1735 Green Listing More Like This

GREAT VALUE and COASTAL LOCATION CLOSE TO THE TOP RATED U.S. BEACH ON SIESTA KEY! This large 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condominium home has an open floor plan with an extended living room. It is on t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666328
  2. Provided by FLORIDA GULFSIDE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Pam Reitnecht
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4061 Crockers Lake Boulevard 23, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,650.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

4061 Crockers Lake Boulevard 23 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduction at Palmer Ranch !! $1650 monthly 3 Bedroom / 2 Bathroom | 2nd Floor Condo | The highly desired Vintage Grand at Palmer Ranch.This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  4. Approx. 33.69 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674425
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Elizabeth Anzellini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4106 Central Sarasota Parkway 1018, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,100.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

4106 Central Sarasota Parkway 1018 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the Florida lifestyle in this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath furnished rental condo at Bella Villino Condominiums in Sarasota, FL. This peaceful end unit offers a bright, coastal inspired

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 949 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676004
  2. Provided by LOYD ROBBINS & CO. LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Burdick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4130 Central Sarasota Pkwy  1823, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,800.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

4130 Central Sarasota Pkwy 1823 More Like This

**RENT JUST REDUCED**Annual unfurnished this 2/2 condo is flooded with natural light from a solarium off the living room, featuring a built in for your entertainment devices, and 9 foot ceilings cappe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1069 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676687
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Cody Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin