Active
Property Photos
5958 Anise Drive
  1. Image 1 of 50 For 5958 Anise Drive
  2. Image 2 of 50 For 5958 Anise Drive
  3. Image 3 of 50 For 5958 Anise Drive
  4. Image 4 of 50 For 5958 Anise Drive
  5. Image 5 of 50 For 5958 Anise Drive
  6. Image 6 of 50 For 5958 Anise Drive
  7. Image 7 of 50 For 5958 Anise Drive
  8. Image 8 of 50 For 5958 Anise Drive
  9. Image 9 of 50 For 5958 Anise Drive
  10. Image 10 of 50 For 5958 Anise Drive
  11. Image 11 of 50 For 5958 Anise Drive
  12. Image 12 of 50 For 5958 Anise Drive
  13. Image 13 of 50 For 5958 Anise Drive
  14. Image 14 of 50 For 5958 Anise Drive
  15. Image 15 of 50 For 5958 Anise Drive
  16. Image 16 of 50 For 5958 Anise Drive
  17. Image 17 of 50 For 5958 Anise Drive
  18. Image 18 of 50 For 5958 Anise Drive
  19. Image 19 of 50 For 5958 Anise Drive
  20. Image 20 of 50 For 5958 Anise Drive
  21. Image 21 of 50 For 5958 Anise Drive
  22. Image 22 of 50 For 5958 Anise Drive
  23. Image 23 of 50 For 5958 Anise Drive
  24. Image 24 of 50 For 5958 Anise Drive
  25. Image 25 of 50 For 5958 Anise Drive
  26. Image 26 of 50 For 5958 Anise Drive
  27. Image 27 of 50 For 5958 Anise Drive
  28. Image 28 of 50 For 5958 Anise Drive
  29. Image 29 of 50 For 5958 Anise Drive
  30. Image 30 of 50 For 5958 Anise Drive
  31. Image 31 of 50 For 5958 Anise Drive
  32. Image 32 of 50 For 5958 Anise Drive
  33. Image 33 of 50 For 5958 Anise Drive
  34. Image 34 of 50 For 5958 Anise Drive
  35. Image 35 of 50 For 5958 Anise Drive
  36. Image 36 of 50 For 5958 Anise Drive
  37. Image 37 of 50 For 5958 Anise Drive
  38. Image 38 of 50 For 5958 Anise Drive
  39. Image 39 of 50 For 5958 Anise Drive
  40. Image 40 of 50 For 5958 Anise Drive
  41. Image 41 of 50 For 5958 Anise Drive
  42. Image 42 of 50 For 5958 Anise Drive
  43. Image 43 of 50 For 5958 Anise Drive
  44. Image 44 of 50 For 5958 Anise Drive
  45. Image 45 of 50 For 5958 Anise Drive
  46. Image 46 of 50 For 5958 Anise Drive
  47. Image 47 of 50 For 5958 Anise Drive
  48. Image 48 of 50 For 5958 Anise Drive
  49. Image 49 of 50 For 5958 Anise Drive
  50. Image 50 of 50 For 5958 Anise Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $550,000

Address: 5958 Anise Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238

Description

Meticulous home on Best Location on Lake with fully fenced back yard and sweeping views of the lake and the native water birds. The three panel sliding glass doors open completely to the tiled Lanai. The Rotunda of the home offers something special in the home and is a great place for holiday tree decorating. Home Connect wi fi. Easy to clean upgraded porcelain tile floor throughout the house. Enjoy all of the kitchen granite counter space with seating room for 4. BOSCH dishwasher is very quiet and cleans dishes beautifully. Architectural ceiling designs give a pleasant open air feeling throughout the house. Updated LED light fixtures and ceiling fans. Accent colors walls and subtly on ceilings create a dynamic, luxurious space. Gas tankless hot water heater for low utility bills (gas connection is available to support a gas range.) Primary Bedroom with tray ceiling and en suite Bath walk in shower, two walk in closets. The location within Palmer Ranch makes for great accessibility to shopping, medical facilities, restaurants, and the #1 voted Best Beach in USA! $10,000 Closing Assistance to Buyers.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4684465 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5958 Anise Drive
  • Viewed: 177
  • Price: $550,000
  • Price sqft: $268
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2055
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 72
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2055.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 192.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Arbor lakes on Palmer Ranch
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 164 ARBOR LAKES ON PALMER RANCH PH 2B PB 50 PG 30
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0096010097
  • View: Water
  • Views: 177
  • Zoning Code: RSF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6201-6205 Draw Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$575,000.00 ($193.86 / sqft )

6201-6205 Draw Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this rare investment opportunity to own a duplex in one of Sarasota's most desirable locations and in a NON FLOOD ZONE. This property features 2 Units, each with 2 bedrooms and 2 baths. Both

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2966 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142825
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Max Pereira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8737 Pebble Creek Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$597,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

8737 Pebble Creek Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy resort style living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Loft Villa. Located in a gated community, this residence offers the perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2985 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668301
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Darren Beddoe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4541 Murcia Boulevard 11, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$545,000.00 ($125.63 / sqft )

4541 Murcia Boulevard 11 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE!!!! LOW,LOW PRICE!!!!PRICED to SELL!!!Move in Ready!!! Nestled behind the private gates of the beautifully landscaped TPC PRESTANCIA, this maintenance free, stand alone two story residence

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4338 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673824
  2. Provided by EVERBEST REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Harvey Wasserman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4360 Camino Madera, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$578,000.00 ($155.92 / sqft )

4360 Camino Madera Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the Villa Palmeras section of Prestancia features unique water and golf course views that unfold throughout the home. From the moment you enter, the s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3707 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676568
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Abbe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7675 Uliva Way, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$575,000.00 ($213.28 / sqft )

7675 Uliva Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly positioned on a prime waterfront lot, this exceptional Oakmont model is a true standout. Built by renowned DiVosta, this home showcases superior poured concrete, steel reinforced constructio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2696 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676670
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mary Jo Violett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5625 Soft Skies Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$543,900.00 ($196.99 / sqft )

5625 Soft Skies Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home built in 2020! This immaculate residence offers a generous open concept floor plan featuring a spacious kitchen that flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2761 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677533
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Anthony Rudolph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8544 Park Shore Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$649,000.00 ($198.53 / sqft )

8544 Park Shore Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

TURTLE ROCK.. Classic style and beautifully maintained pool home in the gated Palmer Ranch community. Bright, open floor plan and inviting indoor outdoor living. Traditional layout provides excellent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3269 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679454
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Judy Nimz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7242 Villa D Este Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$650,000.00 ($179.61 / sqft )

7242 Villa D Este Drive More Like This

Come see this gorgeous home in Villa DEste of the prestigious Prestancia community. This beautifully updated home offers a bright, open floor plan with soaring ceilings and effortless indoor outdoor l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3619 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681895
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Anthony Rudolph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8958 Olde Hickory Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$625,000.00 ($213.38 / sqft )

8958 Olde Hickory Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath pool home in Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club offers just under 2,100 sq. ft. of comfortable living space and is loaded with valuable upgrades. High impact

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2929 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683841
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Debbie Daviadoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7418 Monte Verde, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$650,000.00 ($201.36 / sqft )

7418 Monte Verde Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the sought after Monte Verde enclave within the prestigious TPC Prestancia community. Residents enjoy access to 36 holes of championship golf, lush natural landscapes and the privacy of a g

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3228 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686455
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jaci Krawtschenko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin