Active
Property Photos
18048 Java Isle Drive
  1. Image 1 of 77 For 18048 Java Isle Drive
  2. Image 2 of 77 For 18048 Java Isle Drive
  3. Image 3 of 77 For 18048 Java Isle Drive
  4. Image 4 of 77 For 18048 Java Isle Drive
  5. Image 5 of 77 For 18048 Java Isle Drive
  6. Image 6 of 77 For 18048 Java Isle Drive
  7. Image 7 of 77 For 18048 Java Isle Drive
  8. Image 8 of 77 For 18048 Java Isle Drive
  9. Image 9 of 77 For 18048 Java Isle Drive
  10. Image 10 of 77 For 18048 Java Isle Drive
  11. Image 11 of 77 For 18048 Java Isle Drive
  12. Image 12 of 77 For 18048 Java Isle Drive
  13. Image 13 of 77 For 18048 Java Isle Drive
  14. Image 14 of 77 For 18048 Java Isle Drive
  15. Image 15 of 77 For 18048 Java Isle Drive
  16. Image 16 of 77 For 18048 Java Isle Drive
  17. Image 17 of 77 For 18048 Java Isle Drive
  18. Image 18 of 77 For 18048 Java Isle Drive
  19. Image 19 of 77 For 18048 Java Isle Drive
  20. Image 20 of 77 For 18048 Java Isle Drive
  21. Image 21 of 77 For 18048 Java Isle Drive
  22. Image 22 of 77 For 18048 Java Isle Drive
  23. Image 23 of 77 For 18048 Java Isle Drive
  24. Image 24 of 77 For 18048 Java Isle Drive
  25. Image 25 of 77 For 18048 Java Isle Drive
  26. Image 26 of 77 For 18048 Java Isle Drive
  27. Image 27 of 77 For 18048 Java Isle Drive
  28. Image 28 of 77 For 18048 Java Isle Drive
  29. Image 29 of 77 For 18048 Java Isle Drive
  30. Image 30 of 77 For 18048 Java Isle Drive
  31. Image 31 of 77 For 18048 Java Isle Drive
  32. Image 32 of 77 For 18048 Java Isle Drive
  33. Image 33 of 77 For 18048 Java Isle Drive
  34. Image 34 of 77 For 18048 Java Isle Drive
  35. Image 35 of 77 For 18048 Java Isle Drive
  36. Image 36 of 77 For 18048 Java Isle Drive
  37. Image 37 of 77 For 18048 Java Isle Drive
  38. Image 38 of 77 For 18048 Java Isle Drive
  39. Image 39 of 77 For 18048 Java Isle Drive
  40. Image 40 of 77 For 18048 Java Isle Drive
  41. Image 41 of 77 For 18048 Java Isle Drive
  42. Image 42 of 77 For 18048 Java Isle Drive
  43. Image 43 of 77 For 18048 Java Isle Drive
  44. Image 44 of 77 For 18048 Java Isle Drive
  45. Image 45 of 77 For 18048 Java Isle Drive
  46. Image 46 of 77 For 18048 Java Isle Drive
  47. Image 47 of 77 For 18048 Java Isle Drive
  48. Image 48 of 77 For 18048 Java Isle Drive
  49. Image 49 of 77 For 18048 Java Isle Drive
  50. Image 50 of 77 For 18048 Java Isle Drive
  51. Image 51 of 77 For 18048 Java Isle Drive
  52. Image 52 of 77 For 18048 Java Isle Drive
  53. Image 53 of 77 For 18048 Java Isle Drive
  54. Image 54 of 77 For 18048 Java Isle Drive
  55. Image 55 of 77 For 18048 Java Isle Drive
  56. Image 56 of 77 For 18048 Java Isle Drive
  57. Image 57 of 77 For 18048 Java Isle Drive
  58. Image 58 of 77 For 18048 Java Isle Drive
  59. Image 59 of 77 For 18048 Java Isle Drive
  60. Image 60 of 77 For 18048 Java Isle Drive
  61. Image 61 of 77 For 18048 Java Isle Drive
  62. Image 62 of 77 For 18048 Java Isle Drive
  63. Image 63 of 77 For 18048 Java Isle Drive
  64. Image 64 of 77 For 18048 Java Isle Drive
  65. Image 65 of 77 For 18048 Java Isle Drive
  66. Image 66 of 77 For 18048 Java Isle Drive
  67. Image 67 of 77 For 18048 Java Isle Drive
  68. Image 68 of 77 For 18048 Java Isle Drive
  69. Image 69 of 77 For 18048 Java Isle Drive
  70. Image 70 of 77 For 18048 Java Isle Drive
  71. Image 71 of 77 For 18048 Java Isle Drive
  72. Image 72 of 77 For 18048 Java Isle Drive
  73. Image 73 of 77 For 18048 Java Isle Drive
  74. Image 74 of 77 For 18048 Java Isle Drive
  75. Image 75 of 77 For 18048 Java Isle Drive
  76. Image 76 of 77 For 18048 Java Isle Drive
  77. Image 77 of 77 For 18048 Java Isle Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $635,000

Address: 18048 Java Isle Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647

Description

Welcome to this Lakefront haven located in the highly desirable community of Cory Lake Isles. Rarely does an opportunity evolve so beautifully. Originally offered as a diamond in the rough, this stunning waterfront residence is currently in the process of undergoing a total transformation. The seller has cleared the path to effortless waterfront living by installing a brand new roof, a designer curated exterior paint palette, and stylish modern upgrades throughout. The new price reflects a move in ready sanctuary where the only thing left for you to do is enjoy the view. Experience the perfect blend of a prime lakefront location and the 'new home' feel youve been waiting for. Upgrades also include a newly painted and carpeted interior with a new range, dishwasher, exterior side door, flush mount lighting, and garage motor. The beauty of the lot offers expansive views of the lake from the screened porch, living areas, and multiple bedrooms, as well as a dock, that offers the utmost in onsite boating convenience. This amenities rich community includes a resort style heated swimming pool, fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, basketball court, playground, volleyball, a soccer field, a field hockey rink, and clubhouse. The location is convenient to I75, USF, Moffit Center, the VA Hospital, Wiregrass Mall, dining and so much more! Secure this home now and step into a polished interior backed by the structural peace of mind of major recent improvements. Don't wait call today for an appointment to view and take advantage of this tremendous opportunity to make it your own.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4684711 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18048 Java Isle Drive
  • Viewed: 219
  • Price: $635,000
  • Price sqft: $172
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Privileges
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 3696
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 67
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2888.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 315.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Condominium Associates
  • Association Phone: Alicia Payne
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: CORY LAKE ISLES PHASE 5 UNIT 2 LOT 176 BLOCK 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-15-27-20-78O-000001-00176.0
  • View: Water
  • Views: 219
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18013 Forest Retreat Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
$664,900.00 ($133.11 / sqft )

18013 Forest Retreat Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering up to $25,258 toward buyer closing costs, prepaid expenses, and/or interest rate buydown when using Sellers preferred lender. Incentive subject to lender approval, loan program restric

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4995 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405650
  2. Provided by PROPERTY LOGIC RE
  3. Contact Mark D'Italia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20126 Outpost Point Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$699,900.00 ($160.90 / sqft )

20126 Outpost Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into luxury living behind the 24 hour guarded gates of Grand Hampton, where resort style amenities meet elegant design. This five bedroom, three and a half bath residence commands a premium corne

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4350 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8407630
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Joel Hannah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20110 Pond Spring Way, TAMPA, FL 33647
$714,000.00 ($148.81 / sqft )

20110 Pond Spring Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home in the highly sought after gated community of Grand Hampton! Enjoy resort style living in this 24 hour guard gated neighborhood, known for its beautiful setting and exce

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4798 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8407679
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Fitz- Randolph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7938 Hampton Lake Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$590,000.00 ($108.34 / sqft )

7938 Hampton Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NOT IN A FLOOD ZONE | NEW ROOF 2024 | BOTH A/C UNITS REPLACED 2025 | FULL INTERIOR REPAINT. Welcome to a rare opportunity to own a one owner, custom des

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5446 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410962
  2. Provided by CARTWRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Tiia Cartwright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10511 Mistflower Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
$639,000.00 ($169.81 / sqft )

10511 Mistflower Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER: HOUSE BACK ON THE MARKET DUE TO BUYER FINANCING FALLING THROUGH!!!! Welcome to 10511 Mistflower Lane, Tampa, FL 33647a beautifully refreshed 4 bedroom, 4 bath home designed for true

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3763 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439553
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Cheesette Cowan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6244 English Hollow Road, TAMPA, FL 33647
$660,000.00 ($164.43 / sqft )

6244 English Hollow Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Just reduced and now offering the lowest price per square foot among active Tampa Palms listings, this beautiful home offers serene pondfront living combined with modern efficiency and allergy friendl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4014 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470549
  2. Provided by ALL FLORIDA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Greer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8492 Dunham Station Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$699,000.00 ($163.82 / sqft )

8492 Dunham Station Drive More Like This

Major price reduction. Motivated Seller. Significant price improvement makes this home an incredible value. Welcome to the luxury Resort Style Living at Grand Hampton.Built by Taylor Woodrow and impec

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4267 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470731
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Arva Jhaveri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10515 Canary Isle Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$670,000.00 ($145.75 / sqft )

10515 Canary Isle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Multigenerational living in gated cory lake isles over 3,700 sq ft double primary suites 24 hour guard gated community conservation lot thoughtfully designed and extensively upgraded by a former

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4597 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487456
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Chris Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6220 Windship Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
$699,000.00 ($159.70 / sqft )

6220 Windship Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller Motivated! Substantial Price Reduction... An exceptional opportunity awaits with this spacious two story home in the highly sought after Stafford Place community of Tampa Palms. Home is central

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4377 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488938
  2. Provided by THE THAYVER GROUP
  3. Contact Phani Mangavalli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19417 Paddock View Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$599,980.00 ($129.03 / sqft )

19417 Paddock View Drive Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offering over 3,800 sqft of bright and comfortable living space with serene pond views. This truly move in ready home has been thoughtf

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4650 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496889
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Liang Liu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin