Active
Property Photos
7926 Cypress Lake Drive
  1. Image 1 of 48 For 7926 Cypress Lake Drive
  2. Image 2 of 48 For 7926 Cypress Lake Drive
  3. Image 3 of 48 For 7926 Cypress Lake Drive
  4. Image 4 of 48 For 7926 Cypress Lake Drive
  5. Image 5 of 48 For 7926 Cypress Lake Drive
  6. Image 6 of 48 For 7926 Cypress Lake Drive
  7. Image 7 of 48 For 7926 Cypress Lake Drive
  8. Image 8 of 48 For 7926 Cypress Lake Drive
  9. Image 9 of 48 For 7926 Cypress Lake Drive
  10. Image 10 of 48 For 7926 Cypress Lake Drive
  11. Image 11 of 48 For 7926 Cypress Lake Drive
  12. Image 12 of 48 For 7926 Cypress Lake Drive
  13. Image 13 of 48 For 7926 Cypress Lake Drive
  14. Image 14 of 48 For 7926 Cypress Lake Drive
  15. Image 15 of 48 For 7926 Cypress Lake Drive
  16. Image 16 of 48 For 7926 Cypress Lake Drive
  17. Image 17 of 48 For 7926 Cypress Lake Drive
  18. Image 18 of 48 For 7926 Cypress Lake Drive
  19. Image 19 of 48 For 7926 Cypress Lake Drive
  20. Image 20 of 48 For 7926 Cypress Lake Drive
  21. Image 21 of 48 For 7926 Cypress Lake Drive
  22. Image 22 of 48 For 7926 Cypress Lake Drive
  23. Image 23 of 48 For 7926 Cypress Lake Drive
  24. Image 24 of 48 For 7926 Cypress Lake Drive
  25. Image 25 of 48 For 7926 Cypress Lake Drive
  26. Image 26 of 48 For 7926 Cypress Lake Drive
  27. Image 27 of 48 For 7926 Cypress Lake Drive
  28. Image 28 of 48 For 7926 Cypress Lake Drive
  29. Image 29 of 48 For 7926 Cypress Lake Drive
  30. Image 30 of 48 For 7926 Cypress Lake Drive
  31. Image 31 of 48 For 7926 Cypress Lake Drive
  32. Image 32 of 48 For 7926 Cypress Lake Drive
  33. Image 33 of 48 For 7926 Cypress Lake Drive
  34. Image 34 of 48 For 7926 Cypress Lake Drive
  35. Image 35 of 48 For 7926 Cypress Lake Drive
  36. Image 36 of 48 For 7926 Cypress Lake Drive
  37. Image 37 of 48 For 7926 Cypress Lake Drive
  38. Image 38 of 48 For 7926 Cypress Lake Drive
  39. Image 39 of 48 For 7926 Cypress Lake Drive
  40. Image 40 of 48 For 7926 Cypress Lake Drive
  41. Image 41 of 48 For 7926 Cypress Lake Drive
  42. Image 42 of 48 For 7926 Cypress Lake Drive
  43. Image 43 of 48 For 7926 Cypress Lake Drive
  44. Image 44 of 48 For 7926 Cypress Lake Drive
  45. Image 45 of 48 For 7926 Cypress Lake Drive
  46. Image 46 of 48 For 7926 Cypress Lake Drive
  47. Image 47 of 48 For 7926 Cypress Lake Drive
  48. Image 48 of 48 For 7926 Cypress Lake Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $489,000

Address: 7926 Cypress Lake Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243

Description

*** Durable metal roof, new, high end HVAC, metal Bahama shutters, state of the art appliances, fully fenced backyard garden. *** Discover both refined living and relaxed comfort in this beautifully designed and fully updated home nestled in the tranquil Palm Aire community of Conservatory Estates. The split bedroom floor plan offers both generous space and privacy in two bedrooms with full en suite baths, plus an oversized walk in closet in the primary suite. The superior space efficiency makes maximum use of every square foot in the homecreating generous, light filled living and dining spaces, including a versatile den/study, all flowing easily together without the need for wasteful hallways or the functional blurring of total opennessand the designer landscaped, custom irrigated backyard combines a lush lawn with the peaceful seclusion of a fully fenced secret garden thats visible from every room in the home. Inside, the cooks kitchen features custom cabinetry, granite countertops, and new (2025) upgrade appliances, including Bosch dishwasher, LG French door refrigerator/freezer, Z line 600 cfm range hood, and GE stove with induction cooktop and convection oven, The ideal combination of form and function continues with the comfort, reliability and outstanding energy efficiency provided by the state of the art, continuously variable heat pump and new, custom HVAC ducting (2025) and the security provided by the hurricane rated entrance and garage doors, Bahama shutters, hurricane screens for the lanai openings, and new (2023) metal roof, fascia, soffits, gutters and downspouts. Ideally situated just four miles from University Town Centers shopping, dining and entertainment, and less than half a mile from Conservatory Park with its scenic lake and trails, picnic areas and playground, this beautiful home offers a perfect blend of peaceful living and convenient access to Sarasotas top amenities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4684756 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7926 Cypress Lake Drive
  • Viewed: 84
  • Price: $489,000
  • Price sqft: $200
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 2449
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 55
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Hurricane Shutters, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Board
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1561.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 110.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Conservatory Estates HOA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 59 DESOTO LAKES COUNTRY CLUB COLONY UNIT 5 PI#20521.0300/5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2052103005
  • Views: 84
  • Zoning Code: RSF4.5/W
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7727 36th Lane E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$470,000.00 ($141.61 / sqft )

7727 36th Lane E Virtual Tour More Like This

Well kept pool home in a quiet Sarasota location on a natural spring with convenient access to major corridors, shopping, dining, and area beaches. The interior offers a functional, open layout wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3319 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144214
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Jeffery K. Twigg, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 139 Adair Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$500,000.00 ($194.86 / sqft )

139 Adair Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

West of The Trail with endless potential in Prime Location Nightly Rentals Allowed! Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Pool home in the highly desirable Whitfield Estates neighborhood wh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2566 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654370
  2. Provided by SARABAY REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Jessie Bonner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6636 35th Court E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$569,000.00 ($178.88 / sqft )

6636 35th Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

(One or More Photos Have Been Virtually Staged) SIGNIFICANT price improvement seller has moved out of State. Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Sarasota! Nestled in the highly desirable Fiddle

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3181 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654699
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Alexis Ainslie Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3567 74th Avenue Circle E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$480,000.00 ($164.44 / sqft )

3567 74th Avenue Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! Get ready to be captivated by the stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence. Nestled in a convenient location with a short driving distance to IMG Academy, UTC Mall, grocer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2919 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660983
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Kenia Rivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3419 74th Avenue Circle E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$527,000.00 ($175.08 / sqft )

3419 74th Avenue Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2022, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of modern design and Florida lifestyle living. The open concept floor plan features soaring ceilings, large format tile

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3010 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666713
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Beverly Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7040 White Willow Court, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$559,000.00 ($199.71 / sqft )

7040 White Willow Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2016 built home in the gated community of Magnolia Point. Offering 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,069 square feet

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2799 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669438
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Alexis Ainslie Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3835 Autumn Fern Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$480,000.00 ($194.96 / sqft )

3835 Autumn Fern Terrace More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. A beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with an additional den or flex space, located in the highly sought after gated community of Magnolia P

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2462 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670884
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Bianca Dwyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7111 41st Lane E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$475,000.00 ($190.92 / sqft )

7111 41st Lane E Virtual Tour More Like This

A home that welcomes you with timeless charm and modern comfort! Tucked at the end of a quiet cul de sac and surrounded by beautifully landscaped grounds, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers 1

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2488 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671341
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Skrzypkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4160 Mackay Falls Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$469,000.00 ($163.47 / sqft )

4160 Mackay Falls Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LOWEST price PSF in Lakeridge Falls for a SFH in a FULL calendar year. Don't miss this opportunity!!! The primary suite has been thoughtfully updated wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2869 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672916
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Merryl Koven
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4316 Callista Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$495,000.00 ($197.92 / sqft )

4316 Callista Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience modern living in this beautifully remodeled two bedroom plus den home, perfectly situated in a prime location now available! The versatile den offers the perfect solution for a home office,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2501 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674352
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Samantha Jennen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin