Active
Property Photos
5357 Sundew Drive
  1. Image 1 of 69 For 5357 Sundew Drive
  2. Image 2 of 69 For 5357 Sundew Drive
  3. Image 3 of 69 For 5357 Sundew Drive
  4. Image 4 of 69 For 5357 Sundew Drive
  5. Image 5 of 69 For 5357 Sundew Drive
  6. Image 6 of 69 For 5357 Sundew Drive
  7. Image 7 of 69 For 5357 Sundew Drive
  8. Image 8 of 69 For 5357 Sundew Drive
  9. Image 9 of 69 For 5357 Sundew Drive
  10. Image 10 of 69 For 5357 Sundew Drive
  11. Image 11 of 69 For 5357 Sundew Drive
  12. Image 12 of 69 For 5357 Sundew Drive
  13. Image 13 of 69 For 5357 Sundew Drive
  14. Image 14 of 69 For 5357 Sundew Drive
  15. Image 15 of 69 For 5357 Sundew Drive
  16. Image 16 of 69 For 5357 Sundew Drive
  17. Image 17 of 69 For 5357 Sundew Drive
  18. Image 18 of 69 For 5357 Sundew Drive
  19. Image 19 of 69 For 5357 Sundew Drive
  20. Image 20 of 69 For 5357 Sundew Drive
  21. Image 21 of 69 For 5357 Sundew Drive
  22. Image 22 of 69 For 5357 Sundew Drive
  23. Image 23 of 69 For 5357 Sundew Drive
  24. Image 24 of 69 For 5357 Sundew Drive
  25. Image 25 of 69 For 5357 Sundew Drive
  26. Image 26 of 69 For 5357 Sundew Drive
  27. Image 27 of 69 For 5357 Sundew Drive
  28. Image 28 of 69 For 5357 Sundew Drive
  29. Image 29 of 69 For 5357 Sundew Drive
  30. Image 30 of 69 For 5357 Sundew Drive
  31. Image 31 of 69 For 5357 Sundew Drive
  32. Image 32 of 69 For 5357 Sundew Drive
  33. Image 33 of 69 For 5357 Sundew Drive
  34. Image 34 of 69 For 5357 Sundew Drive
  35. Image 35 of 69 For 5357 Sundew Drive
  36. Image 36 of 69 For 5357 Sundew Drive
  37. Image 37 of 69 For 5357 Sundew Drive
  38. Image 38 of 69 For 5357 Sundew Drive
  39. Image 39 of 69 For 5357 Sundew Drive
  40. Image 40 of 69 For 5357 Sundew Drive
  41. Image 41 of 69 For 5357 Sundew Drive
  42. Image 42 of 69 For 5357 Sundew Drive
  43. Image 43 of 69 For 5357 Sundew Drive
  44. Image 44 of 69 For 5357 Sundew Drive
  45. Image 45 of 69 For 5357 Sundew Drive
  46. Image 46 of 69 For 5357 Sundew Drive
  47. Image 47 of 69 For 5357 Sundew Drive
  48. Image 48 of 69 For 5357 Sundew Drive
  49. Image 49 of 69 For 5357 Sundew Drive
  50. Image 50 of 69 For 5357 Sundew Drive
  51. Image 51 of 69 For 5357 Sundew Drive
  52. Image 52 of 69 For 5357 Sundew Drive
  53. Image 53 of 69 For 5357 Sundew Drive
  54. Image 54 of 69 For 5357 Sundew Drive
  55. Image 55 of 69 For 5357 Sundew Drive
  56. Image 56 of 69 For 5357 Sundew Drive
  57. Image 57 of 69 For 5357 Sundew Drive
  58. Image 58 of 69 For 5357 Sundew Drive
  59. Image 59 of 69 For 5357 Sundew Drive
  60. Image 60 of 69 For 5357 Sundew Drive
  61. Image 61 of 69 For 5357 Sundew Drive
  62. Image 62 of 69 For 5357 Sundew Drive
  63. Image 63 of 69 For 5357 Sundew Drive
  64. Image 64 of 69 For 5357 Sundew Drive
  65. Image 65 of 69 For 5357 Sundew Drive
  66. Image 66 of 69 For 5357 Sundew Drive
  67. Image 67 of 69 For 5357 Sundew Drive
  68. Image 68 of 69 For 5357 Sundew Drive
  69. Image 69 of 69 For 5357 Sundew Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $715,000

Address: 5357 Sundew Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238

Description

Rarely available two story Abbeyville model in Sandhill Preserve! This spacious home is 2,380 Sq Ft and offers 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a den, loft, sunroom, great room, and extended lanai, providing exceptional space for both everyday living and entertaining. Impact windows and doors throughout offer peace of mind while helping keep the home quiet and energy efficient. Situated on an oversized waterfront lot, the setting feels like your own private tropical retreat. Enter through the beautiful stained glass front doors, where a guest bedroom and full bath are tucked privately to the leftideal for visiting family and friends. Just down the hall is a versatile den, previously used as an art studio, that could easily function as a home office or additional guest space. The home opens into an impressive main living area where the kitchen, great room, dining area, and sunroom flow seamlessly togetherperfect for entertaining. The kitchen features white cabinetry, stone countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large center island that anchors the space. Sliding glass doors extend the living area outdoors to the screened lanai, creating the indoor outdoor lifestyle Florida is known for. Its the perfect spot for morning coffee while watching sandhill cranes stroll by or evening cocktails as the sun sets over the water. The spacious primary suite includes a luxurious ensuite bath with an extra large walk in shower with bench seating, dual sink vanity, and custom walk in closet. The laundry room is conveniently located near the primary bedroom for added functionality. Upstairs provides a private guest retreat featuring a loft, bedroom, full bathroom, and multiple storage closets, giving visitors their own comfortable space. Completing the home is a spacious two car garage with additional room for bikes and storage. Residents of Sandhill Preserve enjoy maintenance free living and resort style amenities, including a pool and spa, fitness center, indoor event space, outdoor bar and grill, firepit, and tennis and pickleball courts. Ideally located in Palmer Ranch, the community is just minutes from the Legacy Trail, shopping, dining, and the world famous beaches of Siesta Key and Nokomis. Nowhere but here, Sandhill Preserve.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4685055 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5357 Sundew Drive
  • Viewed: 175
  • Price: $715,000
  • Price sqft: $232
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 3087
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 68
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Private Entrance, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2380.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1433.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Advanced Management - Diane
  • Association Phone: 941-493-0287
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Crown Molding, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 36, SANDHILL PRESERVE UNIT 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0136140018
  • Views: 175
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8809 Havenridge Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$719,000.00 ($198.67 / sqft )

8809 Havenridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduction! Great Home in Palmer Ranch. Well Maintained Pool Home with Recent Upgrades in Huntington Pointe. Set on a large corner lot in the sought after Palmer Ranch community, this 3 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3619 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661730
  2. Provided by LUXEKEY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Robin Eekhof
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7738 Calle Facil, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$850,000.00 ($189.61 / sqft )

7738 Calle Facil Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience effortless Florida living in this beautifully La Vista villa style 2 story home, ideally located in one of Prestancia s most desirable maintenance free communitiesjust a short walk to the T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4483 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669285
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Beth Ann Boyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8544 Park Shore Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$649,000.00 ($198.53 / sqft )

8544 Park Shore Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

TURTLE ROCK.. Classic style and beautifully maintained pool home in the gated Palmer Ranch community. Bright, open floor plan and inviting indoor outdoor living. Traditional layout provides excellent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3269 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679454
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Judy Nimz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7242 Villa D Este Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$650,000.00 ($179.61 / sqft )

7242 Villa D Este Drive More Like This

Come see this gorgeous home in Villa DEste of the prestigious Prestancia community. This beautifully updated home offers a bright, open floor plan with soaring ceilings and effortless indoor outdoor l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3619 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681895
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Anthony Rudolph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5755 Woodland Sage Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$819,000.00 ($225.62 / sqft )

5755 Woodland Sage Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect family home in the desirable gated community of Promenade Estates at Palmer Rancha warm, family focused neighborhood that blends upscale living with everyday convenience, all just

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3630 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682200
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kaitlin Kuhn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7333 Featherstone Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$774,900.00 ($231.66 / sqft )

7333 Featherstone Boulevard More Like This

Enjoy private lake and preserve views from this cul de sac home in the heart of Palmer Ranch, featuring a NEW 2026 roof, private pool, and a highly desirable three car garage. This four bedroom, three

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3345 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684732
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Adamson, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5934 Anise Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$799,000.00 ($181.30 / sqft )

5934 Anise Drive More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of style and functionality in this exceptional waterfront residence. The ground floor features durable tile flooring throughout and an expansive family room with stunning wa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4407 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684771
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michael Petrone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7418 Monte Verde, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$650,000.00 ($201.36 / sqft )

7418 Monte Verde Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the sought after Monte Verde enclave within the prestigious TPC Prestancia community. Residents enjoy access to 36 holes of championship golf, lush natural landscapes and the privacy of a g

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3228 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686455
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jaci Krawtschenko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8457 Karpeal Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$695,000.00 ($200.12 / sqft )

8457 Karpeal Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Lakefront luxury, effortless living, and a location youll love Welcome Home! Experience the very best of Sarasota living in this thoughtfully upgraded

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3473 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689349
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Laura Rode
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5715 Woodland Sage Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$749,000.00 ($181.53 / sqft )

5715 Woodland Sage Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Nestled within the gated community of Promenade Estates, this exceptional 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, two story home offers privacy, style, and 3,377 square feet of beautifully designed living space. Compl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4126 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689452
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Mark Quire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin