Active
Property Photos
4823 Carrington Circle
  1. Image 1 of 75 For 4823 Carrington Circle
  2. Image 2 of 75 For 4823 Carrington Circle
  3. Image 3 of 75 For 4823 Carrington Circle
  4. Image 4 of 75 For 4823 Carrington Circle
  5. Image 5 of 75 For 4823 Carrington Circle
  6. Image 6 of 75 For 4823 Carrington Circle
  7. Image 7 of 75 For 4823 Carrington Circle
  8. Image 8 of 75 For 4823 Carrington Circle
  9. Image 9 of 75 For 4823 Carrington Circle
  10. Image 10 of 75 For 4823 Carrington Circle
  11. Image 11 of 75 For 4823 Carrington Circle
  12. Image 12 of 75 For 4823 Carrington Circle
  13. Image 13 of 75 For 4823 Carrington Circle
  14. Image 14 of 75 For 4823 Carrington Circle
  15. Image 15 of 75 For 4823 Carrington Circle
  16. Image 16 of 75 For 4823 Carrington Circle
  17. Image 17 of 75 For 4823 Carrington Circle
  18. Image 18 of 75 For 4823 Carrington Circle
  19. Image 19 of 75 For 4823 Carrington Circle
  20. Image 20 of 75 For 4823 Carrington Circle
  21. Image 21 of 75 For 4823 Carrington Circle
  22. Image 22 of 75 For 4823 Carrington Circle
  23. Image 23 of 75 For 4823 Carrington Circle
  24. Image 24 of 75 For 4823 Carrington Circle
  25. Image 25 of 75 For 4823 Carrington Circle
  26. Image 26 of 75 For 4823 Carrington Circle
  27. Image 27 of 75 For 4823 Carrington Circle
  28. Image 28 of 75 For 4823 Carrington Circle
  29. Image 29 of 75 For 4823 Carrington Circle
  30. Image 30 of 75 For 4823 Carrington Circle
  31. Image 31 of 75 For 4823 Carrington Circle
  32. Image 32 of 75 For 4823 Carrington Circle
  33. Image 33 of 75 For 4823 Carrington Circle
  34. Image 34 of 75 For 4823 Carrington Circle
  35. Image 35 of 75 For 4823 Carrington Circle
  36. Image 36 of 75 For 4823 Carrington Circle
  37. Image 37 of 75 For 4823 Carrington Circle
  38. Image 38 of 75 For 4823 Carrington Circle
  39. Image 39 of 75 For 4823 Carrington Circle
  40. Image 40 of 75 For 4823 Carrington Circle
  41. Image 41 of 75 For 4823 Carrington Circle
  42. Image 42 of 75 For 4823 Carrington Circle
  43. Image 43 of 75 For 4823 Carrington Circle
  44. Image 44 of 75 For 4823 Carrington Circle
  45. Image 45 of 75 For 4823 Carrington Circle
  46. Image 46 of 75 For 4823 Carrington Circle
  47. Image 47 of 75 For 4823 Carrington Circle
  48. Image 48 of 75 For 4823 Carrington Circle
  49. Image 49 of 75 For 4823 Carrington Circle
  50. Image 50 of 75 For 4823 Carrington Circle
  51. Image 51 of 75 For 4823 Carrington Circle
  52. Image 52 of 75 For 4823 Carrington Circle
  53. Image 53 of 75 For 4823 Carrington Circle
  54. Image 54 of 75 For 4823 Carrington Circle
  55. Image 55 of 75 For 4823 Carrington Circle
  56. Image 56 of 75 For 4823 Carrington Circle
  57. Image 57 of 75 For 4823 Carrington Circle
  58. Image 58 of 75 For 4823 Carrington Circle
  59. Image 59 of 75 For 4823 Carrington Circle
  60. Image 60 of 75 For 4823 Carrington Circle
  61. Image 61 of 75 For 4823 Carrington Circle
  62. Image 62 of 75 For 4823 Carrington Circle
  63. Image 63 of 75 For 4823 Carrington Circle
  64. Image 64 of 75 For 4823 Carrington Circle
  65. Image 65 of 75 For 4823 Carrington Circle
  66. Image 66 of 75 For 4823 Carrington Circle
  67. Image 67 of 75 For 4823 Carrington Circle
  68. Image 68 of 75 For 4823 Carrington Circle
  69. Image 69 of 75 For 4823 Carrington Circle
  70. Image 70 of 75 For 4823 Carrington Circle
  71. Image 71 of 75 For 4823 Carrington Circle
  72. Image 72 of 75 For 4823 Carrington Circle
  73. Image 73 of 75 For 4823 Carrington Circle
  74. Image 74 of 75 For 4823 Carrington Circle
  75. Image 75 of 75 For 4823 Carrington Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $749,000

Address: 4823 Carrington Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34243

Description

Exceptional pool home in the gated community of Treymore at the Villages of Palm Aire. Arthur Rutenberg built residence offering 3 bedrooms plus DEN, 3 car garage, and a bright, open layout designed for comfortable Florida living. Impeccably maintained and perfectly positioned on a private, fenced homesite. Recent updates include ROOF replaced (2022), tankless water heater (2021), A/C (2016), and a heated saltwater pool with newer salt cell (2025). Light and airy interior with rich designer colors, high ceilings, crown molding, and hardwood and tile flooring throughout. The light filled great room seamlessly connects to the kitchen and formal dining room, with triple sliding glass doors opening to the expansive lanai for effortless indoor outdoor living. The well appointed kitchen features abundant cabinetry, built in desk, and Frigidaire Gallery stainless steel appliances, including a gas range. A charming breakfast nook with bay window seating and sliding doors, overlooks the outdoor living area. A split bedroom layout provides privacy, while the spacious primary suite features dual walk in closets, private lanai access, and an ensuite bath with split vanities, large shower, and soaking tub. A den tucked at the front of the home is ideal for a private office or study. Fabulous laundry off the kitchen with more storage! Outdoor living is truly exceptional, featuring an expansive screened lanai, covered entertaining area, and a heated saltwater pool, perfect for relaxing or hosting guests, all set within a tropically landscaped fenced backyard. The 3 car garage has storage shelving. Residents of Treymore enjoy low HOA fees, no CDD fees, and the security of a gated neighborhood. Ideally located near the University Parkway corridor, just minutes to UTC shopping and dining, SRQ Airport, downtown Sarasota and Bradenton, and within a short drive to world renowned Gulf Coast beaches. Optional membership to Palm Aire Golf & Country Club offers access to golf, tennis, pickleball, fitness, and an active social lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4687377 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4823 Carrington Circle
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $749,000
  • Price sqft: $235
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 3189
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 45
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Islander III
  • Builder Name: Arthur Rutenberg
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2307.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • School Elementary: Kinnan Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Outside Bath Access, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1150.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Stokes Management - Rebecca
  • Association Phone: 941-355-4880
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 122 TREYMORE AT THE VILLAGES OF PALM AIRE UNIT 1 PI#19406.0770/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1940607709
  • Style: Florida, Ranch
  • View: Pool, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: PDR/WPE/
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 538 Magellan Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$789,000.00 ($229.63 / sqft )

538 Magellan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to "Serenity on 7" Where Coastal Charm Meets Everyday Relaxation. Discover the perfect blend of casual elegance, coastal living, and lasting quality in this completely remodeled retreat, l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3436 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656417
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Robert Halbman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8134 Santa Rosa Court, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$895,000.00 ($228.08 / sqft )

8134 Santa Rosa Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence has everything you could want and more! Nestled in the heart of Sonoma, this home combines modern luxury with spacious, functional living. *Ne

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3924 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666633
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  3. Contact Nick Paape
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6659 38th Lane E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$695,000.00 ($155.93 / sqft )

6659 38th Lane E Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated sellers have reduced the price for a quick sale! This stunning five bedroom and four bath pool home is architecturally pleasing inside and out, meticulously cared for by the owners, and perf

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4457 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678540
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Martha Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7618 16th Court, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$699,900.00 ($100.56 / sqft )

7618 16th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully crafted 2023 concrete built home offering two stories of modern comfort, quality, and durability. This stunning residence features 5 spacious bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms, with elegant ce

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6960 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679228
  2. Provided by PARADISUS REALTY GROUP CO
  3. Contact Oscar Jimenez Romero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3908 Oak Grove Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$849,900.00 ($187.87 / sqft )

3908 Oak Grove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

MAJOR PRICE ADJUSTMENT! Seller motivated! Don't miss this moment to enjoy your own slice of Florida Paradise! A rare find in a quiet neighborhood with over an acre of land. As soon as you turn into t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4524 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.01 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680171
  2. Provided by FLORIDA STYLE REALTY
  3. Contact Robin Weaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7215 Coachlight Street, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$739,000.00 ($206.19 / sqft )

7215 Coachlight Street Virtual Tour More Like This

In the welcoming enclave of Arbor Lakes Estates at Mote Ranch, this custom designed residence offers an expansive 2,800 square foot sanctuary that masterfully balances architectural detail with unpara

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3584 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683403
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Riley Spangler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5326 Napa Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$874,000.00 ($199.64 / sqft )

5326 Napa Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The home itself is an absolutely meticulously maintained full 4 bedroom, 3 and a half bathroom that is light, bright, and feels even larger than its 339

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4378 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687170
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Jarek Chudoba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3656 Oak Grove Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$874,900.00 ($163.96 / sqft )

3656 Oak Grove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this non mandatory hoa neighborhood, beautiful 4 bedroom 3 full bath pool home featuring a 1 bedroom 1 bath mother in law suite with private access making it a total of 5 bedrooms 4 full ba

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5336 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.05 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691432
  2. Provided by AFFORDABLE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Susan Harrison-Phipps
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3652 Oak Grove Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$739,000.00 ($202.74 / sqft )

3652 Oak Grove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime location Expansive lot No HOA This spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath deep pool home has exceptional value in a highly desirable location. Situated on over an acre of land on a peaceful, dead end str

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3645 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.11 acres
  1. MLSID: O6357781
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7219 Coachlight Street, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$745,000.00 ($194.06 / sqft )

7219 Coachlight Street More Like This

Located in the sought after Arbor Lakes Estates at Mote Ranch, this inviting 4BR/3BA home blends comfort, style, and effortless Florida living. Inside, soaring ceilings and abundant natural light crea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3839 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497612
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Selina Fioretti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin