Active
Property Photos
6154 Midnight Pass Road 7c
  1. Image 1 of 45 For 6154 Midnight Pass Road 7c
  2. Image 2 of 45 For 6154 Midnight Pass Road 7c
  3. Image 3 of 45 For 6154 Midnight Pass Road 7c
  4. Image 4 of 45 For 6154 Midnight Pass Road 7c
  5. Image 5 of 45 For 6154 Midnight Pass Road 7c
  6. Image 6 of 45 For 6154 Midnight Pass Road 7c
  7. Image 7 of 45 For 6154 Midnight Pass Road 7c
  8. Image 8 of 45 For 6154 Midnight Pass Road 7c
  9. Image 9 of 45 For 6154 Midnight Pass Road 7c
  10. Image 10 of 45 For 6154 Midnight Pass Road 7c
  11. Image 11 of 45 For 6154 Midnight Pass Road 7c
  12. Image 12 of 45 For 6154 Midnight Pass Road 7c
  13. Image 13 of 45 For 6154 Midnight Pass Road 7c
  14. Image 14 of 45 For 6154 Midnight Pass Road 7c
  15. Image 15 of 45 For 6154 Midnight Pass Road 7c
  16. Image 16 of 45 For 6154 Midnight Pass Road 7c
  17. Image 17 of 45 For 6154 Midnight Pass Road 7c
  18. Image 18 of 45 For 6154 Midnight Pass Road 7c
  19. Image 19 of 45 For 6154 Midnight Pass Road 7c
  20. Image 20 of 45 For 6154 Midnight Pass Road 7c
  21. Image 21 of 45 For 6154 Midnight Pass Road 7c
  22. Image 22 of 45 For 6154 Midnight Pass Road 7c
  23. Image 23 of 45 For 6154 Midnight Pass Road 7c
  24. Image 24 of 45 For 6154 Midnight Pass Road 7c
  25. Image 25 of 45 For 6154 Midnight Pass Road 7c
  26. Image 26 of 45 For 6154 Midnight Pass Road 7c
  27. Image 27 of 45 For 6154 Midnight Pass Road 7c
  28. Image 28 of 45 For 6154 Midnight Pass Road 7c
  29. Image 29 of 45 For 6154 Midnight Pass Road 7c
  30. Image 30 of 45 For 6154 Midnight Pass Road 7c
  31. Image 31 of 45 For 6154 Midnight Pass Road 7c
  32. Image 32 of 45 For 6154 Midnight Pass Road 7c
  33. Image 33 of 45 For 6154 Midnight Pass Road 7c
  34. Image 34 of 45 For 6154 Midnight Pass Road 7c
  35. Image 35 of 45 For 6154 Midnight Pass Road 7c
  36. Image 36 of 45 For 6154 Midnight Pass Road 7c
  37. Image 37 of 45 For 6154 Midnight Pass Road 7c
  38. Image 38 of 45 For 6154 Midnight Pass Road 7c
  39. Image 39 of 45 For 6154 Midnight Pass Road 7c
  40. Image 40 of 45 For 6154 Midnight Pass Road 7c
  41. Image 41 of 45 For 6154 Midnight Pass Road 7c
  42. Image 42 of 45 For 6154 Midnight Pass Road 7c
  43. Image 43 of 45 For 6154 Midnight Pass Road 7c
  44. Image 44 of 45 For 6154 Midnight Pass Road 7c
  45. Image 45 of 45 For 6154 Midnight Pass Road 7c
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $645,000

Address: 6154 Midnight Pass Road 7c, SARASOTA, FL 34242

Description

Positioned along the powdery white sands of Siesta Keys renowned Crescent Beach, this villa residence within Casa Blanca Beach Resort presents an exceptional opportunity to own in one of Sarasotas most iconic Gulf front communities. Casa Blanca is a unique collection of individually owned villas and apartments, each thoughtfully furnished and appointed for effortless coastal living or income producing flexibility, with minimum rental periods of just 57 nights depending on ownership preference. This two bedroom residence is fully equipped with an updated kitchen and bathroom, all cookware and linens, and the conveniences of individually controlled air conditioning, cable television, and Wi Fi, creating a seamless turnkey experience for both owners and guests. The community enhances the Gulf front setting with a clubhouse, pool and multiple on site laundry facilities, all designed to support easy, resort style living. Set directly on Crescent Beach, internationally celebrated for its fine, quartz crystal sand and consistently ranked among the top beaches in the United States, this property captures the essence of Sarasotas coastal appeal. Ideally situated just off Stickney Point Bridge, it offers effortless access to Sarasotas renowned dining, shopping, and cultural attractions. With Siesta Beach just steps away, this is a rare opportunity to own in a beloved beachfront destination, whether as a personal retreat, full time residence, or high demand investment property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4687416 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6154 Midnight Pass Road 7c
  • Viewed: 149
  • Price: $645,000
  • Price sqft: $685
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 941
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Acreage: 6.10 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 836.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Trusted Community Management / Dan
  • Association Phone: 941 349-5101
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: VILLA 7 BLK C CASA BLANCA
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0106072043
  • Unit Number: 7C
  • Views: 149
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8779 Midnight Pass Road 106h, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$595,000.00 ($301.57 / sqft )

8779 Midnight Pass Road 106h Virtual Tour More Like This

This residence is being sold furnished (some items excluded). Open floor plan. (2070 Sq feet; builders floor plan), two spacious bedrooms, 2 baths, office space, laundry, and large enclosed Lanai. Up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1973 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.31 acres
  1. MLSID: A4644937
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Marlene Marshall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$650,000.00 ($421.53 / sqft )

6267 Midnight Pass Road 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this updated 2BR/2BA condo in the desirable Excelsior Beach to Bay community on Siesta Key. This residence features a newly updated kitchen and flooring, hurricane impact windows, and a spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1542 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.20 acres
  1. MLSID: A4647581
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Karen Chandler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6285 Midnight Pass Road 403, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$643,000.00 ($458.96 / sqft )

6285 Midnight Pass Road 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tremendous value for this 4th floor condo for sale at the Excelsior Beach to Bay Complex! Coveted for its soaring ceilings and the opportunity to add a bona fide 3rd bedroom, you can redesign this ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1401 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.15 acres
  1. MLSID: A4651246
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Joan Winters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$769,000.00 ($405.38 / sqft )

6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840 Virtual Tour More Like This

Siesta Key Townhouse | $80K in Upgrades | Deeded Beach Access | Prime Location. Just 200 yards from the #1 rated Siesta Key Beach and no street to cross! This beautifully updated 3BR/2BA/2HBA townh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1897 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655689
  2. Provided by JOHN HARDING REALTY
  3. Contact Alina Lemay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8779 Midnight Pass Road 401h, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$595,000.00 ($400.67 / sqft )

8779 Midnight Pass Road 401h Virtual Tour More Like This

ENJOY THE BAY VIEWS FROM THIS UPDATED HOME! Kitchen with Granite countertop, Laundry in Residence, office space off foyer. Partially Furnished! Carport! Island Reef is a serene waterfront community, o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661131
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Marlene Marshall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5830 Midnight Pass Road 52, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$595,000.00 ($602.23 / sqft )

5830 Midnight Pass Road 52 Virtual Tour More Like This

An investors dream! Discover unbeatable income potential with this fully renovated 1 bed, 1 bath condo at Jamaica Royalea proven high performing rental generating up to $58,000 annually and already se

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.97 acres
  1. MLSID: A4664667
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Noelle Vihrachoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 797 Beach Road 509, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$690,000.00 ($776.15 / sqft )

797 Beach Road 509 Virtual Tour More Like This

PENTHOUSE" OPPORTUNITY on the 5th Floor of Building 797 in Sought After & Gated CRESCENT ROYALE! As you walk through the door you will be astounded with the beautiful views of the Gulf of Mexico & Sie

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 889 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665033
  2. Provided by WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Gamble Hulvat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 925 Beach Road 109, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$619,000.00 ($813.40 / sqft )

925 Beach Road 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Good things come in small packages. This one bedroom unit has a lot of rental power: 2026 bookings are already over $31,000. And there is over $8,000 in rental income booked for 2027. Have you ever d

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 761 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4665443
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Russo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6415 Midnight Pass Road 306, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$595,800.00 ($400.13 / sqft )

6415 Midnight Pass Road 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the best locations on Siesta Key. The Anchorage is located on the corner of Stickney Point and Midnight Pass. Its all about convenience and living the good life. Location is fantasti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1489 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.61 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667533
  2. Provided by DELUCA REALTY INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5970 Midnight Pass Road 177, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$650,000.00 ($679.92 / sqft )

5970 Midnight Pass Road 177 More Like This

This charming one bed, one bath beach condo at the popular Palm Bay Club offers the perfect blend of comfort, style and coastal living. Perched on the gulf side of Midnight Pass Road, the Gulf of Mexi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 956 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667894
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rudy Dudon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin