Active
Property Photos
3372 Mayflower Street
  1. Image 1 of 57 For 3372 Mayflower Street
  2. Image 2 of 57 For 3372 Mayflower Street
  3. Image 3 of 57 For 3372 Mayflower Street
  4. Image 4 of 57 For 3372 Mayflower Street
  5. Image 5 of 57 For 3372 Mayflower Street
  6. Image 6 of 57 For 3372 Mayflower Street
  7. Image 7 of 57 For 3372 Mayflower Street
  8. Image 8 of 57 For 3372 Mayflower Street
  9. Image 9 of 57 For 3372 Mayflower Street
  10. Image 10 of 57 For 3372 Mayflower Street
  11. Image 11 of 57 For 3372 Mayflower Street
  12. Image 12 of 57 For 3372 Mayflower Street
  13. Image 13 of 57 For 3372 Mayflower Street
  14. Image 14 of 57 For 3372 Mayflower Street
  15. Image 15 of 57 For 3372 Mayflower Street
  16. Image 16 of 57 For 3372 Mayflower Street
  17. Image 17 of 57 For 3372 Mayflower Street
  18. Image 18 of 57 For 3372 Mayflower Street
  19. Image 19 of 57 For 3372 Mayflower Street
  20. Image 20 of 57 For 3372 Mayflower Street
  21. Image 21 of 57 For 3372 Mayflower Street
  22. Image 22 of 57 For 3372 Mayflower Street
  23. Image 23 of 57 For 3372 Mayflower Street
  24. Image 24 of 57 For 3372 Mayflower Street
  25. Image 25 of 57 For 3372 Mayflower Street
  26. Image 26 of 57 For 3372 Mayflower Street
  27. Image 27 of 57 For 3372 Mayflower Street
  28. Image 28 of 57 For 3372 Mayflower Street
  29. Image 29 of 57 For 3372 Mayflower Street
  30. Image 30 of 57 For 3372 Mayflower Street
  31. Image 31 of 57 For 3372 Mayflower Street
  32. Image 32 of 57 For 3372 Mayflower Street
  33. Image 33 of 57 For 3372 Mayflower Street
  34. Image 34 of 57 For 3372 Mayflower Street
  35. Image 35 of 57 For 3372 Mayflower Street
  36. Image 36 of 57 For 3372 Mayflower Street
  37. Image 37 of 57 For 3372 Mayflower Street
  38. Image 38 of 57 For 3372 Mayflower Street
  39. Image 39 of 57 For 3372 Mayflower Street
  40. Image 40 of 57 For 3372 Mayflower Street
  41. Image 41 of 57 For 3372 Mayflower Street
  42. Image 42 of 57 For 3372 Mayflower Street
  43. Image 43 of 57 For 3372 Mayflower Street
  44. Image 44 of 57 For 3372 Mayflower Street
  45. Image 45 of 57 For 3372 Mayflower Street
  46. Image 46 of 57 For 3372 Mayflower Street
  47. Image 47 of 57 For 3372 Mayflower Street
  48. Image 48 of 57 For 3372 Mayflower Street
  49. Image 49 of 57 For 3372 Mayflower Street
  50. Image 50 of 57 For 3372 Mayflower Street
  51. Image 51 of 57 For 3372 Mayflower Street
  52. Image 52 of 57 For 3372 Mayflower Street
  53. Image 53 of 57 For 3372 Mayflower Street
  54. Image 54 of 57 For 3372 Mayflower Street
  55. Image 55 of 57 For 3372 Mayflower Street
  56. Image 56 of 57 For 3372 Mayflower Street
  57. Image 57 of 57 For 3372 Mayflower Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $329,000

Address: 3372 Mayflower Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231

Description

Custom designed and designed and built in 1963, this concrete block home has stood the test of time and durability. The beach on Siesta Key is only 15 minutes away.. This is the lowest priced home listed in Shadow Lakes during the last two years. Shadow lakes is a neighborhood of upscale homes on oversize lots in the north end of Gulf Gate. Most of the homes in the neighborhood, including this one, are on the series of ponds/preserves separating backyards of the homes. Adding to peace of mind for the new owner is a new roof that was completed March 2026. The kitchen was recently remodeled to a high standard. The separate laundry room off the carport includes a half bath. The well built storage shed measures approximately 10ft x 10ft. Among the pictures you can view the large fenced patio area that encompasses the shed as well as an outdoor shower area concealed between the laundry room and shed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4687594 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3372 Mayflower Street
  • Viewed: 146
  • Price: $329,000
  • Price sqft: $208
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Bldg sqft: 1584
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 49
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Terrazzo
  • Living Area: 1260.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: K-8 At Clark And Lorriane
  • School Elementary: K-8 At Clark And Lorriane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Legal Description: LOT 132 SHADOW LAKES
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0101160022
  • Views: 146
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4793 Oak Forest Drive W 46, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$305,000.00 ($130.34 / sqft )

4793 Oak Forest Drive W 46 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Just minutes from world famous Siesta Key, this beautifully updated maintenance free villa offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Florida

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  4. Approx. 20.16 acres
  1. MLSID: N6144200
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE R.E OF SW FL
  3. Contact Ashley LeRoy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4812 Kestral Park Circle 20, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$325,000.00 ($154.32 / sqft )

4812 Kestral Park Circle 20 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. REDUCED! BEST PRICE ON A LANDINGS VILLA! LOCATION, LOCATION! Situated in the Landings, this spacious villa offers maintenance free living in one of Sar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2106 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651548
  2. Provided by WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kim Sheridan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$325,000.00 ($148.81 / sqft )

4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. You will love Oak Forest with all the mature trees and grassy landscaped areas and its LOCATION! Just minutes to Siesta Key Beaches, Downtown shopping,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2184 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671738
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Midge McCarthy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5915 Tidewood Avenue 4, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$320,000.00 ($188.01 / sqft )

5915 Tidewood Avenue 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Completely renovated and ideally located in the waterfront community of Baywood Colony, this beautifully updated villa offers the perfect blend of moder

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675716
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Toni Zarghami
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3177 Lake Park Lane 5, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$375,000.00 ($173.93 / sqft )

3177 Lake Park Lane 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Outstanding Opportunity! Park Place Villas is a highly sought after Intimate community of only 30 villas nestled among large majestic oak trees with beautiful landscaping throughout this maintenance f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2156 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676834
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Pamela Strom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3205 Golden Eagle Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$330,000.00 ($203.45 / sqft )

3205 Golden Eagle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

New to Market | Eagle Chase Villa Sarasota. Ideally positioned in the desirable Eagle Chase community, this impeccably upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa offers 1,268 square feet of thoughtfully enhan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1622 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677694
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Susan Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3191 Lake Park Lane 2, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$374,000.00 ($215.19 / sqft )

3191 Lake Park Lane 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT! You will discover comfort, style, and Florida living at its best in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa perfectly sit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1738 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678896
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Nancy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3117 Jamaica Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$379,500.00 ($141.76 / sqft )

3117 Jamaica Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Outstanding Sarasota location for this truly unique lakefront home, complete with a small private dock. Nestled on a wooded, private lot, the setting offers a peaceful retreat that feels worlds awayye

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2677 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681988
  2. Provided by ANMARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrey Markov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4689 Oak Forest Drive E 1, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$315,000.00 ($111.31 / sqft )

4689 Oak Forest Drive E 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity meets lifestyle in this beautifully maintained, furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit home with a 2 car garage, situated in one of Sarasotas most desirable communities. Move in ready an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2830 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684507
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Joey Lamielle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4311 Foremere Place, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$299,900.00 ($144.88 / sqft )

4311 Foremere Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Artistic, charming and inviting 2/2 home with extra room that could be turned into a 3rd bedroom easily, in the heart of Sarasota. Just minutes from the world famous Siesta Key, this home puts beaches

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2070 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686842
  2. Provided by MARCUS & COMPANY REALTY
  3. Contact Thomas Fara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin