Active
Property Photos
435 Gulfstream Avenue 1103
  1. Image 1 of 63 For 435 Gulfstream Avenue 1103
  2. Image 2 of 63 For 435 Gulfstream Avenue 1103
  3. Image 3 of 63 For 435 Gulfstream Avenue 1103
  4. Image 4 of 63 For 435 Gulfstream Avenue 1103
  5. Image 5 of 63 For 435 Gulfstream Avenue 1103
  6. Image 6 of 63 For 435 Gulfstream Avenue 1103
  7. Image 7 of 63 For 435 Gulfstream Avenue 1103
  8. Image 8 of 63 For 435 Gulfstream Avenue 1103
  9. Image 9 of 63 For 435 Gulfstream Avenue 1103
  10. Image 10 of 63 For 435 Gulfstream Avenue 1103
  11. Image 11 of 63 For 435 Gulfstream Avenue 1103
  12. Image 12 of 63 For 435 Gulfstream Avenue 1103
  13. Image 13 of 63 For 435 Gulfstream Avenue 1103
  14. Image 14 of 63 For 435 Gulfstream Avenue 1103
  15. Image 15 of 63 For 435 Gulfstream Avenue 1103
  16. Image 16 of 63 For 435 Gulfstream Avenue 1103
  17. Image 17 of 63 For 435 Gulfstream Avenue 1103
  18. Image 18 of 63 For 435 Gulfstream Avenue 1103
  19. Image 19 of 63 For 435 Gulfstream Avenue 1103
  20. Image 20 of 63 For 435 Gulfstream Avenue 1103
  21. Image 21 of 63 For 435 Gulfstream Avenue 1103
  22. Image 22 of 63 For 435 Gulfstream Avenue 1103
  23. Image 23 of 63 For 435 Gulfstream Avenue 1103
  24. Image 24 of 63 For 435 Gulfstream Avenue 1103
  25. Image 25 of 63 For 435 Gulfstream Avenue 1103
  26. Image 26 of 63 For 435 Gulfstream Avenue 1103
  27. Image 27 of 63 For 435 Gulfstream Avenue 1103
  28. Image 28 of 63 For 435 Gulfstream Avenue 1103
  29. Image 29 of 63 For 435 Gulfstream Avenue 1103
  30. Image 30 of 63 For 435 Gulfstream Avenue 1103
  31. Image 31 of 63 For 435 Gulfstream Avenue 1103
  32. Image 32 of 63 For 435 Gulfstream Avenue 1103
  33. Image 33 of 63 For 435 Gulfstream Avenue 1103
  34. Image 34 of 63 For 435 Gulfstream Avenue 1103
  35. Image 35 of 63 For 435 Gulfstream Avenue 1103
  36. Image 36 of 63 For 435 Gulfstream Avenue 1103
  37. Image 37 of 63 For 435 Gulfstream Avenue 1103
  38. Image 38 of 63 For 435 Gulfstream Avenue 1103
  39. Image 39 of 63 For 435 Gulfstream Avenue 1103
  40. Image 40 of 63 For 435 Gulfstream Avenue 1103
  41. Image 41 of 63 For 435 Gulfstream Avenue 1103
  42. Image 42 of 63 For 435 Gulfstream Avenue 1103
  43. Image 43 of 63 For 435 Gulfstream Avenue 1103
  44. Image 44 of 63 For 435 Gulfstream Avenue 1103
  45. Image 45 of 63 For 435 Gulfstream Avenue 1103
  46. Image 46 of 63 For 435 Gulfstream Avenue 1103
  47. Image 47 of 63 For 435 Gulfstream Avenue 1103
  48. Image 48 of 63 For 435 Gulfstream Avenue 1103
  49. Image 49 of 63 For 435 Gulfstream Avenue 1103
  50. Image 50 of 63 For 435 Gulfstream Avenue 1103
  51. Image 51 of 63 For 435 Gulfstream Avenue 1103
  52. Image 52 of 63 For 435 Gulfstream Avenue 1103
  53. Image 53 of 63 For 435 Gulfstream Avenue 1103
  54. Image 54 of 63 For 435 Gulfstream Avenue 1103
  55. Image 55 of 63 For 435 Gulfstream Avenue 1103
  56. Image 56 of 63 For 435 Gulfstream Avenue 1103
  57. Image 57 of 63 For 435 Gulfstream Avenue 1103
  58. Image 58 of 63 For 435 Gulfstream Avenue 1103
  59. Image 59 of 63 For 435 Gulfstream Avenue 1103
  60. Image 60 of 63 For 435 Gulfstream Avenue 1103
  61. Image 61 of 63 For 435 Gulfstream Avenue 1103
  62. Image 62 of 63 For 435 Gulfstream Avenue 1103
  63. Image 63 of 63 For 435 Gulfstream Avenue 1103
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $665,000

Address: 435 Gulfstream Avenue 1103, SARASOTA, FL 34236

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Elevated PENTHOUSE living with breathtaking views. Ready to skip the renovations and some carrying costs? ONE YEAR of CONDO FEES will be PAID BY THE SELLER. This 11th floor penthouse level gem at Regency House is officially THE ONE. Spanning 1,424 SF of bright, open space, this 2 bed, 2 bath residence trades dark corners for floor to ceiling glass that frames Sarasota Bay and the Ringling Bridge like a living gallery. Inside, a clean, neutral palette creates a move in ready aesthetic that complements a variety of design styles. The designer kitchen featuring custom cabinetry and stone surfaces flows effortlessly into an open concept living area anchored by a custom electric fireplace, perfect for sunset hosting. Retreat to a spacious primary suite with tranquil water views, complemented by a well sized secondary bedroom ideal for guests or a home office. Both bathrooms have been tastefully updated. A new in unit washer and dryer add everyday convenience, along with additional in unit storage closets. Enjoy maintenance free living with a professional on site manager and 24 hour concierge, dedicated covered parking, heated community pool and fitness center, club room, and an active social calendar. Ideally positioned on the quiet edge of downtown Sarasota, this residence offers a true world class lifestyle just moments from Marina Jack, boutiques of Palm Avenue, Opera and Theatre, Whole Foods, and the botanical beauty of Selby Gardens. Whether it's a morning walk through Bayfront Park or a quick drive over the bridge to St. Armand's Circle and Lido Beach, the best of the Gulf Coast is quite literally at your doorstep. Celebrate ease of ownership and peace of mind; in an era where buyers are cautious about condo buildings, Regency House stands apart as a solid choice. This building has completed the Milestone Inspection and Structural Integrity Reserve Study and maintains healthy reserves. To make your transition entirely frictionless, the seller will pay one year of Condo Fees and the Special Assessment for the upgraded pool with an acceptable offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4688618 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 435 Gulfstream Avenue 1103
  • Viewed: 104
  • Price: $665,000
  • Price sqft: $467
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1424
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 37
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1424.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Ground Level, Off Street, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Laundry, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Sewer
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Service Residential - Gordon Myers
  • Association Phone: 941-365-0948
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1103 REGENCY HOUSE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2027141076
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 1103
  • View: Water
  • Views: 104
  • Zoning Code: DTB
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 707 Gulfstream Avenue 602, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$749,000.00 ($551.14 / sqft )

707 Gulfstream Avenue 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Florida living at its finest! Fully renovated, turnkey 6th floor unit with views of the bay! No expense was spared: gourmet style kitchen, sleek contemporary finishes and glazed por

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1359 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3544842
  2. Provided by FITZ REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Laura-Lee Hubert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 770 Palm Avenue 1201, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$699,000.00 ($427.26 / sqft )

770 Palm Avenue 1201 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on the 12th floor as a coveted end unit in the iconic Embassy House, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers sweeping panoramic views of Selby Gardens, Sarasota Bay, Bayfront Park, and downtown Sa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142129
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Chris Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1558 4th Street 406, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$695,000.00 ($908.50 / sqft )

1558 4th Street 406 Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Furnished vacant condominium in unique rosemary district. Welcome to the wonderful world of zahrada, and now more specifically zahrada 2. Building was completed beginning july 2024. Possibly available

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 765 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4524969
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Lambert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Blvd Of The Presidents  5, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$699,000.00 ($565.53 / sqft )

800 Blvd Of The Presidents 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your coastal oasis just steps away from the shimmering shores of Lido Beach! Nestled in a prime location, this light and bright 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the epitome of beachside l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4600283
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Tom Cail, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Orange Avenue 202, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$645,000.00 ($620.79 / sqft )

525 Orange Avenue 202 More Like This

Welcome to your dream getaway or stylish full time pad just off downtown Sarasota! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo blends modern comfort with unbeatable locationand its ready for you, fully furnished and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1039 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652931
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Beth Helvey PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2110 Benjamin Franklin Drive 301, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$750,000.00 ($536.48 / sqft )

2110 Benjamin Franklin Drive 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduced Affordable Gulf Front Living on Lido Beach! A rare opportunity to own one of the few true beachfront condos still within reach. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence at Lido Harbour Souths S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1398 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657446
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Jackie Griese
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1771 Ringling Boulevard 703, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$648,900.00 ($410.18 / sqft )

1771 Ringling Boulevard 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Rivo at Ringling rises as a beacon of contemporary sophistication in downtown Sarasotaa 16 story architectural statement completed in 2006 that artfully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1582 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658164
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Shayla Twit
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 660 Golden Gate Point 32, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$699,000.00 ($485.42 / sqft )

660 Golden Gate Point 32 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

LOCATION, VALUE, AND VIEW, updated beautifully the perfect Bayfront Residence on Golden Gate Point! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a rare chance to enjoy Sarasotas premier

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658549
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Judy Kepecz-Hays
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Gulfstream Avenue 9f, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$769,000.00 ($418.62 / sqft )

1111 Gulfstream Avenue 9f Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a fantastic chance to own a corner unit in the heart of downtown Sarasota on the 9th floor, where you can bring your unique design ideas to life. You could even open up some walls to create an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.82 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663815
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Babette Paige
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$635,000.00 ($482.52 / sqft )

1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live each day surrounded by blue skies, turquoise Gulf waters and Sarasotas celebrated sunsets. Tucked at the south end of Lido Key, this beautifully remodeled residence offers a relaxed beachfront se

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.56 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666764
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy Endara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin