Active
Property Photos
4905 Thames Lane
  1. Image 1 of 70 For 4905 Thames Lane
  2. Image 2 of 70 For 4905 Thames Lane
  3. Image 3 of 70 For 4905 Thames Lane
  4. Image 4 of 70 For 4905 Thames Lane
  5. Image 5 of 70 For 4905 Thames Lane
  6. Image 6 of 70 For 4905 Thames Lane
  7. Image 7 of 70 For 4905 Thames Lane
  8. Image 8 of 70 For 4905 Thames Lane
  9. Image 9 of 70 For 4905 Thames Lane
  10. Image 10 of 70 For 4905 Thames Lane
  11. Image 11 of 70 For 4905 Thames Lane
  12. Image 12 of 70 For 4905 Thames Lane
  13. Image 13 of 70 For 4905 Thames Lane
  14. Image 14 of 70 For 4905 Thames Lane
  15. Image 15 of 70 For 4905 Thames Lane
  16. Image 16 of 70 For 4905 Thames Lane
  17. Image 17 of 70 For 4905 Thames Lane
  18. Image 18 of 70 For 4905 Thames Lane
  19. Image 19 of 70 For 4905 Thames Lane
  20. Image 20 of 70 For 4905 Thames Lane
  21. Image 21 of 70 For 4905 Thames Lane
  22. Image 22 of 70 For 4905 Thames Lane
  23. Image 23 of 70 For 4905 Thames Lane
  24. Image 24 of 70 For 4905 Thames Lane
  25. Image 25 of 70 For 4905 Thames Lane
  26. Image 26 of 70 For 4905 Thames Lane
  27. Image 27 of 70 For 4905 Thames Lane
  28. Image 28 of 70 For 4905 Thames Lane
  29. Image 29 of 70 For 4905 Thames Lane
  30. Image 30 of 70 For 4905 Thames Lane
  31. Image 31 of 70 For 4905 Thames Lane
  32. Image 32 of 70 For 4905 Thames Lane
  33. Image 33 of 70 For 4905 Thames Lane
  34. Image 34 of 70 For 4905 Thames Lane
  35. Image 35 of 70 For 4905 Thames Lane
  36. Image 36 of 70 For 4905 Thames Lane
  37. Image 37 of 70 For 4905 Thames Lane
  38. Image 38 of 70 For 4905 Thames Lane
  39. Image 39 of 70 For 4905 Thames Lane
  40. Image 40 of 70 For 4905 Thames Lane
  41. Image 41 of 70 For 4905 Thames Lane
  42. Image 42 of 70 For 4905 Thames Lane
  43. Image 43 of 70 For 4905 Thames Lane
  44. Image 44 of 70 For 4905 Thames Lane
  45. Image 45 of 70 For 4905 Thames Lane
  46. Image 46 of 70 For 4905 Thames Lane
  47. Image 47 of 70 For 4905 Thames Lane
  48. Image 48 of 70 For 4905 Thames Lane
  49. Image 49 of 70 For 4905 Thames Lane
  50. Image 50 of 70 For 4905 Thames Lane
  51. Image 51 of 70 For 4905 Thames Lane
  52. Image 52 of 70 For 4905 Thames Lane
  53. Image 53 of 70 For 4905 Thames Lane
  54. Image 54 of 70 For 4905 Thames Lane
  55. Image 55 of 70 For 4905 Thames Lane
  56. Image 56 of 70 For 4905 Thames Lane
  57. Image 57 of 70 For 4905 Thames Lane
  58. Image 58 of 70 For 4905 Thames Lane
  59. Image 59 of 70 For 4905 Thames Lane
  60. Image 60 of 70 For 4905 Thames Lane
  61. Image 61 of 70 For 4905 Thames Lane
  62. Image 62 of 70 For 4905 Thames Lane
  63. Image 63 of 70 For 4905 Thames Lane
  64. Image 64 of 70 For 4905 Thames Lane
  65. Image 65 of 70 For 4905 Thames Lane
  66. Image 66 of 70 For 4905 Thames Lane
  67. Image 67 of 70 For 4905 Thames Lane
  68. Image 68 of 70 For 4905 Thames Lane
  69. Image 69 of 70 For 4905 Thames Lane
  70. Image 70 of 70 For 4905 Thames Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $549,900

Address: 4905 Thames Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238

Description

Welcome to your slice of Florida paradise, ideally located in the highly sought after Wellington Chase community in Palmer Ranch. This beautifully maintained three bedroom, two bath pool home was the model home when the community was originally developed and has been meticulously cared for by its original owner, showcasing pride of ownership from the moment you arrive. The home offers exceptional curb appeal with lush, mature landscaping, a spacious driveway, and a pristine walkway that sets the tone for what awaits inside. Step into a light filled, open floor plan featuring a formal dining room, and a warm inviting living room with custom built ins; all overlooking the sparkling private pool. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, the kitchen provides ample space along with a casual dining area, while the seamless flow of the home makes hosting effortless. The spacious primary suite serves as a private retreat, complete with an en suite bathroom, while two additional generously sized bedrooms offer flexibility, with one currently being used as an office. The outdoor oasis is truly a highlight, featuring a screened in lanai and private swimming pool, perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests year round in true Florida style. What sets this home apart even further is the incredible garage space. In addition to room for two vehicles, there is a separate area ideal for a home gym, office, playroom, or hobby space, along with additional storage for bikes, beach gear, or seasonal items. The garage also features a dedicated workbench area, perfect for a hobbyist, woodworker, crafter, or anyone who enjoys having a functional workspace at home. Recent updates provide peace of mind, including a 2018 roof, 2021 AC, 2025 water heater, full replumbing, and newly replaced kitchen appliances in May 2025, as well as a washer and dryer replaced in January 2025. Offered turnkey furnished, this home is truly move in ready; just bring your suitcase and toothbrush. Located just minutes from The Legacy Trail, I 75, top rated Sarasota County schools, shopping, dining, and the world renowned Siesta Key Beach, this home offers the perfect balance of privacy, convenience, and lifestyle. Whether you are searching for a primary residence, seasonal retreat, or investment opportunity, this exceptional home is not to be missed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4689297 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4905 Thames Lane
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $549,900
  • Price sqft: $203
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 2712
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 36
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1658.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • School Elementary: Ashton Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 425.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Wellington Chase HOA / Kayla Charles
  • Association Phone: 941-691-2339
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 10 WELLINGTON CHASE UNIT 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0097150002
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 77
  • Zoning Code: RSF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6201-6205 Draw Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$575,000.00 ($193.86 / sqft )

6201-6205 Draw Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this rare investment opportunity to own a duplex in one of Sarasota's most desirable locations and in a NON FLOOD ZONE. This property features 2 Units, each with 2 bedrooms and 2 baths. Both

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2966 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142825
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Max Pereira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8737 Pebble Creek Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$597,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

8737 Pebble Creek Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy resort style living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Loft Villa. Located in a gated community, this residence offers the perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2985 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668301
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Darren Beddoe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4541 Murcia Boulevard 11, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$545,000.00 ($125.63 / sqft )

4541 Murcia Boulevard 11 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE!!!! LOW,LOW PRICE!!!!PRICED to SELL!!!Move in Ready!!! Nestled behind the private gates of the beautifully landscaped TPC PRESTANCIA, this maintenance free, stand alone two story residence

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4338 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673824
  2. Provided by EVERBEST REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Harvey Wasserman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4360 Camino Madera, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$578,000.00 ($155.92 / sqft )

4360 Camino Madera Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the Villa Palmeras section of Prestancia features unique water and golf course views that unfold throughout the home. From the moment you enter, the s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3707 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676568
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Abbe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5625 Soft Skies Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$543,900.00 ($196.99 / sqft )

5625 Soft Skies Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home built in 2020! This immaculate residence offers a generous open concept floor plan featuring a spacious kitchen that flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2761 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677533
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Anthony Rudolph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8544 Park Shore Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$649,000.00 ($198.53 / sqft )

8544 Park Shore Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

TURTLE ROCK.. Classic style and beautifully maintained pool home in the gated Palmer Ranch community. Bright, open floor plan and inviting indoor outdoor living. Traditional layout provides excellent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3269 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679454
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Judy Nimz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7242 Villa D Este Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$650,000.00 ($179.61 / sqft )

7242 Villa D Este Drive More Like This

Come see this gorgeous home in Villa DEste of the prestigious Prestancia community. This beautifully updated home offers a bright, open floor plan with soaring ceilings and effortless indoor outdoor l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3619 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681895
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Anthony Rudolph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8958 Olde Hickory Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$625,000.00 ($213.38 / sqft )

8958 Olde Hickory Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath pool home in Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club offers just under 2,100 sq. ft. of comfortable living space and is loaded with valuable upgrades. High impact

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2929 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683841
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Debbie Daviadoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7418 Monte Verde, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$650,000.00 ($201.36 / sqft )

7418 Monte Verde Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the sought after Monte Verde enclave within the prestigious TPC Prestancia community. Residents enjoy access to 36 holes of championship golf, lush natural landscapes and the privacy of a g

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3228 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686455
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jaci Krawtschenko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5347 Mang Place, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$499,500.00 ($174.35 / sqft )

5347 Mang Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the highly sought after, gated community of Palmer Oaks! Built in 2012, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence offers 2,249 square feet of thoug

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2865 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689588
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  3. Contact Kevin Bruinsma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin