Active
Property Photos
1332 Siesta Bayside Drive 1332c
  1. Image 1 of 78 For 1332 Siesta Bayside Drive 1332c
  2. Image 2 of 78 For 1332 Siesta Bayside Drive 1332c
  3. Image 3 of 78 For 1332 Siesta Bayside Drive 1332c
  4. Image 4 of 78 For 1332 Siesta Bayside Drive 1332c
  5. Image 5 of 78 For 1332 Siesta Bayside Drive 1332c
  6. Image 6 of 78 For 1332 Siesta Bayside Drive 1332c
  7. Image 7 of 78 For 1332 Siesta Bayside Drive 1332c
  8. Image 8 of 78 For 1332 Siesta Bayside Drive 1332c
  9. Image 9 of 78 For 1332 Siesta Bayside Drive 1332c
  10. Image 10 of 78 For 1332 Siesta Bayside Drive 1332c
  11. Image 11 of 78 For 1332 Siesta Bayside Drive 1332c
  12. Image 12 of 78 For 1332 Siesta Bayside Drive 1332c
  13. Image 13 of 78 For 1332 Siesta Bayside Drive 1332c
  14. Image 14 of 78 For 1332 Siesta Bayside Drive 1332c
  15. Image 15 of 78 For 1332 Siesta Bayside Drive 1332c
  16. Image 16 of 78 For 1332 Siesta Bayside Drive 1332c
  17. Image 17 of 78 For 1332 Siesta Bayside Drive 1332c
  18. Image 18 of 78 For 1332 Siesta Bayside Drive 1332c
  19. Image 19 of 78 For 1332 Siesta Bayside Drive 1332c
  20. Image 20 of 78 For 1332 Siesta Bayside Drive 1332c
  21. Image 21 of 78 For 1332 Siesta Bayside Drive 1332c
  22. Image 22 of 78 For 1332 Siesta Bayside Drive 1332c
  23. Image 23 of 78 For 1332 Siesta Bayside Drive 1332c
  24. Image 24 of 78 For 1332 Siesta Bayside Drive 1332c
  25. Image 25 of 78 For 1332 Siesta Bayside Drive 1332c
  26. Image 26 of 78 For 1332 Siesta Bayside Drive 1332c
  27. Image 27 of 78 For 1332 Siesta Bayside Drive 1332c
  28. Image 28 of 78 For 1332 Siesta Bayside Drive 1332c
  29. Image 29 of 78 For 1332 Siesta Bayside Drive 1332c
  30. Image 30 of 78 For 1332 Siesta Bayside Drive 1332c
  31. Image 31 of 78 For 1332 Siesta Bayside Drive 1332c
  32. Image 32 of 78 For 1332 Siesta Bayside Drive 1332c
  33. Image 33 of 78 For 1332 Siesta Bayside Drive 1332c
  34. Image 34 of 78 For 1332 Siesta Bayside Drive 1332c
  35. Image 35 of 78 For 1332 Siesta Bayside Drive 1332c
  36. Image 36 of 78 For 1332 Siesta Bayside Drive 1332c
  37. Image 37 of 78 For 1332 Siesta Bayside Drive 1332c
  38. Image 38 of 78 For 1332 Siesta Bayside Drive 1332c
  39. Image 39 of 78 For 1332 Siesta Bayside Drive 1332c
  40. Image 40 of 78 For 1332 Siesta Bayside Drive 1332c
  41. Image 41 of 78 For 1332 Siesta Bayside Drive 1332c
  42. Image 42 of 78 For 1332 Siesta Bayside Drive 1332c
  43. Image 43 of 78 For 1332 Siesta Bayside Drive 1332c
  44. Image 44 of 78 For 1332 Siesta Bayside Drive 1332c
  45. Image 45 of 78 For 1332 Siesta Bayside Drive 1332c
  46. Image 46 of 78 For 1332 Siesta Bayside Drive 1332c
  47. Image 47 of 78 For 1332 Siesta Bayside Drive 1332c
  48. Image 48 of 78 For 1332 Siesta Bayside Drive 1332c
  49. Image 49 of 78 For 1332 Siesta Bayside Drive 1332c
  50. Image 50 of 78 For 1332 Siesta Bayside Drive 1332c
  51. Image 51 of 78 For 1332 Siesta Bayside Drive 1332c
  52. Image 52 of 78 For 1332 Siesta Bayside Drive 1332c
  53. Image 53 of 78 For 1332 Siesta Bayside Drive 1332c
  54. Image 54 of 78 For 1332 Siesta Bayside Drive 1332c
  55. Image 55 of 78 For 1332 Siesta Bayside Drive 1332c
  56. Image 56 of 78 For 1332 Siesta Bayside Drive 1332c
  57. Image 57 of 78 For 1332 Siesta Bayside Drive 1332c
  58. Image 58 of 78 For 1332 Siesta Bayside Drive 1332c
  59. Image 59 of 78 For 1332 Siesta Bayside Drive 1332c
  60. Image 60 of 78 For 1332 Siesta Bayside Drive 1332c
  61. Image 61 of 78 For 1332 Siesta Bayside Drive 1332c
  62. Image 62 of 78 For 1332 Siesta Bayside Drive 1332c
  63. Image 63 of 78 For 1332 Siesta Bayside Drive 1332c
  64. Image 64 of 78 For 1332 Siesta Bayside Drive 1332c
  65. Image 65 of 78 For 1332 Siesta Bayside Drive 1332c
  66. Image 66 of 78 For 1332 Siesta Bayside Drive 1332c
  67. Image 67 of 78 For 1332 Siesta Bayside Drive 1332c
  68. Image 68 of 78 For 1332 Siesta Bayside Drive 1332c
  69. Image 69 of 78 For 1332 Siesta Bayside Drive 1332c
  70. Image 70 of 78 For 1332 Siesta Bayside Drive 1332c
  71. Image 71 of 78 For 1332 Siesta Bayside Drive 1332c
  72. Image 72 of 78 For 1332 Siesta Bayside Drive 1332c
  73. Image 73 of 78 For 1332 Siesta Bayside Drive 1332c
  74. Image 74 of 78 For 1332 Siesta Bayside Drive 1332c
  75. Image 75 of 78 For 1332 Siesta Bayside Drive 1332c
  76. Image 76 of 78 For 1332 Siesta Bayside Drive 1332c
  77. Image 77 of 78 For 1332 Siesta Bayside Drive 1332c
  78. Image 78 of 78 For 1332 Siesta Bayside Drive 1332c
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $699,900

Address: 1332 Siesta Bayside Drive 1332c, SARASOTA, FL 34242

Description

Turnkey furnished and beautifully updated, this ground level 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in Gulf & Bay Club Bayside offers an exceptional blend of comfort, convenience, and Siesta Key lifestyle. Lightly lived in and meticulously maintained, the interior features a renovated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, solid stone countertops, breakfast bar seating, recessed lighting, custom tray ceiling detail, and an open connection to the main living area that enhances both everyday living and entertaining. Large format tile flooring runs throughout the main living spaces, while both bathrooms have been tastefully updated with stone counters and tiled shower surrounds. The spacious primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with direct access to the screened lanai, and the guest bedroom is well appointed for family and visitors. Coastal furnishings and decor create a true move in ready presentation. The oversized screened lanai expands the living space and provides a peaceful setting surrounded by tropical landscaping, with the community walking path just outside leading to the Intracoastal fishing area, tennis and pickleball courts, and the second pool. Ideally positioned within the community, this residence is also just a short distance to the clubhouse, fitness center, BBQ area, and main pool. Owners and guests enjoy deeded beach access through Gulf & Bay Club across the street, placing world famous Siesta Beach just a short stroll away. Siesta Beach is currently the No. 1 beach in the U.S. in TripAdvisor's 2025 Travelers' Choice Awards, and Sarasota County provides free trolley service connecting Siesta Key Village, Siesta Beach, South Village, and Turtle Beach. The location also offers convenient access on and off the island, with nearby Siesta Key Village offering shopping, dining, and the relaxed island atmosphere that makes this area so desirable. A private garage completes the package. Whether sought as a personal retreat, seasonal escape, or investment opportunity, this updated Gulf & Bay Club Bayside residence is an outstanding opportunity on Siesta Key.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4689488 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1332 Siesta Bayside Drive 1332c
  • Viewed: 135
  • Price: $699,900
  • Price sqft: $422
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1660
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 33
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Private Entrance, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1280.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Deeded, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: MaryAnn Burchell
  • Association Phone: 941-349-6156
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1332-C GULF AND BAY CLUB BAYSIDE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0105049057
  • Style: Coastal
  • Unit Number: 1332C
  • View: Garden, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 135
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$650,000.00 ($421.53 / sqft )

6267 Midnight Pass Road 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this updated 2BR/2BA condo in the desirable Excelsior Beach to Bay community on Siesta Key. This residence features a newly updated kitchen and flooring, hurricane impact windows, and a spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1542 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.20 acres
  1. MLSID: A4647581
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Karen Chandler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6285 Midnight Pass Road 403, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$643,000.00 ($458.96 / sqft )

6285 Midnight Pass Road 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tremendous value for this 4th floor condo for sale at the Excelsior Beach to Bay Complex! Coveted for its soaring ceilings and the opportunity to add a bona fide 3rd bedroom, you can redesign this ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1401 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.15 acres
  1. MLSID: A4651246
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Joan Winters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5600 Beach Way Drive 315, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$780,000.00 ($573.95 / sqft )

5600 Beach Way Drive 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you ready to create your lifestyle in the sun, steps away from the quartz crystal white powdery sands and warm Gulf waters of the award winning Siesta Key Beach? This wonderfully located turn key

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1359 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: A4655560
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Karie Backman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$769,000.00 ($405.38 / sqft )

6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840 Virtual Tour More Like This

Siesta Key Townhouse | $80K in Upgrades | Deeded Beach Access | Prime Location. Just 200 yards from the #1 rated Siesta Key Beach and no street to cross! This beautifully updated 3BR/2BA/2HBA townh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1897 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655689
  2. Provided by JOHN HARDING REALTY
  3. Contact Alina Lemay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1269 Dockside Place 115, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$825,000.00 ($489.03 / sqft )

1269 Dockside Place 115 More Like This

This spacious condo has easy access to Siesta Key Beach and a DEEDED 25 FOOT BOAT SLIP WITH A LIFT!! There is water and electric to the slip (#38). Yes, this is a rare opportunity to have both your b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1687 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.32 acres
  1. MLSID: A4656792
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mina Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 797 Beach Road 509, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$690,000.00 ($776.15 / sqft )

797 Beach Road 509 Virtual Tour More Like This

PENTHOUSE" OPPORTUNITY on the 5th Floor of Building 797 in Sought After & Gated CRESCENT ROYALE! As you walk through the door you will be astounded with the beautiful views of the Gulf of Mexico & Sie

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 889 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665033
  2. Provided by WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Gamble Hulvat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5970 Midnight Pass Road 177, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$650,000.00 ($679.92 / sqft )

5970 Midnight Pass Road 177 More Like This

This charming one bed, one bath beach condo at the popular Palm Bay Club offers the perfect blend of comfort, style and coastal living. Perched on the gulf side of Midnight Pass Road, the Gulf of Mexi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 956 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667894
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rudy Dudon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1125 Peppertree Drive 706, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$799,900.00 ($547.13 / sqft )

1125 Peppertree Drive 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Discover your slice of paradise in the desirable Peppertree Bay community on Siesta Key. This fabulous, turnkey furnished 7th floor Gulfside condo, offers direct beach a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1462 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.27 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668225
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Christine Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9397 Midnight Pass Road 905, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$749,000.00 ($555.64 / sqft )

9397 Midnight Pass Road 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Also available as a seasonal rental! Welcome to 9397 Midnight Pass Rd #905 Sarasota, FL 34242 at The Pointe on Siesta Key, a fully renovated 1,348 SF, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom luxury condo offering breat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1348 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.25 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669008
  2. Provided by HARRY ROBBINS ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Emerson Robbins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9393 Midnight Pass Road P4, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$659,000.00 ($391.80 / sqft )

9393 Midnight Pass Road P4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduction!! ENJOY AWE INSPIRING SUNRISES AND SUNSETS from this stunning two bedroom, two bath PENTHOUSE condo at the southernmost end of Siesta Key. A corner unit with extra windows, enjoy water

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.25 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669033
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Robert Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin